Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58009/Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Passenger (UnReserved)
খড়গপুর - জাজপুর কেন্দুঝর রোড প্যাসেঞ্জার / ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର - ଯାଜପୁର କେନ୍ଦୁଝର ରୋଡ଼ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     खड़गपुर - जाजपुर केन्दुझर रोड पैसेंजर

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> MKO/Markona

Refresh Live Status (3h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (06:32PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Markona.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    24 halts    Distance: 164 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKO/Markona 

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Markona

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KGPKharagpur Junction» -15:55+6--10.03942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#2%==%HIJHijliX 16:01+1316:03+132m--13.96148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#3/==/BPEBenapurX 16:11+1416:13+202m--112.09535mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0711.1
#4/==/NYANarayangarh 16:20+2216:25+205m--123.04923mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#5/==/VKDBakhrabadXO 16:33+2016:34+221m--129.55115mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/BLDABelda 16:41+2216:42+351m--135.54024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#7/==/NSINekurseniX 16:54+3016:55+311m--143.57324mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#8/==/DNTDantanX 17:02+3317:03+391m--152.14422mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#9/==/AGVAngua 17:09-17:10-1m--156.55917mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#10/==/LXDLakshannath Road 17:16+3517:17+361m--162.56217mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#11/==/JERJaleswarO 17:23+3817:25+382m--168.65116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/RGTRajghat Halt 17:34-17:35-1m--176.34812mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#13/==/ARDAmarda RoadX 17:43+3417:44+351m--182.74612mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#14/==/BTSBastaX 17:51+3717:53+392m--188.14115mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#15/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 18:00-18:01-1m--192.85410mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#16/==/ROPRupsa Junction 18:07+3518:08+361m--198.25212mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#17/==/HIPHaldipadaX 18:15+3718:16+391m--1104.3519mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#18/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt 18:24-18:25-1m--1111.1428mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#19/==/BLSBalasoreX 18:32+3218:37+325m21116.110720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0610.7
#20/==/NGRDNilgiri Road 18:43+3718:44+381m--1126.74113mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#21/==/KHFKhantaparaX 18:51+3918:52+421m--1131.55016mSERKhantapara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/PNPNPanpanaX 18:58-18:59-1m--1136.55315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#23/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarO 19:04+4319:05+441m--1140.95219mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#24/==/SOROSoroO 19:15+3419:16+361m11149.54718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#25/==/SZZSabira 19:27-19:28-1m--1158.25214mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#26/==/MKOMarkona•X 19:35+3419:36+381m--1164.34317mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#27/==/RNTLRanitalXO 19:45+4219:46+431m--1170.7722mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:047.8
#28/==/BHCBhadrak 20:50+2820:55+295m--1178.53022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#29/==/BUDRBaudpur 21:08+2621:09+261m--1185.05221mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#30/==/KPLDKapali Road 21:14-21:15-1m--1189.35720mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#31/==/KEDKenduapadaX 21:20+2421:21+241m--1194.05222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#32/==/MZZManjuri RoadX 21:29+2521:30+251m--1200.94827mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/DLPTDulakhapatna 21:35-21:36-1m--1204.95427mECoRBandalo, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#34/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX 21:42+2321:43+241m--1210.36927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#35/==/KRIHKorai Halt 21:49+2421:50+241m--1217.21229mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 22:15+8---1222.2-37mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site