Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54011/Tilak Bridge (Delhi) - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     तिलक ब्रिज (दिल्ली) - सादुलपुर पैसेंजर

DEC/Delhi Cantt. --> RE/Rewari Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..............
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (10:35AM)
Updated: Feb 11 2017 (14:45) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 56m    13 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:49 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TKJTilak Bridge -17:45+311-17.624213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#2/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO 17:48+017:49+01m--1-16.48215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.1
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 17:58+418:00+52m11-15.319216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#4/==/DSBSadar BazarX 18:06+018:07+01m--1-13.414223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 18:16+1518:17+151m11-11.321221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#6/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 18:22+018:23+01m11-9.615224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#7/==/DBSIDayabasti 18:28+1418:29+141m11-8.317223mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#8/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 18:35+1618:36+161m--1-6.733222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.7
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt.»X 18:48+2718:49+281m--10.032219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#10%==%PMPalamX 18:56+2818:57+291m213.741221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#11%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur 19:02+1419:03+141m117.140220mNRDelhi 110037, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#12%==%BWSNBijwasan 19:08+2919:09+301m--110.456220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 19:16+3019:17+311m1117.040219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot 19:23-19:24-1m1121.051214mNRHaryana 122006, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 19:31+3119:32+311m--127.055221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#16%==%PTPatli 19:41+3119:42+311m1135.244226mNRPincode :122051, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#17%==%TNJRTaj Nagar 19:47+2919:48+291m--138.933231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#18%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaX 19:53+3119:54+311m--141.754227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19%==%PTRDPataudi Road 20:00+3220:01+321m1147.145228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#20%==%IHPInchhapuri 20:07+3220:08+331m1151.654231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#21%==%KIPKhalilpur 20:15+3320:16+331m2157.938236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#22%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX 20:22+020:23+01m2161.718237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:226.6
#23%==%RERewari Junction• 20:45+2821:00+1915m3168.460246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#24|--|NNUNangal Mundi 21:12+3221:13+321m1180.578250mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#25|--|DZBDahina Zainabad 21:23+3421:25+342m1193.536258mNWRDahina, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#26|--|KNNKKanina KhasX 21:40+3021:42+322m11102.511254mNWRMDR 124, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:152.7
#27|--|GRKAGurha Kemla 21:57-21:58-1m11105.223255mNWRGurha Kemla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#28|--|BJWSBojawas 22:04-22:05-1m11107.596256mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#29|--|MHRGMahendragarh 22:12+2322:14+232m1,21118.851271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#30|--|ZPZarpur Pali 22:23+2422:24+241m11126.451259mNWRRoad to Nangal Mala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#31|--|NDRTNangal Degrota 22:31-22:32-1m11132.349285mNWRNangal Degrota, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#32|--|NWNNanwan 22:39-22:40-1m11138.145303mNWRNanwan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#33|--|STNLSatnali 22:46+2522:47+251m11142.662291mNWRSatnali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#34|--|SAWNSohansra 22:57+2522:58+261m11152.934268mNWRSohansra - 127201, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#35|--|LHULoharu Junction 23:10+2323:15+215m--1159.766269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#36|--|PVZParvezpur 23:26+2223:27+221m11171.857259mNWRdamkora, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37|--|RMBRampura Beri 23:36+2223:37+221m11180.473261mNWRRampura Bhal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#38|--|HRHarpalu 23:50+2223:51+221m11196.224248mNWRChuru - 331303, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3413.3
#39|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 00:25+3---2209.6-240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site