Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64160/Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU
     आगरा कैंट इटावा मेमू

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> ETW/Etawah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:29AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Heavy RSA chain,; Privious train Tundla Agra EMU and next train etawah Agra EMU
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Etawah Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ETW/Etawah Junction 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Etawah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»  -16:20+44310.022173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  16:31+5016:32+521m314.011171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#3/==/AGAAgra City  16:43+5416:44+591m216.016164mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#4/--/JABYamuna Bridge Agra  16:54+1:0316:55+1:051m118.638166mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#5/==/CHLRChhalesar  17:04+1:0317:05+1:051m0114.241166mNCRDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#6/==/KBPKuberpur  17:11+1:0717:12+1:091m0118.345170mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#7/==/ETUEEtmadpurX  17:21+1:1017:22+1:181m0125.28167mNCREtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.8
#8/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:50+1:0717:55+1:185m3129.058167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9/==/HNGHirangaonX  18:04+1:2318:05+1:261m0137.778166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#10/==/FZDFirozabadX  18:11+1:3018:12+1:361m2145.576164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#11/==/MNRMakkhanpur  18:20+1:3918:21+1:451m0155.773166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#12/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  18:29+1:4818:30+1:551m2165.482167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#13/==/KAAKauraraX  18:38+1:5618:39+2:011m1176.368159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#14/==/BDNBhadanXO  18:47+1:4918:48+1:521m0185.465160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#15/==/BBLBalraiO  18:58+1:5318:59+2:001m0196.158157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#16/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  19:08+2:0219:09+2:041m01104.857155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#17/==/SBSarai Bhopat  19:17+2:0619:18+2:091m11112.511151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:478.2
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction•  20:05+1:55-51120.7-153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site