Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 18:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 18:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

57280/Bhimavaram Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved)
భీమవరం గుడివాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भीमावरम गुडिवाडा पैसेंजर

Sep 10 2014 (6:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57202, 57203, 57207; 57208, 57209; 57210, 57216; 57217, 57218, 57219, 57220, 57278, 57280, 57285, 57286, 57298 has RSA. (Train names sorted). Original update by Sudarshan**
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 17:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GDV/Gudivada Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction»  -15:45+2--10.03112mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  15:49+115:50+11m--12.0468mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|UNDIUndi  16:00+1416:01+161m--19.7337mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|AKVDAkividu  16:19+316:20+51m--119.7705mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|PLVAPallevadaX  16:29+1616:30+171m--130.2268mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|KKLRKaikaluru  16:44+716:45+111m--136.4388mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|MDVLMandavalli  16:58+1516:59+151m--144.53810mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi  17:04-17:05-1m--147.7377mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|PCUPutlacheruvu  17:09-17:10-1m--150.1365mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|PSLPPasalapudi  17:14-17:15-1m--152.5486mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|GUKGuntakonduruX  17:18+317:19+31m--154.9506mSCRP.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|OTRMoturu  17:23+1917:24+191m--158.3406mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|GDVGudivada Junction•  17:35+0---165.7-11mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site