Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

RIG/Raigarh --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu May 26, 2016 (06:35PM)
Dec 10 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (9:31PM) by Wild wolves in IRI*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Loco
BSL WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raigarh and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 1226 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 5
S T TFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

28 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RIGRaigarh»  -03:30+18310.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#2/==/KHSKharsiaO  03:54+2003:56+202m2133.983259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction  04:29+2604:34+235m3179.886264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#4/==/AKTAkaltara  04:52+2704:54+272m21105.535283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  05:40+605:55+1315m51132.374272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#6/==/BYTBhataparaX  06:33+1706:35+172m21178.987273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#7/==/TLDTilda  06:53+1806:55+182m--1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  07:35+1507:45+1710m11243.150296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#9/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+308:45+65m11280.287300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  09:06+1809:08+182m21310.794314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#11/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:28+2409:30+242m11342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction  10:37+2110:39+202m31415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3249.7
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  11:11+2511:13+252m31464.884266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:26+2211:28+222m11482.952265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction12:40+1913:00+2220m51545.375317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol  13:49+2713:50+281m21606.280421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:09+2914:10+301m11631.558411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#18/==/PARPandhurna  14:29+2914:30+301m21649.757478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#19/==/MTYMultaiX  15:13+3715:14+381m11690.462757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+3315:38+332m31713.187733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#21/==/BZUBetul  15:54+3115:55+331m21736.251643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:37+2516:38+261m11772.163407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.4
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+3817:50+415m11842.560329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#24/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:08+4518:10+462m11860.547309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+3419:50+395m31934.387497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#26/==/BHSVidisha  20:27+4820:29+492m11987.776431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+4521:02+472m--11027.247417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+3522:05+355m311073.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO  23:00+1:0623:02+1:062m311135.855373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.4
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction•X  00:40+5500:50+5710m521226.260259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.5
#31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:27+4602:30+453m221323.767213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  04:15+5704:18+1:013m221441.865173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:08+5105:10+532m221495.657182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  07:30+36-521629.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site