Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 19:39:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 19:39:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:21AM)

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - अमृतसर (पठाणकोट) एक्सप्रेस/ਮੁੰਬਈ ਛਤਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਟਰਮੀਨਸ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ (ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमृतसर (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S9-S10-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B4
  3
 S9
  4
S10
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
MIL
  9
AB1
 10
 A1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhaura and Faridabad.
Travel Time: 8h 58m    16 halts    Distance: 501 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:23 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DUA/Dhaura 
Arrives @ 03:21 +1 night (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

16 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Dhaura and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -23:30+6151-1015.14514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:42+823:45+73m71-1006.1667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane  00:07+700:10+63m72-981.86111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:30+2000:33+233m42-961.66210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraXO01:38+3201:40+372m12-894.223294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri02:18+2302:20+332m22-879.863590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliXO  03:03+3203:05+332m12-834.943560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX  03:13+3403:15+352m12-829.193564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:02+3904:05+403m22-756.276582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  04:58+3705:00+402m02-688.996351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora Junction  05:28+4505:30+462m02-643.987264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:03+4806:05+492m32-596.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX06:30+5206:45+5015m02-572.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#14/==/SAVSavdaXO  07:03+5107:05+502m22-556.6104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#15/==/NBNimbhoraXO  07:10+5407:12+552m02-547.975231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RVRaverX  07:20+5707:22+572m02-537.876243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX  07:38+5907:40+592m22-517.579267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar  08:00+5908:02+592m12-491.231289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2342.7
#19/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX09:25+1509:30+195m02-448.572310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  09:43+2409:45+262m02-432.899308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#21/==/CAERChhanera  10:03+3110:05+392m02-403.188283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya  10:26+4210:28+502m22-372.576281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#23/==/HDHardaXO  10:53+5210:55+532m22-340.934289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#24/==/TBNTimarni  11:20+4011:22+432m02-326.840308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4228.2
#25/==/BPFBanapura  12:04+2412:06+252m02-298.651314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:45+2212:50+265m12-265.168328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  13:06+3613:08+382m02-247.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#28/==/BNIBudniX  13:18+4013:20+422m02-240.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  13:58+5014:00+502m22-209.158448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip  14:14+5114:16+512m12-195.657455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj14:33+5214:35+522m32-179.515496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction  15:00+4215:05+485m22-173.273497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#33/==/SCISanchiXO  15:41+5515:43+572m22-129.243427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#34/==/BHSVidisha  15:56+5815:58+582m12-119.970431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#35/==/GLGGulabGanjX  16:16+1:0016:18+1:002m12-98.792433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.4
#36/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  16:30+1:0216:32+1:012m12-80.371417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#37/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:56+5816:58+592m12-52.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.4
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:40+3517:45+365m32-34.658413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#39/==/DUADhaura»X  18:21+4718:23+482m020.060407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#40/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  18:51+5118:53+522m3228.285373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#41/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:21+1:0319:23+1:042m3268.159313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#42/==/BZYBasaiX  19:36+1:0519:38+1:072m2280.863289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#43/==/BABBabinaX  19:50+1:0919:52+1:092m1293.340284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#44/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX20:30+1:0220:40+1:0510m02118.675259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#45/==/DAADatiaX  21:00+1:1221:02+1:132m02143.563264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#46/==/DBADabraX  21:31+1:1621:33+1:182m02173.968207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#47/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  22:10+1:2622:18+1:238m22216.192213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#48/==/MRAMorenaX  22:43+1:4122:45+1:422m22254.743176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#49/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  23:23+1:3523:25+1:382m12281.773178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#50/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  00:08+1:4600:16+1:468m23334.224172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  00:26+1:4500:28+1:452m13338.268171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction  01:12+1:5401:17+1:565m33388.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3141.4
#53/==/KSVKosi Kalan  01:48+2:0101:50+2:012m13429.344189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalX  02:48+1:3902:50+1:402m03471.871199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh  03:08+1:4603:10+1:462m33493.143204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabad•  03:21+1:4803:23+1:482m23500.952207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  03:47+1:5203:49+1:522m33521.817209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#58/==/NDLSNew DelhiX04:15+1:5004:30+1:5315m123529.115216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.1
#59/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  04:46+2:0104:48+2:012m03533.243219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#60/==/BHDBadliX  05:03+1:5905:05+2:002m03543.836218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#61/==/NURNarelaX  05:26+1:5605:28+1:582m03556.551220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#62/==/SNPSonipatX  05:48+1:5805:50+2:012m03573.660227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63/==/GNUGanaur  06:06+1:5706:08+1:592m03589.557222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#64/==/SMKSamalkha  06:21+1:5806:23+1:592m03601.854227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction  06:42+2:0206:44+2:042m33618.972238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#66/==/GRAGharaundaX  06:58+2:0607:00+2:102m23635.765246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#67/==/KUNKarnal  07:16+2:0507:18+2:062m23653.156252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#68/==/TRRTaraori  07:31+2:0607:33+2:082m03665.334255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#69/==/NLKRNilokheriXO  07:40+2:0007:42+2:042m03669.333253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#70/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  08:13+1:4408:15+1:452m13686.378259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#71/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  08:32+1:4508:34+1:462m23708.526266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.9
#72/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX09:20+1:5409:40+1:5820m63728.438276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#73/==/UBCAmbala CityX  09:52+2:0309:54+2:042m33736.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction  10:09+2:0810:11+2:092m13756.455272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#75%--%PTAPatialaX  10:38+2:1610:40+2:182m13781.252256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#76%--%NBANabha  11:10+2:1211:12+2:132m13807.149250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#77%--%DUIDhuri Junction  11:45+2:0811:50+2:105m03834.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#78%--%METMalerkotlaX  12:04+2:1612:06+2:172m13850.828247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4219.9
#79%--%AHHAhmadgarh  12:48+1:5712:50+1:582m13870.734256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.4
#80%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  13:35+2:0013:45+2:0610m33896.162247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#81/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58+2:1214:00+2:122m23909.563243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#82/==/GRYGorayaX  14:12+2:1114:14+2:122m23922.154245mNRGoraya, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#83/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  14:25+2:1214:27+2:122m23932.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#84/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  14:43+2:1414:45+2:142m13948.219239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#85/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  15:00+2:0915:05+2:105m13953.164239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#86/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  15:39+2:0615:41+2:062m13989.378237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#87/==/JNLJandialaX  15:59+2:0016:01+1:592m131012.839237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2918.7
#88/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  16:30+1:54-431031.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site