Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (01:21AM)

51029/Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger
ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿಎಸ್ಟಿ - ಬಿಜಾಪುರ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मुंबई सीएसटी-बीजापुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Apr 01 (1:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51027/51028
Loco
WDM 2/3 A/G/D PUNE/KYN Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 564 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTW   
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWT  
BJP/Bijapur 

29 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Bijapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -22:55+1810.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  23:07+323:10+23m518.6667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  23:32+523:35+43m5132.98110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:50+1123:55+125m4153.11710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  00:10-00:11-1m1257.32514mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
6/==/ABHAmbernath  00:17+1100:18+131m1259.86523mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
7/==/BUDBadlapur  00:25+1300:26+141m1267.48118mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
8/==/KJTKarjat Junction  00:50+2300:55+245m1299.93457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
9/==/KADKhandala  01:39+2201:40+221m22124.919545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
10/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:52+1601:55+163m12128.656623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11/==/KMSTKamshetX  02:12+2002:13+211m12144.582607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaon  02:23+2502:25+292m12158.141619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO  02:39+2502:40+281m12167.827611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
14/==/CCHChinchwad  02:58+1603:00+192m22175.934573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
15/==/PMPPimpri  03:04+2603:05+261m12178.127570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
16/==/KKKhadki  03:23+1903:25+182m12186.272562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
17/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  03:28+2203:30+222m22189.84549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:05+104:20+615m62192.266556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19/==/URIUruliX  04:46+2304:47+231m22221.045553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
20%==%DDDaund Junction05:50+1205:55+205m32267.872521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
21!==%BGVNBhigwanX  06:18+2806:20+532m22295.558509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
22!==!JEURJeurX  07:08+1:1907:10+1:212m12341.529526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
23!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  08:20+1:0908:22+1:102m12375.857516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
24|==|SURSolapur  09:45+4909:55+5210m12454.729461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
25!==|HGHotgi Junction  10:26+4510:28+502m12469.7110473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
26|--|TVLTadwal  10:39+1:0010:40+1:051m12489.957455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
27|--|LHNLachyan  10:54+1:0910:55+1:101m12503.269455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
28|--|IDRIndi Road  11:04+1:1111:05+1:121m12513.675490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
29|--|NBLNimbal  11:16+1:0811:17+1:101m12527.292522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
30|--|MNLMinchnal  11:29+1:1611:30+1:151m12545.722516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
31|--|BJPBijapur•  12:20+49-12564.2-597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site