Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 01, 2013 (05:35PM)

15049/Purvanchal Express

Sep 03 2014 (10:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-A1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
15047/15048/15049/15050/15051/15052 Purvanchal Express have RSA with each other.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KOAA-BJU: HWH WAP-4 BJU-GKP: GD WDM-3A
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 MAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 882 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S  W   
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 43m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

24 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -14:30+0210.0406mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  15:22+015:24+02m--134.92415mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
3/==/BDCBandel Junction  15:45+915:47+92m--143.36414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  16:50+316:52+62m--1110.57834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapur  17:41+1317:43+132m--1174.17571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  18:17+1218:22+135m--1216.563113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/CRJChittaranjanX  18:46+2518:48+242m31241.689182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  19:26+2719:29+273m--1298.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
9/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  19:53+2719:57+274m--1327.139271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
10/==/JAJJhajhaX  21:05+1821:10+185m--1371.244143mECRJhajha, Bihar
11/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX23:15+3123:35+3620m61462.94449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
12/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:25+3900:27+452m--2499.96654mECRSamastipur, Bihar
13/--/DESDesari  00:55+5400:57+542m--2530.84850mECRVaishali, Bihar
14/--/HJPHajipur Junction  01:22+5001:27+495m--2550.64955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/CPRChhapra Junction  02:40+1:4002:50+1:5110m--2610.16758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
16|--|SIPSuraimanpur  03:16+2:1303:18+2:172m--2639.35960mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|BUIBallia  03:55+2:4404:00+2:465m--2675.74262mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|PEPPhephna Junction  04:15+2:3904:17+2:392m--2686.27066mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|RSRRasra  04:36+2:5104:38+2:542m--2708.45570mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|IAAIndara Junction  05:09-05:11-2m--2736.73474mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
21|-=|MAUMau Junction05:25+3:0505:55+3:0330m32744.67575mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
22|--|BLTRBelthara RoadX  06:23+3:2106:25+3:252m--2779.53670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|SRUSalempur JunctionX  07:03+3:1307:05+3:152m--2802.12571mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|BTTBhatni Junction  07:30+3:0507:35+3:075m--2812.36273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  07:55+3:1308:00+3:125m--2833.12979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction•  09:40+2:43-12882.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site