Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 00:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 00:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 38m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

64903/Mathura Ghaziabad EMU
     मथुरा गाजियाबाद ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:16PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hodal and Ghaziabad Junction is 8 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 42m    19 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:38 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

19 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction  -05:45+051-53.726182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#2/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  05:51+305:52+31m01-51.164181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#3/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  05:59+306:00+41m01-43.682180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#4/==/AJHAjhai  06:08+706:09+71m01-32.675186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/CHJChata  06:17+1006:18+101m01-22.677187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#6/==/KSVKosi Kalan  06:26+1406:27+141m11-12.474189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#7/==/HDLHodal»  06:37+1406:38+151m010.061190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/BNCRBanchari  06:45-06:46-1m017.138189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#9/==/SHLKSholaka  06:51+1506:52+151m0110.378194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#10/==/RDERundhi  07:00+1807:01+181m0120.824194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.3
#11/==/PWLPalwal  07:24+907:25+101m0130.157199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#12/==/ASTAsaoti  07:37+1007:38+111m3141.466200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#13/==/BVHBallabgarh  07:47+1607:48+161m3151.448204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  07:53+1807:54+191m2155.476204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#15/==/FDBFaridabad  07:57+2107:58+211m1159.241207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#16/==/TKDTuglakabad  08:13+2208:14+221m0169.570216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/OKAOkhla  08:20+2508:21+251m0176.536217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  08:27+2608:28+271m3180.149209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:34+3408:35+341m0185.024213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:38-08:39-1m0186.24215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:161.1
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi  08:55+2709:10+1915m7187.414216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#22/==/DSBSadar Bazar  09:18-09:19-1m0189.29223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  09:28+2109:30+242m3190.726219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#24/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  09:45+2209:46+221m0197.238209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#25/==/VVBVivek Vihar  09:50-09:51-1m0199.845209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#26/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  09:57+2709:58+281m01104.218209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•  10:20+18-11111.0-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site