Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51029/Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger
ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿಎಸ್ಟಿ - ಬಿಜಾಪುರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मुंबई सीएसटी-बीजापुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Refresh Live Status (7h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (01:21AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51027/51028
Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 S1
 16
 S2
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vijayapura (Bijapur) is 23 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 564 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTW   
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWT  
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 

29 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -22:55+2810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:08+423:10+42m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  23:33+723:35+72m5133.37111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:52+1623:55+203m4153.52210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.1
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  00:06+100:08+02m1257.62417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#6/==/ABHAmbernathX  00:14+1800:16+192m1260.09223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.7
#7/==/BUDBadlapur  00:21+2200:23+232m2267.76523mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.3
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction00:53+2300:55+272m12100.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#9/==/KADKhandalaX01:38+2601:40+252m22124.117547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#10/==/LNLLonavala01:53+1901:55+192m12127.860623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11/==/KMSTKamshetX  02:11+2302:13+242m12143.782614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#12/==/TGNTalegaon  02:23+2802:25+342m12157.444621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:139.6
#13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO  02:38+3302:40+342m12167.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwad  02:58+2603:00+282m22175.145574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PMPPimpriX  03:03+3003:05+292m12177.427569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.1
#16/==/KKKhadki  03:23+2203:25+222m12185.472563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  03:28+2603:30+252m22189.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.5
#18/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:05+304:20+1315m62191.569556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#19/==/URIUruliXO  04:45+2204:47+212m22220.244552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0346.7
#20/==/DDDaund Junction05:50+1705:55+335m32266.973520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#21%==%BGVNBhigwanX  06:18+3506:20+512m22294.758509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur  07:08+1:1107:10+1:182m12340.729526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.3
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  08:20+5408:22+572m12375.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2378.8
#24|==|SURSolapur  09:45+4209:55+4410m12453.838461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.1
#25|==|HGHotgi Junction  10:19+4010:20+411m12469.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#26!==!TVLTadwal  10:38+4810:40+482m12489.161455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#27!==!LHNLachyan  10:53+5310:55+522m12502.478455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#28!==!IDRIndi Road  11:03+5311:05+532m12512.882490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1013.7
#29!==!NBLNimbal  11:15+5311:17+522m12526.5102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1118.6
#30!==!MNLMinchnal  11:28+5311:30+522m12545.122516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5018.5
#31!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)•  12:20+30-12563.6-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site