Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:10:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:10:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64584/Delhi Tundla MEMU
     दिल्ली टूंडला मेमू

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> TDL/Tundla Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:06PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
64532 > 64536 > 64584 UMB PNP DLI TDL 12 Coach MEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TDL/Tundla Junction 

31 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -12:55+131210.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  13:11+1513:12+151m316.638209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  13:16+013:17+01m019.145209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  13:23+1713:24+181m1113.627209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  13:39+2013:41+202m1120.322216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.4
#6/==/CYZChipyana BuzurgX  13:53+1413:54+131m1124.766210mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7/==/MIUMaripat  13:59+2714:00+281m0130.268214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#8/==/DERDadri  14:06+3414:07+351m2137.052212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#9/==/BRKYBoraki  14:12-14:13-1m0141.372208mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#10/==/AJRAjaibpur  14:17+3714:18+421m0146.167207mNCRNH91 Connecting Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#11/==/DKDEDankaur  14:25+4514:26+471m0153.962207mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#12/==/WAIRWair  14:35+5014:36+531m1163.360205mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/CHLCholaO  14:41+5614:42+591m0168.350205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#14/==/GNRLGangraulO  14:47-14:48-1m0172.573200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#15/==/SKQSikandarpurXO  14:52+1:0014:53+1:031m0177.349200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#16/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  15:00+1:0015:01+521m0183.030200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/KAMPKamalpur  15:13-15:14-1m0189.050196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/DARDanwarX  15:20+5315:21+581m0194.061198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#19/==/SOMSomna  15:31+5915:32+1:011m01104.341194mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#20/==/KLAKulwaXO  15:47+1:0115:48+1:021m01114.413191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:265.6
#21/==/MWUEMahrawal  16:14+4416:15+481m01120.047189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  16:23+5316:25+532m21126.386191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#23/==/DAQDaud KhanX  16:30+5816:31+1:011m01133.469189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#24/==/MXKMandrak  16:37+1:0316:38+1:081m01140.373189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#25/==/SNSSasni  16:44+1:1016:45+1:151m01147.667185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#26/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  16:53+1:1616:54+1:201m01156.590183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.6
#27/==/PORAPoraX  17:01+1:2217:02+1:331m01167.182175mNCRHathras, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#28/==/JLSJalesar Road  17:09+1:3717:10+1:491m11176.664176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#29/==/CMRChamrola  17:16+1:5117:17+1:581m11183.067174mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#30/==/BRNBarhan JunctionXO  17:23+2:0017:24+2:101m01189.768173mNCRJN Point-Tundla/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#31/==/MTIMitawali  17:31+2:5817:32+2:181m11197.720168mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.3
#32 WSCShivarampur  17:39-17:40-1m01200.012168mNCRShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction•  18:10+3:26-41206.0-167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site