Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ-இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुआडीह-रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction is 66 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
  T    
MNM/Manamadurai Junction 

13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MUVManduadih  -21:00+001-2124.58680mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#2%--%GYNGyanpur Road  21:48+2521:50+252m11-2055.82388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1551.7
#3%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO00:05+800:55+050m102-2004.163100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.4
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+1103:55+1210m12-1826.691321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+2905:05+295m52-1728.268387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+2806:35+3910m12-1637.461416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  10:35+1510:45+2510m42-1392.467329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+3715:20+4210m32-1095.278315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:19+5316:21+532m02-1019.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapurX  17:58+4318:00+442m12-900.542194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5883.6
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58+2620:00+252m22-816.990184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#12/==/RDMRamagundam  20:48+3720:50+372m22-744.743170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#13/==/WLWarangal  23:10+2223:12+252m12-643.557271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+1103:00+1310m03-435.77326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#15/==/TELTenali Junction  03:26+2503:28+372m03-404.27715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole  04:51+5004:53+502m33-297.27512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.8
#17/==/NLRNellore  06:27+4306:29+432m33-180.52721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:53+5307:55+552m23-142.05519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore»  10:30+2310:50+2420m630.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:43+3111:45+302m6355.46240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:25+1513:35+2010m43158.45645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5046.9
#22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  14:25+2314:27+222m13205.3706mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#23|--|CDMChidambaram  15:00+2015:02+222m13243.8578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#24|--|SYSirkazhi  15:20+2015:22+202m13261.0337mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3619.9
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:58+1016:00+202m13280.97516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam  16:25+2416:27+242m13312.27130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction  17:00+2517:02+262m33351.23662mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2349.8
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  18:25-218:30+165m63401.06086mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5352.9
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai  19:23+3519:25+402m23453.94490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5036.9
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX  20:15+2620:20+315m33490.97188mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road  20:24-20:26-2m13495.65277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4437.8
#32|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10+2321:12+242m03533.425105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4820.4
#33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction•X  22:00-222:05+235m23553.86370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34|--|PMKParamakkudi  22:28+2822:30+282m03577.87743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram  22:58+3223:00+322m03613.52410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:1553.6
#36|--|RMMRameswaram  01:15+5-24667.1-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site