Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:17PM)

12483/Kochuveli-Amritsar Superfast Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GN-GN-S10-S9-S8-S7-PC-S6-A1-B1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR ; (Re# 1114025-37)
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA for this Train.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Better, if u Prepared ur own home food.. Avoid Pantry...
Read more...
Food.; Carry Water Bottles with u.
Loco
RTM WDM2 from KCVL-BRC; BRC/GZB WAP4/WAP5/WAP7 from BRC-ASR.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

0 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  -09:20+511-2382.96911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  10:10+1910:15+185m21-2325.25716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:58+1511:00+152m11-2284.46511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/--/ALLPAlappuzha  11:40+4611:43+473m11-2241.1528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
5/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  12:50+3712:55+395m11-2183.6663mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6/==/TCRThrissur  14:02+4814:05+483m21-2109.6336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  15:05+4315:10+445m61-2076.65826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main  16:40+3216:45+345m41-1990.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%CANKannur Main  18:10+2618:15+295m11-1901.28114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
10%==%KGQKasaragod  19:19+2719:20+281m21-1815.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  20:30+1120:40+1310m11-1766.15824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  21:44+3021:46+362m11-1703.77118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:20+4201:30+4410m12-1451.86411mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
14|--|CHIChiplun  06:20+1:1506:22+1:182m12-1141.64512mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
15|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  10:55+3311:00+395m62-937.93710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
16/==/BSRVasai Road  12:45+1712:50+175m62-872.8637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
17/==/STSurat  16:15+1716:20+185m12-656.87919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  17:58+3218:16+3418m22-527.06136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/KOTAKota Junction»X  02:55+1403:00+175m130.060256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
20/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin•O  10:40+5810:42+1:012m33458.412209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew Delhi  11:20+5711:50+4830m33465.766215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  14:50+5115:05+5115m23665.058278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
23/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:02+3817:07+425m23778.659246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  18:05+1:0018:10+1:005m13835.459239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
25/==/BEASBeas Junction  18:47+4118:49+412m13871.546238mNRBeas, Punjab
26/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  19:45+42-33914.5-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site