Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1570753-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2112151-0

12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - അമൃത്സർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोच्चुवेली - अमृतसर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KOTA/Kota Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:37PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (14:27) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA for this Train.
Rating: 2.9/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 PC
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

0 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -09:20+411-2379.26110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5757.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 10:17+1110:20+133m21-2321.56416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:58+1711:00+172m11-2280.77411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 11:35+3111:38+313m11-2237.4488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 12:50+2012:55+215m11-2180.1683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:00+4014:03+393m21-2106.1353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:00+3615:05+545m61-2073.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20+1:0316:25+1:035m41-1986.86311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50+1:0117:55+1:015m11-1897.79716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#10/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:48+1:1518:50+1:142m21-1811.73318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#11/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 20:15+3520:25+3610m11-1764.64724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#12%--%UDUdupi 21:44+4221:46+522m11-1702.27018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34250.8
#13%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20+5401:30+5810m12-1451.4679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.1
#14%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00+1:2405:05+1:275m--2-1215.360132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#15%--%CHIChiplun 06:20+1:5706:22+2:002m12-1139.94511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:33203.8
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 10:55+3811:00+465m5,72-936.136 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#17/==/BSRVasai Road 12:45+3512:50+355m62-873.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52215.9
#18/==/STSuratX 15:42+3515:47+365m12-657.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:30+5517:56+5226m22-527.35937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.3
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction»X 02:55+603:00+145m130.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.2
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•O 10:40+011:00-20m33458.222210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi 11:20+511:50+530m23465.466 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 14:50+1715:05+1715m23664.656276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:02113.7
#24/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 17:07+3417:17+3810m23778.365249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#25/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 18:10+4218:15+415m13835.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#26/==/BEASBeas Junction 18:47+3818:49+382m13871.545236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#27/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 19:45+17-33913.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site