Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (11:21PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    3 halts    Distance: 247 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 02:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

3 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -21:00+311-251.5615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  21:28+921:30+122m01-222.95714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  22:59-123:01+52m01-138.95345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  00:03+900:05+172m02-84.52012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:258.5
#5|--|HAPAHapaX  00:30+800:32+172m02-76.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction»X  02:00+1102:10+1410m120.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.8
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction  02:57+1002:59+102m0241.87086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0474.3
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  04:03+1104:05+112m02116.15872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction  05:13+205:15+52m02181.55629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•XO  06:25+606:50+125m02246.87051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5564.1
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction  07:45+2507:47+242m12310.94844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX08:32+2809:00+2728m32346.67037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.7
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction  10:03+1:0910:05+1:082m22420.472122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35186.7
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  12:40+4913:00+5220m02607.162495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#15/==/NADNagda Junction  13:40+5413:45+575m02648.561469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction  14:40+1:0815:00+1:0120m02704.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction  15:48+4715:50+482m02745.264513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18|--|SFYShajapur  16:16+1:0416:18+1:092m02773.063453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  17:43+1:2117:45+1:212m02861.646422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.1
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction  19:25+1:1919:30+1:215m02938.831415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#21%==%GUNAGuna Junction  20:10+1:5120:20+2:0010m22959.250477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.2
#22%==%ASKNAshok NagarX  21:13+2:0721:15+2:092m021003.364502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4345.7
#23%==%MNVMungaoliX  21:58+2:0522:00+2:052m021049.015403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.8
#24%==%BINABina Junction23:55+5300:20+1:0325m321077.856413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.2
#25/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  03:05+1:0303:15+1:0610m031231.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction  04:25+1:2204:30+1:235m431328.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#27/==/MRAMorena  04:55+1:2904:57+1:292m231367.131176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#28/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  05:50+1:0305:52+1:152m131394.146178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO  07:00+1:0807:08+1:088m231446.620173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  07:20+1:0707:22+1:062m331450.626171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  08:20+1:2308:25+1:255m031475.695166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#32/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  09:23+2:0109:25+2:052m331567.458153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25139.4
#33/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  11:50+2:2012:10+2:1720m531706.851129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER13:35+2:2914:00+2:2625m631778.729126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar  14:23+2:5714:25+2:582m131790.038118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  15:03+2:5315:05+2:532m331814.363123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.2
#37/==/GDGonda JunctionX  16:30+2:3916:45+2:3515m231903.659110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.6
#38/==/BSTBastiX  18:15+2:5118:20+2:515m031992.14291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.4
#39/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  19:50+2:03-032055.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site