Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 09:39:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS Train Nos. 14260/14259 Varanasi – Rameswaram – Varanasi weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach from 20.10.2013 to 24.11.2013 ex. Varanasi and from 23.10.2013 to 27.11.2013 ex. Rameswaram to clear the extra rush of passengers
Mon Oct 21, 2013 (10:36AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 14259

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express

Nov 28 2013 (12:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7- UR-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
BSB to ET - ET WDM 2 ET to VM -...
Read more...
ET WAM 4 VM to RMM - TNP WDM 2 Reversal at Allahabad/ALD Author: ShubhamEntry# 343132
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
Manamadurai Junction/MNM 

13 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  -21:15+041-2127.76982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+2422:20+242m--1-2055.42490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3ALDAllahabad Junction (10)X00:30+2000:55+3525m72-2003.563100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4STASatna Junction (3)X  03:45+4603:55+4810m12-1826.391322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5KTEKatni Junction (6)  05:00+1:0905:05+1:115m--2-1727.968387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6JBPJabalpur Junction (7)X  06:25+1:0906:35+1:1310m--2-1637.363416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7ETItarsi Junction (7)10:30+5110:45+5915m--2-1392.167329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8NGPNagpur Junction (9)  15:10+5815:20+1:0110m32-1095.078314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  16:19+1:1516:21+1:152m--2-1018.873264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  17:58+1:0318:00+1:042m--2-900.242194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
11SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  19:58+1:0420:00+1:032m22-816.790181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
12RDMRamagundam (3)  20:48+1:2420:50+1:232m22-744.643170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
13WLWarangal (3)  23:10+1:0523:12+1:062m12-643.457271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
14BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  02:50+5703:00+5810m--3-435.57224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
15TELTenali Junction (5)  03:26+1:0703:28+1:072m--3-404.27716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16OGLOngole (3)  04:51+1:1304:53+1:132m33-297.27512mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
17NLRNellore (4)  06:27+3506:29+352m33-180.52721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:53+2807:55+282m23-142.05319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19MS»Chennai Egmore (11)»  10:35+4210:50+4315m630.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  11:43+5311:45+532m6355.45941mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
21VMVillupuram Junction (6)13:30+4613:35+525m43158.45644mSRTrain Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781, Tamil Nadu
22CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4)  14:25+1:0014:27+592m13205.3702mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
23CDMChidambaram (3)  15:00+5815:02+582m13243.8576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
24SYSirkazhi (2)  15:20+5615:22+562m13260.9336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
25MVMayiladuturai Junction (5)  15:58+4316:00+432m13280.97517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
26KMUKumbakonam (3)  16:25+4916:27+492m13312.17127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
27TJThanjavur Junction (5)  17:00+4817:02+492m33351.13660mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
28TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  18:25+3018:30+365m63401.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
29PDKTPudukkottai (3)  19:23+4319:25+432m--3453.94490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
30KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3)X  20:15+3820:20+375m33490.97189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
31DKODevakottai Road (1)  20:24+3420:26+332m13495.65277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
32SVGASivaganga  21:10+3321:12+332m--3533.425106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
33MNM•Manamadurai Junction (5)•X  22:00+1922:05+225m23553.86363mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
34PMKParamakudi (3)  22:28+2222:30+222m--3577.87745mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
35RMDRamanathapuram (3)  22:58+2323:00+222m--3613.5249mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
36RMMRameswaram (4)  01:15+5-24667.1-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom