Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 12:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:52PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11058

11057/Mumbai LTT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 23 (7:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-MILITARY-A1-B1-B2-B3-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-RMS-LDS-[B4-S9-S10-SLR]. ; [B4-S9-S10-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Loco
LTT-UMB --> GZB WAP-1/4/5/7 UMB-ASR --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 7m    31 halts    Distance: 531 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:23 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Faridabad/FDB 
Arrives @ 16:30 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR 

31 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)  -23:45+231-1499.0437mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane (10)  00:08+300:10+32m72-1482.56110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  00:30+1300:33+173m42-1462.36210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasara (4)XO  01:38+1901:40+252m12-1394.925290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)X02:15+1302:20+195m22-1380.563589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlali (3)X  03:03+1703:05+182m12-1335.669561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik Road (3)XO  03:10+2203:15+205m12-1329.993563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6)X  04:02+2304:05+243m22-1257.176580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3)  04:58+2105:00+252m--2-1189.696352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora Junction (4)  05:28+2905:30+292m--2-1144.787264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)X  06:03+3106:05+322m32-1097.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  06:30+3306:45+3215m62-1072.951208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/SAVSavda (2)XO  07:03+3407:05+332m--2-1057.5105220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
14/==/NBNimbhora (2)XO  07:10+3707:12+372m--2-1048.876229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaver (2)X  07:20+3907:22+392m--2-1038.676242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2)  07:38+4007:40+402m22-1018.487269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar (2)  07:58+4308:00+432m--2-992.230289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5)X  09:25+309:30+55m22-949.541310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya (2)XO  09:53+109:55+62m--2-933.899308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/CAERChhanera (2)XO  10:13+1110:15+182m--2-904.188283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KKNKhirkiya (2)X  10:36+2010:38+212m22-873.473281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HDHarda (3)  11:04+2011:06+202m--2-841.961289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/TBNTimarni (2)  11:20+1911:22+272m--2-827.840308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPFBanapura (2)  12:04+1112:06+142m--2-799.651314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)X  12:45+1112:50+195m12-766.168329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2)X  13:06+2513:08+252m--2-748.042308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BNIBudni (2)  13:18+2713:20+282m--2-741.149311mWCRSehore 466445 Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  13:58+3514:00+352m22-710.358448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MDDPMandi Dip (1)  14:14+3514:16+352m12-696.757455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5)X  14:33+3714:35+392m12-680.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)  15:00+2815:05+355m22-674.474497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SCISanchi (2)XO  15:41+3415:43+352m22-630.343428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BHSVidisha (3)  15:56+3015:58+302m12-620.970433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/GLGGulabhGanj (3)  16:16+3416:18+342m12-599.992433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4)X  16:30+3416:32+342m12-581.571415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3)XO  16:56+3416:58+332m12-553.025413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BINABina Junction (5)X  17:40+1417:45+175m32-535.858414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DUADhaura (3)X  18:21+2818:23+282m--2-501.258407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/JLNJakhalaun (3)  18:35+2718:37+272m12-489.772394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
40/==/LARLalitpur (3)  18:51+2818:53+282m32-472.986373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TBTTalbahat (4)X  19:21+3519:23+352m32-433.059314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BZYBasai (3)  19:36+3619:38+362m22-420.260287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BABBabina (3)X  19:50+3919:52+392m12-408.140285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  20:30+3420:38+398m52-382.668259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/DAADatia (2)X  21:00+4221:02+422m--2-357.563264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SORSonagir (2)X  21:13+4321:15+432m--2-346.071211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/DBADabra (3)X  21:31+4521:33+462m--2-327.269207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  22:10+5222:18+518m22-284.993214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/MRAMorena (3)X  22:43+1:0422:45+1:042m22-246.370176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/DHODholpur Junction (3)X  23:08+1:0923:10+1:112m12-219.554177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  00:08+1:2300:16+1:268m23-166.927174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4)  00:25+1:2800:27+1:292m13-162.869170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)  01:10+1:3301:15+1:345m33-113.275179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3)  01:48+1:4101:50+1:422m13-71.744189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/PWLPalwal (8)  02:48+1:1702:50+1:182m--3-29.271200mNRPalwal, Haryana
56/==/BVHBallabgarh (5)  03:08+1:2503:10+1:252m33-8.144203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
57/==/FDBFaridabad (4)»  03:21+1:2603:23+1:272m230.052206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
58/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)X  03:47+1:3403:49+1:342m3320.817209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
59/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)  04:15+1:3204:30+1:3315m2328.215215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
60/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2)  04:46+1:4404:48+1:442m--332.349220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
61/==/BHDBadli (2)XO  05:01+1:4105:03+1:412m--342.951217mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
62/==/NURNarela (2)X  05:18+1:4405:20+1:452m--355.637222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
63/==/SNPSonipat (3)X  05:48+1:3805:50+1:422m--372.660225mNRSonipat, Haryana
64/==/GNUGanaur  06:06+1:3306:08+1:332m--388.557222mNRGanaur, Haryana
65/==/SMKSamalkha (3)  06:21+1:3606:23+1:462m--3100.854229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
66/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5)  06:42+1:3706:44+1:372m33117.864235mNRPanipat, Haryana
67/==/GRAGharaunda (2)  07:00+1:4107:02+1:432m--3134.766244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
68/==/KUNKarnal (3)  07:18+1:4207:20+1:422m23152.252253mNRKarnal, Haryana
69/==/TRRTaraori (2)  07:34+1:3707:35+1:381m--3164.326255mNRTaraori, Haryana
70/==/NLKRNilokheri (2)XO  07:44+1:4207:45+1:451m--3168.234254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
71/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  08:15+1:2308:17+1:242m13185.378260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
72/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (2)X  08:34+1:2408:36+1:242m23207.527267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)X09:20+1:1609:40+1:2320m63227.438278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
74/==/UBCAmbala City (3)X  09:52+1:2709:54+1:282m33235.082273mNRNH-1, Haryana
75/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3)  10:09+1:3210:11+1:332m13255.455272mNRNH-1., Punjab
76|--|PTAPatiala (4)X  10:38+1:3810:40+1:402m13280.352256mNRPatiala, Punjab
77|--|NBANabha (1)  11:10+1:3211:12+1:332m13306.149250mNRNabha, Punjab
78|--|DUIDhuri Junction (4)  11:45+1:3111:50+1:325m--3333.172248mNRDhuri, Punjab
79|--|METMalerkotla (2)X  12:04+1:3912:06+1:392m13349.928248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
80|--|AHHAhmadgarh (1)  12:48+1:2412:50+1:252m13369.744256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
81|--|LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  13:25+1:2413:35+1:3010m33395.134246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
82/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  13:58+1:2014:00+1:202m23408.264246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
83/==/GRYGoraya (2)X  14:12+1:1914:14+1:202m23420.954240mNRGoraya, Punjab
84/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  14:25+1:2314:27+1:242m23430.870245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
85/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)X  14:41+1:2614:43+1:262m13447.124239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
86/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)  14:55+1:1815:00+1:215m13451.956239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
87/==/BEASBeas Junction (2)X  15:39+1:1815:41+1:182m13488.080238mNRBeas, Punjab
88/==/JNLJandiala (2)X  15:59+1:1716:01+1:162m13511.940238mNRJandiala, Punjab
89/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (5)•  16:30+1:09-43531.1-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site