Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56729⇒56829/Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி- இராமேஸ்வரம் பயணிகள் வண்டி     त्रिची - रामेश्वरम पैसेंजर

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> RMD/Ramanathapuram

Refresh Live Status (2h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (10:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56824>>56821>>56828>>56827>>56822>>56823>>56829>>56830; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Ramanathapuram.
Travel Time: 3h 58m    17 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 10:38 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMD/Ramanathapuram 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Ramanathapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  -06:40+0710.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#2|--|KRMGKumaramangalam  06:54+706:55+81m1113.45894mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#3|--|KRURKeeranur  07:11+807:12+81m1128.951116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.7
#4|--|VELVellanurX  07:27+607:29+72m1141.657100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#5|--|PDKTPudukkottai  07:41+707:42+101m1152.95890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#6|--|NMNNamanasamudram  07:48-07:49-1m1158.86697mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7|--|TYMTirumayam  07:58+1207:59+121m1168.76598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8|--|CTNDChettinad  08:08+1408:09+141m1178.560103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|KTYRKottaiyur  08:14-08:15-1m1183.542110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  08:24+1308:25+171m1189.95989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#11|--|DKODevakottai RoadX  08:30-08:31-1m1194.87777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#12|--|KALKallal  08:41+2108:42+241m11107.712981mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.2
#13|--|PNGIPanangudi  08:50+2808:51+281m11124.92690mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.7
#14|--|SVGASivaganga  09:04+2909:05+301m11130.541105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  09:35+2109:40+225m11151.26270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#16|--|SUXSudiyurX  09:50+2409:51+241m11161.56459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#17|--|PMKParamakkudi  10:04+2410:05+251m11175.27543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18|--|SQDSattirakkudi  10:21+2810:22+281m11195.35919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#19|--|RMDRamanathapuram•  10:38+2710:40+272m11211.05910mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20|--|VTVValantaravai  10:49-10:50-1m11219.96012mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#21|--|UCPUchippuli  11:01+2511:02+251m11231.0577mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#22|--|MCMandapam Camp  11:17-11:18-1m11245.1225mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#23|--|MMMMandapamX  11:24+2111:25+321m11247.3247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.3
#24|--|PBMPamban  11:41-11:42-1m11253.6107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0310.9
#25|--|RMMRameswaram  12:45-15-41264.5-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site