Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1381939-0
Entry# 1254040-0
Entry# 1986313-0
Entry# 2071318-0

12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
     गोरखधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ROK/Rohtak Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rohtak-Delhi. Run with Eloco from Thu Dec 22, 2016.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (12:28AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (182 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (33)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
DE2
 20
DE1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 59 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 8m    11 halts    Distance: 853 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and BPU/Bhaupur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:37 (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 5h 21m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

11 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HSRHisar Junction -16:25+2:0931-109.180213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani JunctionX 17:10+2:0817:35+2:1325m21-49.149218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.1
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction»X 18:35+2:1218:37+2:132m110.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.2
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 19:06+2:2019:08+2:212m2140.262220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#5/==/NNONangloiX 19:20+2:2919:22+2:312m2152.737214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#6/==/SSBShakur BastiX 19:33+2:2819:35+2:292m1159.420216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.6
#7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 20:10+2:1520:25+2:2515m6171.166216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:40440.2
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central 03:05+3:5203:15+3:5810m82511.242129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.6
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 03:40+3:5803:42+3:592m32528.852128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 04:45+4:2604:55+4:3310m42583.231124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 05:50+4:3605:52+4:392m42611.673123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#12/==/GDGonda JunctionX 07:05+5:1907:10+5:295m22700.878110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0888.6
#13/==/BSTBasti 08:18+5:4308:21+5:453m32789.48491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#14/==/KLDKhalilabadXO 08:42+5:4108:44+5:512m22818.93383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0133.9
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 09:45+5:21-92852.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site