Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:51:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:51:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Departure from YPR on 25th May, 2015 rescheduled to 21.00
Mon May 25, 2015 (01:44PM)

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 20 2015 (8:03AM) by Minti*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
YPR-SC: GTL Twins WDM3A; SC-JHS:LGD WAP-7; JHS-GKP: JHS/LKO/GD WDM3A/D/WDG3A. Entry# 270064
Rating: 2.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Junction NER.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

1 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!YPRYesvantpur Junction  -17:20+3011-2177.373920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1996.0
#2%--%HUPHindupur  18:39+1:0518:40+1:151m21-2081.346635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.1
#3%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:40+3220:45+395m31-1990.253371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#4/--/ATPAnantapur  21:23+3621:25+372m21-1956.943348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#5|--|GTLGuntakal Junction  23:00+1623:05+405m41-1888.964454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#6%==%ADAdoni  23:54+3923:55+401m21-1836.861421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#7%==%RCRaichur Junction  01:03+1:0601:05+1:062m22-1767.256406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations05:23285.9
#8/==/BMTBegumpetX  06:28-06:30-2m12-1481.312529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:254.9
#9/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  06:55+2607:20+3325m62-1476.469539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54131.6
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction  09:14+4909:16+542m12-1344.876291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundamXO  10:29+1:2410:30+1:251m12-1251.929170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.8
#12/==/MCIManchiryal  10:59+1:2711:00+1:271m12-1238.130159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.7
#13/==/BPABellampalli  11:39+1:1311:40+1:131m12-1218.489204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#14/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  12:06+1612:07+161m12-1179.754184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1869.9
#15/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  13:25+1:0413:35+1:0410m22-1109.843185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#16/==/CDChandrapur  13:54+1:0413:55+1:071m12-1096.187194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#17/==/HGTHinganghat  14:54+1:1614:55+1:221m12-1010.851229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.2
#18/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:34+1:1515:35+1:191m32-977.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2576.3
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction  17:00+1:1517:10+1:1610m12-901.385315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#20/==/PARPandhurna  18:24+1:2518:25+1:281m--2-796.858478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.3
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction  19:30+1:1719:33+1:163m42-733.487733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#22/==/BZUBetul  19:49+1:2119:50+1:241m--2-710.355643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongriO  20:29+1:2320:30+1:241m12-674.440407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.4
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction  22:15+5122:20+585m32-604.053329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:05+3600:10+365m23-512.270497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52201.5
#26/==/LARLalitpur  03:02+5303:04+552m33-310.773373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction  04:18+1:0604:30+1:2212m23-220.375259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#28/--/ORAIOrai  06:01+1:3606:03+1:402m23-106.499139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2947.9
#29/--/PHNPokhrayanXO  06:32+1:5406:33+1:551m13-58.534133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4258.5
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central»  08:15+1:4008:20+1:405m630.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#31/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  08:43+1:5808:44+1:591m3317.654128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•09:45+2:1610:05+2:1820m1372.027126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#33/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:30+2:2910:32+2:302m1383.148118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.7
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  11:03+2:3611:05+2:372m33107.863123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.2
#35/==/GDGonda Junction  12:30+2:5312:35+2:535m23197.170110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction  12:59+2:5413:01+2:542m13225.174104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#37%==%BSTBastiX  13:50+2:5213:55+2:535m33285.78191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#38%==%KLDKhalilabad  14:17+2:5714:18+2:581m--3315.24384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4733.9
#39/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  15:05+2:52-73349.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site