Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54012/Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)
     सादुलपुर - तिलक ब्रिज पैसेंजर

RE/Rewari Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 11 2017 (15:32) by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction -02:40+3--1-141.280240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#2|--|HRHarpaluX 02:50+902:51+131m11-127.956248mNWRChuru - 331303, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#3|--|RMBRampura Beri 03:08+1103:09+121m11-112.157261mNWRRampura Bhal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4|--|PVZParvezpur 03:18+1303:19+141m11-103.566259mNWRdamkora, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#5|--|LHULoharu Junction 03:30+1503:35+135m--1-91.368269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#6|--|SAWNSohansra 03:41+1503:42+151m11-84.569268mNWRSohansra - 127201, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#7|--|STNLSatnali 03:51+1703:53+172m11-74.239291mNWRSatnali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#8|--|NWNNanwan 04:00-04:01-1m11-69.749303mNWRNanwan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#9|--|NDRTNangal DegrotaX 04:08-04:09-1m11-64.051285mNWRNangal Degrota, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#10|--|ZPZarpur Pali 04:16+1504:17+151m11-58.065259mNWRRoad to Nangal Mala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh 04:24+1904:26+192m1,21-50.475271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12|--|BJWSBojawas 04:35-04:36-1m11-39.223256mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#13|--|GRKAGurha Kemla 04:42-04:43-1m11-36.827255mNWRGurha Kemla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#14|--|KNNKKanina Khas 04:49+1704:50+171m11-34.260254mNWRMDR 124, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|DZBDahina Zainabad 04:59+1705:00+181m11-25.287258mNWRDahina, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#16|--|NNUNangal Mundi 05:09+2005:11+202m11-12.119250mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3912.1
#17|--|RERewari Junction»X 05:50+506:05+315m--10.050246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#18%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri 06:13-06:14-1m116.638237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#19%==%KIPKhalilpurX 06:20+1506:21+151m1110.548236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#20%==%IHPInchhapuri 06:29+1606:30+161m1116.838231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#21%==%PTRDPataudi Road 06:37+1606:38+161m2121.354228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22%==%JSKAJataula Samphka 06:44+1706:45+171m--126.728227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#23%==%TNJRTaj NagarX 06:51-06:52-1m--129.537231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#24%==%PTPatliX 06:58+1506:59+151m2133.255226mNRPincode :122051, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#25%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 07:08+1607:09+171m--141.451221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot 07:16-07:17-1m1147.448214mNRHaryana 122006, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27%==%GGNGurgaonX 07:22+1707:24+172m2151.344219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#28%==%BWSNBijwasanX 07:33+1607:34+161m2157.940220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#29%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur 07:39+907:40+91m2161.234220mNRDelhi 110037, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#30%==%PMPalamX 07:46+1707:47+171m1164.637221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#31/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 07:53+1807:55+192m--168.429219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:146.7
#32/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 08:09+2208:10+231m--175.09222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:111.7
#33/==/DBSIDayabasti 08:21+2308:22+251m2176.715223mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#34/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 08:27-08:28-1m2178.026224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#35/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 08:32+2508:33+271m2179.718221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#36/==/DSBSadar BazarX 08:40-08:41-1m--181.813223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X 08:50+2408:52+242m3183.611216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.1
#38/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 08:58-08:59-1m--184.88215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.2
#39/==/TKJTilak Bridge 09:08+23-3186.0-213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site