Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64584/Delhi Tundla MEMU
     दिल्ली टूंडला मेमू

Nov 08 2014 (4:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 204 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TDL/Tundla Junction 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -12:55+81210.023219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSAShahdara Junction  13:11+1213:12+121m--16.336212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  13:16+013:17+01m--18.646209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  13:23+1213:24+121m--113.229209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:38+1013:40+132m1119.918217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CYZChipyana BuzurgX  13:52+1813:53+181m1123.565209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MIUMaripat  13:59+2314:00+251m--129.967213mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/DERDadri  14:06+2714:07+291m2136.751210mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BRKYBoraki  14:12+014:13+01m--140.973208mNCRNational Highway 91 (Comes under Greater NOIDA Area), Uttar Pradesh
10/==/AJRAjaibpur  14:17+3214:18+391m--145.871207mNCRGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/DKDEDankaur  14:25+4314:26+471m--154.160209mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/WAIRWair  14:35+4914:36+521m1163.159203mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/CHLCholaO  14:41+5514:42+1:011m--168.049204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GNRLGangraul  14:47-14:48-1m--172.172200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/SKQSikandarpurX  14:52+1:0414:53+1:061m--176.949199mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO  15:00+1:0215:01+1:061m--182.67199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/KAMPKamalpur  15:48-15:49-1m--188.156195mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/DARDanwar  15:55+3015:56+331m--193.747198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SOMSomnaX  16:09+3016:10+311m--1103.968195mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/KLAKulwa  16:19+3116:20+311m--1114.156190mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MWUEMahrawal  16:26+3116:27+331m--1119.747189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  16:35+2716:37+272m21126.170192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/DAQDaud Khan  16:43+3816:44+411m--1133.159189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MXKMandrak  16:51+4216:52+431m--1139.963190mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/SNSSasniX  16:59+4417:00+501m--1147.360185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  17:09+4717:10+501m--1156.278183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
27/==/PORAPora  17:18+5517:19+581m--1166.673179mNCRHathras, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  17:27+5917:28+1:071m11176.355172mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CMRChamrola  17:35+1:1117:36+1:241m11182.758174mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/BRNBarhan JunctionXO  17:43+1:2617:44+1:411m--1189.57173mNCRJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/MTIMitawali  18:52+1:5618:53+1:151m11197.424169mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/TDLTundla Junction•  19:10+2:04---1204.2-167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site