Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1683089-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1688912-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054215-0

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ - இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुवाडीह - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> MNM/Manamadurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaruvathur(12.14-12.15 hrs) from 18/12/2016 to 05/02/2017.The first 2 GEN are Deen dayalu coach.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (12:58PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (20:16) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction is 64 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and RDM/Ramagundam
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
MNM/Manamadurai Junction 

13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih -21:00+1321-2125.37180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4856.6
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 21:48+4521:50+462m11-2068.72892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1563.8
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 00:05+3900:55+3850m102-2004.963100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50177.5
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:45+4203:55+4410m12-1827.491322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:00+1:1005:05+1:115m52-1729.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+1:1006:35+1:1010m12-1638.261416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.1
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 10:35+4410:45+4810m42-1393.167328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25297.9
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+1:0715:20+1:0810m32-1095.378315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 16:19+1:2216:21+1:212m--2-1019.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapurX 17:58+1:2218:00+1:222m12-900.514194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+5019:10+5410m--2-886.887185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 19:58+1:0920:00+1:082m22-817.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#13/==/RDMRamagundam 20:48+1:2920:50+1:282m22-744.843170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#14/==/WLWarangal 23:10+1:0523:12+1:082m12-643.657271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:50+4303:00+4510m--3-435.87326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#16/==/TELTenali Junction 03:26+5703:28+562m--3-404.37715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.2
#17/==/OGLOngole 04:51+1:0804:53+1:082m33-297.27412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.6
#18/==/NLRNellore 06:27+3406:29+342m33-180.52721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 07:53+2807:55+292m23-142.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore» 10:35+3310:50+3715m630.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 11:43+4711:45+472m6355.47340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction 13:10+4613:15+515m43158.45545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.7
#23|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 14:06+5614:08+562m13205.1926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#24|--|CDMChidambaram 14:33+1:0214:35+1:022m13243.6578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25|--|SYSirkazhi 14:53+1:0214:55+1:012m13260.7436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 15:23+5115:25+542m13280.74916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#27|--|KMUKumbakonam 16:03+5716:05+582m13311.97132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#28|--|TJThanjavur Junction 16:38+1:0416:40+1:052m33351.23763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.7
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 18:00+4218:05+545m63400.96685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.9
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottaiX 18:53+1:1518:55+1:202m23453.92390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3536.9
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX 20:30+2920:35+365m33490.87489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road 20:39-20:41-2m13495.75177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#33|--|SVGASivaganga 21:23+3121:25+322m--3531.550105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction•X 21:50+2921:55+345m23552.28070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi 22:13+4922:15+492m--3576.27743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram 22:43+5622:45+562m--3611.92810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.6
#37|--|RMMRameswaram 00:40+5-24665.4-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site