Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 09:10:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 09:10:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 17, 2016 (11:15PM)

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 20 2015 (8:03AM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Junction NER.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

1 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction  -17:20+511-2177.173919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1996.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur  18:39+4118:40+461m21-2081.146635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.1
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:40+1420:45+245m31-1990.153371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur  21:23+2321:25+222m21-1956.843348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:00+123:05+285m41-1888.864454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#6%==%ADAdoni  23:54+2523:55+261m21-1836.761421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#7%==%RCRaichur Junction  01:03+4901:05+502m22-1767.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations05:23285.9
#8/==/BMTBegumpetX  06:28+006:30+02m12-1481.212529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:254.9
#9/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  06:55+307:20+725m62-1476.369539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54131.6
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction  09:14+1009:16+132m12-1344.776291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundamXO  10:29+2110:30+211m12-1251.729170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.8
#12/==/MCIManchiryal  10:59+311:00+81m12-1237.930159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.7
#13/==/BPABellampalli  11:39+911:40+101m12-1218.389204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#14/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  12:06+1412:07+151m12-1179.654184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1869.9
#15/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  13:25-313:35+410m22-1109.743185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#16/==/CDChandrapur  13:54+513:55+61m12-1096.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#17/==/HGTHinganghat  14:54+1314:55+151m12-1010.651229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.2
#18/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:34+2015:35+211m32-977.554279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction  17:00+1317:10+1510m12-901.385315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#20/==/PARPandhurna  18:24+3618:25+411m02-796.858478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.3
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction  19:30+4519:33+443m42-733.487733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#22/==/BZUBetul  19:49+4719:50+511m02-710.355643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongriO  20:29+5020:30+511m12-674.440407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.4
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction  22:15+1822:20+255m32-604.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:05+2200:10+225m23-512.270497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52201.5
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction  03:02+3903:04+392m33-310.773373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction  04:18+4204:30+5812m23-220.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#28%==%ORAIOrai  06:01+1:0606:03+1:092m23-106.499139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2947.9
#29%==%PHNPokhrayanXO  06:32+2:0006:33+2:011m13-58.534133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4258.5
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central»  08:15+5608:20+575m630.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#31/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  08:43+1:1408:44+1:161m3317.654128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•09:45+1:4010:05+1:4720m1372.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#33/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:30+1:5610:32+1:572m1383.247118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  11:03+2:0811:05+2:082m33107.663123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.2
#35/==/GDGonda Junction  12:30+2:1912:35+2:205m23196.870110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction  12:59+2:2413:01+2:242m13224.974104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#37/==/BSTBastiX  13:50+2:2413:55+2:235m33285.48191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#38%==%KLDKhalilabad  14:17+2:2714:18+2:281m03314.94384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4733.9
#39/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  15:05+2:20-73348.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site