Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Booking Not Avbl to any station in any class Between Nagercoil Jn-Ernakulam Town.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (09:11AM)

12659/Gurudev SF Express
குருதேவ் எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
HCP
 21
HCP
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Balasore.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 84 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:57 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 09:41 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
BLS/Balasore 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Balasore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -14:40+911-2287.05716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1571.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  15:55+1216:00+125m51-2215.97413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  16:33+2016:35+192m01-2175.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  17:00+2117:05+205m21-2151.38416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2940.8
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  17:34+2317:36+232m01-2110.56111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#6%==%CNGRChengannur  17:56+2417:58+292m21-2090.36813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  18:06+3518:08+352m21-2081.23522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#8%==%KTYMKottayam  18:52+2518:55+313m21-2055.53618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:35+1020:40+175m11-1995.4509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  21:00+2121:02+232m31-1978.55415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  22:03+1922:05+222m21-1923.9433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:50+123:55+45m31-1848.53980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20+401:25+145m02-1793.258416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:45100.7
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:10+1503:15+295m12-1692.665175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction  04:10+3504:15+385m52-1633.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:03+2606:05+282m02-1512.865404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:23+2407:25+252m32-1428.647215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#18/--/CTOChittoorX  08:07+2108:08+251m02-1395.851305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main  09:33+1409:35+172m12-1323.940151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+3010:00+3710m02-1314.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction  11:38+2611:40+262m22-1230.69219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#22/==/NLRNellore  12:05+3712:06+391m22-1192.17221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.8
#23/==/OGLOngole  13:43+3213:45+322m12-1075.49012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.3
#24/==/CLXChirala  14:18+4214:20+422m02-1026.0798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.7
#25/==/TELTenali Junction  15:04+3315:06+322m42-968.33215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5931.5
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  16:05+3216:20+3415m02-936.97826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#27/==/EEEluru  17:06+5817:07+591m22-877.25818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#28/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:40+5718:45+565m32-787.34623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.1
#29/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  19:50+4219:51+431m12-737.25017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:59149.7
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:50+3923:10+4120m32-587.56311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  00:08+3900:10+392m03-526.47466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#32/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:06+3501:08+352m03-456.96534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0772.9
#33/==/PSAPalasaX  02:15+3402:17+362m03-384.07128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur  03:20+3003:25+345m13-309.67626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#35/==/BALUBalugaon  04:25+3604:27+372m03-233.6749mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5871.1
#36/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  05:25+3705:40+3815m83-162.53825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:10+3506:15+375m23-143.65640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#38/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  06:45+4206:50+515m33-115.67728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  07:46+1:1007:48+1:102m03-43.63937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0743.6
#40/==/BHCBhadrak»X  08:55+4108:57+482m030.08522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#41/==/BLSBalasore•  09:41+5309:43+532m3362.57220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:20+5311:35+5415m13178.56142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:46107.7
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  13:21+513:23+52m23286.2106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:274.6
#44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  13:50+47-23290.8-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site