Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925913-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106584-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112117-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1698603-0

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

DUA/Dhaura --> FDB/Faridabad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No on board food available so take your own food...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:21AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (16:08) by No one has right to hurt religious sentiments^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S10-S11-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Rating: 3.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B4
 22
S10
 23
S11
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhaura and Faridabad.
Travel Time: 9h 6m    18 halts    Distance: 501 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHJ/Chata and BVH/Ballabgarh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DUA/Dhaura 
Arrives @ 03:21 +1 night (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

18 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Dhaura and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -23:30+1151-1013.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:42+423:45+33m51-1004.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 00:08+200:10+32m52-979.64110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:30+1700:33+213m42-961.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraX 01:38+3101:40+362m22-894.123294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuriO 02:18+2502:20+322m22-879.763590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliXO 03:03+2903:05+302m12-834.869560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadXO 03:10+3403:15+335m12-829.193564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:02+3704:05+383m22-756.176582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:58+3405:00+372m22-688.896351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora Junction 05:28+4305:30+432m22-643.887264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:03+5006:05+512m32-596.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:30+5306:45+5115m4,62-571.952209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#14/==/SAVSavdaXO 07:03+5207:05+522m22-556.5104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#15/==/NBNimbhoraXO 07:10+5607:12+562m12-547.875231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RVRaverX 07:20+5807:22+592m--2-537.876243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX 07:38+1:0007:40+1:002m22-517.479267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar 08:00+1:0108:02+1:002m12-491.131289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2342.7
#19/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:25+1409:30+185m--2-448.472309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 09:43+2309:45+242m12-432.899308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#21/==/CAERChhaneraO 10:03+3010:05+342m--2-403.188283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya 10:26+3710:28+482m22-372.476281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#23/==/HDHardaXO 10:53+4910:55+492m22-340.834289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#24/==/TBNTimarni 11:20+3911:22+482m--2-326.740308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4228.2
#25/==/BPFBanapura 12:04+2912:06+302m--2-298.551314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:45+2312:50+285m12-265.168329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 13:06+3413:08+352m--2-247.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#28/==/BNIBudniX 13:18+4113:20+442m--2-240.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO 13:58+5114:00+522m22-209.158448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip 14:14+5414:16+552m12-195.657455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 14:33+5614:35+582m--2-179.515496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction 15:00+4815:05+545m22-173.273497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#33/==/SCISanchiXO 15:41+1:0015:43+1:012m22-129.243427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#34/==/BHSVidisha 15:56+1:0015:58+1:012m12-119.970431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#35/==/GLGGulabGanjX 16:16+1:0216:18+1:042m12-98.792433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.4
#36/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 16:30+1:0916:32+1:102m12-80.371417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#37/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 16:56+1:1016:58+1:112m12-51.925413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.4
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:40+5017:45+515m32-34.674413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#39/==/DUADhaura»X 18:13+1:1218:15+1:152m--20.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#40/==/JLNJakhalaunX 18:28+1:1418:30+1:152m1211.677396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:43+1:1618:45+1:162m3228.285373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#42/==/TBTTalbahatX 19:13+1:2319:15+1:232m3268.136313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#43/==/BZYBasaiX 19:36+1:1719:38+1:182m2280.863289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#44/==/BABBabinaX 19:50+1:2119:52+1:222m1293.340284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 20:30+1:1620:40+1:1810m42118.675259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#46/==/DAADatiaX 21:00+1:1721:02+1:172m12143.562264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#47/==/SORSonagirX 21:13+1:1921:15+1:202m--2154.971214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/DBADabraX 21:31+1:2221:33+1:232m12173.968207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:10+1:3422:18+1:318m42216.192213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#50/==/MRAMorenaX 22:43+1:4322:45+1:432m32254.743176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#51/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 23:23+1:3823:25+1:412m12281.773178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 00:08+1:4600:16+1:478m23334.224172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:26+1:5000:28+1:502m13338.268171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction 01:12+1:5801:17+1:595m33388.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3141.5
#55/==/KSVKosi Kalan 01:48+2:0301:50+2:032m13429.544189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#56/==/PWLPalwalX 02:48+1:4402:50+1:442m23471.971199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#57/==/BVHBallabgarh 03:08+1:5403:10+1:542m33493.243204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#58/==/FDBFaridabad• 03:21+1:5403:23+1:552m23501.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#59/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 03:47+2:0203:49+2:022m33522.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#60/==/NDLSNew Delhi 04:15+2:0004:30+2:0215m43529.215 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.1
#61/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 04:46+2:1604:48+2:162m13533.343219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#62/==/BHDBadliX 05:03+2:2005:05+2:202m13544.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#63/==/NURNarelaX 05:26+2:1205:28+2:152m23556.651220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#64/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 05:48+2:1405:50+2:172m23573.760 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65/==/GNUGanaur 06:06+2:1606:08+2:192m23589.757222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#66/==/SMKSamalkha 06:21+2:2106:23+2:252m23601.954227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#67/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:42+2:2506:44+2:252m33619.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#68/==/GRAGharaundaX 06:58+2:2507:00+2:312m23635.865246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#69/==/KUNKarnal 07:16+2:2907:18+2:302m23653.256252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#70/==/TRRTaraori 07:31+2:3107:33+2:332m13665.434255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#71/==/NLKRNilokheriXO 07:40+2:3307:42+2:352m23669.433253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#72/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 08:13+2:1508:15+2:162m13686.478259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#73/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 08:32+2:2908:34+2:322m23708.626266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.8
#74/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:20+2:1709:40+2:2620m6,73728.438276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#75/==/UBCAmbala CityX 09:52+2:2809:54+2:292m33736.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#76/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:09+2:3410:11+2:372m13756.356274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.3
#77!%%!%PTAPatialaX 10:38+2:4210:40+2:452m13781.651257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#78!%%!%NBANabha 11:10+2:4311:12+2:452m13807.249250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#79!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 11:45+2:3911:50+2:395m43834.272249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#80%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:04+2:4012:06+2:402m13851.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4219.9
#81%--%AHHAhmadgarh 12:48+2:1812:50+2:182m13870.934256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.4
#82%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:35+2:2113:45+2:2310m33896.362249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#83/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+2:3214:00+2:322m23909.763243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#84/==/GRYGorayaX 14:12+2:2814:14+2:292m23922.354245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 14:25+2:2514:27+2:252m23932.261243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:43+2:2114:45+2:212m13948.519239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#87/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 15:00+2:1815:05+2:195m13953.364239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#88/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 15:39+2:1715:41+2:182m13989.552236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.3
#89/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 16:30+2:02-431031.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site