Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 06:37:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 06:37:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extension of service upto Sadulpur from 22.05.2016 entry# 1856477
Sat May 21, 2016 (12:24AM)

54011/Tilak Bridge (Delhi) - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     तिलक ब्रिज (दिल्ली) - रेवाड़ी जँ. पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 22 2016 (5:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 54m    12 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:51 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TKJTilak Bridge  -17:45+811-17.624213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#2/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO  17:48+017:49+01m01-16.48215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.1
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO  17:58+818:00+102m11-15.316216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#4/==/DSBSadar BazarX  18:07-18:08-1m01-13.414223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  18:17+1618:18+171m01-11.321221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#6/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  18:23-18:24-1m01-9.615223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#7/==/DBSIDayabasti  18:29+1918:30+191m01-8.317224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#8/==/PTNRPatel Nagar  18:36+1818:37+191m01-6.733222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt.»X  18:49+2418:51+302m010.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#10%==%PMPalamX  18:57+3218:58+321m113.741221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#11%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur  19:03+019:04+01m017.140220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#12%==%BWSNBijwasan  19:09+3219:10+321m0110.456220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13%==%GGNGurgaon  19:17+3219:18+341m0117.040219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX  19:24+019:25+01m1121.051214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  19:32+3319:33+341m0127.055221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#16%==%PTPatli  19:42+3319:43+341m1135.244226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#17%==%TNJRTaj Nagar  19:48+1319:49+131m0138.933231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#18%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaX  19:54+3319:55+341m0141.754227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19%==%PTRDPataudi Road  20:01+3520:02+361m0147.146228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#20%==%KIPKhalilpurX  20:16+4020:17+421m2157.938236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#21%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri  20:23+020:24+01m0161.719237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:216.6
#22%==%RERewari Junction•  20:45+3521:10+325m3168.456246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#23|--|NNUNangal Mundi  21:23+1:0721:25+1:062m0180.571244mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#24|--|DZBDahina Zainabad  21:36+1:0721:38+1:062m0193.554258mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25|--|KNNKKanina Khas  21:48+1:0721:54+1:026m01102.527255mNWRMDR 124, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#26|--|GRKAGurha Kemla  22:00-22:01-1m01105.223255mNWRGurha Kemla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#27|--|BJWSBojawas  22:07-22:08-1m01107.584256mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#28|--|MHRGMahendragarh  22:16+1:0222:18+1:012m01118.857271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#29|--|ZPZarpur Pali  22:26+1:0422:27+1:061m01126.451258mNWRRoad to Nangal Mala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#30|--|NDRTNangal Degrota  22:34-22:35-1m01132.349285mNWRNangal Degrota, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#31|--|NWNNanwan  22:42-22:43-1m01138.145303mNWRNanwan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#32|--|STNLSatnali  22:49+1:0722:51+1:062m01142.662291mNWRSatnali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#33|--|SAWNSohansra  23:01+1:0723:02+1:071m01152.931268mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#34|--|LHULoharu Junction  23:15+1:0423:20+1:025m01159.766269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#35|--|PVZParvezpur  23:31+1:0323:32+1:031m01171.851259mNWRdamkora, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#36|--|RMBRampura Beri  23:42+1:0323:43+1:031m01180.468261mNWRRampura Bhal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#37|--|HRHarpalu  23:57+1:0723:58+1:101m01196.225248mNWRBahal, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3213.3
#38|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  00:30+56-02209.6-240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site