Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10-JUNE-2015 - 31-OCT-2015
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (08:04AM)

12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Superfast Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-അമൃത്സർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि-अमृतसर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 10 (8:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA for this Train.
Loco
RTM WDM2 from KCVL-BRC; BRC/GZB WAP4/WAP5/WAP7 from BRC-ASR.
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Better, if u Prepared ur own home food.. Avoid Pantry...
Read more...
Food.; Carry Water Bottles with u.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 PC
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 12:38 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

0 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  -09:20+311-2382.96911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  10:10+2210:15+215m21-2325.35716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:58+1611:00+152m11-2284.56511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/--/ALLPAlappuzha  11:40+1711:43+203m11-2241.1528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
5/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  12:50+1412:55+125m11-2183.6663mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6/==/TCRThrissur  14:02+2014:05+203m21-2109.6336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  15:05+1115:10+185m61-2076.65826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8/==/CLTKozhikode Main  16:40+1116:45+135m41-1990.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9/==%CANKannur Main  18:10+618:15+115m11-1901.38214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
10%==%KGQKasaragod  19:18+2319:20+242m21-1815.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  20:30+320:40+910m11-1766.15324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  21:50+3121:52+312m11-1703.85918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10+2702:20+2710m12-1451.8459mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
14|--|CHIChiplun  09:10+1:0109:12+1:072m12-1141.64612mKRChiplun, Maharashtra