Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 18:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 18:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (10:51PM)

56829⇒56729/Tiruchirappalli- Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி- இராமேஸ்வரம் பயணிகள் வண்டி     त्रिची - रामेश्वरम पैसेंजर

Mar 14 2015 (12:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56824>>56821>>56828>>56827>>56822>>56823>>56829>>56830; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Loco
GOC WDP-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 18m    18 halts    Distance: 212 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 10:58 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMD/Ramanathapuram 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Ramanathapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  -06:40+0710.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2|--|KRMGKumaramangalam  06:54+306:55+41m1113.45594mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3|--|KRURKeeranur  07:12+307:13+31m1128.947117mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
4|--|NTMNarthamalaiX  07:22-07:23-1m1136.042110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
5|--|VELVellanur  07:31+007:32+21m1141.643100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6|--|PDKTPudukkottai  07:48-107:50+12m1153.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
7|--|NMNNamanasamudram  07:56-07:57-1m1158.87597mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
8|--|TYMTirumayam  08:05+608:06+61m1168.77398mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
9|--|CTNDChettinad  08:14+908:15+101m1178.561103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
10|--|KTYRKottaiyur  08:20-08:21-1m1183.654110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
11|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  08:28+1108:30+152m1189.95789mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
12|--|DKODevakottai RoadX  08:35-08:36-1m1194.67777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
13|--|KALKallal  08:46+2208:47+261m11107.513075mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
14|--|PNGIPanangudi  08:55+3008:56+381m11124.93895mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
15|--|SVGASivaganga  09:08+3909:10+392m11132.431106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
16|--|MNMManamadurai JunctionX  09:50+2109:55+215m11152.86163mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
17|--|SUXSudiyur  10:05+2410:06+241m--1163.04959mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
18|--|PMKParamakudiX  10:23+1810:25+192m11176.87545mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
19|--|SQDSattirakkudi  10:41+2510:42+251m--1196.85919mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
20|--|RMDRamanathapuram•  10:58+2211:00+232m11212.5599mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
21|--|VTVValantaravai  11:09-11:10-1m11221.46012mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
22|--|UCPUchippuli  11:21+2011:22+211m11232.5597mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
23|--|MCMandapam Camp  11:36-11:37-1m11246.3304mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
24|--|MMMMandapam  11:42+1911:44+192m11248.9287mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
25|--|PBMPamban  11:59-12:00-1m11255.9149mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
26|--|RMMRameswaram  12:45-3-41266.1-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site