Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 21:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS Train Nos. 14260/14259 Varanasi – Rameswaram – Varanasi weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach from 20.10.2013 to 24.11.2013 ex. Varanasi and from 23.10.2013 to 27.11.2013 ex. Rameswaram to clear the extra rush of passengers
Mon Oct 21, 2013 (10:36AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 14259

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express

Nov 28 2013 (12:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7- UR-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
BSB to ET - ET WDM 2 ET to VM -...
Read more...
ET WAM 4 VM to RMM - TNP WDM 2 Reversal at Allahabad/ALD Author: ShubhamEntry# 343132
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 25m    23 halts    Distance: 1412 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
Ramagundam/RDM 
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM 

23 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  -21:15+041-1383.16982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+2622:20+262m--1-1310.82490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3ALDAllahabad Junction (10)X00:30+2400:55+3825m72-1258.963100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4STASatna Junction (3)X  03:45+5003:55+5110m12-1081.791322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5KTEKatni Junction (6)  05:00+1:1605:05+1:185m--2-983.368387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6JBPJabalpur Junction (7)X  06:25+1:1506:35+1:1710m--2-892.763416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7ETItarsi Junction (7)10:30+5510:45+1:0115m--2-647.567329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8NGPNagpur Junction (9)  15:10+1:0615:20+1:0910m32-350.478314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  16:19+1:2316:21+1:232m--2-274.273264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  17:58+1:1018:00+1:112m--2-155.642194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
11SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  19:58+1:1120:00+1:102m22-72.190181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
12RDM»Ramagundam (3)»  20:48+1:3320:50+1:322m220.043170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
13WLWarangal (3)  23:10+1:0723:12+1:072m12101.257271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
14BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  02:50+1:0203:00+1:0610m--3309.17224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
15TELTenali Junction (5)  03:26+1:1403:28+1:142m--3340.37716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16OGLOngole (3)  04:51+1:1804:53+1:182m33447.47512mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
17NLRNellore (4)  06:27+3806:29+382m33564.12721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:53+3007:55+302m23602.65319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19MSChennai Egmore (11)  10:35+4610:50+4715m63744.6638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  11:43+5611:45+562m63800.05941mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
21VMVillupuram Junction (6)13:30+5213:35+585m43903.05644mSRTrain Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781, Tamil Nadu
22CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4)  14:25+1:0314:27+1:032m13949.9702mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
23CDMChidambaram (3)  15:00+1:0215:02+1:022m13988.4576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
24SYSirkazhi (2)  15:20+1:0015:22+1:002m131005.5336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
25MVMayiladuturai Junction (5)  15:58+4616:00+462m131025.57517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
26KMUKumbakonam (3)  16:25+5116:27+512m131056.77127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
27TJThanjavur Junction (5)  17:00+5017:02+522m331095.73660mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
28TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  18:25+3218:30+375m631145.66085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
29PDKTPudukkottai (3)  19:23+4819:25+492m--31198.54490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
30KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3)X  20:15+4220:20+415m331235.57189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
31DKODevakottai Road (1)  20:24+3720:26+362m131240.25277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
32SVGASivaganga  21:10+3621:12+362m--31278.025106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
33MNMManamadurai Junction (5)X  22:00+1922:05+225m231298.46363mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
34PMKParamakudi (3)  22:28+2222:30+222m--31322.47745mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
35RMDRamanathapuram (3)  22:58+2323:00+222m--31358.1249mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
36RMM•Rameswaram (4)•  01:15+5-241411.7-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom