Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 10:02:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 10:02:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 05, 2016 (09:47AM)

12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar (Weekly) SF Express
கொச்சுவேலி - அமிர்தசரஸ் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कोचुवेलि - अमृतसर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (3:40PM) by ThE BoSs*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA for this Train.
Rating: 2.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Better, if u Prepared ur own home food.. Avoid Pantry Food.;...
more...
Carry Water Bottles with u.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B1
  4
AB1
  5
BE1
  6
 PC
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

0 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -09:20+311-2381.16910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  10:10+1810:15+175m21-2323.55716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:58+1011:00+112m11-2282.77011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3743.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:37+1511:40+163m11-2239.4538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.5
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  12:45+512:50+95m11-2181.8683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:55+2013:57+212m21-2107.8323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0333.1
#7/==/SRRShoranur Junction  15:00+915:05+275m61-2074.76126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:30+2716:35+295m41-1988.46311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:00+1818:05+205m11-1899.48916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#10%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:03+3219:05+322m21-1813.34018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#11|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  20:15+720:25+1710m11-1766.24724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#12|--|UDUdupi  21:44+1721:46+172m11-1703.87018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34250.8
#13|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:20+1801:30+2010m12-1453.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
26 intermediate stations04:50311.4
#14|--|CHIChiplun  06:20+5506:22+1:052m12-1141.64511mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:33203.7
#15|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  10:55-111:00+85m5,72-937.93712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadX  12:45+212:50+35m62-873.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:25215.9
#17/==/STSurat  16:15-316:20+15m12-657.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:42129.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  18:02+918:20+1418m22-527.36137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
72 intermediate stations08:35527.3
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction»X  02:55+1703:00+185m130.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.1
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  10:40+1111:00+320m33458.122209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi  11:20+911:50+630m23465.366216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.3
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  14:50-415:05+215m23664.656276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:02113.7
#23/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:07-417:17+1210m23778.365247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:10+2018:15+225m13835.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#25/==/BEASBeas Junction  18:47+2418:49+242m13871.545237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#26/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  19:45+8-33913.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site