Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ-இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुआडीह-रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction is 65 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 13m early)
Platform# 2
  T    
MNM/Manamadurai Junction 

13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MUVManduadih  -21:00+001-2124.58680mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#2%--%GYNGyanpur Road  21:48+2921:50+292m11-2055.82388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1551.7
#3%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO00:05+1500:55+550m102-2004.163100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.4
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+1803:55+1910m12-1826.791321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+4205:05+425m52-1728.368387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+4106:35+4610m12-1637.561416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  10:35+3010:45+3710m42-1392.567328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+5715:20+1:0210m32-1095.378315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:19+1:1216:21+1:122m02-1019.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapurX  17:58+5818:00+582m12-900.542194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5883.6
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58+4020:00+392m22-817.090184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#12/==/RDMRamagundam  20:48+5120:50+502m22-744.843170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#13/==/WLWarangal  23:10+2823:12+302m12-643.657271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+1403:00+1510m03-435.87326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#15/==/TELTenali Junction  03:26+2803:28+302m03-404.37715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole  04:51+4504:53+452m33-297.37512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.8
#17/==/NLRNellore  06:27+1106:29+112m33-180.52721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:53+3607:55+372m23-142.05518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore»  10:30+1810:50+1820m630.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:43+3011:45+302m6355.46240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:25+1713:35+2310m43158.45645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5046.9
#22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  14:25+2514:27+242m13205.3706mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#23|--|CDMChidambaram  15:00+2415:02+242m13243.8578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24|--|SYSirkazhi  15:20+2115:22+212m13260.9336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:58+1016:00+172m13280.97516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam  16:25+2116:27+212m13312.17130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction  17:00+2117:02+232m33351.43662mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2349.8
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  18:25-1018:30+75m63401.26085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5352.9
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai  19:23+2519:25+282m23454.24490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5036.9
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX  20:15+1720:20+215m33491.17489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road  20:24-20:26-2m13496.04977mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#32|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10+1321:12+132m03531.826105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4820.7
#33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction•X  22:00-1322:05+115m23552.56370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34|--|PMKParamakkudi  22:28+2022:30+202m03576.57743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram  22:58+2323:00+232m03612.22410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:1553.6
#36|--|RMMRameswaram  01:15-6-24665.8-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site