Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57280/Bhimavaram Gudivada Passenger (UnReserved)
భీమవరం గుడివాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भीमावरम गुडिवाडा पैसेंजर

BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction --> GDV/Gudivada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (15:02) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57202, 57203, 57207; 57208, 57209; 57210, 57216; 57217, 57218, 57219, 57220, 57278, 57280, 57285, 57286, 57298 has RSA. (Train names sorted). Original update by Sudarshan**
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 17:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDV/Gudivada Junction 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction» -15:45---10.03111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 15:49-15:50-1m--12.1468mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#3!%%!%UNDIUndi 16:00-16:01-1m--19.8337mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4!%%!%AKVDAkividu 16:19-16:20-1m--119.8709mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#5!%%!%PLVAPallevadaX 16:29-16:30-1m--130.2268mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#6!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 16:44-16:45-1m--136.4387mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#7!%%!%MDVLMandavalli 16:58-16:59-1m--144.5388mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#8!%%!%MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi 17:04-17:05-1m--147.7377mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#9!%%!%PCUPutlacheruvu 17:09-17:10-1m--150.1365mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#10!%%!%PSLPPasalapudi 17:14-17:15-1m--152.6486mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11!%%!%GUKGuntakonduru 17:18-17:19-1m--155.0516mSCRP.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#12!%%!%OTRMoturu 17:23-17:24-1m--158.3406mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#13!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction• 17:35----165.7-13mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site