Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
TRAIN NO. 11057/11058 TO ORIGINATE FROM /TERMINATE AT MUMBAI CST INSTEAD OF LOK MANYA TILAK TERMINAL WITH EFFECT FROM 1stJUNE 2015 - CST Dep :23.30
Mon
...
Read more...
Mar 30, 2015 (11:10PM)

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
ਮੁੰਬਈ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     मुंबई सीएसटी - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

Jun 06 (11:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S9-S10-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Loco
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 58m    18 halts    Distance: 501 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:23 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DUA/Dhaura 
Arrives @ 03:21 +1 night (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

18 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Dhaura and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -23:30+50--1-1012.05310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  00:07+1500:10+153m72-979.15410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:30+2400:33+263m42-961.16210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraXO  01:38+2801:40+342m12-893.725290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:15+2302:20+305m22-879.363589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:03+2703:05+282m12-834.469561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadXO  03:10+2903:15+275m12-828.693563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:02+3104:05+313m22-755.976580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  04:58+2805:00+312m--2-688.496352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora Junction  05:28+3405:30+342m--2-643.587264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:03+4006:05+412m32-595.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:30+4306:45+4015m62-571.751208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/SAVSavdaXO  07:03+4207:05+412m--2-556.3105220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
14/==/NBNimbhoraXO  07:10+4507:12+452m--2-547.676229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  07:20+4707:22+472m--2-537.476242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpur  07:38+4907:40+522m22-517.287269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  07:58+5608:00+582m--2-491.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  09:25+1709:30+235m22-448.341310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO  09:53+1809:55+232m--2-432.699308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:13+2910:15+382m--2-402.988283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:36+4110:38+472m22-372.273281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HDHarda  11:04+4711:06+482m--2-340.761289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/TBNTimarni  11:20+4711:22+432m--2-326.640308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPFBanapura  12:04+3312:06+262m--2-298.451314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:45+3412:50+385m12-264.968329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabadX  13:06+4513:08+452m--2-246.842308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BNIBudni  13:18+4713:20+502m--2-239.949311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  13:58+5914:00+1:002m22-209.158448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MDDPMandi Dip  14:14+5914:16+592m12-195.557455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  14:33+1:0014:35+1:012m12-179.415496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal Junction  15:00+5915:05+1:055m22-173.274497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SCISanchiXO  15:41+5915:43+592m22-129.043428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BHSVidisha  15:56+5915:58+592m12-119.670433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/GLGGulabGanj  16:16+1:0116:18+1:022m12-98.692433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  16:30+1:0716:32+1:072m12-80.371415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:56+1:0616:58+1:062m12-51.825413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:40+4417:45+465m32-34.658414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DUADhaura»X  18:21+5418:23+552m--20.058407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/JLNJakhalaun  18:35+5518:37+552m1211.672394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
40/==/LARLalitpur  18:51+5618:53+572m3228.386373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:21+1:0019:23+1:002m3268.259314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BZYBasaiX  19:36+1:0019:38+1:012m2281.060287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BABBabinaX  19:50+1:0119:52+1:022m1293.140285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  20:30+1:0720:40+1:1210m52118.675259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/DAADatiaX  21:00+1:0821:02+1:082m--2143.763264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SORSonagirX  21:13+1:1021:15+1:102m--2155.271211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/DBADabraX  21:31+1:1421:33+1:162m--2174.069207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
48/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  22:10+1:2422:18+1:238m22216.393214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/MRAMorenaX  22:43+1:3122:45+1:322m22254.970176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  23:08+1:3323:10+1:332m12281.854177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan