Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:46:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train is cancelled on 16th dec.
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (12:04PM)

22308/Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Express
বিকানের-হাওড়া লিংক দ্রত     बीकानेर-हावड़ा लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (9:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Attached to 12308 at Merta Road Jn and run together between Merta Road and Howrah
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Pantry car attached at merta road
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 173 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

3 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -18:45+2110.080226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|DSODeshnoke  19:09+1219:11+132m1132.080274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
3|--|NOKGarhnokha  19:35+2119:37+252m--164.17297mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4|--|NGONagaur  20:20+3620:22+382m--1115.744299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction•X21:40+722:20+1940m--1172.780322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
6|--|DNADegana Junction  22:53+2422:56+243m--1216.787339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
7|--|MKNMakrana Junction  23:26+2823:28+292m--1260.257423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
8|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  23:43+2923:45+302m--1274.351404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
9|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  01:50+1002:10+920m12379.873434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  04:43+2204:45+232m--2566.982174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
11|--|AHAchhnera Junction  05:05+4005:07+432m--2594.236170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/AFAgra FortX  05:50+4206:15+4025m22620.348170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ETWEtawahX  08:38+4408:40+442m32735.162154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  10:55+4711:10+4615m72874.476128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/FTPFatehpur  12:11+1:0512:13+1:072m--2952.065120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  14:00+1:4414:10+1:5210m221068.879100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapurX  15:18+3:0915:20+3:112m--21158.34288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:50+1:5717:05+1:5315m121221.58483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BBUBhabua Road  17:44+1:1417:46+1:142m--21276.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
20/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  18:18+1:2318:20+1:232m--21323.659111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
21/==/DOSDehri On Sone  18:38+1:2518:40+1:252m--21341.377114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  18:53+1:1518:55+1:152m--21357.953104mECR06186-285271, Bihar