Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54011/Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली निजामुद्दीन रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (2:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -17:35+241-22.341209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  17:42+417:43+41m11-17.516214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
3/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  17:48+017:49+01m--1-16.25213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
4/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  18:03-118:05+22m11-15.117215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:11-18:12-1m--1-13.418220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
6/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  18:19+1418:20+141m--1-11.234220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
7/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  18:23+018:24+01m--1-9.524223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
8/==/DBSIDayabasti  18:27+1418:28+141m--1-8.322225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
9/==/PTNRPatel Nagar  18:33+1718:35+162m--1-6.543222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
10|==|DECDelhi Cantt.»  18:44+1918:45+201m--10.038217mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
11|==|PMPalamX  18:51+2418:52+241m113.835222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
12|==|SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur  18:58+218:59+21m--17.339218mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
13|==|BWSNBijwasan  19:04+2719:05+291m--110.650222mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
14|==|GGNGurgaon  19:13+2219:14+221m--117.239217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
15|==|BDXTBasai Dhankot  19:20+019:21+01m1121.151213mNRGurgaon, Haryana
16|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  19:28+3119:29+311m--127.049220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
17|==|PTPatli  19:39+3119:40+311m1135.326226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
18|==|TNJRTaj Nagar  19:47+019:48+01m--138.332231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
19|==|JSKAJataula SamphkaX  19:54+2819:55+281m--141.545226mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
20|==|PTRDPataudi Road  20:02+2720:03+271m--146.845227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
21|==|KIPKhalilpurX  20:18+2920:19+321m--158.033235mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
22|==|KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri  20:26-20:27-1m--161.822237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
23|==%RERewari Junction•  20:45+19-3168.5-245mNWRRewari, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site