Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 16:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 16:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary stoppage at HBJ From 22th April to 25th May
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (01:17PM)

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 22 2016 (1:33PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
BSL WAP4
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Champa Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    1 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:34 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
CPH/Champa Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
 M WTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Champa Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RIGRaigarh  -03:30+431-79.885218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#2/==/KHSKharsiaO  03:54+1803:56+182m21-45.883259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction»  04:29+2404:34+215m310.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#4/==/AKTAkaltara  04:52+2504:54+252m2125.835283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  05:40+405:55+1315m5152.674272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#6/==/BYTBhataparaXO  06:33+1306:35+132m2199.287273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#7/==/TLDTilda  06:53+1406:55+132m01125.357293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  07:35+1207:45+1510m11163.447296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#9|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+208:45+45m11206.587300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  09:06+1309:08+132m21237.194314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#11/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:28+2109:30+212m11268.365353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction  10:37+2310:39+252m31341.493318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3249.7
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  11:11+3211:13+322m31391.184266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:26+3311:28+332m11409.252265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction12:40+2113:00+3020m51471.675315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatolX  13:49+3213:50+341m21532.680421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:09+4014:10+411m11557.958411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#18/==/PARPandhurna  14:29+3914:30+411m21576.157478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#19/==/MTYMultaiX  15:13+4615:14+481m11616.862757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+4215:38+422m31639.487733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#21/==/BZUBetul  15:54+4415:55+461m21662.551643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:37+4116:38+421m11698.463407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.4
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+4717:50+505m11768.860329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#24/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:08+5618:10+562m11786.954309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1567.6
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  19:25+4919:27+492m21854.521496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.2
#26/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+5019:50+545m31860.787497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#27/==/BHSVidisha  20:27+5520:29+572m11914.176431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#28/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+5621:02+572m01953.647417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#29/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+4022:05+405m31999.468413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.8
#30/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO  23:00+1:0223:01+1:031m311062.255373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3990.4
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:40+4700:50+4910m521152.660259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:27+3402:30+353m221250.167213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  04:15+3204:18+353m221368.265172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:08+3905:10+402m221421.962182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.8
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  07:20+41-521555.8-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site