Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:32:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646745-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849437-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106584-0

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमृतसर (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

DUA/Dhaura --> FDB/Faridabad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No on board food available so take your own food...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:21AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (16:08) by Mahamana and Tejas incidents very shameful^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S10-S11-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Rating: 3.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
RMS
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B4
 22
S10
 23
S11
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhaura and Faridabad.
Travel Time: 9h 6m    18 halts    Distance: 501 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHJ/Chata and BVH/Ballabgarh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DUA/Dhaura 
Arrives @ 03:21 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

18 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Dhaura and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -23:30+3151-1013.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:42+623:45+43m51-1004.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 00:08+400:10+42m52-979.74111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:30+1400:33+193m42-961.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraX 01:38+2701:40+322m22-894.123294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 02:18+1802:20+262m22-879.863590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX 03:03+2703:05+282m12-834.869560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 03:10+3203:15+315m12-829.193564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:02+3604:05+373m22-756.176582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:58+3305:00+362m22-688.896351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora JunctionO 05:28+4105:30+412m22-643.987264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:03+4406:05+452m32-596.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:30+4706:45+4415m4,62-571.952209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#14/==/SAVSavdaXO 07:03+4707:05+462m22-556.5104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#15/==/NBNimbhoraXO 07:10+5107:12+512m12-547.875231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RVRaverX 07:20+5307:22+532m--2-537.876243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX 07:38+5407:40+542m22-517.479267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar 08:00+5608:02+562m12-491.131289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2342.7
#19/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:25+1109:30+135m--2-448.472309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 09:43+2309:45+242m12-432.899308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#21/==/CAERChhaneraO 10:03+2910:05+362m--2-403.188283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya 10:26+3910:28+532m22-372.476281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#23/==/HDHardaXO 10:53+5510:55+552m22-340.834289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#24/==/TBNTimarni 11:20+4511:22+492m--2-326.740308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4228.2
#25/==/BPFBanapura 12:04+2912:06+302m--2-298.551315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:45+2412:50+275m12-265.168328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 13:06+3513:08+362m--2-247.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#28/==/BNIBudni 13:18+3813:20+382m--2-240.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO 13:58+4614:00+462m22-209.158448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip 14:14+4614:16+472m12-195.657455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 14:33+5214:35+532m--2-179.515496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction 15:00+4215:05+475m22-173.273497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#33/==/SCISanchiXO 15:41+5115:43+512m22-129.243427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#34/==/BHSVidisha 15:56+5115:58+522m12-119.970431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#35/==/GLGGulabGanjX 16:16+5316:18+552m12-98.792433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.4
#36/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 16:30+1:0016:32+592m12-80.371417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#37/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 16:56+1:0116:58+1:012m12-52.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.4
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:40+3917:45+405m32-34.674 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#39/==/DUADhaura»X 18:13+5318:15+542m--20.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#40/==/JLNJakhalaunX 18:28+5518:30+572m1211.677396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#41/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 18:43+5918:45+1:002m3228.285373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#42/==/TBTTalbahatX 19:13+1:0719:15+1:082m3268.136313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#43/==/BZYBasaiX 19:36+1:0119:38+1:012m2280.863289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#44/==/BABBabinaX 19:50+1:0419:52+1:042m1293.340284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 20:30+5720:40+5910m42118.675259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#46/==/DAADatiaX 21:00+1:0921:02+1:102m12143.562264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#47/==/SORSonagirX 21:13+1:1121:15+1:122m--2154.971214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/DBADabraX 21:31+1:1321:33+1:152m12173.968207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:10+1:1722:18+1:138m42216.192213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#50/==/MRAMorenaX 22:43+1:1722:45+1:182m32254.743176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#51/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 23:23+1:0823:25+1:132m12281.773177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 00:08+1:2200:16+1:248m23334.224172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:26+1:2600:28+1:262m13338.268171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction 01:12+1:3201:17+1:335m33388.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3141.5
#55/==/KSVKosi Kalan 01:48+1:3501:50+1:342m13429.544189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#56/==/PWLPalwalX 02:48+1:1002:50+1:112m23471.971199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#57/==/BVHBallabgarh 03:08+1:2003:10+1:202m33493.243204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#58/==/FDBFaridabad• 03:21+1:2203:23+1:212m23501.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#59/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 03:47+1:2403:49+1:242m33521.917210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#60/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:15+1:2604:30+1:3015m43529.216216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.1
#61/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 04:46+1:3704:48+1:372m13533.343219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#62/==/BHDBadliX 05:03+1:4305:05+1:432m13544.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#63/==/NURNarelaX 05:26+1:3405:28+1:372m23556.651220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#64/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 05:48+1:3405:50+1:372m23573.760227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65/==/GNUGanaur 06:06+1:3706:08+1:382m23589.757222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#66/==/SMKSamalkha 06:21+1:3506:23+1:382m23601.954227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#67/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:42+1:3406:44+1:342m33619.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#68/==/GRAGharaundaX 06:58+1:3407:00+1:382m23635.865246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#69/==/KUNKarnal 07:16+1:3707:18+1:382m23653.256252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#70/==/TRRTaraori 07:31+1:3307:33+1:352m13665.434255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#71/==/NLKRNilokheriXO 07:40+1:3407:42+1:362m23669.433253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#72/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 08:13+1:2608:15+1:272m13686.478259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#73/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 08:32+1:2208:34+1:242m23708.626266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.8
#74/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:20+1:2409:40+1:3720m6,73728.438276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#75/==/UBCAmbala CityX 09:52+1:4109:54+1:412m33736.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#76/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:09+1:4510:11+1:462m13756.456274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.3
#77!%%!%PTAPatialaX 10:38+1:5710:40+1:592m13781.651257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#78!%%!%NBANabha 11:10+1:5311:12+1:532m13807.249250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#79!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 11:45+1:4711:50+1:465m43834.272249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#80%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:04+1:4812:06+1:482m13851.128247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4219.9
#81%--%AHHAhmadgarh 12:48+1:2812:50+1:282m13870.934256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.4
#82%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:35+1:3913:45+1:4010m33896.362249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#83/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+1:4114:00+1:412m23909.863243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#84/==/GRYGorayaX 14:12+1:4314:14+1:432m23922.354245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 14:25+1:4214:27+1:422m23932.261243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:43+1:3514:45+1:342m13948.519239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#87/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 15:00+1:3315:05+1:325m13953.364239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#88/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 15:39+1:2715:41+1:272m13989.652236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.3
#89/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 16:30+1:14-431031.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site