Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:10:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:10:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar (Weekly) SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - അമൃത്സർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ਕੋਚੁਵੇਲੀ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸ੍ਟ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     कोचुवेलि - अमृतसर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KOTA/Kota Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Avoid Pantry Food.; Carry enough Water Bottles with u.
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October Permanent Augmentation of Two-Extra AC 3-Tier Coach from 06-07-2016.
Sun Jul 03, 2016 (05:03AM)
Updated: Today (7:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA for this Train.
Rating: 2.9/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
AB1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 6h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 1
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 12:38
Platform# 3
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

0 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -09:20-11-2379.46910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  10:10-10:15-5m21-2321.85716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:58-11:00-2m11-2281.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3743.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:37-11:40-3m11-2237.6538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.5
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  12:45-12:50-5m11-2180.1653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:08-13:10-2m01-2160.77315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:55-13:58-3m21-2106.1323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction15:00-15:05-5m61-2073.06126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:30-16:35-5m41-1986.86311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:00-18:05-5m11-1897.78916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:03-19:05-2m21-1811.74018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  20:15-20:25-10m11-1764.64424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#13|--|UDUdupi  21:50-21:52-2m11-1702.15818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18250.8
#14|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10-02:20-10m12-1451.3489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.1
#15|--|RNRatnagiriX07:15-07:20-5m--2-1215.342132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4875.4
#16|--|CHIChiplun  09:08-09:10-2m12-1139.94611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:25203.8
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  13:35-13:40-5m5,72-936.12911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.1
#18/==/BSRVasai Road  15:50-15:55-5m62-873.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40215.9
#19/==/STSuratX  19:35-19:40-5m12-657.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:20129.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO22:00-22:20-20m22-527.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.3
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction»XO  06:00-06:05-5m130.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.1
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  12:38-12:40-2m33458.114209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#23/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:10-13:30-20m23465.372216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:45199.2
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  16:15-16:25-10m23664.565276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#25/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  18:10-18:20-10m23778.268247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#26/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  19:10-19:15-5m13835.226239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2336.2
#27/==/BEASBeas Junction  20:38-20:40-2m13871.425237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4042.3
#28/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  22:20--33913.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site