Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 12409 originating from RIG on 23.7.2015 is CANCELLED
Thu Jul 23, 2015 (10:31AM)

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Jul 23 2015 (10:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
BSL WAP4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    1 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:34 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
CPH/Champa Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Champa Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RIGRaigarh  -03:30+231-79.781220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
2/==/KHSKharsia  03:55+1303:56+141m21-45.883259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3/==/CPHChampa Junction»  04:29+1904:34+175m310.081264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
4/==/AKTAkaltara  04:53+1904:54+201m2125.836284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  05:40+005:55+1115m3153.071271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BYTBhataparaXO  06:34+1506:35+161m2199.282270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7/==/TLDTilda  06:54+1506:55+161m--1125.357293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
8/==/RRaipur JunctionX  07:35+1607:45+1610m11163.440297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
9/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+308:45+75m11200.487299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  09:06+1709:08+172m21230.990313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DGGDongargarhX  09:29+2709:30+281m11262.466353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
12/==/GGondia Junction  10:37+2810:39+282m31335.790316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
13/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  11:12+3011:13+311m31385.477267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
14/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:27+3211:28+331m11403.352266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction12:40+2513:05+3025m51465.683314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/KATLKatolX  13:49+4013:50+421m21526.479421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
17/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:09+4514:10+461m11551.658411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
18/==/PARPandhurna  14:29+4414:30+461m21569.957481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/MTYMultaiX  15:13+5315:14+541m11610.762762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+5115:38+512m31633.686733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BZUBetul  15:54+5315:55+551m21656.551644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:37+5016:38+511m11692.463407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+1:1917:50+1:225m11762.857329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:09+1:2518:10+1:261m11780.947308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+1:1419:50+1:195m31854.585497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BHSVidisha  20:28+1:2920:29+1:311m11908.076433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+1:2921:02+1:292m--1947.347415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+1:1022:05+1:125m31993.166414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/LARLalitpurXO  23:02+1:2923:03+1:311m311056.056373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:40+1:0300:50+1:0710m521146.360259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:28+5302:30+542m221244.067214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh