Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rohtak-Delhi.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:04PM)

12556/Gorakhdham SF Express

Jan 13 2015 (5:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO<-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR= 24 Coach ISO 9001:2000 Certified Train.Reversal at Bhiwani.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GD WDM 3A/IZN WDP 4D.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 13m    11 halts    Distance: 854 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:37 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 38m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

11 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%HSRHisar Junction  -16:25+5541-109.172215mNWRHisar, Haryana
2%--%BNWBhiwani JunctionX17:15+5017:40+5025m21-49.154216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3|--|ROKRohtak Junction»  18:35+1:0118:37+1:022m110.090220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  19:04+1:1219:06+1:122m2140.362220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
5/==/NNONangloiX  19:18+1:0919:20+1:092m2152.841219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
6/==/SSBShakur BastiX  19:31+1:0819:33+1:082m--160.218216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  20:10+1:1320:25+1:1315m7171.165215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
8/==/CNBKanpur Central  03:10+1:5503:15+1:585m82511.842128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  03:40+2:2303:42+2:232m32529.252129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  04:45+2:1505:00+2:1515m42583.834124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  05:50+2:1805:52+2:192m42612.469124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
12%==/GDGonda JunctionX  07:10+2:4207:15+2:435m22701.782110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%BSTBastiOO  08:20+3:0508:25+3:045m32790.18490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%KLDKhalilabadX  08:46+2:4808:48+2:482m22819.63386mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction•  09:50+2:38-92853.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site