Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Renumbered as 15120 and Will originate from MUV instead of BSB wef 1/11/15 .Dep: 21.00 @ MUV
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (12:04PM)

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ-இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुआडीह-रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSB to ET - ET WDM 2 ET to VM - ET...
more...
WAM 4 VM to RMM - TNP WDM 2 Reversal at Allahabad/ALD Author: ShubhamEntry# 343132
Rating: 2.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction is 64 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
MNM/Manamadurai Junction 

13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MUVManduadih  -21:00+0--1-2148.186 NERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  21:48+2421:50+252m11-2079.323 NERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1551.7
#3|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionXO00:05+1000:55+650m102-2027.763 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.4
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+1503:55+2110m12-1850.391322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+3805:05+385m--2-1751.968387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+4406:35+4910m12-1661.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  10:35+3110:45+4110m--2-1416.167 WCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+1:1215:20+1:1310m32-1118.878315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.3
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:19+1:2616:21+1:272m--2-1042.573279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapurX  17:58+1:2918:00+1:282m--2-924.042194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5883.6
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58+5920:00+582m22-840.490184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#12/==/RDMRamagundam  20:48+1:4120:50+1:402m22-768.243170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#13/==/WLWarangal  23:10+5023:12+542m12-667.157271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+3903:00+4110m--3-459.312726mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2655.1
#15%==%TELTenali Junction  03:26+5703:28+572m--3-404.27715mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole  04:51+1:0404:53+1:042m33-297.27512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.8
#17/==/NLRNellore  06:27+4306:29+432m33-180.52721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:53+4007:55+422m23-142.05519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore»  10:30+3510:50+3620m630.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:43+4911:45+512m6355.46240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:25+3913:35+4210m43158.45645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5046.9
#22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  14:25+4014:27+402m13205.3704mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#23|--|CDMChidambaram  15:00+3715:02+372m13243.8576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#24|--|SYSirkazhi  15:20+3615:22+352m13261.0336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3619.9
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:58+2516:00+292m13280.97517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam  16:25+3716:27+392m13312.17127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction  17:00+4017:02+412m33351.23663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2349.8
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  18:25+1418:30+295m63401.06086mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5352.9
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai  19:23+4519:25+462m23453.94490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5036.9
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX  20:15+3620:20+385m33490.97189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road  20:24+020:26+02m13495.65277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4437.8
#32|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10+3021:12+332m--3533.425106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4820.4
#33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction•X  22:00+722:05+255m23553.86370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34|--|PMKParamakudi  22:28+1422:30+152m--3577.87743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram  22:58+2023:00+202m--3613.52410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:1553.6
#36|--|RMMRameswaram  01:15+0-24667.1-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site