Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64584/Delhi Tundla MEMU
     दिल्ली टूंडला मेमू

Nov 08 2014 (4:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 204 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TDL/Tundla Junction 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -12:55+71210.023219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  13:11+1013:12+111m--16.336212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  13:16+013:17+01m--18.646209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  13:23+1313:24+131m--113.229209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:38+1213:40+132m1119.918217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CYZChipyana BuzurgX  13:52+1813:53+181m1123.565209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MIUMaripat  13:59+2514:00+271m--129.967213mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/DERDadri  14:06+3114:07+351m2136.751210mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BRKYBoraki  14:12-14:13-1m--140.973208mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/AJRAjaibpur  14:17+4014:18+471m--145.871207mNCRNH91 Connecting Road, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/DKDEDankaur  14:25+5014:26+551m--154.160209mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/WAIRWair  14:35+5814:36+1:061m1163.159203mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/CHLCholaO  14:41+1:1114:42+1:191m--168.049204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GNRLGangraul  14:47-14:48-1m--172.172200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/SKQSikandarpurX  14:52+1:2014:53+1:221m--176.949199mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO  15:00+1:2015:01+1:211m--182.67199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/KAMPKamalpur  15:48-15:49-1m--188.156195mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/DARDanwar  15:55+4715:56+481m--193.747198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SOMSomnaX  16:09+4516:10+461m--1103.968195mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/KLAKulwa  16:19+4616:20+461m--1114.156190mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MWUEMahrawal  16:26+4716:27+491m--1119.747189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  16:35+4116:37+412m21126.170192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/DAQDaud Khan  16:43+5316:44+561m--1133.159189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MXKMandrak  16:51+5716:52+1:021m--1139.963190mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/SNSSasniX  16:59+1:0317:00+1:081m--1147.360185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  17:09+5517:10+561m--1156.278184mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
27/==/PORAPora  17:18+1:0817:19+1:121m--1166.673179mNCRHathras, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  17:27+1:1317:28+1:261m11176.355172mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CMRChamrola  17:35+1:3217:36+1:381m11182.758174mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/BRNBarhan JunctionXO  17:43+1:3917:44+1:481m--1189.57173mNCRJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/MTIMitawali  18:52+2:4518:53+1:221m11197.424169mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/TDLTundla Junction•  19:10+2:20---1204.2-167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site