Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 08:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 08:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

64903/Mathura Ghaziabad EMU
     मथुरा गाजियाबाद ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:16PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Kosi Kalan.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    4 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 06:26 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSV/Kosi Kalan 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Kosi Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction»  -05:45+0510.026182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#2/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  05:51+105:52+21m012.664181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#3/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  05:59+206:00+31m0110.182180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/AJHAjhai  06:08+606:09+71m0121.175186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/CHJChata  06:17+906:18+91m0131.177187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#6/==/KSVKosi Kalan•  06:26+1106:27+111m1141.474189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#7/==/HDLHodal  06:37+1306:38+131m0153.761190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/BNCRBanchari  06:45-06:46-1m0160.938189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#9/==/SHLKSholaka  06:51+1306:52+131m0164.078194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#10/==/RDERundhi  07:00+1607:01+171m0174.524194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.3
#11/==/PWLPalwal  07:24+607:25+81m0183.857199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#12/==/ASTAsaoti  07:37+807:38+91m3195.266200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#13/==/BVHBallabgarh  07:47+1207:48+131m31105.148204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  07:53+1507:54+151m21109.176204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#15/==/FDBFaridabad  07:57+1807:58+191m11112.941207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#16/==/TKDTuglakabad  08:13+2008:14+201m01123.270216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/OKAOkhla  08:20+2308:21+231m01130.236217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  08:27+2508:28+251m31133.949209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:34+3208:35+321m01138.724213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:38-08:39-1m01139.94215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:161.1
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi  08:55+2409:10+1515m71141.114216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#22/==/DSBSadar Bazar  09:18+1409:19+141m01143.09223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  09:28+1609:30+202m31144.426219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#24/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  09:45+2209:46+221m01151.038209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#25/==/VVBVivek Vihar  09:50-09:51-1m01153.545209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#26/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  09:57+2209:58+221m01157.918209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  10:20+14-11164.7-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site