Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:04:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:04:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1254040-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2188600-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190075-6
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB;
Entry# 2197571-0

12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
     गोरखधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ROK/Rohtak Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rohtak-Delhi.An ISO 9000;2015 certified train.
Thu Mar 02, 2017 (08:05AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (09:41) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001:2015 Certified, 3 Rakes with Deendayalu UR coaches
Rating: 3.4/5 (188 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - good (34)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - poor (33)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - good (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
DE2
 20
DE1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 59 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 8m    12 halts    Distance: 853 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and BPU/Bhaupur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:37 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 20m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%HSRHisar Junction -16:25+2031-109.180212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4559.9
#2!%%!%BNWBhiwani JunctionX 17:10+3117:35+3325m21-49.249217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.2
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction»X 18:35+3018:37+312m110.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.2
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 19:06+3919:08+392m2140.262220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#5/==/NNONangloiX 19:20+4219:22+432m2152.637214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#6/==/SSBShakur BastiX 19:33+4219:35+422m1159.420217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.6
#7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 20:10+4720:25+1:0115m6171.166216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:40440.3
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central 03:05+2:2103:15+2:2210m82511.342129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.6
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 03:40+2:4103:42+2:412m32528.952128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 04:45+2:5104:55+2:5710m42583.331124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 05:50+2:5005:52+2:502m42611.773123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#12/==/GDGonda JunctionX 07:05+3:2407:10+3:245m22700.978110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0888.6
#13/==/BSTBasti 08:18+3:3908:21+3:403m32789.58491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#14/==/KLDKhalilabadX 08:42+3:4808:44+3:482m22819.03283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5629.8
#15/==/DMGDomingarh 09:40+3:3609:42+3:402m--2848.88280mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 09:45+3:20-92852.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site