Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54022/Delhi Nizamuddin - Bulandshahr Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली निजामुद्दीन - बुलंदशहर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (9:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 8m    10 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:37 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSC/Bulandshahr 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Bulandshahr

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -18:00+021-30.141209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:07+518:08+51m11-25.416214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
3/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  18:13+018:14+01m41-24.05213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
4/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  18:28+218:30+22m61-22.915215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:37+1018:38+101m--1-21.210220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
6/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO  18:46+218:50+24m71-19.922219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionXO  19:07+419:08+41m--1-13.628212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
8/==/VVBVivek Vihar  19:13+019:14+01m--1-11.339209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
9/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  19:21+819:22+81m--1-6.731209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»X  19:35+619:37+62m110.036217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%MFHMahrauli  19:49+3819:51+402m--17.235218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar  19:57-19:58-1m--110.738213mNRAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%DSDasnaX  20:02+4120:04+422m1113.267216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%PKWPilkhua  20:15+4420:17+482m--125.638218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%KKMBKastla Kasmabad HaltXO  20:24-20:25-1m--130.031214mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%HPUHapur JunctionX  20:38+2220:43+245m--136.760214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
17/--/HZRHafizpur  20:52+4720:54+522m--145.752214mNRHafizpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/GLHGulaothi  21:06+1:0721:08+1:072m--156.233212mNRGulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
19/--/CHWTChhaprawat  21:16-21:17-1m--160.746210mNRSH 18, Uttar Pradesh
20/--/BARLBaral  21:24+4021:26+402m--166.038209mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
21/--/BSCBulandshahr•  21:45+31-1177.9-203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site