Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 12412 originating from ASR on 28.7.2015 is CANCELLED.
Mon Jul 27, 2015 (09:55PM)

12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ Intercity     अमृतसर - चंडीगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Jul 27 2015 (9:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. LHB Rake.
Loco
GZB WAP5/7
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -17:30+3110.092233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  17:58+1418:00+142m2143.054238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:40+518:45+65m2179.155239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction19:08+519:10+52m11100.353245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  19:50+219:55+45m11135.960246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/--/NMDANew Morinda  21:03-121:05+52m11204.467279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
7/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali  21:34+121:36+32m11237.036310mNRPhilips Industiries, Punjab
8/--/CDGChandigarh Junction•  21:55+0-31248.4-334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site