Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54022/Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Passenger (UnReserved)
     तिलक ब्रिज - बुलंदशहर पैसेंजर

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction --> BSC/Bulandshahr

Refresh Live Status (9h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and Bulandshahr.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    10 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:37 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSC/Bulandshahr 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Bulandshahr

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TKJTilak Bridge -18:10+511-26.024213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#2/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX 18:13+018:14+01m41-24.86215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:111.1
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 18:25+818:27+92m61-23.614216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#4/==/DSBSadar Bazar 18:35+018:36+01m21-21.89223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#5/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 18:45+1618:47+182m71-20.326219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#6/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 19:02+2319:03+231m31-13.838209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/VVBVivek ViharX 19:07+019:08+01m21-11.245209mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#8/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO 19:14+2619:15+271m21-6.820209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.8
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»X 19:35+2719:37+282m110.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#10/==/MFHMahrauli 19:49+4519:51+452m--17.334215mNRUttar Pradesh 201002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#11/==/AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar 19:57+519:58+51m--110.826214mNRAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#12/==/DSDasnaX 20:04+4420:05+461m1113.374215mNRUttar Pradesh 201015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#13/==/PKWPilkhua 20:15+5020:17+512m--125.633217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#14/==/KKMBKastla Kasmabad HaltXO 20:25-20:26-1m--130.029216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#15/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 20:40+4620:45+525m--136.854216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/--/HZRHafizpur 20:55+5720:57+592m--145.857214mNRHafizpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#17/--/GLHGulaothi 21:08+1:0121:10+1:012m--156.338211mNRGulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#18/--/CHWTChhaprawat 21:17-21:18-1m--160.732210mNRUttar Pradesh 203408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#19/--/BARLBaral 21:28+5821:30+572m--166.129209mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#20/--/BSCBulandshahr• 21:55+47-1178.0-203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site