Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1683089-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1688912-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054215-0

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ - இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुवाडीह - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RDM/Ramagundam --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaruvathur(12.14-12.15 hrs) from 18/12/2016 to 05/02/2017.The first 2 GEN are Deen dayalu coach.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (12:58PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (20:16) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagundam and Rameswaram.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 1410 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and RDM/Ramagundam
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
RDM/Ramagundam 
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 2
   W   
RMM/Rameswaram 

23 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih -21:00+321-1380.68680mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 21:48+3721:50+372m11-1311.92388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1551.7
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 00:05+2200:55+1950m102-1260.263100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.5
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:45+3103:55+3310m12-1082.791322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:00+5805:05+1:015m52-984.368387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+5706:35+5910m12-893.561416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 10:35+3110:45+3410m42-648.467329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+5215:20+5410m32-350.578315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 16:19+1:0716:21+1:062m--2-274.273279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapurX 17:58+5218:00+532m12-155.714194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+2419:10+2810m--2-142.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.9
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 19:58+4720:00+462m22-72.290184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#13/==/RDMRamagundam» 20:48+1:0520:50+1:042m220.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#14/==/WLWarangal 23:10+3323:12+382m12101.257271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:50+2403:00+2610m--3309.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#16/==/TELTenali Junction 03:26+3803:28+382m--3340.57716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#17/==/OGLOngole 04:51+4904:53+492m33447.57512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.8
#18/==/NLRNellore 06:27+1406:29+132m33564.32721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 07:53+1407:55+142m23602.85319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore 10:35+1310:50+1515m63744.8636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 11:43+3511:45+352m63800.27340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction 13:10+2313:15+275m43903.25546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.7
#23|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 14:06+3314:08+332m13949.9926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#24|--|CDMChidambaram 14:33+4214:35+412m13988.5578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25|--|SYSirkazhi 14:53+4114:55+412m131005.5436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 15:23+3215:25+352m131025.54916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.3
#27|--|KMUKumbakonam 16:03+3316:05+332m131056.87132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#28|--|TJThanjavur Junction 16:38+3616:40+362m331096.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.7
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 18:00+1018:05+255m631145.86685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.9
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottaiX 18:53+4618:55+502m231198.72390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3536.9
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX 20:30-120:35+145m331235.67489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road 20:39-20:41-2m131240.55177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#33|--|SVGASivaganga 21:23+1021:25+112m--31276.350105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#34|--|MNMManamadurai JunctionX 21:50+721:55+95m231297.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi 22:13+3122:15+312m--31321.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram 22:43+3322:45+422m--31356.72810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.6
#37|--|RMMRameswaram• 00:40-7-241410.3-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site