Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 20:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 20:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (9h 45m ago)
Latest...
-
Tue Jan 28, 2014 (07:21PM)

13154/Gour Express
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:10AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Entry# 358028
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A2
  9
HA1
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Sainthia Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 13m    6 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 00:48 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SNT/Sainthia Junction 

6 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sainthia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -21:35+7110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:07+1222:12+95m1135.15230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#3%==%PKRPakurX  22:54+1722:55+191m2171.34037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#4%==%RJGRajgram  23:11+1623:12+171m2181.95831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#5%==%MRRMuraraiX  23:24+2023:25+211m2193.56235mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#6%==%NHTNalhati Junction  23:41+2423:43+242m21109.92546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3414.2
#7%==%RPHRampurhatXO  00:17+700:22+95m12124.16441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#8%==%SNTSainthia Junction•X  00:48+800:49+91m42152.07258mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#9%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  01:00+1201:01+131m22165.26147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  01:20+1301:22+132m22184.64655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0851.7
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  02:30-102:50+320m52236.36736mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction  03:50+303:54+54m32303.82414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#13/==/NHNaihati Junction  04:15+604:19+54m22312.05016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  05:00-05:01-1m42346.3117mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:193.6
#15/==/SDAHSealdah  05:20+8-92349.9-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site