Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 19:02:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 19:02:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
TRAIN NO. 11057/11058 TO ORIGINATE FROM /TERMINATE AT MUMBAI CST INSTEAD OF LOK MANYA TILAK TERMINAL WITH EFFECT FROM 1stJUNE 2015 - CST Dep :23.30
Mon
...
Read more...
Mar 30, 2015 (11:10PM)

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
ਮੁੰਬਈ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     मुंबई सीएसटी - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

Jun 06 (11:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S9-S10-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Loco
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 7m    31 halts    Distance: 531 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:23 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 16:30 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

31 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -23:30+50--1-1513.25310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  00:07+1500:10+153m72-1480.35410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:30+2400:33+263m42-1462.36210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraXO  01:38+2801:40+342m12-1394.925290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:15+2302:20+305m22-1380.563589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:03+2703:05+282m12-1335.669561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadXO  03:10+2903:15+275m12-1329.993563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:02+3104:05+313m22-1257.176580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  04:58+2805:00+312m--2-1189.696352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora Junction  05:28+3405:30+342m--2-1144.787264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:03+4006:05+412m32-1097.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:30+4306:45+4015m62-1072.951208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/SAVSavdaXO  07:03+4207:05+412m--2-1057.5105220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
14/==/NBNimbhoraXO  07:10+4507:12+452m--2-1048.876229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  07:20+4707:22+472m--2-1038.676242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpur  07:38+4907:40+522m22-1018.487269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  07:58+5608:00+582m--2-992.230289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  09:25+1709:30+235m22-949.541310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO  09:53+1809:55+232m--2-933.899308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:13+2910:15+382m--2-904.188283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:36+4110:38+472m22-873.473281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HDHarda  11:04+4711:06+482m--2-841.961289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/TBNTimarni  11:20+4711:22+432m--2-827.840308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPFBanapura  12:04+3312:06+262m--2-799.651314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:45+3412:50+385m12-766.168329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabadX  13:06+4513:08+452m--2-748.042308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BNIBudni  13:18+4713:20+502m--2-741.149311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  13:58+5914:00+1:002m22-710.358448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MDDPMandi Dip  14:14+5914:16+592m12-696.757455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  14:33+1:0014:35+1:012m12-680.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal Junction  15:00+5915:05+1:055m22-674.474497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SCISanchiXO  15:41+5915:43+592m22-630.343428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BHSVidisha  15:56+5915:58+592m12-620.970433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/GLGGulabGanj  16:16+1:0116:18+1:022m12-599.892433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  16:30+1:0716:32+1:072m12-581.571415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:56+1:0616:58+1:062m12-553.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:40+4417:45+465m32-535.858414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DUADhauraX  18:21+5418:23+552m--2-501.258407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/JLNJakhalaun  18:35+5518:37+552m12-489.672394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
40/==/LARLalitpur  18:51+5618:53+572m32-472.986373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:21+1:0019:23+1:002m32-433.059314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BZYBasaiX  19:36+1:0019:38+1:012m22-420.260287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BABBabinaX  19:50+1:0119:52+1:022m12-408.140285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  20:30+1:0720:40+1:1210m52-382.675259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/DAADatiaX  21:00+1:0821:02+1:082m--2-357.563264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SORSonagirX  21:13+1:1021:15+1:102m--2-346.071211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/DBADabraX  21:31+1:1421:33+1:162m--2-327.269207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
48/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  22:10+1:2422:18+1:238m22-284.993214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/MRAMorenaX  22:43+1:3122:45+1:322m22-246.370176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  23:08+1:3323:10+1:332m12-219.554177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan