Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 08:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 08:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Renumbered as 16105/06. So Cancelling this train.
Sun Sep 08, 2013 (12:15PM)

16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-திருச்செந்தூர்(Chendur) காலாவதி விவரம் -புதிய% 23161     चेन्नई एग्मोर तिरुचेन्डुर(Chendur) ऍक्स्प नई% 23161

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16180 Mannai Express
Loco
MS - VM : AJJ WAM4 VM - TCN : TNP...
Read more...
WDM 2/3A

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 13, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Upto Mayiladuturai JN
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 775 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TCN/Tiruchendur 

26 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -16:05-310.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  16:31-16:32-1m8124.77132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  16:58-17:00-2m6155.55541mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  17:39-17:40-1m3191.05450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VMVillupuram Junction  18:55-19:05-10m41158.45444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  19:52-19:53-1m11201.07110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7|--|CDMChidambaram  20:29-20:30-1m11243.8646mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
8|--|SYSirkazhi  20:46-20:47-1m11261.0576mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
9|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  21:08-21:10-2m11280.96517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
10|--|KMUKumbakonam  21:39-21:40-1m11312.16127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
11|--|PMLPapanasam21:54-21:55-1m11326.47432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
12|--|TJThanjavur Junction  22:15-22:17-2m21351.23860mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
13/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  23:35-23:40-5m51401.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14%==%DGDindigul Junction  01:58-02:00-2m42495.4121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  02:11-02:12-1m12517.556242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MDUMadurai Junction  02:55-03:00-5m12557.765139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
17/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  03:40-03:42-2m22600.974108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
18/--/SRTSatur  04:04-04:05-1m12628.26165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
19/--/CVPKovilpatti  04:26-04:27-1m12649.65290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  05:09-05:10-1m12685.92670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
21/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  06:15-06:20-5m12714.27245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
22|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m12734.53726mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
23|--|SVVSrivaikuntam  06:51-06:52-1m12742.54423mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
24|--|NZTNazareth  07:06-07:07-1m12752.85021mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
25|--|KZBKurumbur  07:16-07:17-1m12760.37114mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
26|--|ANYArumuganeri  07:22-07:23-1m12766.2187mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
27|--|KZYKayalpattinam  07:29-07:30-1m12768.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
28|--|TCNTiruchendur•  08:25--12775.5-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site