Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Latest...
-
Tue Jan 28, 2014 (07:21PM)

13154/Gour Express
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:10AM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: 3.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Entry# 358028
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A2
  9
HA1
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Sainthia Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 13m    6 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 00:48 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SNT/Sainthia Junction 

6 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sainthia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -21:35+9110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:07+1622:12+135m1135.15230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#3%==%PKRPakur  22:54+2122:55+231m2171.34037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#4%==%RJGRajgram  23:11+2223:12+231m2181.95831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#5%==%MRRMuraraiX  23:24+2623:25+271m2193.56235mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#6%==%NHTNalhati Junction  23:41+3323:43+332m21109.92546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3414.2
#7%==%RPHRampurhatXO  00:17+1700:22+175m12124.16441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#8%==%SNTSainthia Junction•X  00:48+2000:49+211m42152.07258mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#9%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  01:00+2501:01+261m--2165.26147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  01:20+2301:22+232m--2184.64655mER731204, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0851.7
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  02:30+902:50+1420m52236.36737mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.3
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction  03:50+1603:54+184m32303.62414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.5
#13/==/NHNaihati Junction  04:15+1904:19+184m22312.15016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  05:00-05:01-1m42346.4118mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:193.6
#15/==/SDAHSealdah  05:20+16-92350.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site