Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 15119 wef 4/11/15 . BCY Arr: 04.45
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (11:56PM)

14259/Rameswaram-Varanasi Weekly Express
இராமேஸ்வரம்-வாரணாசி விரைவு வண்டி     रामेश्वरम-वाराणसी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 01 2015 (11:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco Link: RMM to VM - TNP WDM 2/3A,WDG-3A VM to ET...
Read more...
- ET WAM 4 ET to BSB - ET WDM 2

cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 1949 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
KMU/Kumbakonam 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

19 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Kumbakonam and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RMMRameswaram  -23:00+031-355.0612mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
2|--|RMDRamanathapuram  23:53+423:55+42m--1-301.4749mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
3|--|PMKParamakudi  00:24+500:25+61m--2-265.74845mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  00:55+101:00+45m12-241.74763mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5|--|SVGASivaganga  01:26+001:27+51m--2-221.365106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
6|--|DKODevakottai Road  02:02-02:03-1m12-183.51477mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  02:24-902:25+01m12-178.87189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
8|--|PDKTPudukkottai  02:56+102:57+31m--2-141.84490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  04:10-904:15+125m42-88.97085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10|--|TJThanjavur Junction  04:58+3105:00+322m32-39.07160mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
11|--|KMUKumbakonam»  05:33+3505:35+452m120.03027mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  06:38+2306:40+252m2231.35717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
13|--|SYSirkazhi  07:01+2907:02+291m1251.2646mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
14|--|CDMChidambaram  07:18+3107:20+342m1268.3706mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  07:53+3307:55+322m12106.8302mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
16/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX09:30-209:40+310m22153.75744mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
17%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:28-211:30+12m52256.73741mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MSChennai Egmore  13:00-2813:15+115m52312.1558mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
19/==/GDRGudur Junction  15:50-715:52+12m22454.19219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NLRNellore  16:17+816:18+101m22492.68121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/OGLOngole  17:44+2417:45+251m12609.48912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh