Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 19:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (01:21AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51030

51029/Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51027/28
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco, SLR, UR, UR, S3, S4, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, LDS.;SLR, UR, UR, S1, S2, B1, UR, UR, UR, SLR Total-9 coaches(Detached @Daund Jn) Run with Shirdi F.P From Mumbai to Daund Jn.
Loco
WDM 2/3 A/G/D PUNE/KYN Shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 564 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTW   
Mumbai CST/CSTM 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWT  
Vijapur/BJP 

29 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Vijapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)»  -22:55+0810.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  23:07+123:10+13m518.6667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane (10)  23:32+223:35+23m5132.98110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  23:50+523:55+65m4153.11710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2)  00:10-00:11-1m1257.32514mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
6/==/ABHAmbernath (3)  00:17+1300:18+161m1259.86523mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
7/==/BUDBadlapur (3)  00:25+1800:26+201m1267.48118mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)  00:50+2100:55+205m1299.93457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
9/==/KADKhandala (3)  01:39+1801:40+181m22124.919545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
10/==/LNLLonavala (3)X  01:52+1001:55+103m12128.656623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11/==/KMSTKamshet (2)X  02:12+1202:13+131m12144.582607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaon (2)  02:23+1602:25+202m12158.141619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4)XO  02:39+1702:40+171m12167.827611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
14/==/CCHChinchwad (4)  02:58+603:00+102m22175.934573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
15/==/PMPPimpri (2)  03:04+1603:05+171m12178.127570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
16/==/KKKhadki (3)  03:23+803:25+112m12186.272562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2)X  03:28+1803:30+202m22189.84549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)X  04:05+104:20+315m62192.266556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19%==%URIUruli (2)X  04:46+1604:47+171m22221.045553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
20%==%DDDaund Junction (7)05:50+205:55+65m32267.872521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
21%==!BGVNBhigwan (2)X  06:18+4006:20+1:052m22295.558509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
22!==!JEURJeur (1)X  07:08+1:4107:10+1:412m12341.529526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)X  08:20+1:1408:22+1:182m12375.857516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
24|==|SURSolapur (5)  09:45+3909:55+3910m12454.729461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
25!==|HGHotgi Junction (3)  10:26+3910:28+392m12469.7110473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
26|--|TVLTadwal (1)  10:39+5210:40+561m12489.957455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
27|--|LHNLachyan (1)  10:54+5210:55+1:001m12503.269455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
28|--|IDRIndi Road (2)  11:04+1:0311:05+1:041m12513.675490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
29|--|NBLNimbal (1)  11:16+1:0511:17+1:051m12527.292522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
30|--|MNLMinchnal (1)  11:29+1:0111:30+1:011m12545.722516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
31|--|BJPVijapur (3)•  12:20+47-12564.2-597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site