Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 922825-0
Entry# 1444696-0

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 17, 2016 (11:15PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:15) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Junction NER.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 6
   W   
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 09:45
Platform# 1
   W   
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

1 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -17:20-11-2141.673919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1996.3
#2%==%HUPHindupur 18:39-18:40-1m21-2045.245635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0090.9
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40-20:45-5m31-1954.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 21:23-21:25-2m21-1921.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:00-23:05-5m41-1853.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#6%==%ADAdoni 23:54-23:55-1m21-1800.970421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.7
#7%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 00:30-00:35-5m--2-1760.162332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction 01:03-01:05-2m22-1731.347406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
45 intermediate stations05:18250.2
#9/==/BMTBegumpetX 06:23-06:25-2m12-1481.010529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:304.9
#10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 06:55-07:20-25m62-1476.269539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54131.6
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction 09:14-09:16-2m12-1344.676291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.8
#12/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:29-10:30-1m12-1251.829170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.8
#13/==/MCIManchiryalO 10:59-11:00-1m12-1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.7
#14/==/BPABellampalli 11:39-11:40-1m12-1218.389204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 12:06-12:07-1m12-1179.654184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.8
#16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:25-13:35-10m22-1109.743185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#17/==/CDChandrapur 13:54-13:55-1m12-1096.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#18/==/HGTHinganghat 14:54-14:55-1m12-1010.751229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.2
#19/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:34-15:35-1m32-977.554279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:00-17:10-10m12-901.385315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#21/==/PARPandhurna 18:24-18:25-1m--2-796.858478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.3
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:30-19:33-3m42-733.587733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#23/==/BZUBetul 19:49-19:50-1m22-710.455643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongriO 20:29-20:30-1m12-674.540407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.4
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15-22:20-5m32-604.153329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#26/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:05-00:10-5m23-512.269497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.5
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction 03:04-03:05-1m33-310.874373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction 04:18-04:30-12m23-220.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai 06:01-06:03-2m23-106.493139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3147.9
#30%==%PHNPokhrayanXO 06:34-06:35-1m13-58.535133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.5
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central» 08:15-08:20-5m630.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#32/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:43-08:44-1m3317.654128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 09:45-10:05-20m1372.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:30-10:32-2m1383.247118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:03-11:05-2m33107.671123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#36/==/GDGonda Junction 12:20-12:25-5m23196.870110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:49-12:51-2m13224.974104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX 13:40-13:45-5m33285.48191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#39/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:07-14:08-1m23314.93683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 15:05--73348.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site