Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 20:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 20:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
TRAIN NO. 11057/11058 TO ORIGINATE FROM /TERMINATE AT MUMBAI CST INSTEAD OF LOK MANYA TILAK TERMINAL WITH EFFECT FROM 1stJUNE 2015 - CST Dep :23.30
Mon
...
Read more...
Mar 30, 2015 (11:10PM)

11057/Mumbai LTT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
ਮੁੰਬਈ ਲੋ. ਮਾ. ਤਿ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ (ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - अमृतसर (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

Apr 30 (11:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S9-S10-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Loco
LTT-UMB --> GZB WAP-1/4/5/7 UMB-ASR --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 9m    13 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:38 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:47 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

13 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST-23:30---1-1132.87010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus23:44+823:45+01m--1-1116.443 CR, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  00:08+100:10+12m72-1099.96110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:30+1300:33+163m42-1079.76210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KSRAKasaraXO  01:38+2201:40+282m12-1012.325290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
6/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:15+1602:20+225m22-997.963589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
7/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:03+1803:05+202m12-953.069561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
8/==/NKNasik RoadXO  03:10+2203:15+215m12-947.393563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:02+2504:05+263m22-874.576580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  04:58+2305:00+262m--2-807.096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
11/==/PCPachora Junction  05:28+2905:30+292m--2-762.187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:03+3106:05+322m32-714.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:30+3406:45+3215m62-690.351208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/SAVSavdaXO  07:03+3207:05+312m--2-674.9105220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
15/==/NBNimbhoraXO  07:10+3507:12+352m--2-666.276229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/RVRaverX  07:20+3707:22+372m--2-656.076242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
17/==/BAUBurhanpur  07:38+3907:40+392m22-635.887269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/NPNRNepanagar  07:58+4208:00+422m--2-609.630289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  09:25-209:30+45m22-567.041310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO  09:53-109:55+62m--2-551.299308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:13+1210:15+202m--2-521.588283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:36+2410:38+302m22-490.873281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/HDHarda  11:04+3011:06+302m--2-459.361289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/TBNTimarni  11:20+3011:22+352m--2-445.240308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BPFBanapura  12:04+1412:06+152m--2-417.051314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:45+1212:50+195m12-383.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  13:06+2613:08+262m--2-365.442308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BNIBudni  13:18+2713:20+302m--2-358.549311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  13:58+3814:00+382m22-327.758448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
30/==/MDDPMandi Dip  14:14+3814:16+382m12-314.157455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  14:33+3914:35+412m12-298.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BPLBhopal Junction  15:00+3015:05+365m22-291.874497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/SCISanchiXO  15:41+3815:43+392m22-247.743428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BHSVidisha  15:56+3915:58+392m12-238.370433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/GLGGulabGanj  16:16+4316:18+422m12-217.392433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  16:30+4616:32+462m12-199.071415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:56+4416:58+442m12-170.525413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:40+2317:45+245m32-153.258414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/DUADhauraX  18:21+2818:23+292m--2-118.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/JLNJakhalaun  18:35+2818:37+282m12-107.172394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
41/==/LARLalitpur  18:51+2918:53+292m32-90.386373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:21+3419:23+342m32-50.459314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BZYBasaiX  19:36+3319:38+332m22-37.660287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BABBabinaX  19:50+3419:52+342m12-25.540285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X  20:30+2720:38+328m520.068259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/DAADatiaX  21:00+3821:02+382m--225.163264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirX  21:13+3821:15+382m--236.671211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DBADabraX  21:31+4021:33+402m--255.469207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  22:10+4322:18+418m2297.793214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/MRAMorenaX  22:43+4922:45+492m22136.370176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh