Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 12:47:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 12:47:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
TRAIN NO. 11057/11058 TO ORIGINATE FROM /TERMINATE AT MUMBAI CST INSTEAD OF LOK MANYA TILAK TERMINAL WITH EFFECT FROM 1stJUNE 2015 - CST Dep :23.30
Mon
...
Read more...
Mar 30, 2015 (11:10PM)

11057/Mumbai LTT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - अमृतसर (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

Mar 30 (11:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
LTT-UMB --> GZB WAP-1/4/5/7 UMB-ASR --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
RMS
 18
LDS
 19
 B4
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 58m    18 halts    Distance: 501 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:23 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DUA/Dhaura 
Arrives @ 03:21 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

18 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Dhaura and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -23:45+231-997.8437mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  00:08+300:10+32m72-981.36110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:30+1700:33+193m42-961.16210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraXO  01:38+2401:40+302m12-893.725290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:15+1802:20+295m22-879.363589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:03+2103:05+232m12-834.469561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadXO  03:10+2503:15+255m12-828.793563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:02+2904:05+293m22-755.976580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  04:58+2605:00+292m--2-688.496352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora Junction  05:28+3305:30+342m--2-643.587264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:03+3606:05+372m32-595.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:30+4006:45+3815m62-571.751208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/SAVSavdaXO  07:03+3907:05+382m--2-556.3105220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
14/==/NBNimbhoraXO  07:10+4107:12+422m--2-547.676229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  07:20+4407:22+432m--2-537.476242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpur  07:38+4407:40+442m22-517.287269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  07:58+4708:00+472m--2-491.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  09:25+309:30+105m22-448.341310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO  09:53+409:55+112m--2-432.699308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:13+1710:15+262m--2-402.988283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:36+2810:38+322m22-372.273281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HDHarda  11:04+3111:06+312m--2-340.761289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/TBNTimarni  11:20+3111:22+362m--2-326.640308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPFBanapura  12:04+1512:06+172m--2-298.451314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:45+1412:50+215m12-264.968329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabadX  13:06+2813:08+282m--2-246.842308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BNIBudni  13:18+2913:20+312m--2-239.949311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  13:58+3914:00+392m22-209.158448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MDDPMandi Dip  14:14+3814:16+392m12-195.557455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  14:33+4214:35+442m12-179.415496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal Junction  15:00+3315:05+395m22-173.274497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SCISanchiXO  15:41+4515:43+472m22-129.043428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BHSVidisha  15:56+4315:58+442m12-119.670433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/GLGGulabGanj  16:16+5016:18+502m12-98.692433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  16:30+4816:32+482m12-80.371415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:56+5316:58+542m12-51.825413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:40+3217:45+335m32-34.658414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DUADhaura»X  18:21+3918:23+392m--20.058407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/JLNJakhalaun  18:35+3818:37+382m1211.672394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
40/==/LARLalitpur  18:51+3918:53+392m3228.386373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:21+4419:23+442m3268.259314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BZYBasaiX  19:36+4519:38+452m2281.060287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BABBabinaX  19:50+4619:52+462m1293.140285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  20:30+3720:38+418m52118.668259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/DAADatiaX  21:00+4621:02+462m--2143.763264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SORSonagirX  21:13+4621:15+472m--2155.271211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/DBADabraX  21:31+4821:33+502m--2174.069207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
48/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  22:10+5022:18+498m22216.493214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/MRAMorenaX  22:43+5722:45+572m22254.970176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  23:08+5823:10+1:002m12281.854177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
51/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:08+5400:16+588m23334.427174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  00:25+1:0000:27+1:002m13338.469170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh