Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 07:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 07:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:40PM)

15104/Manduadih Gorakhpur InterCity Express
     Manduadih गोरखपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 08 2015 (6:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GD WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 C1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 27m    10 halts    Distance: 177 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:43 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDT/Sadat 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

10 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Sadat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MUVManduadih  -05:25+1--1-57.62282mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionX  05:35+305:45+410m31-54.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%BCYVaranasi City  05:53+1305:55+142m21-50.76877mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%ARJAunrihar Junction  06:23+2306:25+232m--1-18.87180mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|SDTSadat»  06:41+2606:43+272m--10.06478mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|JKNJakhanianX  06:52+2906:54+292m--19.75682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|DLRDullahapurX  07:03+3107:05+312m--118.15579mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
8|-=|MAUMau JunctionX  07:28+2407:33+255m1139.13675mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
9|=-|IAAIndara Junction  07:46+3207:48+352m2147.05674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|BLTRBelthara RoadX  08:17+3508:19+352m1174.06170mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|LRDLar RoadX  08:32+3808:34+392m--187.25174mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|SRUSalempur Junction  08:45+4008:47+402m--196.64771mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|BTTBhatni Junction  09:00+4109:03+423m--1106.87873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  09:19+4909:21+512m21127.63879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%GBGauri BazarX  09:45+4409:47+442m--1142.62582mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction•  11:10+8-81176.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site