Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rohtak-Delhi.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:04PM)

12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
     गोरखधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 09 2016 (1:55AM) by Harsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (145 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - poor (26)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - good (23)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
DE2
 20
DE1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 59 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 13m    11 halts    Distance: 853 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and BPU/Bhaupur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:37 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

11 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%HSRHisar Junction  -16:25+131-109.180212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%--%BNWBhiwani JunctionX17:10+817:35+825m21-49.149216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.1
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction»X18:35+218:37+42m110.089220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2740.2
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh  19:04+1319:06+132m2140.262220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#5/==/NNONangloiX  19:18+1519:20+152m2152.737214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#6/==/SSBShakur BastiX  19:31+1419:33+152m1159.419216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3711.6
#7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX20:10+1420:25+1415m6171.165216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:45440.2
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central  03:10+1:0203:15+1:045m82511.242129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.6
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  03:40+1:1603:42+1:162m32528.852128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  04:45+1:3104:55+1:3510m42583.231124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  05:50+1:2705:52+1:282m42611.665123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2389.2
#12/==/GDGonda JunctionX  07:15+1:3807:20+1:425m22700.882110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0588.6
#13/==/BSTBastiX  08:25+1:5008:30+1:505m42789.48491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#14%==%KLDKhalilabadX  08:51+1:5108:53+1:502m22818.93684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.9
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  09:50+1:31-92852.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site