Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 20:28:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 20:28:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
As shown in TAAG.
Latest...
..
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (11:58PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 247 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
S      
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

3 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -19:15+011-251.5455mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  19:53-419:55+02m01-222.96914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  21:08+321:10+42m01-138.96045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  22:04+622:06+82m01-84.53012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa  22:23+822:25+142m01-76.05415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction»  23:50+423:55+85m110.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.8
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction  00:42+1100:44+112m0241.85186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  02:11+502:13+72m02116.15872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction  03:21+403:23+72m02181.55429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1265.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•XO  04:35+1004:45+2110m02246.84251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3264.1
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:17+606:19+82m02310.95044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX07:02+1707:32+2230m32346.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.7
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:38+1:1108:40+1:122m22420.466122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:50186.7
#14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  11:30+1:1811:50+1:2520m02607.155495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.4
#15/==/NADNagda Junction  12:35+1:1612:40+1:215m02648.532469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4555.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction  14:25+4315:00+4335m02704.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction  15:48+3415:50+412m02745.264513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18|--|SFYShajapur  16:16+4716:18+1:032m02773.063453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  17:43+1:1817:45+1:172m02861.646422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.1
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction  19:25+5419:30+1:055m02938.731415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#21%==%GUNAGuna Junction  20:10+5720:20+1:0810m22959.150477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.2
#22%==%ASKNAshok NagarX  21:13+1:1621:15+1:172m021003.364502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4345.7
#23%==%MNVMungaoliX  21:58+1:3622:00+1:372m021049.015403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.8
#24%==%BINABina Junction23:55+3300:20+4825m321077.857413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.2
#25/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  03:00+1:0703:15+1:0215m031231.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction  04:28+1:1704:30+1:212m431328.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#27/==/MRAMorena  04:55+1:3504:57+1:352m231367.031176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#28/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  05:50+1:0705:52+1:152m131394.046178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO  07:00+1:0307:08+1:128m231446.627173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  07:17+1:1607:19+1:162m331450.556171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:04116.8
#31/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  09:23+1:0909:25+1:112m331567.358153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25139.4
#32/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  11:50+1:5012:10+1:4320m531706.751129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER13:35+1:3914:00+1:3225m631778.729126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar  14:23+1:3814:25+1:382m131789.938118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  15:03+1:4515:05+1:442m331814.359123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.2
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX  16:35+2:4116:50+2:3315m231903.563110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#37/==/BSTBastiX  18:15+1:5318:20+1:525m031992.14591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2563.5
#38/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  19:45+3:03-032055.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site