Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:58:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:58:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ - இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुवाडीह - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RDM/Ramagundam --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will stop at melmaruvathur(12.14-12.15 hrs) from 18/12/2016 to 05/02/2017.The first 2 GEN are Deen dayalu coach.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (12:58PM)
Updated: Oct 23 2016 (12:34PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagundam and Rameswaram.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 1410 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
RDM/Ramagundam 
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights (Avg 27m early)
Platform# 2
   W   
RMM/Rameswaram 

23 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih  -21:00+401-1380.98680mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road  21:48+3721:50+382m11-1312.22388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1552.8
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO00:05+4200:55+3250m102-1259.363100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.5
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+4003:55+4310m12-1081.991322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+1:0405:05+1:045m52-983.568387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+1:0706:35+1:1010m12-892.661416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi JunctionX10:35+4110:45+4910m42-647.767329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+1:0715:20+1:0910m32-350.578 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:19+1:2516:21+1:252m02-274.273279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapurX  17:58+5918:00+1:002m12-155.714194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  19:00+2619:10+3010m--2-142.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58+5020:00+492m22-72.290184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#13/==/RDMRamagundam»  20:48+4620:50+452m220.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#14/==/WLWarangal  23:10+3223:12+352m12101.257271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+2603:00+3210m03309.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#16/==/TELTenali Junction  03:26+4803:28+492m03340.57716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#17/==/OGLOngole  04:51+5704:53+572m33447.57512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.8
#18/==/NLRNellore  06:27+1306:29+132m33564.32721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:53+1307:55+152m23602.85318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore10:35+2410:50+2715m63744.8636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.5
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:43+3811:45+382m63800.37340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:10+3713:15+465m43903.25545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.7
#23|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  14:06+4014:08+392m13949.9926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#24|--|CDMChidambaram  14:33+4714:35+462m13988.5578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25|--|SYSirkazhi  14:53+4514:55+442m131005.5436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:23+4115:25+412m131025.54917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.3
#27|--|KMUKumbakonam  16:03+3716:05+372m131056.87130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#28|--|TJThanjavur Junction  16:38+3316:40+352m331096.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.7
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  18:00+218:05+175m631145.86685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.9
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottaiX  18:53+3718:55+412m231198.72390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3536.9
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX  20:30+020:35+25m331235.67489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road  20:39-20:41-2m131240.65177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#33|--|SVGASivaganga  21:23-421:25+02m031276.350105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#34|--|MNMManamadurai JunctionX  21:50-421:55+05m231297.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi  22:13+2022:15+202m031321.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.7
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram  23:43-2323:45-2m031356.75810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5553.5
#37|--|RMMRameswaram•  00:40-27-241410.3-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site