Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:19:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:19:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 43m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:18PM)

55012/Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर सिवान पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Nunkhar and Siwan Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 19m    7 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:11 (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRA/Nunkhar 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Nunkhar and Siwan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  -18:25+1:06--1-62.52784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  18:33+1:3018:35+1:322m--1-58.86386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/KHMKusmhiX  18:44+1:4218:46+1:422m--1-49.35884mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4/==/SANRSardarnagarX  18:52+1:4418:54+1:442m--1-43.53283mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/CCChauri ChauraX  19:04+1:4419:06+1:442m--1-38.34286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#6/==/GBGauri BazarX  19:20+1:4419:22+1:462m--1-28.55181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#7/==/BALRBaitalpur  19:32+1:4719:34+1:492m--1-20.12581mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  19:50+1:3819:55+1:395m--1-13.57379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#9/==/AHLRAhalyapur  20:00-20:01-1m--1-7.45580mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#10/==/NRANunkhar»X  20:09+1:5420:11+1:542m--10.02375mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#11/==/BTTBhatni Junction  20:30+1:4120:50+1:3020m--17.37375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/NNPRNonapar  20:54-20:55-1m--112.16976mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  21:02+1:3521:04+1:232m--120.26973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/BTKBankataX  21:11+1:2721:13+1:292m--128.23073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#15/==/MWMairwa  21:26+1:2321:28+1:232m--134.74771mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#16/==/KYWKarchhue  21:35-21:36-1m--140.21670mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.4
#17/==/ZRDEJiradei  21:56+1:1321:58+1:152m--145.61968mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3210.3
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction•  22:30+50---156.0-69mNERSiwan, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site