Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:44PM)

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7- GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BSB to ET - ET WDM 2 ET to VM -...
Read more...
ET WAM 4 VM to RMM - TNP WDM 2 Reversal at Allahabad/ALD Author: ShubhamEntry# 343132
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 6
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# 2
  T    
MNM/Manamadurai Junction 

13 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BSBVaranasi Junction  -21:15-41-2127.86982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:18-22:20-2m--1-2055.42490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:30-01:02-32m72-2003.665100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45-03:55-10m12-1826.491322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5|==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00-05:05-5m--2-1728.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25-06:35-10m12-1637.161416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|ETItarsi Junction10:35-10:45-10m--2-1392.267329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NGPNagpur Junction  15:10-15:20-10m32-1095.078314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:19-16:21-2m--2-1018.873279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  17:58-18:00-2m--2-900.242194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58-20:00-2m22-816.790181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/RDMRamagundam  20:48-20:50-2m22-744.643170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13/==/WLWarangal  23:10-23:12-2m12-643.557271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50-03:00-10m--3-435.57224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TELTenali Junction  03:26-03:28-2m--3-404.27716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/OGLOngole  04:51-04:53-2m33-297.27512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NLRNellore  06:27-06:29-2m33-180.52721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:53-07:55-2m23-142.05319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/MSChennai Egmore»  10:35-10:50-15m630.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:43-11:45-2m6355.46241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
21/==/VMVillupuram Junction13:25-13:35-10m43158.45644mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  14:25-14:27-2m13205.3702mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
23|--|CDMChidambaram  15:00-15:02-2m13243.8576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
24|--|SYSirkazhi  15:20-15:22-2m13260.9336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:58-16:00-2m13280.87517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
26|--|KMUKumbakonam  16:25-16:27-2m13312.17127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
27|--|TJThanjavur Junction  17:00-17:02-2m33351.13660mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
28/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  18:25-18:30-5m63401.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
29|--|PDKTPudukkottai  19:23-19:25-2m23453.94490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX  20:15-20:20-5m33490.97189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
31|--|DKODevakottai Road  20:24-20:26-2m13495.65277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
32|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10-21:12-2m--3533.425106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction•X  22:00-22:05-5m23553.86363mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
34|--|PMKParamakudi  22:28-22:30-2m--3577.87745mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
35|--|RMDRamanathapuram  22:58-23:00-2m--3613.5249mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
36|--|RMMRameswaram  01:15--24667.1-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site