Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered to 19034 wef 24/7/14
Mon Jun 30, 2014 (08:11PM)

19110⇒19034/Gujarat Queen

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-GS-C1-C2-FC2-FC1-LD-MST-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-D3-D2-D1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
19033/19034 Gujarat Queen Exp, 19011/19012 Gujarat Exp & 19035/19036 Vadodara-Ahmedabad Intercity have RSA
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Catering from some local vendors may be available.
Loco
BRC WAP 4/ BRC WAP 5
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
FC2
  7
FC1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 12m    9 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:13 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIM/Kim 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

9 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kim and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -18:10+011-205.92751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagar  18:17+018:19+02m21-202.84850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  18:36+1018:38+92m11-189.35742mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  18:50+1018:52+102m21-177.97037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:07+819:09+72m11-160.48337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  19:17+1219:19+112m--1-149.43739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
7/--/ANNDAnand Junction  19:31+719:33+72m11-141.98544mWRAnand, Gujarat
8/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  19:44+1519:46+152m11-126.43640mWRVasad, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  20:20+820:25+85m11-106.28936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  20:45+1520:47+142m11-76.48329mWRKarjan, Gujarat
11/==/PLJPalejX  20:58+1521:00+142m11-61.18029mWRPalej, Gujarat
12/==/NIUNabipur  21:10+2221:12+212m--1-47.73624mWRNabipur, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:32+321:34+32m41-35.78019mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  21:41+821:43+82m21-26.37719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/PAOPanoliX  21:51+3521:53+342m21-16.07129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
16/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  22:00+1222:02+112m21-7.85230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
17/==/KIMKim»  22:11+922:13+92m210.06618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
18/==/SYNSayanX  22:22-22:24-2m319.93221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
19/==/STSuratX  22:50+1222:55+125m2123.64819mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/UDNUdhna Junction  23:00+1923:02+192m2127.67016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
21/==/SCHSachinX  23:11+2123:13+202m2138.15711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
22/==/MRLMaroliX  23:20+2123:22+202m3144.86315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
23/==/NVSNavsari  23:30+1823:32+172m2153.27214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
24/==/AMLAmalsadX  23:45+1823:47+172m2168.86712mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
25/==/BIMBilimora Junction  23:52+1823:54+172m2174.46011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
26/==/DGIDungri  00:03+1500:05+142m2283.42720mWRNH 8, Gujarat
27/==/BLValsad•  00:25+7-3292.3-15mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site