Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 09:20:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 09:20:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (11:58PM)

15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
As shown in TAAG.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
BINA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 247 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
S      
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -19:15+011-251.5455mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  19:53+019:55+52m01-222.96914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  21:08+721:10+72m01-138.96045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  22:04+622:06+92m01-84.53012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa  22:23+922:25+162m01-76.05415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction»  23:50+1123:55+145m110.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.8
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction  00:42+1800:44+182m0241.85186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  02:11+802:13+82m02116.15872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction  03:21+303:23+52m02181.55429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1265.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•XO  04:35+1104:45+1610m02246.84251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3264.1
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:17+806:19+82m02310.95044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX07:02+1907:32+1830m32346.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.7
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:38+2408:40+252m22420.466122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:50186.7
#14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  11:30+2911:50+2920m02607.155495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.4
#15/==/NADNagda Junction  12:35+3212:40+375m02648.532468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4555.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction  14:25+3015:00+2235m02704.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction  15:48+2115:50+252m02745.264513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18|--|SFYShajapur  16:16+2716:18+442m02773.062453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.5
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  17:43+1:0417:45+1:042m02861.546423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.2
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction  19:25+4419:30+575m02938.731415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#21%==%GUNAGuna Junction  20:10+1:1220:20+1:2010m22959.150477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.2
#22%==%ASKNAshok NagarX  21:13+1:2621:15+1:272m021003.364502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4345.7
#23%==%MNVMungaoliX  21:58+1:3722:00+1:382m021048.915403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.8
#24%==%BINABina Junction23:55+2300:20+3625m321077.857413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.2
#25/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  03:00+3103:15+2815m031231.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction  04:28+4004:30+422m431328.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#27/==/MRAMorena  04:55+4904:57+482m231367.031176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#28/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  05:50+2205:52+332m131394.046178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO  07:00+2407:08+328m231446.627172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  07:17+3607:19+362m331450.556171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:04116.8
#31/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  09:23+1:1109:25+1:112m331567.358154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25139.4
#32/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  11:50+1:1012:10+1:0520m531706.751129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER13:35+1:4114:00+1:4025m631778.629126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar  14:23+1:4514:25+1:462m131789.938118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  15:03+1:4515:05+1:452m331814.359123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.2
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX  16:35+1:4616:50+1:3915m231903.563110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#37/==/BSTBastiX  18:15+1:3018:20+1:325m031992.14591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2563.4
#38/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  19:45+1:23-032055.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site