Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 02:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 02:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (11:58PM)

15046/Okha-Gorakhpur Express

Yesterday (3:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-PC-A1-AB1-B1-B2-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
As shown in TAAG.
Loco
OKHA-ADI => Vatva WDM 3A ADI-UJN => BRC WAP/M...
Read more...
4 UJN-BINA => RTM WDM 3A BINA-LJN => ET WAP/M 4 LJN-GKP =>GD WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 247 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
S      
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

3 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha  -19:15+011-251.6525mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  19:48+119:50+62m--1-222.96614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  21:06+821:08+82m--1-138.96449mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagar  21:59+1422:01+162m--1-84.63514mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  22:16+2322:18+222m--1-75.95016mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot Junction»  23:50+1823:55+215m110.058128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|WKRWankaner Junction  00:38+3000:40+302m--241.75687mWRWankaner, Gujarat
8|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  01:59+2302:01+202m--2116.05072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
9|==|VGViramgam Junction  03:20+1503:22+152m--2181.55429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•XO  04:35+804:45+1310m--2246.94151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:18+906:20+102m--2311.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX07:05+1307:30+2325m32346.76536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:38+4508:40+432m22420.666122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  11:30+5511:50+5520m--2607.155495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NADNagda JunctionX  12:35+5112:40+475m--2648.632468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/UJNUjjain Junction  14:25+815:00+135m--2704.254492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MKCMaksi Junction  15:48-215:50+02m--2747.264513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|SFYShajapur  16:16+1216:18+132m--2775.062453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  17:43+1:0917:45+1:092m--2863.446423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
20%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction  19:25+4619:30+515m--2940.830414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
21|-=%GUNAGuna Junction  20:10+3620:20+3410m22961.150477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
22/--/ASKNAshok NagarX  21:13+4421:15+482m--21005.264502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
23/--/MNVMungaoliX  21:58+5322:00+562m--21050.915403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
24/--/BINABina Junction23:55+1600:20+2325m321080.056414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  03:05+3603:15+3910m--31233.284259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/GWLGwalior JunctionO  04:25+1:3104:35+1:2810m431330.993214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/MRAMorena  05:00+2:5905:02+3:072m231369.558176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  05:30+3:1505:32+3:192m131396.336177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO  07:00+3:1707:08+3:248m231448.927174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  07:17+3:4607:19+3:462m331452.956170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/ETWEtawahX  09:23+2:5709:25+2:572m331569.658154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  11:50+3:2412:05+3:1815m531709.048128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER13:35+2:5814:00+2:5625m631780.229126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
34/--/BNZBadshahnagar  14:23+2:1014:25+2:312m131791.339116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
35/--/BBKBarabanki Junction  15:03+4:3115:05+4:312m331815.960124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
36%==/GDGonda JunctionX  16:35+4:5016:50+4:4815m231905.262110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%BSTBastiX  18:15+2:1118:20+2:105m--31993.63890mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  20:00+4:03---32057.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site