Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64903/Mathura Ghaziabad EMU
     मथुरा गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू

HDL/Hodal --> GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hodal and Ghaziabad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 42m    19 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:38 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

19 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction -05:45+251-53.827182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#2/==/BTSRBhuteshwar 05:51+705:52+71m--1-51.164181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#3/==/VRBDVrindaban Road 05:59+1006:00+111m--1-43.682180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/AJHAjhai 06:08+1606:09+191m--1-32.675186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/CHJChata 06:17+2306:18+241m--1-22.677187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#6/==/KSVKosi Kalan 06:26+2806:27+291m11-12.474189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#7/==/HDLHodal» 06:37+3206:38+331m--10.061190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/BNCRBanchari 06:45-06:46-1m--17.138189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#9/==/SHLKSholaka 06:51+3406:52+341m--110.378194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#10/==/RDERundhi 07:00+4007:01+411m--120.824194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.4
#11/==/PWLPalwal 07:24+3407:25+361m--130.162199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#12/==/ASTAsaoti 07:36+4207:37+421m3141.466200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#13/==/BVHBallabgarh 07:46+4807:47+481m3151.448204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 07:52+5107:53+511m2155.457204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#15/==/FDBFaridabad 07:57+5407:58+551m1159.244207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#16/==/TKDTuglakabad 08:12+5608:13+571m--169.570216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/OKAOkhla 08:19+5908:20+591m--176.531216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 08:27+1:0208:28+1:021m3180.159210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge 08:33+1:1008:34+1:091m--185.015213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 08:39-08:40-1m--186.25215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:151.1
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi 08:55+1:0109:10+5215m7187.416216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#22/==/DSBSadar Bazar 09:17+009:18+01m--189.29223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.4
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 09:28+1:0309:30+1:042m3190.726219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#24/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 09:45+1:0609:46+1:061m--197.238209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#25/==/VVBVivek Vihar 09:50+3309:51+331m--199.845209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#26/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 09:57+1:1109:58+1:111m--1104.218209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction• 10:20+1:02-11111.0-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site