Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64584/Delhi Tundla MEMU

Nov 08 2014 (4:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 204 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TDL/Tundla Junction 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -12:55-1210.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSAShahdara Junction  13:11-13:12-1m--16.336212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  13:16-13:17-1m--18.646209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  13:23-13:24-1m--113.229209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:38-13:40-2m1119.918217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CYZChipyana BuzurgX  13:52-13:53-1m1123.565209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MIUMaripat  13:59-14:00-1m--129.967213mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/DERDadri  14:06-14:07-1m--136.751210mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BRKYBoraki  14:12-14:13-1m--140.973208mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/AJRAjaibpur  14:17-14:18-1m--145.871207mNCRGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/DKDEDankaur  14:25-14:26-1m--154.160209mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/WAIRWair  14:35-14:36-1m1163.159203mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/CHLChola  14:41-14:42-1m--168.049204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GNRLGangraul  14:47-14:48-1m--172.172200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/SKQSikandarpurX  14:52-14:53-1m--176.949199mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO  15:00-15:01-1m--182.67199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/KAMPKamalpur  15:48-15:49-1m--188.156195mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/DARDanwar  15:55-15:56-1m--193.747198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SOMSomnaX  16:09-16:10-1m--1104.068195mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/KLAKulwa  16:19-16:20-1m--1114.156190mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MWUEMahrawal  16:26-16:27-1m--1119.747189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  16:35-16:37-2m21126.170192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/DAQDaud Khan  16:43-16:44-1m--1133.159189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MXKMandrak  16:51-16:52-1m--1139.963190mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/SNSSasniX  16:59-17:00-1m--1147.360185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  17:09-17:10-1m--1156.278183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
27/==/PORAPora  17:18-17:19-1m--1166.673179mNCRHathras, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  17:27-17:28-1m11176.355172mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CMRChamrola  17:35-17:36-1m11182.758174mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/BRNBarhan JunctionXO  17:43-17:44-1m--1189.57173mNCRJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/MTIMitawali  18:52-18:53-1m11197.424169mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/TDLTundla Junction•  19:10----1204.2-167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site