Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 08:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 08:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:18PM)

55012/Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर सिवान पैसेंजर

Sep 10 2014 (11:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 19m    7 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:11 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRA/Nunkhar 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Nunkhar and Siwan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  -18:25+6--1-62.52784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  18:33+1:0518:35+1:072m--1-58.96385mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%KHMKusmhiX  18:44+1:2918:46+1:292m--1-49.56083mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%SANRSardarnagarX  18:52+1:3218:54+1:392m--1-43.53182mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%CCChauri ChauraX  19:04+1:0519:06+1:052m--1-38.24284mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GBGauri BazarX  19:20+1:1419:22+1:142m--1-28.55182mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%BALRBaitalpurX  19:32+1:3319:34+1:332m--1-20.02582mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  19:50+2019:55+205m--1-13.47379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%AHLRAhalyapur  20:00-20:01-1m--1-7.35581mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%NRANunkhar»X  20:09+1:3820:11+1:382m--10.02375mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%==/BTTBhatni Junction  20:30+4220:50+3620m--17.37173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/NNPRNonapar  20:54-20:55-1m--112.16976mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  21:02+1:0321:04+1:032m--120.26973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BTKBankataX  21:11+1:0521:13+1:052m--128.33073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MWMairwa  21:26+5521:28+592m--134.74773mNERMairwa, Bihar
16/==/KYWKarchhue  21:35-21:36-1m--140.21670mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
17/==/ZRDEJiradei  21:56+1:0721:58+1:082m--145.71969mNERSiwan, Bihar
18/==/SVSiwan Junction•  22:30+15---156.0-70mNERSiwan, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site