Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running wit BE1
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (04:26PM)

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (5:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-B1-A1-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BSL WAP4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 1226 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 30m late)
Platform# 5
S T TFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

28 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RIGRaigarh»  -03:30+1:00310.081220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
2/==/KHSKharsia  03:55+1:1303:56+1:141m2134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3/==/CPHChampa Junction  04:29+1:2704:34+1:245m3179.781264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
4/==/AKTAkaltara  04:53+1:2604:54+1:261m21105.536284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  05:40+1:0205:55+1:1315m31132.871271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BYTBhataparaXO  06:34+1:2006:35+1:211m21178.982270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7/==/TLDTilda  06:54+1:1906:55+1:201m--1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  07:35+1:2107:45+1:2210m11243.240297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
9/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+1:0708:45+1:105m11280.187299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  09:06+1:2209:08+1:222m21310.690313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:29+1:3309:30+1:351m11342.166353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
12/==/GGondia Junction  10:37+1:3310:39+1:342m31415.490316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
13/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  11:12+1:3911:13+1:391m31465.177267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:27+1:4211:28+1:421m11483.052266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction12:40+1:3813:05+1:4625m51545.383314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/KATLKatolX  13:49+2:0313:50+2:041m21606.179421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:09+2:1214:10+2:131m11631.358411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
18/==/PARPandhurna  14:29+2:0814:30+2:101m21649.657481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/MTYMultaiX  15:13+2:1815:14+2:191m11690.462762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+2:1615:38+2:162m31713.286733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BZUBetul  15:54+2:2015:55+2:251m21736.251644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:37+2:2416:38+2:251m11772.163407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+2:2917:50+2:375m11842.557329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:09+2:3618:10+2:371m11860.547308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+2:4219:50+2:475m31934.285497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BHSVidisha  20:28+2:5720:29+2:581m11987.776433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+3:0421:02+3:072m--11027.047415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+2:5422:05+2:565m311072.866414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/LARLalitpurXO  23:02+3:0623:03+3:071m311135.756373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/JHSJhansi Junction•X  00:40+2:3000:50+2:3110m521226.060259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:28+2:3902:30+2:422m221323.767214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  04:15+3:0504:18+3:123m221441.775174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:01+3:2905:03+3:312m221495.459179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  07:20+3:21-521629.4-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site