Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64903/Mathura Ghaziabad EMU
     मथुरा गाजियाबाद ईएमयू

Sep 03 2014 (9:49AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 39m    19 halts    Distance: 110 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:41 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

19 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/MTJMathura Junction  -05:50+051-53.638179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/BTSRBhuteshwar  05:54+305:55+31m--1-51.064181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  06:02+406:03+51m--1-43.682179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AJHAjhai  06:11+806:12+101m--1-32.675185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/CHJChata  06:20+1306:21+141m--1-22.677187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/KSVKosi Kalan  06:29+1706:30+171m11-12.374189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/HDLHodal»  06:40+2106:41+231m--10.061191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
8/==/BNCRBanchari  06:48-06:49-1m--17.239189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
9/==/SHLKSholaka  06:54+2506:55+261m--110.479194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
10/==/RDERundhi  07:03+2807:04+291m--120.928194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
11/==/PWLPalwal  07:24+2007:25+221m--130.262200mNRPalwal, Haryana
12/==/ASTAsaoti  07:36+2407:37+241m3141.566203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
13/==/BVHBallabgarh  07:46+2707:47+271m2151.450203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  07:52+3007:53+301m--155.559204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
15/==/FDBFaridabad  07:57+3207:58+321m1159.439206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
16/==/TKDTuglakabad  08:15+3008:16+311m--170.560213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
17/==/OKAOkhla  08:22+3308:23+331m--176.537221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
18/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  08:29+3508:30+351m3180.241209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
19/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:37+4008:38+401m--185.027214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:41+008:42+01m--186.35213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew Delhi  08:55+3309:10+2415m7187.412215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/DSBSadar Bazar  09:19-09:20-1m--189.26220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  09:33+2409:35+252m3190.538219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
24/==/DSAShahdara Junction  09:45+4509:46+451m--196.736212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
25/==/VVBVivek Vihar  09:50+909:51+91m--199.146209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
26/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  09:57+3809:58+381m--1103.718209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•  10:20+16-11110.4-217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site