Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - अमृतसर (पठाणकोट) एक्सप्रेस/ਮੁੰਬਈ ਛਤਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਟਰਮੀਨਸ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ (ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमृतसर (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

FDB/Faridabad --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:21AM)
Updated: Today (10:27AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S9-S10-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B4
  3
S10
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
MIL
  8
AB1
  9
 A1
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Faridabad and Amritsar Junction is 54 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 7m    31 halts    Distance: 531 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:23 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 16:30 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

31 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -23:30+7151-1515.94514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:42+1023:45+93m71-1506.9637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  00:08+900:10+82m72-1482.66111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:30+2000:33+233m42-1462.46210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraXO01:38+3601:40+422m12-1395.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuriO02:18+2802:20+362m22-1380.663590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliXO  03:03+3703:05+382m12-1335.769560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX  03:10+3803:15+405m12-1330.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:02+4304:05+443m22-1257.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  04:58+4005:00+452m02-1189.796351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora Junction  05:28+4905:30+492m02-1144.887264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:03+5206:05+532m32-1097.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX06:30+5306:45+5115m02-1072.852209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#14/==/SAVSavdaXO  07:03+5307:05+532m22-1057.4104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#15/==/NBNimbhoraXO  07:10+5707:12+572m02-1048.775231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RVRaverX  07:20+5907:22+592m02-1038.776243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX  07:38+1:0107:40+1:012m22-1018.379267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar  08:00+1:0208:02+1:022m12-992.031289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2342.7
#19/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX09:25+1609:30+195m02-949.372310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  09:43+2409:45+262m02-933.799308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#21/==/CAERChhanera  10:03+3310:05+392m02-904.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya  10:26+4110:28+502m22-873.376281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#23/==/HDHardaXO  10:53+5010:55+502m22-841.734289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#24/==/TBNTimarni  11:20+4111:22+462m02-827.640308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4228.2
#25/==/BPFBanapura  12:04+2612:06+292m02-799.451314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:45+2212:50+275m12-766.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  13:06+3313:08+332m02-748.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#28/==/BNIBudniXO  13:18+3613:20+382m02-740.949311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  13:58+4514:00+452m22-710.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip  14:14+4514:16+462m12-696.657455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj14:33+4914:35+512m32-680.415496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction  15:00+4115:05+485m22-674.173497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#33/==/SCISanchiXO  15:41+5115:43+532m22-630.143427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#34/==/BHSVidisha  15:56+5315:58+542m12-620.870431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#35/==/GLGGulabGanjX  16:16+5516:18+552m12-599.692433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.4
#36/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  16:30+1:0016:32+1:002m12-581.371417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#37/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:56+1:0316:58+1:032m12-552.925413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.4
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:40+4217:45+425m32-535.574413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#39/==/DUADhauraX  18:13+4718:15+482m02-500.960407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#40/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  18:43+4918:45+492m32-472.785373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#41/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:13+5619:15+582m32-432.836313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#42/==/BZYBasaiX  19:36+1:0019:38+1:002m22-420.163289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#43/==/BABBabinaX  19:50+1:0319:52+1:032m12-407.640284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#44/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX20:30+5620:40+5810m02-382.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#45/==/DAADatiaX  21:00+1:0721:02+1:072m02-357.463264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#46/==/DBADabraX  21:31+1:1121:33+1:122m02-327.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#47/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  22:10+1:1622:18+1:138m22-284.892213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#48/==/MRAMorenaX  22:43+1:2522:45+1:262m32-246.243176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#49/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  23:23+1:0823:25+1:122m12-219.273178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#50/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  00:08+1:1700:16+1:188m23-166.724173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  00:26+1:2000:28+1:202m13-162.768171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction  01:12+1:2101:17+1:225m33-112.980182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3141.4
#53/==/KSVKosi Kalan  01:48+1:2601:50+1:272m13-71.644189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalX  02:48+1:0202:50+1:052m03-29.171199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh  03:08+1:1103:10+1:112m33-7.843204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabad»  03:21+1:1303:23+1:132m230.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  03:47+1:1903:49+1:192m3320.917209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#58/==/NDLSNew DelhiX04:15+1:1704:30+1:1915m12328.215216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.1
#59/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  04:46+1:2904:48+1:292m0332.343219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#60/==/BHDBadliX  05:03+1:3205:05+1:332m0342.936218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#61/==/NURNarelaX  05:26+1:2805:28+1:312m0355.651220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#62/==/SNPSonipatX  05:48+1:2605:50+1:282m0372.760227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63/==/GNUGanaur  06:06+1:2706:08+1:292m0388.657222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#64/==/SMKSamalkha  06:21+1:2706:23+1:292m03100.954227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction  06:42+1:2506:44+1:262m33118.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#66/==/GRAGharaundaX  06:58+1:2107:00+1:232m23134.865246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#67/==/KUNKarnal  07:16+1:2207:18+1:232m23152.256252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#68/==/TRRTaraori  07:31+1:2207:33+1:222m03164.434255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#69/==/NLKRNilokheriXO  07:40+1:2107:42+1:252m03168.433253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#70/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  08:13+1:2108:15+1:222m13185.478259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#71/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  08:32+1:1808:34+1:072m23207.526266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.8
#72/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX09:20+1:0409:40+1:2320m63227.438276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#73/==/UBCAmbala CityX  09:52+1:1909:54+1:202m33235.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction  10:09+1:2410:11+1:272m13255.355272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#75%--%PTAPatialaX  10:38+1:3410:40+1:372m13280.252256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#76%--%NBANabha  11:10+1:3311:12+1:342m13306.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#77%--%DUIDhuri Junction  11:45+1:3011:50+1:315m03332.972248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#78%--%METMalerkotlaX  12:04+1:3612:06+1:372m13349.828247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4219.9
#79%--%AHHAhmadgarh  12:48+1:1612:50+1:192m13369.634256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.4
#80%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  13:35+1:2113:45+1:3310m33395.062247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#81/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58+1:3914:00+1:392m23408.463243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#82/==/GRYGorayaX  14:12+1:3314:14+1:332m23421.054245mNRGoraya, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#83/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  14:25+1:3614:27+1:372m23430.961243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#84/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  14:43+1:3214:45+1:322m13447.219239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#85/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  15:00+1:2515:05+1:265m13452.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#86/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  15:39+1:3515:41+1:352m13488.278237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#87/==/JNLJandialaX  15:59+1:4316:01+1:422m13511.839237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2918.7
#88/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  16:30+1:25-43530.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site