Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 14:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 14:06:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 14, 2013 (12:03PM)

12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco - LSLR - GS - GS - DE2 - DE1 - C1 - D8 - D7 - D6 - D5 - D4 - D3...
Read more...
- D2 - D1 - EOG (Entry# 1272024 )
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. LHB Rake.
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GZB WAP5
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
DE2
  4
DE1
  5
 C1
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -17:30+2110.092233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  17:58+1318:00+132m2143.054238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:40+418:45+55m2179.155239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction19:08+619:10+72m11100.353245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  19:50+419:55+55m11135.960246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/--/NMDANew Morinda  21:03+121:05+72m11204.467279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
7/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali  21:34+021:36+22m11237.036310mNRMohali, Punjab
8/--/CDGChandigarh Junction•  21:55+1-31248.4-334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site