Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BHC/Bhadrak --> BLS/Balasore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Booking Not Avbl to any station in any class Between Nagercoil Jn-Ernakulam Town.
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:55PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (7:30PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Balasore.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:57 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 09:41 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
BLS/Balasore 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Balasore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -14:40+1511-2288.15316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  16:00+2416:05+255m51-2217.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  16:38+3616:40+352m01-2176.14757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3023.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  17:10+3317:15+325m21-2152.47416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  17:48+4417:50+432m01-2111.66711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#6/==/CNGRChengannurX  18:08+4918:10+492m21-2091.46813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla  18:18+5518:20+572m21-2082.34222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#8%==%KTYMKottayam  18:57+1:0419:00+1:083m21-2056.63418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.2
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  20:45+4020:50+475m11-1996.5319mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  21:23+4521:25+442m31-1979.66315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  22:17+3822:20+393m21-1925.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:45+3123:50+315m31-1849.73780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20+2701:25+285m02-1794.058416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:45100.7
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:10+1703:15+265m12-1693.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction  04:10+3104:15+315m52-1633.767283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:03+2406:05+242m02-1513.565404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  07:23+1507:25+152m32-1429.348215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4132.8
#18/--/CTOChittoorX  08:06+2008:08+222m02-1396.551305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main  09:33+709:35+82m12-1324.640152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+1510:00+1910m02-1314.751115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction  11:38+311:40+42m22-1231.39218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#22/==/NLRNellore  12:05+1812:06+201m22-1192.87221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.8
#23/==/OGLOngole  13:43+2013:45+212m12-1076.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.3
#24/==/CLXChirala  14:18+3314:20+322m02-1026.7798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.7
#25/==/TELTenali Junction  15:04+2715:06+272m42-969.03216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5931.5
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  16:05+2016:20+1815m02-937.57826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#27/==/EEEluru  17:06+3517:07+361m22-877.95818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#28/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:40+3618:45+345m32-788.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.1
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  19:50+1419:51+151m12-737.95217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54150.3
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction22:45+623:05+1320m32-587.56311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  00:03+2300:05+232m03-526.47966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#32/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  00:58+1501:00+152m03-456.96334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#33/==/PSAPalasa  02:10+902:12+122m03-384.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur  03:05+1603:10+165m13-309.68326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#35/==/BALUBalugaon  04:05+2104:07+212m03-233.6639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#36/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  05:15+2105:35+2120m83-162.53825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:05+1506:10+185m23-143.65640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:40+2306:45+235m33-115.69228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  07:32+4707:34+472m03-43.63237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#40/==/BHCBhadrak»X  08:55+908:57+142m030.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#41/==/BLSBalasore•  09:41+2109:43+222m3362.57220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:20+2311:35+2115m13178.56442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41107.7
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  13:16+013:18+02m23286.296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.6
#44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  13:50+20-23290.8-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site