Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1683089-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1688912-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054215-0

14259⇒15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
இராமேஸ்வரம் - வாரணாசி விரைவு வண்டி     रामेश्वरम - मंडुवाडीह साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KMU/Kumbakonam --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaruvathur (10.49-10.50) from 14/12/2016 to 08/02/2016.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (12:58PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (20:15) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kumbakonam and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 35h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1950 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NLR/Nellore and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
KMU/Kumbakonam 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

20 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Kumbakonam and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram -23:00+021-353.5611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5353.5
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram 23:53+423:55+42m--1-300.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi 00:24+1600:25+171m--2-264.24843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 00:55+1101:00+165m12-240.24870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2620.7
#5|--|SVGASivaganga 01:26+1701:27+181m--2-219.561105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3535.7
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road 02:02-02:03-1m12-183.81777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:174.9
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 02:20+1502:25+145m12-178.97189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3136.9
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottaiX 02:56+1602:57+191m12-141.94490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1352.9
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 04:10+104:15+225m42-89.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.7
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction 04:58+4605:00+452m32-39.37162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam»X 05:33+5605:35+582m120.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.3
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 06:38+3006:40+352m2231.35716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi 07:01+4007:02+401m1251.3646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram 07:18+4107:20+432m1268.3708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 07:53+5207:55+522m12106.8276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4546.7
#16/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX 09:40-209:50+510m22153.56646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 11:23+611:25+72m52256.54440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.4
#18/==/MSChennai EgmoreX 12:40-713:00+220m52312.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:50-115:52+52m22454.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#20/==/NLRNellore 16:17+2116:18+221m22492.58121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#21/==/OGLOngole 17:44+2317:45+241m12609.38912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali JunctionX 18:57+3318:58+331m--2716.32816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.5
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:05+720:20+415m--2747.86226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20207.8
#24/==/WLWarangalX 23:40+523:45+115m22955.676271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#25/==/RDMRamagundamX 01:05+2101:06+221m131056.868170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.2
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:10+2502:11+271m131128.935184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5969.8
#27/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 04:10+104:20+510m--31198.846185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#28/==/CDChandrapur 04:38+704:39+81m231212.576194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.5
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 06:12+1706:13+181m--31331.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction 07:35+707:45+1010m131407.250315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55298.0
#31/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:40+113:50+910m631705.275329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 17:05+1:1917:15+1:2210m531950.268416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction 18:35+1:3518:40+1:415m232041.162387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#34%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:15+1:2720:25+1:2710m332139.539322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.5
#35/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:00+1:0701:25+1:3725m1042316.937100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2351.7
#36!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 02:48+1:5102:50+1:512m142368.63688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5568.7
#37!%%!%MUVManduadih 04:45+1:31---42437.3-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site