Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 22:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 22:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:29AM)

64160/Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU
     आगरा कैंट इटावा मेमू

Apr 26 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 0m late
New Time: 18:35
Jan 26 2015 (5:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Heavy RSA chain,; Privious train Tundla Agra EMU and next train etawah Agra EMU
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ETW/Etawah 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Etawah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»  -16:35+18610.030174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:43+2516:45+282m314.013170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/=-/AGAAgra CityX  16:54+4216:55+441m215.919165mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/JABYamuna Bridge Agra  17:03+5117:04+541m118.543168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/CHLRChhalesar  17:12+5617:13+561m--114.241166mNCRDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/KBPKuberpur  17:19+5717:20+591m--118.251170mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/ETUEEtmadpurX  17:28+1:0017:29+1:131m--125.19166mNCREtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:55+3118:00+405m3128.958167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/HNGHirangaonX  18:09+1:3118:10+1:351m--137.778166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/FZDFirozabad  18:16+1:1018:17+1:181m2145.575164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MNRMakkhanpurX  18:25+1:5818:26+2:021m--155.474166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  18:34+1:1818:35+1:231m2165.382166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/KAAKauraraXO  18:43+2:2118:44+2:301m1176.222160mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BDNBhadan  19:09+2:1419:10+2:141m--185.381160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BBLBalrai  19:18+2:1619:19+2:211m--196.175157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  19:26+2:2319:27+2:261m--1104.866154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/SBSarai Bhopat  19:34+2:1819:35+2:221m11112.420151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
18/==/ETWEtawah•  20:00+1:09---1120.7-154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site