Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from YPR on 25th May, 2015 rescheduled to 21.00
Mon May 25, 2015 (01:44PM)

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 25 2015 (1:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
YPR-SC: GTL Twins WDM3A; SC-JHS:LGD WAP-7; JHS-GKP: JHS/LKO/GD WDM3A/D/WDG3A. Entry#...
Read more...
270064

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  -17:20+5611-2182.273919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2%--%HUPHindupur  18:39+1:4618:40+1:471m21-2086.340636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  20:40+1:0220:45+1:125m31-2007.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4%--%ATPAnantapur  21:23+1:2621:25+1:272m21-1973.654349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  23:00+1:1423:05+1:375m41-1887.964453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
6%==%ADAdoni  23:54+1:2923:55+1:301m21-1836.061420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
7%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  01:03+1:1401:05+1:152m22-1766.353406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8/==/BMTBegumpet  06:28+006:30+02m12-1480.510531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX07:00+5307:20+5720m62-1475.769539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10/==/KZJKazipet Junction  09:14+1:2209:16+1:252m12-1344.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11/==/RDMRamagundamX  10:29+1:3010:30+1:321m12-1251.328170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
12/==/MCIManchiryalO  10:59+1:2011:00+1:211m12-1237.631159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
13/==/BPABellampalli  11:39+1:0611:40+1:071m12-1217.889205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
14/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  12:06+1:1512:07+1:141m12-1179.354181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  13:25+5413:35+5910m22-1109.543188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
16/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  13:54+1:0213:55+1:041m12-1095.887194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
17/==/HGTHinganghat  14:54+1:2114:55+1:241m12-1010.351228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
18/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:34+1:1615:35+1:171m32-977.254279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
19/==/NGPNagpur Junction  17:00+1:1317:10+1:1610m12-901.085314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
20/==/PARPandhurna  18:24+1:2718:25+1:321m--2-796.659481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  19:30+1:2719:33+1:263m42-733.086733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BZU