Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 19:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 19:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Booking Not Avbl for all station in any class Between Nagercoil Jn-Ernakulam Town.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:46AM)

12659/Nagarcoil- Shalimar Gurudev Express
நாகர்கோயில்-ஷாலிமார் குருதேவ் எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்     गुरुदेव एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (4:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RPM/AJJ WAM4/WAP4/WAP1 from NCJ-VSKP; HWH WAP4 from VSKP-SHM
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
HCP
 21
HCP
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 86 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:02 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
BLS/Balasore 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Balasore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -14:40+1811-2288.55722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  15:55+2116:00+225m51-2217.57212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  16:34+2816:35+291m--1-2176.57152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
4/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:55+4117:00+405m21-2152.97216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  17:34+4617:36+462m--1-2112.16111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur  17:56+5017:58+512m21-2091.8686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  18:06+5618:08+572m--1-2082.83727mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:50+5418:55+575m--1-2057.13415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  20:40+2820:45+325m11-1997.1509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
10/==/AWYAluva  21:05+3821:07+392m31-1980.35612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur  22:05+3622:08+393m21-1925.7406mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  00:03+400:08+75m32-1849.84684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20+1501:25+165m--2-1794.555416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:15+1103:20+185m12-1693.974175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction  04:10+2304:15+245m52-1632.567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  06:03+1806:05+212m--2-1512.365405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:23+1407:25+182m32-1428.447213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
18/--/CTOChittoorX  08:07+2108:08+281m--2-1395.451305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
19/--/TPTYTirupati Main  09:33+1409:35+172m12-1323.540150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+2110:00+2210m--2-1313.651113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GDRGudur Junction  11:38+1211:40+132m22-1230.29219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/NLRNellore  12:05+2212:06+231m22-1191.78121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/OGLOngole  13:32+3813:33+391m12-1075.08712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh