Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2107509-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2114438-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2190482-0

12572/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)
آنند ویھار ٹرمینل گورکھپور حمسقر ایکسپریس بڈھنی کے راستے     आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल - गोरखपुर हमसफर एक्सप्रेस (बढ़नी के रास्ते)

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 27m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 19, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Optional meal available.Auto vending machines for tea and coffee available.; ...
more...
TEA(100ml)-₹10; COFFEE (100ml)-₹15; Meal-₹50(include Rice 100gm Paratha 100gm, Dal 150gm, Mix Veg 100gm, Curd 100gm, pickle 15gm, 250ml water sealed packed glass.); Rail Neer-₹15(1L)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 19, 2016 (01:48PM)
Updated: Dec 20 2016 (17:41) by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12595/12596 Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Humsafar(via Basti)
Rating: 5.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B18
  3
B17
  4
B16
  5
B15
  6
B14
  7
B13
  8
B12
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur Junction is 122 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 839 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between AJR/Ajaibpur and BPU/Bhaupur
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# --
  T    
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

6 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -20:00+53110.089209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations04:50428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:50+2:1800:55+2:205m92428.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:15+2:4702:25+2:5210m22500.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:37117.6
#4/==/GDGonda Junction 05:02+2:5205:05+2:513m22617.656110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#5|--|BLPBalrampur 05:48+2:5805:50+2:582m12657.682114mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5068.2
#6|--|BNYBarhni 06:40+3:0406:42+3:042m--2725.88199mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5371.4
#7|--|ANDNAnand Nagar JunctionXO 07:35+3:1407:37+3:142m--2797.22586mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3841.5
#8!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction• 09:15+2:24---2838.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site