Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:52PM)

11057/Mumbai LTT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-MILITARY-A1-B1-B2-B3-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-RMS-LDS-[B4-S9-S10-SLR]. ; [B4-S9-S10-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LTT-UMB --> GZB WAP-1/4/5/7 UMB-ASR --> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
RMS
 18
LDS
 19
 B4
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 7m    31 halts    Distance: 531 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:23 (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 16:30 (Avg 3h 39m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

31 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -23:45+131-1499.0437mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  00:08+200:10+22m72-1482.56110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:30+1200:33+163m42-1462.36210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraXO  01:38+1401:40+202m12-1394.925290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:15+902:20+165m22-1380.563589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:03+1403:05+162m12-1335.669561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadXO  03:10+1903:15+175m12-1329.993563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:02+2204:05+233m22-1257.176580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  04:58+2005:00+242m--2-1189.696352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora Junction  05:28+2905:30+292m--2-1144.787264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:03+3006:05+312m32-1097.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:30+3306:45+3215m62-1072.951208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/SAVSavdaX  07:03+3307:05+322m--2-1057.5105220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
14/==/NBNimbhoraX  07:10+3607:12+372m--2-1048.876229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
15/==/RVRaverX  07:20+3907:22+392m--2-1038.676242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
16/==/BAUBurhanpur  07:38+4107:40+412m22-1018.487269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NPNRNepanagar  07:58+4408:00+452m--2-992.230289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  09:25+509:30+75m22-949.541310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiyaXO  09:53+309:55+72m--2-933.899308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:13+1310:15+182m--2-904.188283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:36+2010:38+222m22-873.473281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HDHarda  11:04+2111:06+202m--2-841.961289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/TBNTimarni  11:20+2011:22+282m--2-827.840308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPFBanapura  12:04+1212:06+152m--2-799.651314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  12:45+1212:50+205m12-766.168329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabadX  13:06+2513:08+252m--2-748.042308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BNIBudni  13:18+2813:20+312m--2-741.149311mWCRSehore 466445 Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  13:58+3814:00+382m22-710.358448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MDDPMandi Dip  14:14+3814:16+382m12-696.757455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  14:33+4014:35+422m12-680.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal Junction  15:00+3315:05+375m22-674.474497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SCISanchiXO  15:41+3415:43+342m22-630.343428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BHSVidisha  15:56+3515:58+352m12-620.970433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/GLGGulabhGanj  16:16+3416:18+342m12-599.992433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BAQGanj Basoda  16:30+3216:32+322m12-581.571415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:56+2916:58+292m12-553.025413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:40+2117:45+235m32-535.858414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DUADhauraX  18:21+3918:23+402m--2-501.258407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/JLNJakhalaun  18:35+3918:37+402m12-489.772394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
40/==/LARLalitpur  18:51+4218:53+422m32-472.986373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:21+5119:23+512m32-433.059314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BZYBasai  19:36+5119:38+512m22-420.260287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BABBabinaX  19:50+5319:52+542m12-408.140285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  20:30+5420:38+1:038m52-382.668259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/DAADatiaX  21:00+1:1021:02+1:102m--2-357.563264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SORSonagirX  21:13+1:1121:15+1:122m--2-346.071211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/DBADabraX  21:31+1:1721:33+1:192m--2-327.269207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
48/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  22:10+1:2522:18+1:238m22-284.993214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/MRAMorenaX  22:43+1:4822:45+1:492m22-246.370176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  23:08+2:0123:10+2:032m12-219.554177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
51/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  00:08+2:3800:16+2:418m23-166.927174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  00:25+2:4900:27+2:492m13-162.869170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:10+3:0501:15+3:065m33-113.275179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/KSVKosi Kalan  01:48+3:2201:50+3:232m13-71.744189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/PWLPalwal  02:48+3:1002:50+3:102m--3-29.271200mNRPalwal, Haryana
56/==/BVHBallabgarh  03:08+3:2203:10+3:222m33-8.144203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
57/==/FDBFaridabad»  03:21+3:2603:23+3:262m230.052206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
58/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  03:47+3:3403:49+3:352m3320.817209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
59/==/NDLSNew Delhi  04:15+3:3504:30+3:3815m2328.215215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
60/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  04:46+3:5204:48+3:522m--332.349220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
61/==/BHDBadliXO  05:01+3:4605:03+3:472m--342.951217mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
62/==/NURNarelaX  05:18+3:5005:20+3:532m--355.637222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
63/==/SNPSonipatX  05:48+3:4105:50+3:442m--372.660225mNRSonipat, Haryana
64/==/GNUGanaur  06:06+3:4106:08+3:412m--388.557222mNRGanaur, Haryana
65/==/SMKSamalkha  06:21+3:4206:23+3:462m--3100.854229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
66/==/PNPPanipat Junction  06:42+3:5006:44+3:502m33117.864235mNRPanipat, Haryana
67/==/GRAGharaunda  07:00+3:3207:02+3:342m--3134.766244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
68/==/KUNKarnal  07:18+3:4607:20+3:462m23152.252253mNRKarnal, Haryana
69/==/TRRTaraori  07:34+3:4507:35+3:471m--3164.326255mNRTaraori, Haryana
70/==/NLKRNilokheriXO  07:44+3:4307:45+3:461m--3168.234254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
71/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  08:15+3:3708:17+3:372m13185.378260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
72/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  08:34+3:1708:36+3:182m23207.527267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX09:20+3:2809:40+3:2820m63227.438278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
74/==/UBCAmbala CityX  09:52+3:2509:54+3:262m33235.082273mNRNH-1, Haryana
75/==/RPJRajpura Junction  10:09+3:3810:11+3:392m13255.455272mNRNH-1., Punjab
76|--|PTAPatialaX  10:38+3:4110:40+3:452m13280.352256mNRPatiala, Punjab
77|--|NBANabha  11:10+3:3411:12+3:352m13306.149250mNRNabha, Punjab
78|--|DUIDhuri Junction  11:45+3:3511:50+3:365m--3333.172248mNRDhuri, Punjab
79|--|METMalerkotlaX  12:04+3:4012:06+3:412m13349.928248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
80|--|AHHAhmadgarh  12:48+3:2112:50+3:222m13369.744256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
81|--|LDHLudhiana JunctionX  13:25+3:1713:35+3:2310m33395.134246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
82/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58+3:0914:00+3:092m23408.264246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
83/==/GRYGorayaX  14:12+3:1814:14+3:182m23420.954240mNRGoraya, Punjab
84/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  14:25+3:2314:27+3:232m23430.870245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
85/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  14:41+3:2714:43+3:272m13447.124239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
86/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  14:55+3:3415:00+3:385m13451.956239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
87/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  15:39+3:2415:41+3:242m13488.080238mNRBeas, Punjab
88/==/JNLJandialaX  15:59+3:1916:01+3:192m13511.940238mNRJandiala, Punjab
89/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  16:30+3:39-43531.1-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site