Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 05:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:44PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 14259

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Nov 26 (3:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7- GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
BSB to ET - ET WDM 2 ET to VM -...
Read more...
ET WAM 4 VM to RMM - TNP WDM 2 Reversal at Allahabad/ALD Author: ShubhamEntry# 343132
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 25m    23 halts    Distance: 1412 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
Ramagundam/RDM 
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM 

23 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  -21:15+241-1383.26982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+2922:20+292m--1-1310.82490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|ALDAllahabad Junction (10)X00:30+901:02+1932m72-1259.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%STASatna Junction (3)X  03:45+2603:55+2910m12-1081.891322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5|==%KTEKatni Junction (6)  05:00+1:0005:05+1:005m--2-983.468387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (4)X  06:25+5106:35+5710m12-892.561416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|ETItarsi Junction (7)10:35+2010:45+2810m--2-647.667329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  15:10+1:1315:20+1:1610m32-350.478314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  16:19+1:2516:21+1:252m--2-274.273279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  17:58+1:4318:00+1:422m--2-155.642194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  19:58+1:0020:00+592m22-72.190181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/RDMRamagundam (3)»  20:48+1:1320:50+1:122m220.043170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13/==/WLWarangal (3)  23:10+5423:12+572m12101.257271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  02:50+3503:00+3810m--3309.17224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  03:26+4503:28+452m--3340.47716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/OGLOngole (3)  04:51+5004:53+502m33447.47512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NLRNellore (4)  06:27+1906:29+192m33564.12721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  07:53+1507:55+162m23602.65319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)  10:35+2110:50+2315m63744.6638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  11:43+3411:45+342m63800.16241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6)13:25+3913:35+3810m43903.05644mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4)  14:25+4414:27+432m13949.9702mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
23|--|CDMChidambaram (3)  15:00+4215:02+422m13988.4576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
24|--|SYSirkazhi (2)  15:20+4415:22+442m131005.6336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5)  15:58+2916:00+312m131025.47517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3)  16:25+3516:27+342m131056.77127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5)  17:00+2717:02+282m331095.83660mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
28/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  18:25+2218:30+225m631145.66085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3)  19:23+1:2219:25+1:222m231198.64490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3)X  20:15+020:20+05m331235.57189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1)  20:24-20:26-2m131240.25277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
32|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10-21:12-2m--31278.025106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5)X  22:00+022:05+05m231298.46363mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
34|--|PMKParamakudi (3)  22:28-22:30-2m--31322.47745mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
35|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3)  22:58-23:00-2m--31358.1249mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
36|--|RMMRameswaram (4)•  01:15+0-241411.7-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site