Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
TRAIN NO. 11057/11058 TO ORIGINATE FROM /TERMINATE AT MUMBAI CST INSTEAD OF LOK MANYA TILAK TERMINAL WITH EFFECT FROM 1stJUNE 2015 - CST Dep :23.30
Mon
...
Read more...
Mar 30, 2015 (11:10PM)

11057/Mumbai LTT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - अमृतसर (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

Mar 30 (11:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
LTT-UMB --> GZB WAP-1/4/5/7 UMB-ASR --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
RMS
 18
LDS
 19
 B4
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 9m    13 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:38 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:47 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

13 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -23:45+231-1116.4437mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  00:08+300:10+32m72-1099.96110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:30+1700:33+203m42-1079.76210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraXO  01:38+2501:40+302m12-1012.325290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:15+1802:20+305m22-997.963589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:03+2103:05+232m12-953.069561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadXO  03:10+2503:15+245m12-947.393563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:02+2804:05+293m22-874.576580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  04:58+2605:00+302m--2-807.096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora Junction  05:28+3405:30+342m--2-762.187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:03+3606:05+372m32-714.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:30+3906:45+3815m62-690.351208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/SAVSavdaXO  07:03+3807:05+372m--2-674.9105220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
14/==/NBNimbhoraXO  07:10+4107:12+422m--2-666.276229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  07:20+4307:22+432m--2-656.076242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpur  07:38+4407:40+452m22-635.887269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  07:58+4708:00+472m--2-609.630289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  09:25+309:30+105m22-567.041310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO  09:53+409:55+112m--2-551.299308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:13+1710:15+272m--2-521.588283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:36+2910:38+342m22-490.973281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HDHarda  11:04+3311:06+332m--2-459.361289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/TBNTimarni  11:20+3311:22+382m--2-445.240308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPFBanapura  12:04+1712:06+182m--2-417.051314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:45+1412:50+215m12-383.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabadX  13:06+2813:08+282m--2-365.442308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BNIBudni  13:18+2913:20+312m--2-358.549311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  13:58+3914:00+392m22-327.758448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MDDPMandi Dip  14:14+3814:16+382m12-314.257455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  14:33+4114:35+432m12-298.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal Junction  15:00+3315:05+395m22-291.874497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SCISanchiXO  15:41+4315:43+452m22-247.743428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BHSVidisha  15:56+4315:58+432m12-238.370433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/GLGGulabGanj  16:16+4816:18+482m12-217.392433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  16:30+4816:32+482m12-199.071415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:56+5116:58+522m12-170.525413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:40+3017:45+315m32-153.258414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DUADhauraX  18:21+3518:23+362m--2-118.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/JLNJakhalaun  18:35+3418:37+352m12-107.172394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
40/==/LARLalitpur  18:51+3518:53+352m32-90.386373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:21+4019:23+412m32-50.459314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BZYBasaiX  19:36+4119:38+422m22-37.660287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BABBabinaX  19:50+4319:52+432m12-25.540285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X  20:30+3520:38+398m520.068259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/DAADatiaX  21:00+4221:02+422m--225.163264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SORSonagirX  21:13+4321:15+442m--236.671211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/DBADabraX  21:31+4521:33+462m--255.469207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
48/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  22:10+4722:18+458m2297.793214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/MRAMorenaX  22:43+5322:45+532m22136.370176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  23:08+5423:10+552m12163.154177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
51/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:08+4800:16+528m23215.727174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  00:25+5400:27+542m13219.869170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh