Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 10:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 10:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October Permanent Augmentation of Two-Extra AC 3-Tier Coach from 06-07-2016.
Sun Jul 03, 2016 (05:03AM)

12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar (Weekly) SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - അമൃത്സർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ਕੋਚੁਵੇਲੀ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸ੍ਟ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     कोचुवेलि - अमृतसर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:18AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA for this Train.
Rating: 2.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Avoid Pantry Food.; Carry enough Water Bottles with u.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 6h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 12:38 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

0 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -09:20+4411-2381.16910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  10:10+5910:15+585m21-2323.45716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:58+5211:00+522m11-2282.67011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3743.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:37+1:0211:40+1:023m11-2239.3538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.5
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  12:45+1:0112:50+1:025m11-2181.8683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:55+1:1913:58+1:193m21-2107.8323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction  15:00+1:0615:05+1:235m61-2074.66126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:30+1:5916:35+2:005m41-1988.46311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:00+2118:05+235m11-1899.48916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#10%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:03+1:3519:05+1:352m21-1813.34018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#11|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  20:15+3020:25+5210m11-1766.24424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2562.3
#12|--|UDUdupi  21:50+3321:52+442m11-1703.95818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18250.8
#13|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10+1:0402:20+1:0410m12-1453.1469mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
26 intermediate stations06:48311.4
#14|--|CHIChiplun  09:08+1:1209:10+1:182m12-1141.74611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:25203.8
#15|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  13:35+1413:40+215m5,72-938.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1065.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road  15:50+1115:55+115m62-873.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:40215.9
#17/==/STSuratX  19:35-219:40+05m12-657.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:20129.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  22:00+922:20+1520m22-527.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
72 intermediate stations07:40527.3
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction»XO  06:00-106:05+55m130.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.1
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  12:38+512:40+42m33458.114209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:10+513:30+320m23465.372216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:45199.3
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  16:15+1:4616:25+1:4910m23664.665276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#23/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  18:10+3318:20+4110m23778.368247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  19:10+5619:15+595m13835.326239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2336.2
#25/==/BEASBeas Junction  20:38+3320:40+392m13871.525237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4042.3
#26/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  22:20+19-33913.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site