Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 20:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 20:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (01:21AM)

51029/Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger
ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿಎಸ್ಟಿ - ಬಿಜಾಪುರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मुंबई सीएसटी-बीजापुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Jun 08 2015 (9:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51027/51028
Loco
WDM 2/3 A/G/D PUNE/KYN Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 562 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTW   
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWT  
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 

29 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -22:55+1810.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  23:07+323:10+23m518.6667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  23:32+423:35+43m5132.97210mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:50+923:55+95m4150.91710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  00:10-00:11-1m1255.12414mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
6/==/ABHAmbernath  00:17+1100:18+121m1257.56623mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
7/==/BUDBadlapur  00:25+1100:26+121m1265.28118mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
8/==/KJTKarjat Junction  00:50+1500:55+155m1297.73457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
9/==/KADKhandala  01:39+1101:40+111m22122.719545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
10/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:52+601:55+73m12126.456623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11/==/KMSTKamshetX  02:12+1102:13+121m12142.382607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaon  02:23+1302:25+172m12155.941619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO  02:39+1602:40+171m12165.627611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
14/==/CCHChinchwad  02:58+703:00+92m22173.734573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
15/==/PMPPimpri  03:04+1403:05+141m12176.027570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
16/==/KKKhadki  03:23+603:25+82m12184.072562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
17/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  03:28+1103:30+122m22187.64549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:05-104:20+315m62190.166556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19/==/URIUruliX  04:46+1404:47+151m22218.845553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
20%==%DDDaund Junction05:50+605:55+155m32265.672521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
21!==%BGVNBhigwanX  06:18+3006:20+1:202m22293.358509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
22!==!JEURJeurX  07:08+1:4407:10+1:472m12339.329526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
23!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  08:20+1:0408:22+1:062m12373.657516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
24|==|SURSolapurX  09:45+1:0309:55+1:0610m12452.629461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
25!==|HGHotgi Junction  10:26+1:0810:28+1:142m12467.5110473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
26|--|TVLTadwal  10:39+1:3110:40+1:311m12487.757455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
27|--|LHNLachyan  10:54+1:3010:55+1:311m12501.069455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
28|--|IDRIndi Road  11:04+1:3911:05+1:401m12511.475490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
29|--|NBLNimbal  11:16+1:4111:17+1:411m12525.192522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
30|--|MNLMinchnal  11:29+1:4811:30+1:471m12543.522516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
31|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)•  12:20+1:12-12562.0-597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site