Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 22:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 22:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
TRAIN NO. 11057/11058 TO ORIGINATE FROM /TERMINATE AT MUMBAI CST INSTEAD OF LOK MANYA TILAK TERMINAL WITH EFFECT FROM 1stJUNE 2015 - CST Dep :23.30
Mon
...
Read more...
Mar 30, 2015 (11:10PM)

11057/Mumbai LTT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
ਮੁੰਬਈ ਲੋ. ਮਾ. ਤਿ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ (ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - अमृतसर (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

Apr 30 (11:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S9-S10-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Loco
LTT-UMB --> GZB WAP-1/4/5/7 UMB-ASR --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 58m    18 halts    Distance: 501 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DUA/Dhaura 
Arrives @ 03:21 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

18 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Dhaura and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST-23:30---1-1014.78210mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak TerminusX23:44-23:45-1m--1-995.6433mCR, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  00:08-00:10-2m72-979.15410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:30-00:33-3m42-961.16210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KSRAKasaraO  01:38-01:40-2m12-893.725290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
6/==/IGPIgatpuri  02:15-02:20-5m22-879.363589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
7/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:03-03:05-2m12-834.469561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
8/==/NKNasik RoadX  03:10-03:15-5m12-828.693563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:02-04:05-3m22-755.976580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  04:58-05:00-2m--2-688.496352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
11/==/PCPachora JunctionX  05:28-05:30-2m--2-643.587264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:03-06:05-2m32-595.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  06:30-06:45-15m62-571.751208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/SAVSavda  07:03-07:05-2m--2-556.3105220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
15/==/NBNimbhoraX  07:10-07:12-2m--2-547.676229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/RVRaverXO  07:20-07:22-2m--2-537.476242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
17/==/BAUBurhanpurX  07:38-07:40-2m22-517.287269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/NPNRNepanagar  07:58-08:00-2m--2-491.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  09:25-09:30-5m22-448.341310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  09:53-09:55-2m--2-432.699308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CAERChhanera  10:13-10:15-2m--2-402.988283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:36-10:38-2m22-372.273281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/HDHarda  11:04-11:06-2m--2-340.761289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/TBNTimarni  11:20-11:22-2m--2-326.640308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BPFBanapura  12:04-12:06-2m--2-298.451314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  12:45-12:50-5m12-264.968329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  13:06-13:08-2m--2-246.842308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BNIBudniX  13:18-13:20-2m--2-239.949311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  13:58-14:00-2m22-209.158448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
30/==/MDDPMandi DipO  14:14-14:16-2m12-195.557455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  14:33-14:35-2m12-179.415496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BPLBhopal Junction  15:00-15:05-5m22-173.274497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/SCISanchi  15:41-15:43-2m22-129.043428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BHSVidishaXO  15:56-15:58-2m12-119.670433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/GLGGulabGanjX  16:16-16:18-2m12-98.692433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BAQGanj Basoda  16:30-16:32-2m12-80.371415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/MABAMandi Bamora  16:56-16:58-2m12-51.825413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BINABina JunctionXO  17:40-17:45-5m32-34.658414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/DUADhaura»  18:21-18:23-2m--20.058407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/JLNJakhalaun  18:35-18:37-2m1211.672394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
41/==/LARLalitpur  18:51-18:53-2m3228.386373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/TBTTalbahat  19:21-19:23-2m3268.259314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BZYBasaiX  19:36-19:38-2m2281.060287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BABBabinaX  19:50-19:52-2m1293.140285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/JHSJhansi Junction  20:30-20:38-8m52118.668259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/DAADatiaX  21:00-21:02-2m--2143.763264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirX  21:13-21:15-2m--2155.271211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DBADabraX  21:31-21:33-2m--2174.069207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  22:10-22:18-8m22216.393214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/MRAMorena  22:43-22:45-2m22254.970176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DHO