Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:29:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:29:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 34m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

64584/Delhi Tundla MEMU
     दिल्ली टूंडला मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:15AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 205 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 3h 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TDL/Tundla Junction 

30 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -12:55+111210.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  13:11+1213:12+121m--16.638209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  13:16+013:17+01m--19.145209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  13:23+1213:24+121m--113.627209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:39+1513:41+172m1120.322216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.4
#6/==/CYZChipyana BuzurgX  13:53+1413:54+141m1124.766210mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7/==/MIUMaripat  13:59+2614:00+271m--130.268214mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#8/==/DERDadri  14:06+3214:07+331m2137.052212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#9/==/BRKYBoraki  14:12-14:13-1m--141.372208mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#10/==/AJRAjaibpur  14:17+3514:18+441m--146.167207mNCRNH91 Connecting Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#11/==/DKDEDankaur  14:25+4714:26+511m--153.962207mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#12/==/WAIRWair  14:35+5314:36+1:001m1163.360205mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/CHLCholaO  14:41+1:0314:42+1:081m--168.350205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#14/==/GNRLGangraulO  14:47-14:48-1m--172.573200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#15/==/SKQSikandarpurXO  14:52+1:0914:53+1:111m--177.331200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#16/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  15:04+1:0915:15+1:0111m--183.072200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/==/KAMPKamalpur  15:20-15:21-1m--189.050196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/DARDanwarX  15:27+1:0215:28+1:061m--194.068198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#19/==/SOMSomna  15:37+1:0815:38+1:091m--1104.368194mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#20/==/KLAKulwaXO  15:47+1:0815:48+1:081m--1114.413191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:265.6
#21/==/MWUEMahrawal  16:14+4916:15+531m--1120.047189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  16:23+5816:25+582m21126.386191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#23/==/DAQDaud KhanX  16:30+1:0316:31+1:051m--1133.469189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#24/==/MXKMandrak  16:37+1:0816:38+1:101m--1140.373189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#25/==/SNSSasni  16:44+1:1416:45+1:201m--1147.667185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#26/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  16:53+1:2216:54+1:391m--1156.590183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.6
#27/==/PORAPoraX  17:01+1:4217:02+1:501m--1167.182175mNCRHathras, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#28/==/JLSJalesar Road  17:09+1:5217:10+2:141m11176.664176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#29/==/CMRChamrola  17:16+2:1417:17+2:171m11183.067174mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#30/==/BRNBarhan JunctionX  17:23+2:3117:24+2:241m--1189.768173mNCRJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#31/==/MTIMitawali  17:31+2:5717:32+2:291m11197.711169mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:386.9
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction•  18:10+3:17---1204.5-167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site