Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 02:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 02:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11037/Pune-Gorakhpur Express (PT)
     पुणे-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 13, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast is Good (Omelette Bread / Cutlet Bread); Lunch/Dinner quality is...
more...
Average
Latest...
-
Sat May 14, 2016 (11:24AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A (Twins)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 28 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 1273 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

10 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -16:15+1311-497.660556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund JunctionX17:30+1417:45+3015m21-422.266519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59195.8
#3/--/KPGKopargaon  20:44+3520:45+361m11-226.439508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#4/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  21:50+3021:55+365m11-184.289582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction  23:43+4123:45+422m21-24.148212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  00:15+4700:25+4810m320.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:30+1802:35+245m22123.671310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction  05:10+1505:20+2210m42306.973328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  08:40+1608:50+3110m32551.957416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction  10:25+2510:30+365m22642.774387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#11%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:50+4412:00+4810m32741.140322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.5
#12%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:55+1914:00+225m22818.651250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5899.9
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction15:58+3116:20+4422m72918.536100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25123.9
#14!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  19:45+1:1220:00+1:1515m121042.54782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.1
#15|--|MAUMau JunctionX  22:00+1:1022:05+1:105m121135.65775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.5
#16/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  23:38+1:1123:40+1:132m021224.13179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.1
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  01:15+20-131273.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site