Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:33:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:33:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1497683-0
Entry# 1849437-0
Entry# 2057011-0
Entry# 2106584-0

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

FDB/Faridabad --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No on board food available so take your own food...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:21AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (13:02) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S10-S11-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Rating: 3.6/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B4
 22
S10
 23
S11
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Faridabad and Amritsar Junction is 54 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 7m    31 halts    Distance: 531 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHJ/Chata and BVH/Ballabgarh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:23
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

31 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -23:30-151-1516.14514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:42-23:45-3m71-1507.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 00:08-00:10-2m52-1482.76111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:30-00:33-3m42-1462.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraX 01:38-01:40-2m22-1395.123294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuriO 02:18-02:20-2m22-1380.763590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliXO 03:03-03:05-2m12-1335.869560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadXO 03:10-03:15-5m12-1330.193564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:02-04:05-3m22-1257.176582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:58-05:00-2m22-1189.896351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora JunctionX 05:28-05:30-2m22-1144.987264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:03-06:05-2m32-1097.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:30-06:45-15m4,62-1072.952209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#14/==/SAVSavdaXO 07:03-07:05-2m22-1057.5104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#15/==/NBNimbhoraXO 07:10-07:12-2m12-1048.875231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RVRaverX 07:20-07:22-2m--2-1038.876243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX 07:38-07:40-2m22-1018.479267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar 08:00-08:02-2m12-992.131289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2342.7
#19/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:25-09:30-5m--2-949.472309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 09:43-09:45-2m--2-933.899308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#21/==/CAERChhanera 10:03-10:05-2m--2-904.188283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya 10:26-10:28-2m22-873.476281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#23/==/HDHardaXO 10:53-10:55-2m22-841.834289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#24/==/TBNTimarni 11:20-11:22-2m--2-827.740308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4228.2
#25/==/BPFBanapura 12:04-12:06-2m--2-799.551314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:45-12:50-5m12-766.168329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 13:06-13:08-2m--2-748.142309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#28/==/BNIBudniX 13:18-13:20-2m--2-741.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO 13:58-14:00-2m22-710.158448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip 14:14-14:16-2m12-696.757455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 14:33-14:35-2m--2-680.515496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction 15:00-15:05-5m22-674.373497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#33/==/SCISanchiXO 15:41-15:43-2m22-630.243427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#34/==/BHSVidisha 15:56-15:58-2m12-620.970431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#35/==/GLGGulabGanjX 16:16-16:18-2m12-599.792433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.4
#36/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 16:30-16:32-2m12-581.471417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#37/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 16:56-16:58-2m12-553.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.4
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:40-17:45-5m32-535.674413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#39/==/DUADhauraX 18:13-18:15-2m--2-501.060407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:43-18:45-2m32-472.885373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#41/==/TBTTalbahatX 19:13-19:15-2m32-432.936313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#42/==/BZYBasaiX 19:36-19:38-2m22-420.263289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#43/==/BABBabinaX 19:50-19:52-2m12-407.740284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#44/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 20:30-20:40-10m42-382.475260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#45/==/DAADatiaX 21:00-21:02-2m12-357.563264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#46/==/DBADabraX 21:31-21:33-2m12-327.168207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#47/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:10-22:18-8m42-284.992213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#48/==/MRAMorenaX 22:43-22:45-2m32-246.343176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#49/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 23:23-23:25-2m12-219.373178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#50/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 00:08-00:16-8m23-166.824173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:26-00:28-2m13-162.868171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction 01:12-01:17-5m33-113.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3141.5
#53/==/KSVKosi Kalan 01:48-01:50-2m13-71.644189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalX 02:48-02:50-2m23-29.171199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh 03:08-03:10-2m33-7.843204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabad» 03:21-03:23-2m230.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 03:47-03:49-2m3320.917210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#58/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:15-04:30-15m4328.215216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.1
#59/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 04:46-04:48-2m1332.343219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#60/==/BHDBadliX 05:03-05:05-2m1342.936218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#61/==/NURNarelaX 05:26-05:28-2m2355.651220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#62/==/SNPSonipatX 05:48-05:50-2m2372.760232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63/==/GNUGanaur 06:06-06:08-2m2388.657222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#64/==/SMKSamalkha 06:21-06:23-2m23100.954227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:42-06:44-2m33118.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#66/==/GRAGharaundaX 06:58-07:00-2m23134.865246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#67/==/KUNKarnal 07:16-07:18-2m23152.256252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#68/==/TRRTaraori 07:31-07:33-2m13164.434255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#69/==/NLKRNilokheriXO 07:40-07:42-2m23168.433253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#70/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 08:13-08:15-2m13185.478259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#71/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 08:32-08:34-2m23207.526266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.8
#72/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:20-09:40-20m6,73227.438276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#73/==/UBCAmbala CityX 09:52-09:54-2m33235.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:09-10:11-2m13255.355272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#75!%%!%PTAPatialaX 10:38-10:40-2m13280.252256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.9
#76!%%!%NBANabha 11:10-11:12-2m13306.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#77!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 11:45-11:50-5m43332.972248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#78%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:04-12:06-2m13349.828247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4219.9
#79%--%AHHAhmadgarh 12:48-12:50-2m13369.634256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.4
#80%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:35-13:45-10m33395.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#81/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58-14:00-2m23408.463243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#82/==/GRYGorayaX 14:12-14:14-2m23421.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#83/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 14:25-14:27-2m23430.961243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#84/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:43-14:45-2m13447.219239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#85/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 15:00-15:05-5m13452.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#86/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 15:39-15:41-2m13488.278237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#87/==/JNLJandialaX 15:59-16:01-2m13511.839237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2918.7
#88/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 16:30--43530.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site