Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1680699-0

15104/Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
مڈاڈيه - گورکھپور انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     मण्डुवाडीह - गोरखपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SDT/Sadat --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat May 28, 2016 (09:41PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
GD WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 C1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sadat and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 27m    10 halts    Distance: 177 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:43 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SDT/Sadat 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

10 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Sadat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih -05:25+2111-57.52180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.5
#2!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 05:35+3305:43+348m31-54.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#3!%%!%BCYVaranasi CityX 05:53+3805:55+402m21-50.76876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.9
#4!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 06:23+1:1506:25+1:162m31-18.87179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#5!%%!%SDTSadat» 06:41+1:2306:43+1:232m110.06578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#6!%%!%JKNJakhanian 06:52+1:2706:54+1:272m119.75082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#7!%%!%DLRDullahapurX 07:04+1:2807:06+1:292m1118.16680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 07:25+1:3407:30+1:345m2,3139.13674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction 07:43+1:3607:45+1:382m2146.95675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#10!%%!%BLTRBelthara RoadX 08:14+1:3608:16+1:382m1174.15670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11!%%!%LRDLar RoadX 08:30+1:3708:32+1:382m--187.13375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#12!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 08:49+1:2708:51+1:282m--196.63276mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.3
#13!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 09:10+1:2509:15+1:275m--1106.98375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 09:30+1:3209:32+1:342m21127.66479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/GBGauri Bazar 09:46+1:3509:48+1:352m--1142.72581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2234.1
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 11:10+1:03-81176.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site