Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54011/Tilak Bridge (Delhi) - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     तिलक ब्रिज (दिल्ली) - सादुलपुर पैसेंजर

DEC/Delhi Cantt. --> RE/Rewari Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..............
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (10:35AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 56m    12 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:49 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TKJTilak Bridge -17:45+711-17.624213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#2/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO 17:48+017:49+01m--1-16.48215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.1
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 17:58+1018:00+122m11-15.319216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#4/==/DSBSadar BazarX 18:06+018:07+01m--1-13.414223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 18:16+2518:17+261m--1-11.321221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#6/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 18:22+1118:23+111m--1-9.615223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#7/==/DBSIDayabasti 18:28+2518:29+251m--1-8.317224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#8/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 18:35+2518:36+261m--1-6.733223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.7
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt.»X 18:48+3818:49+391m--10.032219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#10%==%PMPalamX 18:56+4018:57+401m113.741221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#11%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur 19:02+019:03+01m--17.140220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#12%==%BWSNBijwasan 19:08+3919:09+401m--110.456220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 19:16+4119:17+431m--117.040219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot 19:23+1219:24+121m1121.051214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 19:31+4219:32+421m--127.055221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#16%==%PTPatli 19:41+4319:42+431m1135.244226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#17%==%TNJRTaj Nagar 19:47+019:48+01m--138.933231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#18%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaX 19:53+4319:54+441m1141.754227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19%==%PTRDPataudi Road 20:00+4520:01+461m1147.146228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#20%==%KIPKhalilpur 20:15+4720:16+491m2157.938236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#21%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX 20:22+2520:23+251m1161.718237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:226.6
#22%==%RERewari Junction• 20:45+4521:00+3815m3168.460246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#23|--|NNUNangal Mundi 21:12+4821:13+481m1180.578244mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#24|--|DZBDahina Zainabad 21:23+5121:25+512m1193.536258mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25|--|KNNKKanina KhasX 21:40+4721:42+482m--1102.511255mNWRMDR 124, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:152.7
#26|--|GRKAGurha Kemla 21:57-21:58-1m11105.223255mNWRGurha Kemla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#27|--|BJWSBojawas 22:04-22:05-1m11107.596256mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#28|--|MHRGMahendragarh 22:12+4022:14+402m1,21118.851271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#29|--|ZPZarpur Pali 22:23+4022:24+411m11126.451258mNWRRoad to Nangal Mala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#30|--|NDRTNangal Degrota 22:31-22:32-1m11132.349285mNWRNangal Degrota, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#31|--|NWNNanwan 22:39-22:40-1m11138.145303mNWRNanwan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#32|--|STNLSatnali 22:46+4122:47+411m11142.662291mNWRSatnali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#33|--|SAWNSohansra 22:57+4122:58+421m11152.934268mNWRSohansra - 127201, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#34|--|LHULoharu Junction 23:10+4023:15+375m--1159.766269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#35|--|PVZParvezpur 23:26+3823:27+381m11171.857259mNWRdamkora, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#36|--|RMBRampura Beri 23:36+3923:37+391m11180.473261mNWRRampura Bhal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#37|--|HRHarpalu 23:50+3923:51+391m11196.224248mNWRChuru - 331303, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3413.3
#38|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 00:25+20---2209.6-240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site