Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54011/Tilak Bridge (Delhi) - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     तिलक ब्रिज (दिल्ली) - सादुलपुर पैसेंजर

DEC/Delhi Cantt. --> RE/Rewari Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..............
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (10:35AM)
Updated: Feb 11 2017 (14:45) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 56m    13 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:49 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TKJTilak Bridge -17:45+211-17.624212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#2/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO 17:48-17:49-1m--1-16.48215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.1
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 17:58+218:00+32m11-15.319216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#4/==/DSBSadar BazarX 18:06-18:07-1m--1-13.414222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:092.1
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 18:16+1118:17+111m11-11.321221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#6/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 18:22+018:23+01m11-9.615224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#7/==/DBSIDayabasti 18:28+1018:29+101m11-8.317223mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#8/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 18:35+1118:36+131m--1-6.733223mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.7
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt.» 18:48+1918:49+201m--10.032219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#10%==%PMPalamX 18:56+2118:57+221m213.741221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#11%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur 19:02+019:03+01m117.140220mNRDelhi 110037, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#12%==%BWSNBijwasan 19:08+2219:09+251m--110.456220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 19:16+2619:17+261m1117.040219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot 19:23+019:24+01m1121.051214mNRHaryana 122006, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 19:31+2719:32+271m--126.955221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#16%==%PTPatli 19:41+2719:42+271m1135.244226mNRPincode :122051, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#17%==%TNJRTaj Nagar 19:47+019:48+01m1138.933231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#18%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaX 19:53+2719:54+271m2141.754227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19%==%PTRDPataudi Road 20:00+2720:01+281m1147.145228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#20%==%IHPInchhapuri 20:07+2820:08+281m2151.554231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#21%==%KIPKhalilpur 20:15+2720:16+281m2157.938236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#22%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX 20:22+020:23+01m2161.718237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:226.6
#23%==%RERewari Junction• 20:45+2221:00+1715m3168.464246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#24|--|NNUNangal Mundi 21:12+2921:13+301m1181.175250mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#25|--|DZBDahina Zainabad 21:23+3121:25+322m1193.535258mNWRDahina, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:158.9
#26|--|KNNKKanina KhasX 21:40+2821:42+302m11102.411254mNWRMDR 124, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:152.8
#27|--|GRKAGurha Kemla 21:57-21:58-1m11105.223255mNWRGurha Kemla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#28|--|BJWSBojawas 22:04-22:05-1m11107.596256mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#29|--|MHRGMahendragarh 22:12+2122:14+212m1,21118.752271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#30|--|ZPZarpur Pali 22:23+2122:24+211m11126.549259mNWRRoad to Nangal Mala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#31|--|NDRTNangal Degrota 22:31-22:32-1m11132.349285mNWRNangal Degrota, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#32|--|NWNNanwan 22:39-22:40-1m11138.045303mNWRNanwan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#33|--|STNLSatnali 22:46+2122:47+211m11142.566291mNWRSatnali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#34|--|SAWNSohansra 22:57+2122:58+221m11153.531267mNWRSohansra - 127201, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#35|--|LHULoharu Junction 23:10+1923:15+165m--1159.666269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#36|--|PVZParvezpur 23:26+1723:27+171m11171.857259mNWRdamkora, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37|--|RMBRampura Beri 23:36+1823:37+181m11180.373261mNWRRampura Bhal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#38|--|HRHarpalu 23:50+1823:51+191m11196.224248mNWRChuru - 331303, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3413.3
#39|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 00:25-1-22209.5-240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site