Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 19:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 19:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

14259⇒15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
இராமேஸ்வரம்-வாரணாசி விரைவு வண்டி     रामेश्वरम- माडुआडीह साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 29 2015 (2:30AM) by Awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kumbakonam and Jabalpur Junction is 276 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1950 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
KMU/Kumbakonam 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

20 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Kumbakonam and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram  -23:00+021-355.0612mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5353.7
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram  23:53+323:55+42m01-301.37410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#3|--|PMKParamakudi  00:24+700:25+71m02-265.64843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  00:55+201:00+55m12-241.64770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2620.4
#5|--|SVGASivaganga  01:26+101:27+41m02-221.365106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3537.8
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road  02:02-02:03-1m12-183.51777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  02:20-602:25+05m12-178.77189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3136.9
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai  02:56+002:57+11m12-141.84490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1352.9
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  04:10-704:15+205m42-88.87086mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#10|--|TJThanjavur Junction  04:58+3805:00+412m32-39.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam»  05:33+4605:35+522m120.03027mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.3
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  06:38+2806:40+302m2231.35717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#13|--|SYSirkazhi  07:01+3307:02+351m1251.2646mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#14|--|CDMChidambaram  07:18+3707:20+382m1268.3706mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  07:53+4107:55+412m12106.9306mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3546.9
#16/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX09:30+009:40+310m22153.76445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  10:43+510:45+32m02221.16550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.6
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:18+211:20+32m52256.74240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore  12:40-1113:00+220m52312.2508mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction  15:50-1315:52+22m22454.19219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#21/==/NLRNellore  16:17+1316:18+141m22492.68121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#22/==/OGLOngole  17:44+1817:45+201m12609.48912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#23/==/TELTenali JunctionX  18:57+3218:58+331m02716.42815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.5
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  20:05+420:20+315m02747.95926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:30207.8
#25/==/WLWarangal  23:50-1223:55+35m22955.787271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:10101.2
#26/==/RDMRamagundamX  01:05+2301:06+251m131056.868170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.2
#27/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:10+3402:11+361m131129.034184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations02:2783.6
#28/==/CDChandrapur  04:38+1204:39+131m231212.676194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:33118.5
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  06:12+3306:13+351m031331.156279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2276.3
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction  07:35+2107:45+2310m131407.450315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55297.2
#31/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  13:40+213:50+710m631704.775329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#32/==/JBPJabalpur Junction•  17:05+2317:15+2910m531949.668416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction  18:35+3818:40+385m232040.462387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#34%==%STASatna JunctionX  20:15+2820:25+3810m332138.939321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.4
#35/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX01:00+1501:25+2625m1042316.337100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2351.7
#36|--|GYNGyanpur Road  02:48+5402:50+552m142368.03988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4568.7
#37!==!MUVManduadih  04:35+55-042436.7-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site