Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - അമൃത്സർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोचुवेलि - अमृतसर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KOTA/Kota Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Avoid Pantry Food.; Carry enough Water Bottles with u.
Latest...
,,
Tue Nov 08, 2016 (12:23AM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (2:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA for this Train.
Rating: 2.9/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 A1
  7
AB1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

0 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -09:20+411-2379.46110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5757.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  10:17+1610:20+173m21-2321.86416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:58+1911:00+192m11-2281.07411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:35+2411:38+243m11-2237.6488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.5
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  12:50+2212:55+235m11-2180.1683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  14:00+4014:03+393m21-2106.1353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction  15:00+2915:05+445m61-2073.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:20+4816:25+525m41-1986.86311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  17:50+5717:55+1:005m11-1897.79716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10%==%KGQKasaragodX  18:48+1:1718:50+1:172m21-1811.73318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  20:15+4420:25+5110m11-1764.64724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#12|--|UDUdupi  21:44+3621:46+402m11-1702.17018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34250.8
#13|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:20+1:2001:30+1:2210m12-1451.3679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.1
#14|--|RNRatnagiri  05:00+1:4605:05+1:485m--2-1215.360132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#15|--|CHIChiplun  06:20+2:0306:22+2:112m12-1139.94511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:33203.8
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  10:55+1:0611:00+1:165m5,72-936.13611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.1
#17/==/BSRVasai Road  12:45+5512:50+585m62-873.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52215.9
#18/==/STSuratX  15:42+1:0015:47+1:015m12-657.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  17:30+1:1717:56+1:1726m22-527.35937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.3
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction»X  02:55+2703:00+315m130.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.2
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•O  10:40+5911:00+1:4120m33458.222210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi  11:20+5411:50+5130m23465.466216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  14:50+1:1015:05+1:1015m23664.656276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:02113.7
#24/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:07+1:1817:17+1:2910m23778.365249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#25/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:10+1:3118:15+1:315m13835.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#26/==/BEASBeas Junction  18:47+4118:49+402m13871.545237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#27/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  19:45+1:43-33913.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site