Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 16:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 16:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 16, 2013 (09:13AM)

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
YPR-SC: GTL Twins WDM3A; SC-JHS:LGD WAP-7; JHS-GKP: JHS/LKO/GD WDM3A/D/WDG3A. Entry#...
Read more...
270064
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 3h 57m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  -17:20+3811-2182.173919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/--/HUPHindupur  18:39+1:2018:40+1:211m21-2086.240636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  20:40+5920:45+1:075m31-2006.953371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/ATPAnantapur  21:23+1:0521:25+1:062m21-1973.554349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  23:00+5223:05+1:265m41-1887.864453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
6%==%ADAdoni  23:54+1:2423:55+1:251m21-1835.961420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
7%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  01:03+1:2401:05+1:242m22-1766.253406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8/==/BMTBegumpet  06:28+006:30+02m12-1480.410531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX07:00+4707:20+5120m62-1475.669539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10/==/KZJKazipet Junction  09:14+1:1009:16+1:092m12-1344.076292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11/==/RDMRamagundamX  10:29+1:2010:30+1:231m12-1251.428170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
12/==/MCIManchiryalO  10:59+1:0611:00+1:071m12-1237.631159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
13/==/BPABellampalli  11:39+1:0011:40+1:021m12-1217.889205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
14/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  12:06+1:1112:07+1:121m12-1179.354181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  13:25+5713:35+5810m22-1109.543188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
16/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  13:54+1:0613:55+1:081m12-1095.887194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
17/==/HGTHinganghat  14:54+1:2314:55+1:261m12-1010.351228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
18/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:34+1:2115:35+1:221m32-977.254279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
19/==/NGPNagpur Junction  17:00+1:0217:10+1:0110m12-901.085314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
20/==/PARPandhurna  18:24+1:1018:25+1:121m--2-796.659481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  19:30+1:3919:33+1:403m42-733.086733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BZUBetul  19:49+1:4019:50+1:411m--2-710.155644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/GDYAGhoradongriO  20:29+1:4120:30+1:421m12-674.240407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/ETItarsi Junction  22:15+1:2422:20+1:325m32-603.852329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh