Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 23:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 23:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 12409 originating from RIG on 23.7.2015 is CANCELLED
Thu Jul 23, 2015 (10:31AM)

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Jul 23 (10:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
BSL WAP4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 1226 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 5
S T TFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

28 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RIGRaigarh»  -03:30+6310.081220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
2/==/KHSKharsia  03:55+2003:56+201m2133.983259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3/==/CPHChampa Junction  04:29+2704:34+255m3179.781264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
4/==/AKTAkaltara  04:53+2804:54+291m21105.536284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  05:40+705:55+1615m31132.871271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BYTBhataparaXO  06:34+2306:35+241m21178.982270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7/==/TLDTilda  06:54+2506:55+251m--1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  07:35+2507:45+2610m11243.140297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
9/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+1208:45+145m11280.287299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  09:06+2609:08+262m21310.690313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:29+3209:30+341m11342.266353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
12/==/GGondia Junction  10:37+3110:39+312m31415.590316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
13/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  11:12+3411:13+351m31465.177267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:27+3611:28+361m11483.052266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction12:40+2613:05+3725m51545.383314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/KATLKatolX  13:49+4813:50+491m21606.279421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:09+5314:10+541m11631.358411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
18/==/PARPandhurna  14:29+5214:30+531m21649.757481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/MTYMultaiX  15:13+1:0015:14+1:021m11690.462762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+5815:38+592m31713.386733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BZUBetul  15:54+1:0215:55+1:041m21736.251644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:37+1:0416:38+1:111m11772.163407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+1:5017:50+1:525m11842.557329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:09+2:0018:10+2:011m11860.647308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+2:0119:50+2:075m31934.285497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BHSVidisha  20:28+2:0320:29+2:051m11987.876433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+2:0621:02+2:062m--11027.147415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+1:5622:05+2:015m311072.866414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/LARLalitpurXO  23:02+2:0123:03+2:021m311135.756373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/JHSJhansi Junction•X  00:40+1:3800:50+1:3910m521226.060259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:28+1:2502:30+1:262m221323.867214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh