Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 23:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 23:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled between Kharagpur and Balasore on 08/06/2012 and 09/06/2012. ## ## 58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Passenger will be short-terminated at Balasore on 08/06/2012...
Read more...
and 09/06/2012 and will run back as 58009 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Passenger on its schedule path between Balasore-Jajpur Keonjhar Road on 08/06/2012 and 09/06/2012.
Tue Jun 05, 2012 (07:26PM)

58009/Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 05 2014 (1:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 34m    24 halts    Distance: 164 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:29 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MKO/Markona 

24 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Markona

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -15:55+2--10.03942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/HIJHijli  16:01+216:03+12m--13.96148mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BPEBenapurX  16:11+116:13+12m--112.09535mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
4/==/NYANarayangarhX  16:20+416:25+15m--123.04924mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
5/==/VKDBakhrabadXO  16:33+216:34+81m--129.55115mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
6/==/BLDABelda  16:41+516:42+151m--135.54024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/NSINekurseni  16:54+3816:55+391m--143.57324mSERNikursini, West Bengal
8/==/DNTDantanX  17:02+2617:03+271m--152.14419mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
9/==/AGVAngua  17:09-17:10-1m--156.56017mSERWest Medinipore, West Bengal
10/==/LXDLakshannath Road  17:16+3917:17+401m--162.56217mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
11/==/JERJaleswarO  17:23+1617:25+162m--168.65113mSERJaleswar, Odisha
12/==/RGTRajghat Halt  17:34-17:35-1m--176.34817mSERRajghat, Odisha
13/==/ARDAmarda RoadX  17:43+3817:44+391m--182.74611mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
14/==/BTSBastaX  17:51+2217:52+231m--188.14816mSERBasta, Odisha
15/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  17:58-17:59-1m--192.95411mSERBaleswar, Odisha
16/==/ROPRupsa Junction  18:05+3718:06+381m--198.25213mSERRupsa, Odisha
17/==/HIPHaldipada  18:13+3618:14+371m--1104.3519mSERHaldipada, Odisha
18/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  18:22-18:23-1m--1111.1428mSERBaleswar, Odisha
19/==/BLSBalasoreX  18:30+1818:35+185m--1116.18019mSERBalasore, Odisha
20/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX  18:43+4718:44+481m--1126.75714mSERBaleswar, Odisha
21/==/KHFKhantapara  18:49+4718:50+471m--1131.55015mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
22/==/PNPNPanpana  18:56-18:57-1m--1136.54415mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
23/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar  19:03-19:04-1m--1140.9-19mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
24/==/SOROSoro  19:07+019:08+01m--1149.54314mSERSoro, Odisha
25/==/SZZSabira  19:20-19:23-3m--1158.26014mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
26/==/MKOMarkona•X  19:29+019:30+01m--1164.34818mSERMarkuna, Odisha
27/==/RNTLRanitalXO  19:38+5:5719:39+5:571m--1170.7722mSERBhadrak, Odisha
28/==/BHCBhadrak  20:50+1220:55+135m--1178.54823mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
29/==/BUDRBaudpur  21:03+521:04+51m--1185.05221mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
30/==/KPLDKapali Road  21:09-21:10-1m--1189.35720mECoRKantia, Odisha
31/==/KEDKenduapadaX  21:15+3021:16+301m--1194.08323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
32/==/MZZManjuri RoadX  21:21+321:22+31m--1200.94828mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
33/==/DLPTDulakhapatna  21:27-21:28-1m--1204.95527mECoRBandalo, Odisha
34/==/BTVBaitarani Road  21:34+321:35+31m--1210.36927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
35/==/KRIHKorai Halt  21:41+421:42+41m--1217.21630mECoRJajapur, Odisha
36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  22:00+7---1222.2-36mECoRJajpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site