Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 08:06:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 08:06:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sat May 14, 2016 (06:29PM)

55012/Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर सीवान पैसेंजर

NRA/Nunkhar --> SV/Siwan Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nunkhar and Siwan Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 19m    7 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:11 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NRA/Nunkhar 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Nunkhar and Siwan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  -18:25+3601-62.62884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#2/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  18:33+5918:35+1:002m01-58.86386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/KHMKusmhiX  18:44+1:1318:46+1:132m01-49.35884mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4/==/SANRSardarnagarX  18:52+1:1618:54+1:162m11-43.53283mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/CCChauri ChauraX  19:04+1:1419:06+1:152m01-38.34286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#6/==/GBGauri BazarX  19:20+1:0719:22+1:082m01-28.55181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#7/==/BALRBaitalpurX  19:32+1:0619:34+1:072m01-20.12581mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  19:50+5519:55+555m01-13.57379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#9/==/AHLRAhalyapur  20:00-20:01-1m01-7.45580mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#10/==/NRANunkhar»X  20:09+1:0620:11+1:072m010.02375mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#11/==/BTTBhatni Junction  20:30+5620:50+4420m017.37375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/NNPRNonapar  20:54-20:55-1m0112.16976mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  21:02+5121:04+522m0120.26973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/BTKBankataX  21:11+5221:13+542m0128.23073mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#15/==/MWMairwa  21:26+5021:28+502m0134.74771mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#16/==/KYWKarchhue  21:35-21:36-1m0140.21670mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.4
#17/==/ZRDEJiradei  21:56+3721:58+402m0145.61968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3210.3
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction•  22:30+20-2156.0-69mNERSiwan, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site