Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 06:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 06:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

54022/Delhi Nizamuddin - Bulandshahr Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली निजामुद्दीन - बुलंदशहर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and Bulandshahr.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    10 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSC/Bulandshahr 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Bulandshahr

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TKJTilak Bridge  -18:10-11-26.024213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#2/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  18:13-18:14-1m41-24.86215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:111.1
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  18:25-18:27-2m61-23.614216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#4/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:35-18:36-1m21-21.89223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#5/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO  18:45-18:47-2m71-20.326219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#6/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  19:02-19:03-1m31-13.838209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/VVBVivek Vihar  19:07-19:08-1m01-11.245209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#8/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  19:14-19:15-1m01-6.820209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.8
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»X  19:35-19:37-2m110.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#10/==/MFHMahrauli  19:49-19:51-2m017.334215mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#11/==/AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar  19:57-19:58-1m0110.822214mNRAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#12/==/DSDasnaX  20:05-20:06-1m1113.361215mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#13/==/PKWPilkhua  20:18-20:19-1m0125.638217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#14/==/KKMBKastla Kasmabad HaltXO  20:26-20:27-1m0130.031216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#15/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  20:40-20:45-5m0136.854216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/--/HZRHafizpur  20:55-20:57-2m0145.848214mNRHafizpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#17/--/GLHGulaothi  21:10-21:12-2m0156.333211mNRGulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#18/--/CHWTChhaprawat  21:20-21:21-1m0160.735210mNRSH 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#19/--/BARLBaral  21:30-21:32-2m0166.131209mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20/--/BSCBulandshahr•  21:55--1178.0-203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site