Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55012/Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर सीवान पैसेंजर

NRA/Nunkhar --> SV/Siwan Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat May 14, 2016 (06:29PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (13:59) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nunkhar and Siwan Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NRA/Nunkhar 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Nunkhar and Siwan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -18:20+30--1-62.61784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.8
#2/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X 18:33+3518:35+352m--1-58.86386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/KHMKusmhiX 18:44+5018:46+502m--1-49.35884mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4/==/SANRSardarnagarX 18:52+5318:54+542m11-43.54583mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5/==/CCChauri ChauraX 19:01+5519:03+572m--1-38.35886mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#6/==/GBGauri BazarX 19:13+5819:15+1:002m--1-28.56381mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#7/==/BALRBaitalpurX 19:23+1:0319:25+1:042m--1-20.12681mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 19:40+5919:45+595m--1-13.57379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#9/==/AHLRAhilyapur 19:50-19:51-1m--1-7.43780mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#10/==/NRANunkhar»X 20:03+1:0120:05+1:032m--10.02275mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#11/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 20:25+5520:50+4025m--17.37375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/NNPRNonapar 20:54-20:55-1m1112.16976mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 21:02+4421:04+442m--120.26973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/BTKBankataX 21:11+4721:13+492m--128.23073mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#15/==/MWMairwa 21:26+4521:28+462m--134.74771mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#16/==/KYWKarchhue 21:35-21:36-1m--140.21670mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.4
#17/==/ZRDEJiradei 21:56+3221:58+342m--145.61968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3210.3
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction• 22:30+18-2156.0-69mNERSiwan, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site