Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210861-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1822116-0

12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BHC/Bhadrak --> BLS/Balasore

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 08, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking Not Avbl to any station in any class Between Nagercoil Jn-Ernakulam Town.
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:55PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:59) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Balasore.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:57 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
  T    
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 09:41 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
BLS/Balasore 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Balasore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -14:40+1311-2288.45315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 16:00+2016:05+205m51-2217.37513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 16:38+2816:40+272m--1-2176.34757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 17:10+2517:15+245m21-2152.77416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:48+3117:50+302m--1-2111.96711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#6/==/CNGRChengannurX 18:08+3818:10+382m21-2091.76813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla 18:18+4318:20+512m21-2082.64222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#8%==%KTYMKottayam 18:57+5719:00+1:013m21-2056.93418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.2
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:45+3320:50+355m11-1996.8319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:23+3521:25+352m31-1979.96315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+2922:20+283m21-1925.3533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+2023:50+225m41-1849.93781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+2601:25+275m52-1794.258416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45100.7
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX 03:10+2003:15+265m12-1693.565174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction 04:10+2704:15+285m52-1634.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:03+1506:05+222m--2-1513.865405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23+1207:25+142m32-1429.347215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#18/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07+1808:08+211m--2-1396.551305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+2209:35+242m12-1324.640152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+3310:00+3610m--2-1314.751116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+2711:40+282m22-1231.39219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#22/==/NLRNellore 12:05+4012:06+411m22-1192.87221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.8
#23/==/OGLOngole 13:43+2813:45+282m12-1076.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.3
#24/==/CLXChirala 14:18+4514:20+442m--2-1026.7798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.7
#25/==/TELTenali Junction 15:04+5015:06+502m42-969.03216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5931.5
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:05+2616:20+2615m--2-937.57826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#27/==/EEEluru 17:06+4217:07+431m22-877.95818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#28/==/RJYRajahmundryX 18:40+4118:45+395m32-788.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.1
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 19:50+2919:51+321m12-737.95218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54150.3
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+2123:05+2420m32-587.56311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:03+3700:05+372m--3-526.47966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#32/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 00:58+3001:00+302m--3-456.96334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#33/==/PSAPalasaX 02:10+2802:12+292m--3-384.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.3
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:05+4303:10+425m13-309.68326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#35/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+5504:07+542m--3-233.6639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#36/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+4905:35+4320m83-162.53825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+4006:10+415m23-143.65640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+4806:45+505m33-115.69228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+1:0707:34+1:072m--3-43.63237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#40/==/BHCBhadrak»X 08:55+2408:57+262m--30.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#41/==/BLSBalasore• 09:41+3909:43+392m3362.57220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+4011:35+3315m13178.66442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41107.7
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:16+013:18+02m23286.396mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.6
#44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar 13:50+25-23290.9-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site