Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running wit BE1
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (04:26PM)

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express

Dec 31 2014 (5:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-B1-A1-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BSL WAP4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    1 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:34 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
CPH/Champa Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Champa Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RIGRaigarh  -03:30+3131-79.781220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
2/==/KHSKharsia  03:55+3903:56+391m21-45.883259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3/==/CPHChampa Junction»  04:29+5004:34+485m310.081264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
4/==/AKTAkaltara  04:53+5904:54+591m2125.836284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  05:40+4205:55+5215m3153.071271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BYTBhataparaXO  06:34+5206:35+521m2199.282270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7/==/TLDTilda  06:54+5406:55+551m--1125.357293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  07:35+5007:45+5210m11163.540297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
9/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+4008:45+425m11200.487299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  09:06+5209:08+522m21230.990313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:29+1:0409:30+1:051m11262.466353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
12/==/GGondia Junction  10:37+1:0110:39+1:022m31335.790316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
13/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  11:12+1:0811:13+1:091m31385.377267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:27+1:1011:28+1:111m11403.352266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction12:40+1:0113:05+1:0725m51465.583314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/KATLKatol  13:49+1:2613:50+1:271m21526.479421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:09+1:2914:10+1:301m11551.658411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
18/==/PARPandhurna  14:29+1:2714:30+1:291m21569.957481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/MTYMultaiX  15:13+1:3815:14+1:391m11610.762762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+1:3315:38+1:342m31633.586733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BZUBetul  15:54+1:3715:55+1:421m21656.451644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:37+1:3816:38+1:381m11692.363407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+1:3917:50+1:325m11762.757329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:09+1:3518:10+1:371m11780.847308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+1:4019:50+1:445m31854.585497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BHSVidisha  20:28+1:3620:29+1:371m11908.076433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+1:4121:02+1:422m--1947.347415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+1:4022:05+1:415m31993.066414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/LARLalitpurXO  23:02+2:0623:03+2:081m311055.956373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:40+1:5400:50+1:5610m521146.260259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:28+2:0202:30+2:042m221244.067214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  04:15+2:5904:18+3:083m221362.075174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:01+3:2605:03+3:272m221415.759179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  07:20+3:40-521549.6-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site