Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64903/Mathura Ghaziabad EMU
     मथुरा गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> KSV/Kosi Kalan

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Kosi Kalan.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    4 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 06:26 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSV/Kosi Kalan 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Kosi Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction» -05:45+0510.027182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#2/==/BTSRBhuteshwar 05:51+305:52+41m--12.764181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#3/==/VRBDVrindaban Road 05:59+706:00+71m--110.282180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/AJHAjhai 06:08+1206:09+131m--121.275186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/CHJChata 06:17+1706:18+181m--131.277187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#6/==/KSVKosi Kalan• 06:26+2206:27+221m1141.574189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#7/==/HDLHodal 06:37+2506:38+261m--153.861190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/BNCRBanchari 06:45+106:46+11m--161.038189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#9/==/SHLKSholaka 06:51+2906:52+291m--164.278194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#10/==/RDERundhi 07:00+3407:01+351m--174.624194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.4
#11/==/PWLPalwal 07:24+2807:25+291m--183.962199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#12/==/ASTAsaoti 07:36+3407:37+341m3195.366200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#13/==/BVHBallabgarh 07:46+4007:47+401m31105.248204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 07:52+4207:53+421m21109.257204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#15/==/FDBFaridabad 07:57+4407:58+441m11113.044207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#16/==/TKDTuglakabad 08:12+4608:13+471m--1123.370216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/OKAOkhla 08:19+4808:20+491m--1130.331216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 08:27+5208:28+531m31134.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge 08:33+1:0108:34+1:001m--1138.815213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 08:39-08:40-1m--1140.15215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:151.1
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi 08:55+5109:10+4215m71141.216216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#22/==/DSBSadar Bazar 09:17-09:18-1m--1143.19223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.4
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 09:28+5109:30+532m31144.526219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#24/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 09:45+1:0109:46+1:011m--1151.138209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#25/==/VVBVivek Vihar 09:50+3309:51+331m--1153.645209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#26/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 09:57+5909:58+591m--1158.118209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 10:20+51-11164.8-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site