Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 14:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 14:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54012/Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी दिल्ली निजामुद्दीन पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (2:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

18 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|RERewari Junction»  -06:05+1--10.057245mNWRRewari, Haryana
2|==|KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri  06:12-06:13-1m--16.746237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
3|==|KIPKhalilpurX  06:18+806:19+81m--110.545235mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
4|==|PTRDPataudi Road  06:34+806:35+91m--121.753227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5|==|JSKAJataula Samphka  06:41+1006:42+101m--127.039226mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
6|==|TNJRTaj NagarX  06:47+006:48+01m--130.230231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7|==|PTPatli  06:54+906:55+91m2133.282226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
8|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  07:01+1207:02+121m--141.440220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9|==|BDXTBasai Dhankot  07:11-07:12-1m1147.447213mNRGurgaon, Haryana
10|==|GGNGurgaon  07:17+907:18+91m--151.357217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
11|==|BWSNBijwasanX  07:25+1207:26+121m--157.939222mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
12|==|SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur  07:31+007:32+01m--161.242218mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
13|==|PMPalamX  07:37+1207:38+131m1164.732222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
14|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  07:45+1407:46+151m--168.533217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
15/==/PTNRPatel Nagar  07:58+1807:59+181m--175.022222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
16/==/DBSIDayabasti  08:04+2008:05+201m--176.818225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
17/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  08:09-08:10-1m--178.021223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
18/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  08:15+1808:16+191m--179.721220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
19/==/DSBSadar BazarX  08:22+808:23+81m--181.84220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
20/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  08:50+508:52+52m3183.613215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
21/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  08:57+008:58+01m--184.720213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKJTilak Bridge  09:02+609:03+61m--186.024214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
23/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  09:15+2-1190.8-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site