Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ-இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुआडीह-रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ramagundam and Rameswaram is 64 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 25m    23 halts    Distance: 1412 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
RDM/Ramagundam 
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
RMM/Rameswaram 

23 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MUVManduadih  -21:00+0--1-1379.88680mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  21:48+2121:50+212m11-1311.12388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1551.7
#3|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionXO00:05+1600:55+1550m102-1259.463100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.4
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+4003:55+4310m12-1082.091321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+1:1605:05+1:185m52-983.668387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+1:2706:35+1:3510m12-892.861416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  10:35+1:0310:45+1:1110m42-647.867329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+1:2115:20+1:2310m32-350.678315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.3
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:19+1:3116:21+1:312m--2-274.273279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapurX  17:58+1:2718:00+1:282m12-155.742194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5883.6
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58+1:1220:00+1:112m22-72.290184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#12/==/RDMRamagundam»  20:48+1:3020:50+1:302m220.043170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#13/==/WLWarangal  23:10+1:1423:12+1:152m12101.257271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+4003:00+4110m--3309.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#15/==/TELTenali Junction  03:26+1:0403:28+1:042m--3340.47715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole  04:51+1:1804:53+1:192m33447.57512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.8
#17/==/NLRNellore  06:27+1:1706:29+1:162m33564.22721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:53+3607:55+382m23602.75519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore  10:30+4310:50+4320m63744.7638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:43+5611:45+562m63800.16240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:25+4013:35+4010m43903.15645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5046.9
#22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  14:25+3814:27+382m13950.0706mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#23|--|CDMChidambaram  15:00+3815:02+382m13988.5576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#24|--|SYSirkazhi  15:20+3715:22+372m131005.7336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3619.9
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:58+2616:00+322m131025.67517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam  16:25+3816:27+392m131056.87127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction  17:00+4417:02+462m331095.93663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2349.8
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  18:25+2018:30+365m631145.76086mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5352.9
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai  19:23+4919:25+482m231198.64490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5036.9
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX  20:15+3420:20+385m331235.67189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road  20:24-20:26-2m131240.35277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4437.8
#32|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10+3421:12+342m--31278.125106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4820.4
#33|--|MNMManamadurai JunctionX  22:00+722:05+245m231298.56370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34|--|PMKParamakudi  22:28+2522:30+252m--31322.57743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram  22:58+3023:00+302m--31358.22410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:1553.6
#36|--|RMMRameswaram•  01:15+9-241411.8-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site