Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54012/Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)
     सादुलपुर - तिलक ब्रिज पैसेंजर

RE/Rewari Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

18 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction -02:40+5--1-141.280240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#2|--|HRHarpaluX 02:50+1202:51+151m11-127.956248mNWRBahal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#3|--|RMBRampura Beri 03:08+1303:09+151m11-112.157261mNWRRampura Bhal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4|--|PVZParvezpur 03:18+1603:19+171m11-103.566259mNWRdamkora, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#5|--|LHULoharu Junction 03:30+1903:35+185m--1-91.368269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#6|--|SAWNSohansra 03:41+2003:42+251m11-84.569268mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#7|--|STNLSatnali 03:51+2803:53+272m11-74.239291mNWRSatnali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#8|--|NWNNanwan 04:00-04:01-1m11-69.749303mNWRNanwan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#9|--|NDRTNangal Degrota 04:08-04:09-1m11-64.051285mNWRNangal Degrota, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#10|--|ZPZarpur Pali 04:16+2604:17+261m11-58.065258mNWRRoad to Nangal Mala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh 04:24+2704:26+282m1,21-50.475271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12|--|BJWSBojawas 04:35+004:36+01m11-39.223256mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#13|--|GRKAGurha Kemla 04:42-04:43-1m11-36.827255mNWRGurha Kemla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#14|--|KNNKKanina Khas 04:49+2704:50+271m11-34.260255mNWRMDR 124, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|DZBDahina Zainabad 04:59+2805:00+281m11-25.287258mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#16|--|NNUNangal Mundi 05:09+3005:11+302m11-12.119244mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3912.1
#17|--|RERewari Junction»X 05:50+1506:05+1415m--10.050246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#18%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri 06:13-06:14-1m116.638237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#19%==%KIPKhalilpurX 06:20+2706:21+271m1110.541236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#20%==%PTRDPataudi Road 06:37+2806:38+281m2121.354228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#21%==%JSKAJataula Samphka 06:44+2906:45+311m1126.728227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#22%==%TNJRTaj NagarX 06:51-06:52-1m--129.537231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#23%==%PTPatliX 06:58+3006:59+301m2133.255226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#24%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 07:08+3107:09+321m--141.451221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot 07:16-07:17-1m1147.448214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaonX 07:22+3207:24+322m--151.344219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#27%==%BWSNBijwasanX 07:33+3207:34+321m2157.940220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#28%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur 07:39-07:40-1m--161.234220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#29%==%PMPalamX 07:46+3207:47+321m1164.637221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 07:53+3407:55+362m--168.429219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:146.7
#31%==%PTNRPatel Nagar 08:09+3708:10+371m--175.09223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:111.7
#32/==/DBSIDayabasti 08:21+3908:22+421m--176.715224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#33/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 08:27-08:28-1m--178.026223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#34/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 08:32+4308:33+461m--179.718221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#35/==/DSBSadar BazarX 08:40+308:41+31m--181.813223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X 08:50+4408:52+442m3183.611216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.1
#37/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 08:58-08:59-1m--184.88215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.2
#38/==/TKJTilak Bridge 09:08+43-3186.0-213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site