Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64903/Mathura Ghaziabad EMU
     मथुरा गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू

HDL/Hodal --> GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:59AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hodal and Ghaziabad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 42m    19 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:38 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

19 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction  -05:45+051-53.827182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#2/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  05:51+305:52+31m--1-51.164181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#3/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  05:59+606:00+61m--1-43.682180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/AJHAjhai  06:08+1006:09+111m--1-32.675186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/CHJChata  06:17+1406:18+151m--1-22.677187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#6/==/KSVKosi Kalan  06:26+1706:27+181m11-12.474189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#7/==/HDLHodal»  06:37+2006:38+201m--10.061190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/BNCRBanchari  06:45-06:46-1m--17.138189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#9/==/SHLKSholaka  06:51+2006:52+201m--110.378194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#10/==/RDERundhi  07:00+2407:01+251m--120.824194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.4
#11/==/PWLPalwal  07:24+1307:25+151m--130.162199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#12/==/ASTAsaoti  07:36+1707:37+181m3141.466200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#13/==/BVHBallabgarh  07:46+2207:47+221m3151.448204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  07:52+2407:53+241m2155.457204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#15/==/FDBFaridabad  07:57+2707:58+271m1159.244207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#16/==/TKDTuglakabad  08:12+2808:13+281m--169.570216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/OKAOkhla  08:19+3308:20+331m--176.531216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  08:27+3408:28+341m3180.159210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:33+4508:34+451m--185.015213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:39-08:40-1m--186.25215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:151.1
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi  08:55+3609:10+2715m7187.416216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#22/==/DSBSadar Bazar  09:17+209:18+21m--189.29223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.4
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  09:28+3609:30+392m3190.726219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#24/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  09:45+4409:46+441m--197.238209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#25/==/VVBVivek Vihar  09:50-09:51-1m--199.845209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#26/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  09:57+4609:58+461m--1104.218209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•  10:20+35-11111.0-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site