Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1683089-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1688912-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054215-0

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ - இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुवाडीह - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> MNM/Manamadurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 34m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaruvathur(12.14-12.15 hrs) from 18/12/2016 to 05/02/2017.The first 2 GEN are Deen dayalu coach.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (12:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction is 64 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and RDM/Ramagundam
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
MNM/Manamadurai Junction 

13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih -21:00+521-2125.37180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4856.6
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 21:48+3921:50+392m11-2068.82892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1563.8
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXOO 00:05+2600:55+2850m102-2005.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50177.4
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:45+2803:55+3210m12-1827.591322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:00+1:0205:05+1:035m52-1729.168387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+1:0306:35+1:0410m12-1638.361417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.2
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 10:35+3210:45+4110m42-1393.171328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1285.4
#8/==/DHQDharakhohX 11:57+1:0911:58+1:091m--2-1307.749479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 12:14-12:15-1m--2-1294.768644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55199.5
#10/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+4915:20+5110m32-1095.278315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 16:19+1:0516:21+1:062m--2-1019.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#12/==/CDChandrapurX 17:58+1:0818:00+1:072m12-900.514194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+3119:10+3610m--2-886.887185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.9
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 19:58+5820:00+572m22-816.990184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam 20:48+1:1520:50+1:142m22-744.843170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#16/==/WLWarangal 23:10+5323:12+552m12-643.657271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:50+3603:00+4010m--3-435.87326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#18/==/TELTenali Junction 03:26+5103:28+512m--3-404.377 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.2
#19/==/OGLOngole 04:51+1:0004:53+592m33-297.174 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.6
#20/==/NLRNellore 06:27+2806:29+282m33-180.52721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#21/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 07:53+2107:55+232m23-142.053 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore» 10:35+2410:50+3015m630.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.5
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 11:43+4211:45+412m6355.57340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction 13:10+3613:15+415m43158.55545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.7
#25%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 14:06+4414:08+442m13205.2926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#26%--%CDMChidambaram 14:33+5214:35+522m13243.7578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27%--%SYSirkazhi 14:53+5114:55+512m13260.7436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 15:23+4615:25+502m13280.74916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#29%--%KMUKumbakonam 16:03+4716:05+482m13312.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#30%--%TJThanjavur Junction 16:38+5316:40+562m33351.33763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2049.6
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 18:00+4618:05+545m63400.96686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.9
#32|--|PDKTPudukkottaiX 18:53+1:1318:55+1:132m23453.82390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3536.9
#33|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX 20:30+4520:35+355m33490.77489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#34|--|DKODevakottai Road 20:39-20:41-2m13495.75177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#35|--|SVGASivaganga 21:23+3221:25+342m--3531.450105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#36|--|MNMManamadurai Junction•X 21:50+3021:55+345m23552.18070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#37|--|PMKParamakkudi 22:13+4822:15+482m--3576.17643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#38|--|RMDRamanathapuram 22:43+5422:45+532m--3611.82810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.6
#39|--|RMMRameswaram 00:40+24-24665.4-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.