Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:51:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:51:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Renumbered as 16105/06. So Cancelling this train.
Sun Sep 08, 2013 (12:15PM)

16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-திருச்செந்தூர்(Chendur) காலாவதி விவரம் -புதிய% 23161     चेन्नई एग्मोर तिरुचेन्डुर(Chendur) ऍक्स्प नई% 23161

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16180 Mannai Express
Loco
MS - VM : AJJ WAM4 VM - TCN : TNP WDM...
more...
2/3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 13, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Upto Mayiladuturai JN
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur is 64 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 776 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TCN/Tiruchendur 

26 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -16:05-310.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2624.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  16:31-16:32-1m8124.77132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  16:58-17:00-2m6155.55540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3935.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  17:39-17:40-1m3191.05450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.4
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction  18:55-19:05-10m41158.45445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#6|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  19:52-19:53-1m11201.07110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3642.8
#7|--|CDMChidambaram  20:29-20:30-1m11243.8648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#8|--|SYSirkazhi  20:46-20:47-1m11261.0577mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#9|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  21:08-21:10-2m11280.96516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#10|--|KMUKumbakonam  21:39-21:40-1m11312.16130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#11|--|PMLPapanasam21:54-21:55-1m11326.47432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#12|--|TJThanjavur Junction  22:15-22:17-2m21351.23862mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1849.8
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  23:35-23:40-5m51401.04186mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.3
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction  01:58-02:00-2m42495.3121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.1
#15/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  02:11-02:12-1m12517.556242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4340.2
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction  02:55-03:00-5m12557.765139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#17/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  03:40-03:42-2m22601.074105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#18/--/SRTSatur  04:04-04:05-1m12628.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#19/--/CVPKovilpatti  04:26-04:27-1m12649.65291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.2
#20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  05:09-05:10-1m12685.72770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#21/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  06:15-06:20-5m12714.87241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#22|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m12735.13727mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23|--|SVVSrivaikuntam  06:51-06:52-1m12743.14419mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#24|--|NZTNazareth  07:06-07:07-1m12753.45021mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#25|--|KZBKurumbur  07:16-07:17-1m12760.97114mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#26|--|ANYArumuganeri  07:22-07:23-1m12766.8187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#27|--|KZYKayalpattinam  07:29-07:30-1m12768.688mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.5
#28|--|TCNTiruchendur•  08:25--12776.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site