Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 16:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 16:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 33m ago)
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (08:47AM)

19110⇒19034/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात रानी

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19033/19034 Gujarat Queen Exp, 19011/19012 Gujarat Exp & 19035/19036 Vadodara-Ahmedabad Intercity have RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from some local vendors may be available.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
FC2
  7
FC1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kim and Valsad.
Travel Time: 2h 21m    9 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:04 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIM/Kim 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

9 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kim and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -18:10+011-206.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  18:19+018:21+02m21-202.85050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#3/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  18:37+218:39+22m11-189.46939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  18:49+418:51+32m21-178.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#5/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:05+319:07+32m11-160.47338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  19:16+619:18+52m21-149.45639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:26+619:28+62m11-141.97244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#8/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  19:41+819:43+72m11-126.43739mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3320.2
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  20:16+620:21+75m11-106.28537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.9
#10/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  20:42+1320:44+122m11-76.38330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#11/==/PLJPalej  20:55+1720:57+162m11-61.18028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#12/==/NIUNabipurX  21:07+1721:09+162m21-47.76120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:21+1721:23+162m41-35.67020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  21:31+1921:33+182m21-26.37720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#15/==/PAOPanoliX  21:41+2021:43+192m21-16.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#16/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  21:51+1921:53+182m21-7.85228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#17/==/KIMKim»X  22:02+1822:04+172m210.07418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#18/==/SYNSayanX  22:12+1822:14+172m319.92321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3613.7
#19/==/STSuratX  22:50+822:55+85m2123.63418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  23:02+1023:04+102m2127.67014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#21/==/SCHSachin  23:13+1023:15+92m2138.25712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/MRLMaroliX  23:22+923:24+82m3144.86315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#23/==/NVSNavsariX  23:32+823:34+82m2153.27814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#24/==/AMLAmalsadX  23:46+1023:48+102m2168.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction  23:54+923:56+92m2174.36811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/DGIDungri  00:04+900:06+92m2283.32818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.9
#27/==/BLValsad•  00:25+4-1292.2-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site