Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:52PM)

11057/Mumbai LTT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-MILITARY-A1-B1-B2-B3-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-RMS-LDS-[B4-S9-S10-SLR]. ; [B4-S9-S10-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LTT-UMB --> GZB WAP-1/4/5/7 UMB-ASR --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
RMS
 18
LDS
 19
 B4
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 9m    13 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:38 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:47 +1 night (Avg 3h 36m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

13 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -23:45+231-1116.4437mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  00:08+300:10+32m72-1099.96110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:30+1200:33+153m42-1079.76210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraXO  01:38+1401:40+192m12-1012.325290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:15+802:20+155m22-997.963589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:03+1403:05+152m12-953.069561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadXO  03:10+1803:15+175m12-947.393563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:02+2204:05+233m22-874.576580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  04:58+1905:00+222m--2-807.096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora Junction  05:28+2705:30+272m--2-762.187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:03+2906:05+302m32-714.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:30+3206:45+3115m62-690.351208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/SAVSavdaX  07:03+3207:05+312m--2-674.9105220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
14/==/NBNimbhoraX  07:10+3507:12+362m--2-666.276229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  07:20+3807:22+382m--2-656.076242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpur  07:38+4007:40+402m22-635.887269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  07:58+4308:00+432m--2-609.630289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  09:25+409:30+65m22-567.041310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO  09:53+109:55+52m--2-551.299308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:13+1110:15+162m--2-521.588283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:36+1810:38+202m22-490.973281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HDHarda  11:04+1911:06+192m--2-459.361289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/TBNTimarni  11:20+1811:22+262m--2-445.240308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPFBanapura  12:04+1012:06+132m--2-417.051314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:45+1112:50+195m12-383.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabadX  13:06+2513:08+252m--2-365.442308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BNIBudni  13:18+2713:20+292m--2-358.549311mWCRSehore 466445 Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  13:58+3814:00+382m22-327.758448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MDDPMandi Dip  14:14+3814:16+382m12-314.257455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  14:33+4014:35+412m12-298.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal Junction  15:00+3115:05+365m22-291.874497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SCISanchiXO  15:41+3215:43+332m22-247.743428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BHSVidisha  15:56+3415:58+342m12-238.370433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/GLGGulabhGanj  16:16+3216:18+322m12-217.392433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BAQGanj Basoda  16:30+3216:32+322m12-199.071415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:56+3116:58+312m12-170.525413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:40+1917:45+225m32-153.258414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DUADhauraX  18:21+3818:23+392m--2-118.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/JLNJakhalaun  18:35+3918:37+402m12-107.172394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
40/==/LARLalitpur  18:51+4118:53+422m32-90.386373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:21+5119:23+522m32-50.459314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BZYBasai  19:36+5119:38+512m22-37.660287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BABBabinaX  19:50+5319:52+542m12-25.540285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X  20:30+5420:38+1:018m520.068259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/DAADatiaX  21:00+1:0821:02+1:082m--225.163264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SORSonagirX  21:13+1:1021:15+1:112m--236.671211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/DBADabraX  21:31+1:1621:33+1:172m--255.469207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
48/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  22:10+1:2322:18+1:218m2297.793214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/MRAMorenaX  22:43+1:4422:45+1:462m22136.370176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  23:08+1:5623:10+1:592m12163.154177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
51/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:08+2:3400:16+2:378m23215.727174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  00:25+2:4500:27+2:452m13219.869170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:10+3:0301:15+3:045m33269.475179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/KSVKosi Kalan  01:48+3:2101:50+3:222m13310.944189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/PWLPalwal  02:48+3:1102:50+3:112m--3353.371200mNRPalwal, Haryana
56/==/BVHBallabgarh  03:08+3:2203:10+3:222m33374.544203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
57/==/FDBFaridabad  03:21+3:2603:23+3:262m23382.652206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
58/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin•X  03:47+3:3603:49+3:362m33403.417209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
59/==/NDLSNew Delhi  04:15+3:3504:30+3:3715m23410.815215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
60/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  04:46+3:4804:48+3:482m--3414.949220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
61/==/BHDBadliXO  05:01+3:4705:03+3:472m--3425.551217mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
62/==/NURNarelaX  05:18+3:5005:20+3:532m--3438.137222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
63/==/SNPSonipatX  05:48+3:4105:50+3:442m--3455.260225mNRSonipat, Haryana
64/==/GNUGanaur  06:06+3:4306:08+3:442m--3471.157222mNRGanaur, Haryana
65/==/SMKSamalkha  06:21+3:4606:23+3:502m--3483.454229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
66/==/PNPPanipat Junction  06:42+3:5106:44+3:512m33500.464235mNRPanipat, Haryana
67/==/GRAGharaunda  07:00+3:3307:02+3:352m--3517.366244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
68/==/KUNKarnal  07:18+3:4607:20+3:462m23534.852253mNRKarnal, Haryana
69/==/TRRTaraori  07:34+3:4907:35+3:511m--3546.926255mNRTaraori, Haryana
70/==/NLKRNilokheriXO  07:44+3:4507:45+3:481m--3550.834254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
71/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  08:15+3:3808:17+3:382m13567.978260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
72/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  08:34+3:2008:36+3:222m23590.127267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX09:20+3:3109:40+3:3320m63610.038278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
74/==/UBCAmbala CityX  09:52+3:3009:54+3:312m33617.682273mNRNH-1, Haryana
75/==/RPJRajpura Junction  10:09+3:4210:11+3:432m13638.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
76|--|PTAPatialaX  10:38+3:4510:40+3:492m13662.952256mNRPatiala, Punjab
77|--|NBANabha  11:10+3:3911:12+3:402m13688.749250mNRNabha, Punjab
78|--|DUIDhuri Junction  11:45+3:3911:50+3:405m--3715.672248mNRDhuri, Punjab
79|--|METMalerkotlaX  12:04+3:4512:06+3:452m13732.428248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
80|--|AHHAhmadgarh  12:48+3:2212:50+3:222m13752.344256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
81|--|LDHLudhiana JunctionX  13:25+3:2413:35+3:3010m33777.734246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
82/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58+3:1114:00+3:112m23790.864246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
83/==/GRYGorayaX  14:12+3:2014:14+3:212m23803.554240mNRGoraya, Punjab
84/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  14:25+3:2414:27+3:252m23813.470245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
85/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  14:41+3:3114:43+3:312m13829.724239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
86/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  14:55+3:3215:00+3:375m13834.556239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
87/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  15:39+3:2315:41+3:232m13870.680238mNRBeas, Punjab
88/==/JNLJandialaX  15:59+3:1916:01+3:192m13894.540238mNRJandiala, Punjab
89/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  16:30+3:39-43913.7-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site