Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1849437-0
Entry# 1687710-0
Entry# 1646745-0
Entry# 2112117-0

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No on board food available so take your own food...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:21AM)
Updated: Yesterday (16:08) by Koush12461^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S10-S11-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Rating: 3.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B4
 22
S10
 23
S11
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 7h 7m    13 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHJ/Chata and BVH/Ballabgarh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:47 +1 night (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

13 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -23:30+5151-1131.64514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:42+823:45+73m51-1122.6637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 00:08+600:10+82m52-1098.34110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:30+2200:33+253m42-1080.26210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraX 01:38+3101:40+362m22-1012.723294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuriO 02:18+2402:20+302m22-998.463590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliXO 03:03+2903:05+302m12-953.469560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadXO 03:10+3303:15+325m12-947.793564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:02+3804:05+393m22-874.876582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:58+3505:00+382m22-807.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora Junction 05:28+4305:30+442m22-762.587264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:03+4806:05+482m32-714.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:30+5106:45+4915m4,62-690.652209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#14/==/SAVSavdaXO 07:03+5007:05+502m22-675.1104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#15/==/NBNimbhoraXO 07:10+5507:12+552m12-666.475231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RVRaverX 07:20+5807:22+582m--2-656.476243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX 07:38+1:0007:40+1:002m22-636.079267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar 08:00+1:0108:02+1:012m12-609.731289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2342.7
#19/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:25+1509:30+185m--2-567.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 09:43+2409:45+262m12-551.499308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#21/==/CAERChhanera 10:03+3110:05+392m--2-521.788283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya 10:26+4310:28+482m22-491.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#23/==/HDHardaXO 10:53+4910:55+492m22-459.534289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#24/==/TBNTimarni 11:20+3911:22+482m--2-445.340308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4228.2
#25/==/BPFBanapura 12:04+2912:06+312m--2-417.151314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:45+2712:50+325m12-383.868329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 13:06+4113:08+422m--2-365.742309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#28/==/BNIBudniX 13:18+4713:20+502m--2-358.649311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO 13:58+5814:00+1:002m22-327.858448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip 14:14+1:0214:16+1:022m12-314.357455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 14:33+1:0314:35+1:042m--2-298.115496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction 15:00+5315:05+595m22-291.973497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#33/==/SCISanchiXO 15:41+1:0915:43+1:102m22-247.943427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#34/==/BHSVidisha 15:56+1:0915:58+1:102m12-238.570431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#35/==/GLGGulabGanjX 16:16+1:1316:18+1:142m12-217.392433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.4
#36/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 16:30+1:2016:32+1:202m12-199.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#37/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 16:56+1:2416:58+1:252m12-170.625413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.4
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:40+1:0517:45+1:065m32-153.274413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#39/==/DUADhauraX 18:13+1:2618:15+1:302m--2-118.653407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#40/==/JLNJakhalaunX 18:28+1:2918:30+1:322m12-107.077396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:43+1:3018:45+1:312m32-90.485373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#42/==/TBTTalbahatX 19:13+1:3819:15+1:392m32-50.636313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#43/==/BZYBasaiX 19:36+1:3219:38+1:352m22-37.863289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#44/==/BABBabinaX 19:50+1:3819:52+1:382m12-25.340284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X 20:30+1:3220:40+1:3510m420.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#46/==/DAADatiaX 21:00+1:3321:02+1:342m1224.962264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#47/==/SORSonagirX 21:13+1:3821:15+1:402m--236.371214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/DBADabraX 21:31+1:4021:33+1:402m1255.368207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:10+1:5722:18+1:558m4297.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#50/==/MRAMorenaX 22:43+2:0822:45+2:092m32136.143176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#51/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 23:23+2:1123:25+2:132m12163.173178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 00:08+2:2700:16+2:298m23215.624173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:26+2:3100:28+2:312m13219.668171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction 01:12+2:4801:17+2:495m33269.480 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3141.5
#55/==/KSVKosi Kalan 01:48+2:5601:50+2:562m13310.844189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#56/==/PWLPalwalX 02:48+2:4402:50+2:452m23353.371199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#57/==/BVHBallabgarh 03:08+2:5503:10+2:552m33374.643204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#58/==/FDBFaridabad 03:21+2:5903:23+2:592m23382.452207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#59/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•X 03:47+2:5903:49+3:002m33403.317210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#60/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:15+3:0104:30+3:0515m43410.615216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.1
#61/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 04:46+3:0904:48+3:092m13414.743219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#62/==/BHDBadliX 05:03+3:1605:05+3:162m13425.336218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#63/==/NURNarelaX 05:26+3:1505:28+3:182m23438.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#64/==/SNPSonipatX 05:48+3:1305:50+3:172m23455.060232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65/==/GNUGanaur 06:06+3:1606:08+3:192m23471.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#66/==/SMKSamalkha 06:21+3:2106:23+3:262m23483.354227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#67/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:42+3:2306:44+3:232m33500.472236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#68/==/GRAGharaundaX 06:58+3:2207:00+3:252m23517.265246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#69/==/KUNKarnal 07:16+3:2507:18+3:262m23534.656252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#70/==/TRRTaraori 07:31+3:2607:33+3:282m13546.834255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#71/==/NLKRNilokheriXO 07:40+3:2907:42+3:302m23550.833253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#72/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 08:13+3:1208:15+3:122m13567.878259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#73/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 08:32+3:2308:34+3:242m23589.926266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.8
#74/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:20+3:0609:40+3:1320m6,73609.738276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#75/==/UBCAmbala CityX 09:52+3:1809:54+3:182m33617.481272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#76/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:09+3:2410:11+3:272m13637.755272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#77!%%!%PTAPatialaX 10:38+3:3610:40+3:402m13662.552256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#78!%%!%NBANabha 11:10+3:3611:12+3:382m13688.449250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#79!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 11:45+3:3311:50+3:335m43715.372248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#80%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:04+3:3212:06+3:332m13732.128247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4219.9
#81%--%AHHAhmadgarh 12:48+3:1112:50+3:122m13752.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.4
#82%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:35+3:2113:45+3:2110m33777.462249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#83/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+3:3014:00+3:292m23790.863243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#84/==/GRYGorayaX 14:12+3:2814:14+3:272m23803.454245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 14:25+3:2514:27+3:242m23813.361243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:43+3:2314:45+3:232m13829.619239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#87/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 15:00+3:1715:05+3:185m13834.464239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#88/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 15:39+3:1915:41+3:192m13870.652236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.3
#89/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 16:30+3:06-43912.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site