Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64160/Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU
     आगरा कैंट इटावा मेमू

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> ETW/Etawah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:29AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Heavy RSA chain,; Privious train Tundla Agra EMU and next train etawah Agra EMU
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Etawah Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 3h 50m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ETW/Etawah Junction 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Etawah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.» -16:20+2:17310.022173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 16:31+2:2816:32+2:361m314.011171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#3/==/AGAAgra City 16:43+2:4016:44+2:451m216.016164mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#4/--/JABYamuna Bridge Agra 16:54+2:4916:55+2:521m118.638167mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#5/==/CHLRChhalesar 17:04+2:5317:05+2:561m--114.241166mNCRDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#6/==/KBPKuberpurX 17:11+2:5417:12+3:031m--118.445170mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#7/==/ETUEEtmadpurX 17:21+3:0617:22+3:241m--125.28167mNCREtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.8
#8/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 17:50+2:5717:55+3:095m3129.058166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9/==/HNGHirangaonX 18:04+3:3418:05+3:351m--137.878166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#10/==/FZDFirozabadX 18:11+3:3018:12+3:391m2145.576164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#11/==/MNRMakkhanpur 18:20+3:5118:21+3:511m--155.773166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#12/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 18:29+3:4818:30+3:531m2165.482167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#13/==/KAAKauraraX 18:38+4:0818:39+4:101m1176.368159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#14/==/BDNBhadanXO 18:47+4:1518:48+4:171m--185.465160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#15/==/BBLBalrai 18:58+4:1718:59+4:271m--196.258157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#16/==/JGRJaswantnagarXO 19:08+4:2819:09+4:291m--1104.857155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#17/==/SBSarai Bhopat 19:17+4:3219:18+4:371m11112.511151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:478.2
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction• 20:05+3:50-51120.8-154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site