Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746673-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1608144-0

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

CPH/Champa Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12409/10 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:16) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Loco
BSL WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Champa Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    1 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:34 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
CPH/Champa Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
 M WTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Champa Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RIGRaigarh -03:30+231-79.885218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#2/==/KHSKharsiaO 03:54+1503:56+162m21-45.883259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction» 04:29+2304:34+205m310.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#4/==/AKTAkaltara 04:52+2404:54+242m2125.835283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•X 05:40+205:55+915m5152.674272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#6/==/BYTBhataparaX 06:33+1106:35+112m2199.287273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#7/==/TLDTilda 06:53+1106:55+112m--1125.357293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX 07:35+807:45+1110m11163.437296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#9/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 08:40-208:45+15m11200.487300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 09:06+1209:08+122m21231.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#11/==/DGGDongargarhX 09:28+2409:30+252m11262.265353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction 10:37+2410:39+242m31335.393319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3249.7
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 11:11+2811:13+282m31385.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 11:26+3011:28+292m11403.152265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction 12:40+1913:00+2120m51465.575315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol 13:49+2513:50+271m21526.580421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 14:09+3014:10+311m11551.858411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#18/==/PARPandhurna 14:29+3014:30+311m21570.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#19/==/MTYMultaiX 15:13+3615:14+371m11610.762757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 15:36+3315:38+342m31633.387733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#21/==/BZUBetul 15:54+3815:55+391m21656.452643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.7
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri 16:37+3216:38+331m11693.163407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.3
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:45+3917:50+415m11763.460328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#24/==/HBDHoshangabadX 18:08+4718:10+472m11781.447309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:45+3619:50+415m31855.287497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#26/==/BHSVidisha 20:27+5120:29+522m11908.676431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 21:00+5021:02+522m--1948.147417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionX 22:00+3522:05+385m31993.968413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 23:00+1:0523:02+1:052m311056.755373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.4
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 00:40+5500:50+5710m521147.145259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.3
#31/==/DBADabraX 02:03+3502:04+361m--21202.4110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 02:27+5302:30+533m221244.667213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 04:15+5104:18+563m221362.765172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction 05:08+5605:10+572m221416.557181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 07:30+40-521550.4-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site