Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64584/Delhi - Tundla MEMU
     दिल्ली - टूण्डला मेमू

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> TDL/Tundla Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:12) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
64532 > 64536 > 64584 UMB PNP DLI TDL 12 Coach MEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 3h 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TDL/Tundla Junction 

31 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -12:55+201210.025 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 13:11+2113:12+211m316.638 NRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar 13:16-13:17-1m119.145 NRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 13:23+2413:24+241m1113.627209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 13:39+2613:41+262m1120.322216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.4
#6/==/CYZChipyana BuzurgX 13:53+2313:54+221m1124.766210mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7/==/MIUMaripatX 13:59+3814:00+381m1130.268214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#8/==/DERDadri 14:06+4614:07+471m2137.052212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#9/==/BRKYBoraki 14:12-14:13-1m1141.372208mNCRUttar Pradesh 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#10/==/AJRAjaibpurX 14:17+5114:18+521m1146.167207mNCRPincode: 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#11/==/DKDEDankaur 14:25+5514:26+571m--153.962207mNCRPincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#12/==/WAIRWairO 14:35+1:0014:36+1:011m1163.360205mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/CHLChola 14:41+1:0514:42+1:071m--168.350204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#14/==/GNRLGangraul 14:47-14:48-1m1172.573200mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#15/==/SKQSikandarpurX 14:52+1:0914:53+1:101m--177.349200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#16/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 15:00+1:1215:01+1:141m3183.030199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/KAMPKamalpur 15:13+015:14+01m1189.050196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/DARDanwar 15:20+1:0815:21+1:121m1194.061198mNCRPincode :203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#19/==/SOMSomnaX 15:31+1:1215:32+1:141m--1104.341194mNCRUttar Pradesh 202143, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#20/==/KLAKulwaXO 15:47+1:0915:48+1:091m11114.413191mNCRUttar Pradesh 202140, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:265.6
#21/==/MWUEMahrawal 16:14+5016:15+541m11120.047189mNCRNH91 Mehrawal Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 16:23+5616:25+1:022m31126.386191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#23/==/DAQDaud KhanX 16:30+1:0616:31+1:081m11133.469189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#24/==/MXKMandrak 16:37+1:1016:38+1:151m11140.373189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#25/==/SNSSasni 16:44+1:1916:45+1:201m11147.667185mNCRUttar Pradesh 202139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#26/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 16:53+1:2316:54+1:431m--1156.590183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.6
#27/==/PORAPoraX 17:01+1:4917:02+2:001m11167.182175mNCRUttar Pradesh 204101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#28/==/JLSJalesar Road 17:09+2:0417:10+2:241m11176.664176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#29/==/CMRChamrolaX 17:16+2:2717:17+2:291m11183.067174mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#30/==/BRNBarhan JunctionX 17:23+2:3317:24+2:441m--1189.768173mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#31/==/MTIMitawali 17:31+2:4617:32+2:531m11197.720168mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.3
#32 WSCShivarampur 17:39+4:4017:40+5:111m--1200.012168mNCRShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction• 18:10+3:09-41206.0-166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site