Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 56m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

54012/Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी दिल्ली निजामुद्दीन पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:36AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

15 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RERewari Junction»  -06:05+0--10.044246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#2%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX  06:14-06:15-1m--16.638237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#3%==%KIPKhalilpur  06:21+1006:22+101m--110.541236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road  06:38+1106:39+121m--121.354228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5%==%JSKAJataula Samphka  06:45+1306:46+131m--126.728227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#6%==%TNJRTaj NagarX  06:52+006:53+01m--129.537231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#7%==%PTPatliX  06:59+1207:00+121m2133.255226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#8%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  07:09+1307:10+131m--141.451221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot  07:17-07:18-1m1147.440214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaonX  07:24+1207:26+122m--151.349219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#11%==%BWSNBijwasan  07:34+1207:35+131m--157.940220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#12%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur  07:40-07:41-1m--161.234220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#13%==%PMPalamX  07:47+1207:48+121m1164.632221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  07:55+1207:57+132m--168.433219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#15%==%PTNRPatel Nagar  08:09+1408:10+151m--175.031222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  08:16-08:17-1m--178.210223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:335.5
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  08:50+1308:52+132m3183.614216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:57+508:58+51m--184.87215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.2
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge  09:08+12---186.0-213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site