Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Dec 19, 2014 01:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:44PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 14259

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Nov 26 (3:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7- GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
BSB to ET - ET WDM 2 ET to VM -...
Read more...
ET WAM 4 VM to RMM - TNP WDM 2 Reversal at Allahabad/ALD Author: ShubhamEntry# 343132
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
Manamadurai Junction/MNM 

13 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  -21:15+241-2127.86982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+2922:20+292m--1-2055.42490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|ALDAllahabad Junction (10)X00:30+901:02+1932m72-2003.665100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%STASatna Junction (3)X  03:45+2603:55+2910m12-1826.491322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5|==%KTEKatni Junction (6)  05:00+1:0005:05+1:005m--2-1728.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (4)X  06:25+5106:35+5710m12-1637.161416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|ETItarsi Junction (7)10:35+2010:45+2810m--2-1392.267329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  15:10+1:1315:20+1:1610m32-1095.078314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  16:19+1:2516:21+1:252m--2-1018.873279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  17:58+1:4318:00+1:422m--2-900.242194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  19:58+1:0020:00+592m22-816.790181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  20:48+1:1320:50+1:122m22-744.643170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13/==/WLWarangal (3)  23:10+5423:12+572m12-643.557271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  02:50+3503:00+3810m--3-435.57224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  03:26+4503:28+452m--3-404.27716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/OGLOngole (3)  04:51+5004:53+502m33-297.27512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NLRNellore (4)  06:27+1906:29+192m33-180.52721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  07:53+1507:55+162m23-142.05319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)»  10:35+2110:50+2315m630.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  11:43+3411:45+342m6355.46241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6)13:25+3913:35+3810m43158.45644mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4)  14:25+4414:27+432m13205.3702mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
23|--|CDMChidambaram (3)  15:00+4215:02+422m13243.8576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
24|--|SYSirkazhi (2)  15:20+4415:22+442m13260.9336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5)  15:58+2916:00+312m13280.87517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3)  16:25+3516:27+342m13312.17127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5)  17:00+2717:02+282m33351.13660mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
28/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  18:25+2218:30+225m63401.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3)  19:23+1:2219:25+1:222m23453.94490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3)X  20:15+020:20+05m33490.97189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1)  20:24-20:26-2m13495.65277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
32|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10-21:12-2m--3533.425106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5)•X  22:00+022:05+05m23553.86363mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
34|--|PMKParamakudi (3)  22:28-22:30-2m--3577.87745mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
35|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3)  22:58-23:00-2m--3613.5249mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
36|--|RMMRameswaram (4)  01:15+0-24667.1-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site