Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 16:22:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 16:22:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
04/09/2015 & 05/09/2015 ko NCR me 75 minute aur 06/09/2015 ko NCR me 100 minute tak rok kar chalaya jayega. Blog Entry No. 1574726.
Wed Aug
...
Read more...
26, 2015 (04:10PM)

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
ਮੁੰਬਈ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     मुंबई सीएसटी - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

Aug 26 (4:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S9-S10-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Loco
LTT-UMB --> GZB WAP-1/4/5/7 UMB-ASR --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B4
  3
 S9
  4
S10
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
MIL
  9
AB1
 10
 A1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 7m    31 halts    Distance: 531 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:23
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

31 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -23:30---1-1513.25310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  00:07-00:10-3m72-1480.35410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:30-00:33-3m42-1462.36210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraX  01:38-01:40-2m12-1394.925290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:15-02:20-5m22-1380.563589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:03-03:05-2m12-1335.669561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadXO  03:10-03:15-5m12-1329.993563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:02-04:05-3m22-1257.176580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  04:58-05:00-2m--2-1189.696352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora Junction  05:28-05:30-2m--2-1144.787264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:03-06:05-2m32-1097.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX06:30-06:45-15m62-1072.951208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/SAVSavdaXO  07:03-07:05-2m--2-1057.5105220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
14/==/NBNimbhoraXO  07:10-07:12-2m--2-1048.876229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  07:20-07:22-2m--2-1038.676242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpur  07:38-07:40-2m22-1018.487269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  07:58-08:00-2m--2-992.230289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX09:25-09:30-5m22-949.541310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO  09:53-09:55-2m--2-933.899308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:13-10:15-2m--2-904.188283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:36-10:38-2m22-873.473281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HDHarda  11:04-11:06-2m--2-841.961289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/TBNTimarni  11:20-11:22-2m--2-827.840308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPFBanapura  12:04-12:06-2m--2-799.651314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:45-12:50-5m12-766.168329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabadX  13:06-13:08-2m--2-748.042308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BNIBudni  13:18-13:20-2m--2-741.149311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  13:58-14:00-2m22-710.358448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MDDPMandi Dip  14:14-14:16-2m12-696.757455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX14:33-14:35-2m12-680.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal Junction  15:00-15:05-5m22-674.474497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SCISanchiXO  15:41-15:43-2m22-630.343428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BHSVidisha  15:56-15:58-2m12-620.970433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/GLGGulabGanj  16:16-16:18-2m12-599.892433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  16:30-16:32-2m12-581.571415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:56-16:58-2m12-553.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:40-17:45-5m32-535.858414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DUADhauraX  18:21-18:23-2m--2-501.258407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/JLNJakhalaun  18:35-18:37-2m12-489.672394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
40/==/LARLalitpur  18:51-18:53-2m32-472.986373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:21-19:23-2m32-433.059314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BZYBasaiX  19:36-19:38-2m22-420.260287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BABBabinaX  19:50-19:52-2m12-408.140285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX20:30-20:40-10m52-382.675259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/DAADatiaX  21:00-21:02-2m--2-357.563264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SORSonagirX  21:13-21:15-2m--2-346.071211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/DBADabraX  21:31-21:33-2m--2-327.269207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
48/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  22:10-22:18-8m22-284.993214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh