Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 11057 originating from CSTM on 23.7.2015 CANCELLED Has AB1 as its CC too http://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1533416
Thu Jul 23, 2015 (10:27AM)

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
ਮੁੰਬਈ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     मुंबई सीएसटी - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

Jul 28 (4:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S9-S10-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Loco
LTT-UMB --> GZB WAP-1/4/5/7 UMB-ASR --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B4
  3
 S9
  4
S10
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
MIL
  9
AB1
 10
 A1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 7m    13 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:47 +1 night (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

13 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -23:30+32--1-1130.65310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  00:07+2200:10+213m72-1097.75410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:30+2600:33+283m42-1079.76210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraXO  01:38+3101:40+372m12-1012.325290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:15+2502:20+325m22-997.963589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:03+3003:05+312m12-953.069561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadXO  03:10+2703:15+265m12-947.393563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:02+3104:05+313m22-874.576580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  04:58+3005:00+332m--2-807.096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora Junction  05:28+3605:30+362m--2-762.187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:03+4006:05+412m32-714.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:30+4006:45+3915m62-690.351208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/SAVSavdaXO  07:03+4407:05+432m--2-674.9105220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
14/==/NBNimbhoraXO  07:10+4807:12+482m--2-666.276229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  07:20+5107:22+512m--2-656.076242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpur  07:38+5207:40+562m22-635.887269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  07:58+5908:00+1:012m--2-609.630289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  09:25+2109:30+315m22-567.041310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO  09:53+2609:55+302m--2-551.299308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:13+3510:15+452m--2-521.588283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:36+4810:38+512m22-490.873281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HDHarda  11:04+5111:06+512m--2-459.361289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/TBNTimarni  11:20+5111:22+462m--2-445.240308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPFBanapura  12:04+3912:06+352m--2-417.051314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:45+1:0612:50+1:115m12-383.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabadX  13:06+1:2113:08+1:212m--2-365.442308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BNIBudni  13:18+1:2413:20+1:262m--2-358.549311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  13:58+1:3814:00+1:382m22-327.758448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MDDPMandi Dip  14:14+1:3914:16+1:402m12-314.157455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  14:33+1:4414:35+1:452m12-298.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal Junction  15:00+1:4515:05+1:525m22-291.874497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SCISanchiXO  15:41+1:4415:43+1:462m22-247.743428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BHSVidisha  15:56+1:4615:58+1:472m12-238.370433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/GLGGulabGanj  16:16+1:4716:18+1:482m12-217.392433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  16:30+1:5516:32+1:552m12-199.071415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:56+1:5516:58+1:552m12-170.525413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:40+1:3217:45+1:345m32-153.258414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DUADhauraX  18:21+1:4518:23+1:462m--2-118.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/JLNJakhalaun  18:35+1:4518:37+1:462m12-107.172394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
40/==/LARLalitpur  18:51+1:4818:53+1:482m32-90.386373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:21+1:5019:23+1:512m32-50.459314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BZYBasaiX  19:36+1:5219:38+1:532m22-37.660287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BABBabinaX  19:50+1:5319:52+1:532m12-25.540285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X  20:30+1:5720:40+2:0010m520.075259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/DAADatiaX  21:00+1:5621:02+1:572m--225.163264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SORSonagirX  21:13+1:5721:15+1:582m--236.671211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/DBADabraX  21:31+2:0321:33+2:062m--255.469207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
48/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  22:10+2:1522:18+2:138m2297.793214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh