Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 01:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Renumbered to 19034 wef 24/7/14
Mon Jun 30, 2014 (08:11PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19033

19110⇒19034/Gujarat Queen

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 21 2014 (7:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Catering from some local vendors may be available.
RSA - Rake Sharing
19033/19034 Gujarat Queen Exp, 19011/19012 Gujarat Exp & 19035/19036 Vadodara-Ahmedabad Intercity have RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-GS-C2-C1-FC2-FC1-LD-MST-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-D3-D2-D1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
BRC WAP 4/ BRC WAP 5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 12m    9 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:13 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kim/KIM 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Valsad/BL 

9 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kim and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  -18:10+011-205.92751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagar (2)  18:17+018:19+02m21-202.84850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3)X  18:36+518:38+52m11-189.35742mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4)X  18:50+618:52+52m21-177.97037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)X  19:07+519:09+52m11-160.48337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4)X  19:17+1119:19+102m--1-149.43739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
7/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6)  19:31+719:33+72m11-141.98544mWRAnand, Gujarat
8/==/VDAVasad Junction (3)X  19:44+1119:46+112m11-126.43640mWRVasad, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  20:20+520:25+65m11-106.28936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2)X  20:45+1820:47+172m11-76.48329mWRKarjan, Gujarat
11/==/PLJPalej (4)X  20:58+1721:00+172m11-61.18029mWRPalej, Gujarat
12/==/NIUNabipur (3)  21:10+3421:12+332m--1-47.73624mWRNabipur, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)X  21:32+1021:34+92m41-35.78019mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)  21:41+1121:43+102m21-26.37719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/PAOPanoli (3)X  21:51+2021:53+222m21-16.07129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
16/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3)X  22:00+1822:02+172m21-7.85230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
17/==/KIMKim (2)»  22:11+1522:13+152m210.06618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
18/==/SYNSayan (3)X  22:22+1022:24+92m319.93221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
19/==/STSurat (4)X  22:50+722:55+75m2123.64819mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/UDNUdhna Junction (3)  23:00+1723:02+172m2127.67016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
21/==/SCHSachin (3)X  23:11+1723:13+162m--138.15711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
22/==/MRLMaroli (3)X  23:20+1623:22+182m3144.86315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
23/==/NVSNavsari (3)  23:30+1423:32+142m2153.27214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
24/==/AMLAmalsad (3)X  23:45+1723:47+162m2168.86712mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4)  23:52+1623:54+152m2174.46011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
26/==/DGIDungri (3)  00:03+1500:05+142m2283.42720mWRNH 8, Gujarat
27/==/BLValsad (3)•  00:25+9-3292.3-15mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site