Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 18:53:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 18:53:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (11h 44m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:29AM)

64160/Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU
     आगरा कैंट इटावा मेमू

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> ETW/Etawah Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:18PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Heavy RSA chain,; Privious train Tundla Agra EMU and next train etawah Agra EMU
Loco
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Etawah Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ETW/Etawah Junction 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Etawah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»  -16:25+54310.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  16:35+1:0816:36+1:091m314.011171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#3/--/AGAAgra City  16:47+1:1216:48+1:161m216.016164mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#4/--/JABYamuna Bridge Agra  16:58+1:1816:59+1:191m118.638166mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#5/==/CHLRChhalesar  17:08+1:1717:09+1:191m0114.241166mNCRDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#6/==/KBPKuberpur  17:15+1:2117:16+1:241m0118.345170mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#7/==/ETUEEtmadpurX  17:25+1:2517:26+1:411m0125.28167mNCREtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:293.8
#8/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:55+1:2818:00+1:395m3129.058167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9/==/HNGHirangaonX  18:09+1:4418:10+1:491m0137.778166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#10/==/FZDFirozabadX  18:16+1:5518:17+2:061m2145.576164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#11/==/MNRMakkhanpurX  18:25+2:0818:26+2:111m0155.773166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#12/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  18:34+2:1518:35+2:251m2165.482167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#13/==/KAAKauraraXO  18:43+2:2618:44+2:281m1176.322159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:259.1
#14/==/BDNBhadanX  19:09+2:1719:10+2:191m0185.481160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#15/==/BBLBalrai  19:18+2:2119:19+2:261m0196.175157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#16/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  19:26+2:2819:27+2:301m01104.866155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#17/==/SBSarai Bhopat  19:34+2:3219:35+2:331m11112.520151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:258.2
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction•  20:00+2:17-51120.7-153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site