Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (01:21AM)

51029/Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger
ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿಎಸ್ಟಿ - ಬಿಜಾಪುರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मुंबई सीएसटी-बीजापुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 26 2016 (10:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51027/51028
Rating: 2.5/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vijayapura (Bijapur) is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 563 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTW   
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWT  
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 

29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -22:55+2810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:08+423:10+32m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  23:33+623:35+62m5133.37111mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:52+1523:55+183m4153.52210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.1
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  00:06+1600:08+182m1257.62417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#6/==/ABHAmbernath  00:14+1800:16+192m1260.09223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.7
#7/==/BUDBadlapur  00:21+2100:23+222m1267.76523mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.3
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction00:53+2300:55+272m12100.03455mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#9/==/KADKhandala01:38+1701:40+162m22124.117547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#10/==/LNLLonavalaX01:53+3301:55+182m12127.860623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11/==/KMSTKamshetX  02:11+2302:13+232m12143.782614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#12/==/TGNTalegaon  02:23+2502:25+312m12157.444621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:139.6
#13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO  02:38+2902:40+322m12167.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwad  02:58+2303:00+232m22175.145574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PMPPimpri  03:03+2503:05+252m12177.427569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.1
#16/==/KKKhadki  03:23+1703:25+172m12185.472563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  03:28+2103:30+222m22189.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.4
#18/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:05-204:20+1515m62191.569557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#19/==/URIUruliX  04:45+3004:47+292m22220.244552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0346.7
#20%==%DDDaund Junction05:50+1905:55+295m32266.972519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#21%==%BGVNBhigwanX  06:18+3306:20+1:022m22294.658509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur  07:08+1:4307:10+1:472m12340.629526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.3
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  08:20+1:1608:22+1:182m12374.961515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1878.8
#24|==|SURSolapur  09:40+1:1209:55+1:1115m12453.738461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.1
#25|==|HGHotgi Junction  10:19+1:1010:20+1:131m12468.867473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#26|--|TVLTadwal  10:38+1:1610:40+1:152m12489.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#27|--|LHNLachyanX  10:53+1:1910:55+1:182m12502.278455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#28|--|IDRIndi Road  11:03+1:2511:05+1:242m12512.682490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1013.7
#29|--|NBLNimbal  11:15+1:2411:17+1:232m12526.3102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1118.6
#30|--|MNLMinchnal  11:28+1:3111:30+1:302m12545.022516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5018.5
#31|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)•  12:20+1:04-12563.4-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site