Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 05:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 05:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64903/Mathura Ghaziabad EMU
     मथुरा गाजियाबाद ईएमयू

Sep 03 2014 (9:49AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    4 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 06:29 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSV/Kosi Kalan 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Kosi Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/MTJMathura Junction»  -05:50+1510.038179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/BTSRBhuteshwar  05:54+405:55+41m--12.664181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  06:02+406:03+61m--110.082179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AJHAjhai  06:11+806:12+91m--121.075185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/CHJChata  06:20+1206:21+131m--131.077187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/KSVKosi Kalan•  06:29+1506:30+171m1141.374189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/HDLHodal  06:40+2006:41+201m--153.661191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
8/==/BNCRBanchari  06:48-06:49-1m--160.839189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
9/==/SHLKSholaka  06:54+2106:55+221m--164.079194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
10/==/RDERundhi  07:03+2407:04+241m--174.528194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
11/==/PWLPalwal  07:24+1607:25+171m--183.862200mNRPalwal, Haryana
12/==/ASTAsaoti  07:36+1907:37+191m3195.166203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
13/==/BVHBallabgarh  07:46+2407:47+241m21105.050203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  07:52+2707:53+271m21109.159204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
15/==/FDBFaridabad  07:57+2807:58+281m11113.039206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
16/==/TKDTuglakabad  08:15+2708:16+271m--1124.160213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
17/==/OKAOkhla  08:22+2908:23+291m--1130.137221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  08:29+2808:30+281m31133.841209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
19/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:37+3608:38+361m--1138.627214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:41+4408:42+441m--1139.95213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew Delhi  08:55+2809:10+2015m71141.012215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/DSBSadar Bazar  09:19-09:20-1m--1142.86220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  09:33+1809:35+192m31144.138219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
24/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  09:45+2509:46+251m--1150.336212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
25/==/VVBVivek Vihar  09:50+009:51+01m--1152.746209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
26/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  09:57+2909:58+291m--1157.318209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  10:20+13-11164.0-217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site