Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 00:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 00:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:18PM)

55012/Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 10 2014 (11:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 19m    7 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:11 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRA/Nunkhar 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Nunkhar and Siwan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  -18:25+2--1-62.52784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  18:33+2018:35+252m--1-58.96385mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%KHMKusmhiX  18:44+4518:46+452m--1-49.56083mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%SANRSardarnagarX  18:52+5818:54+582m--1-43.53182mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%CCChauri ChauraX  19:04+4519:06+452m--1-38.24284mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GBGauri BazarX  19:20+5919:22+592m--1-28.55182mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%BALRBaitalpurX  19:32+1:1719:34+1:172m--1-20.02582mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  19:50+1519:55+155m--1-13.47379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%AHLRAhalyapur  20:00+4220:01+421m--1-7.35581mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%NRANunkhar»X  20:09+1:1920:11+1:192m--10.02375mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%BTTBhatni Junction  20:30+1820:50+1520m--17.37173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%NNPRNonapar  20:54-20:55-1m--112.16976mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%BHTRBhatpar Rani  21:02+3321:04+332m--120.26973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%BTKBankataX  21:11+1:0021:13+1:002m--128.33073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MWMairwa  21:26+5621:28+562m--134.74773mNERMairwa, Bihar
16%==%KYWKarchhue  21:35-21:36-1m--140.21670mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
17%==%ZRDEJiradei  21:56+3321:58+332m--145.71969mNERSiwan, Bihar
18%==%SVSiwan Junction•  22:30+18---156.0-70mNERSiwan, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site