Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 04:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 04:36:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled between Kharagpur and Balasore on 08/06/2012 and 09/06/2012. ## ## 58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Passenger will be short-terminated at Balasore on 08/06/2012 and...
more...
09/06/2012 and will run back as 58009 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Passenger on its schedule path between Balasore-Jajpur Keonjhar Road on 08/06/2012 and 09/06/2012.
Tue Jun 05, 2012 (07:26PM)

58009/Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Passenger (UnReserved)
খড়গপুর - Jajpur Keonjhar রোড যাত্রী     खड़गपुर - जाजपुर क्योंझर रोड पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (7:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Markona.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    24 halts    Distance: 164 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MKO/Markona 

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Markona

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KGPKharagpur Junction»  -15:55+4010.03942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#2%==%HIJHijli  16:01+1016:03+122m013.96148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#3/==/BPEBenapurX  16:11+1416:13+162m0112.09535mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0711.1
#4/==/NYANarayangarh  16:20+1816:25+165m0123.04924mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#5/==/VKDBakhrabadXO  16:33+1616:34+191m0129.55115mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/BLDABeldaX  16:41+1916:42+331m0135.54024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#7/==/NSINekurseni  16:54+3016:55+311m0143.57324mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#8/==/DNTDantanX  17:02+2917:03+331m0152.14423mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#9/==/AGVAngua  17:09-17:10-1m0156.55917mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#10/==/LXDLakshannath Road  17:16+3317:17+331m0162.56217mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#11/==/JERJaleswarO  17:23+3317:25+342m0168.65116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/RGTRajghat Halt  17:34-17:35-1m0176.34812mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#13/==/ARDAmarda RoadX  17:43+3117:44+341m0182.74612mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#14/==/BTSBastaX  17:51+3517:53+362m0188.14115mSERBasta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#15/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  18:00-18:01-1m0192.85410mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#16/==/ROPRupsa Junction  18:07+3318:08+341m0198.25212mSERRupsa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#17/==/HIPHaldipada  18:15+3418:16+371m01104.3519mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#18/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  18:24-18:25-1m01111.1428mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#19/==/BLSBalasoreX  18:32+3118:37+335m21116.18020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#20/==/NGRDNilgiri Road  18:45+3218:46+331m01126.75713mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#21/==/KHFKhantaparaX  18:51+3118:52+321m01131.55016mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/PNPNPanpanaX  18:58-18:59-1m01136.55315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#23/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarO  19:04+3219:05+391m01140.95219mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#24/==/SOROSoro  19:15+4019:16+431m01149.54718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#25/==/SZZSabiraO  19:27-19:28-1m01158.25214mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#26/==/MKOMarkona•X  19:35+4319:36+461m01164.34817mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#27/==/RNTLRanitalO  19:44+4719:45+481m01170.7722mSERBhadrak, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:057.8
#28/==/BHCBhadrak  20:50+1820:55+195m01178.54822mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#29/==/BUDRBaudpur  21:03+2021:04+201m01185.05221mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#30/==/KPLDKapali Road  21:09-21:10-1m01189.35720mECoRKantia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#31/==/KEDKenduapadaX  21:15+1921:16+191m01194.08322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#32/==/MZZManjuri Road  21:21+2021:22+211m01200.94827mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/DLPTDulakhapatnaX  21:27-21:28-1m01204.95427mECoRBandalo, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#34/==/BTVBaitarani Road  21:34+1921:35+201m01210.36927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#35/==/KRIHKorai Halt  21:41+1921:42+201m01217.21629mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:184.9
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  22:00+10-01222.2-37mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site