Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 20:03:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 20:03:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (06:32PM)

58009/Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Passenger (UnReserved)
খড়গপুর - Jajpur Keonjhar রোড যাত্রী     खड़गपुर - जाजपुर क्योंझर रोड पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (7:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Markona.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    24 halts    Distance: 164 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MKO/Markona 

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Markona

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KGPKharagpur Junction»  -15:55+6010.03942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#2%==%HIJHijli  16:01+1516:03+172m013.96148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#3/==/BPEBenapurX  16:11+1516:13+202m0112.09535mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0711.1
#4/==/NYANarayangarh  16:20+2316:25+235m0123.04924mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#5/==/VKDBakhrabadXO  16:33+2216:34+231m0129.55115mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/BLDABeldaX  16:41+2416:42+341m0135.54024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#7/==/NSINekurseni  16:54+3116:55+321m0143.57324mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#8/==/DNTDantanX  17:02+3217:03+351m0152.14423mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#9/==/AGVAngua  17:09-17:10-1m0156.55917mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#10/==/LXDLakshannath Road  17:16+3517:17+361m0162.56217mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#11/==/JERJaleswarO  17:23+3717:25+392m0168.65116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/RGTRajghat Halt  17:34-17:35-1m0176.34812mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#13/==/ARDAmarda RoadX  17:43+3917:44+421m0182.74612mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#14/==/BTSBastaX  17:51+4017:53+412m0188.14115mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#15/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  18:00-18:01-1m0192.85410mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#16/==/ROPRupsa Junction  18:07+3718:08+391m0198.25212mSERRupsa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#17/==/HIPHaldipada  18:15+3818:16+401m01104.3519mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#18/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  18:24-18:25-1m01111.1428mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#19/==/BLSBalasoreX  18:32+3518:37+375m21116.18020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#20/==/NGRDNilgiri Road  18:45+4918:46+491m01126.75713mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#21/==/KHFKhantaparaX  18:51+3718:52+371m01131.55016mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/PNPNPanpanaX  18:58-18:59-1m01136.55315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#23/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarO  19:04+3619:05+431m01140.95219mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#24/==/SOROSoro  19:15+3619:16+381m11149.54718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#25/==/SZZSabiraO  19:27-19:28-1m01158.25214mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#26/==/MKOMarkona•X  19:35+4819:36+481m01164.34817mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#27/==/RNTLRanitalO  19:44+3219:45+321m01170.7722mSERBhadrak, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:057.8
#28/==/BHCBhadrak  20:50+2620:55+275m01178.54822mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#29/==/BUDRBaudpur  21:03+3121:04+331m01185.05221mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#30/==/KPLDKapali Road  21:09-21:10-1m01189.35720mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#31/==/KEDKenduapadaX  21:15+3221:16+331m01194.08322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#32/==/MZZManjuri Road  21:21+3721:22+371m01200.94827mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/DLPTDulakhapatnaX  21:27+021:28+01m01204.95427mECoRBandalo, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#34/==/BTVBaitarani Road  21:34+3321:35+341m01210.36927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#35/==/KRIHKorai Halt  21:41+3721:42+371m01217.21629mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:184.9
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  22:00+21-01222.2-37mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site