Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13154/Gour Express
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> SNT/Sainthia Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Entry# 358028
Latest...
-
Tue Jan 28, 2014 (07:21PM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:10AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A2
  9
HA1
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Sainthia Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 13m    6 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 00:48 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SNT/Sainthia Junction 

6 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sainthia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -21:35+8110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:07+1622:12+135m1135.15230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#3%==%PKRPakurX  22:54+2422:55+251m2171.34037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#4%==%RJGRajgram  23:11+2423:12+251m2181.95831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#5%==%MRRMuraraiX  23:24+2423:25+251m2193.56235mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#6%==%NHTNalhati Junction  23:41+3023:43+292m21109.92546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3414.1
#7%==%RPHRampurhatXO  00:17+1600:22+165m12124.06441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#8/==/SNTSainthia Junction•X  00:48+1800:49+191m42151.97258mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#9/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  01:00+2201:01+231m22165.16147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  01:20+2301:22+232m22184.54655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0851.7
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  02:30+602:50+920m52236.26737mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction  03:50+603:54+64m32303.62414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#13/==/NHNaihati Junction  04:15+604:19+64m22311.95016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  05:00-05:01-1m42346.1118mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:193.6
#15/==/SDAHSealdah  05:20+11-92349.8-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site