Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15104/Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
مڈاڈيه - گورکھپور انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     मण्डुवाडीह - गोरखपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SDT/Sadat --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
-
Sat May 28, 2016 (09:41PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (9:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
GD WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 C1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sadat and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 27m    10 halts    Distance: 177 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:43 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SDT/Sadat 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

10 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Sadat and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih  -05:25+511-57.52180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.5
#2!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  05:35+1605:43+168m31-54.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#3!%%!%BCYVaranasi CityX  05:53+2105:55+232m21-50.76876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.9
#4!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction  06:23+3306:25+332m31-18.87179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#5!%%!%SDTSadat»  06:41+3806:43+382m110.06578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#6!%%!%JKNJakhanian  06:52+3806:54+392m119.75082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#7!%%!%DLRDullahapurX  07:04+3907:06+402m1118.16680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX  07:25+4407:30+455m2,3139.13674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction  07:43+4607:45+492m2146.95675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#10!%%!%BLTRBelthara RoadX  08:14+4608:16+482m1174.15670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11!%%!%LRDLar RoadX  08:30+4708:32+482m0187.13375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#12!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction  08:49+4208:51+442m0196.63276mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.3
#13!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX  09:10+3709:15+385m01106.98375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  09:30+4309:32+452m21127.66479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/GBGauri Bazar  09:46+4509:48+462m01142.72581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2234.1
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  11:10+15-81176.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site