Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64903/Mathura Ghaziabad EMU
     मथुरा गाजियाबाद ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:16PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hodal and Ghaziabad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 42m    19 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:38 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

19 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction  -05:45+151-53.726182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#2/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  05:51+305:52+31m--1-51.164181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#3/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  05:59+506:00+61m--1-43.682180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/AJHAjhai  06:08+1006:09+101m--1-32.675186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/CHJChata  06:17+1306:18+141m--1-22.677187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#6/==/KSVKosi Kalan  06:26+1706:27+171m11-12.474189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#7/==/HDLHodal»  06:37+2106:38+221m--10.061190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/BNCRBanchari  06:45-06:46-1m--17.138189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#9/==/SHLKSholaka  06:51+2306:52+231m--110.378194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#10/==/RDERundhi  07:00+2607:01+271m--120.824194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.3
#11/==/PWLPalwal  07:24+1607:25+181m--130.157199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#12/==/ASTAsaoti  07:37+2107:38+211m3141.466200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#13/==/BVHBallabgarh  07:47+2707:48+271m3151.448204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  07:53+3007:54+301m2155.476204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#15/==/FDBFaridabad  07:57+3307:58+331m1159.241207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#16/==/TKDTuglakabad  08:13+3508:14+361m--169.570216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/OKAOkhla  08:20+4008:21+401m--176.536217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  08:27+4208:28+421m3180.149209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:34+5008:35+511m--185.024213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:38+5608:39+561m--186.24215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:161.1
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi  08:55+4409:10+3515m7187.414216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#22/==/DSBSadar Bazar  09:18-09:19-1m--189.29223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  09:28+3609:30+382m3190.726219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#24/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  09:45+4709:46+471m--197.238209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#25/==/VVBVivek Vihar  09:50+1809:51+181m--199.845209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#26/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  09:57+5509:58+551m--1104.218209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•  10:20+31-11111.0-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site