Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (12:14PM)

12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar (Weekly) SF Express
கொச்சுவேலி - அமிர்தசரஸ் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कोचुवेलि - अमृतसर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:18AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA for this Train.
Rating: 2.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Avoid Pantry Food.; Carry enough Water Bottles with u.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B1
  4
AB1
  5
BE1
  6
 PC
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 6h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 12:38 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

0 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -09:20+211-2381.16910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  10:10+1610:15+165m21-2323.55716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:58+911:00+102m11-2282.770 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3743.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:37+1511:40+153m11-2239.4538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.5
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  12:45+412:50+95m11-2181.868 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:55+2213:58+233m21-2107.8323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.1
#7/==/SRRShoranur Junction  15:00+1315:05+305m61-2074.761 SRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:30+2916:35+325m41-1988.46311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:00+2118:05+235m11-1899.48916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#10%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:03+4819:05+482m21-1813.34018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  20:15+2720:25+3710m11-1766.24424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#12|--|UDUdupi  21:50+2121:52+222m11-1703.85818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18250.8
#13|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10+4002:20+4110m12-1453.0469mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
26 intermediate stations06:48311.4
#14|--|CHIChiplun  09:08+1:0709:10+1:122m12-1141.64611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:25203.7
#15|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  13:35+513:40+115m5,72-937.93012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1065.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road  15:50+515:55+55m62-873.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:40215.9
#17/==/STSuratX  19:35-419:40+05m12-657.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:20129.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  22:00+522:20+920m22-527.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
72 intermediate stations07:40527.3
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction»XO  06:00+1306:05+155m130.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.1
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  12:38+612:40+22m33458.114209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:10+513:30+220m23465.372216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:45199.3
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  16:15+016:25+210m23664.665276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#23/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  18:10-218:20+610m23778.368247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  19:10+1219:15+145m13835.326239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2336.2
#25/==/BEASBeas Junction  20:38+1520:40+152m13871.525237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4042.3
#26/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  22:20+3-33913.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site