Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 17:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 17:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:44PM)

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express
வாரணாசி-இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     वाराणसी-रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 2015 (11:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSB to ET - ET WDM 2 ET to VM -...
Read more...
ET WAM 4 VM to RMM - TNP WDM 2 Reversal at Allahabad/ALD Author: ShubhamEntry# 343132

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 25m    23 halts    Distance: 1412 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
RDM/Ramagundam 
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 2
   W   
RMM/Rameswaram 

23 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BSBVaranasi Junction  -21:15+1841-1383.26982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+4622:20+462m--1-1310.82490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:30+1301:02+1632m102-1259.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+2803:55+2810m12-1081.891322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5%==|KTEKatni Junction  05:00+1:0105:05+1:035m--2-983.468387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+5806:35+1:0210m12-892.561416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|ETItarsi Junction10:35+4410:45+4810m--2-647.667329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NGPNagpur Junction  15:10+5115:20+5610m32-350.478314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:19+1:0516:21+1:052m--2-274.273279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  17:58+1:0118:00+1:012m--2-155.642194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58+4020:00+402m22-72.190181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/RDMRamagundam»  20:48+5220:50+512m220.043170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13/==/WLWarangal  23:10+3723:12+392m12101.257271mSCRWarangal., Telangana