Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BHC/Bhadrak --> BLS/Balasore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Booking Not Avbl to any station in any class Between Nagercoil Jn-Ernakulam Town. . Permanent augmentation of one SL effective Aug 28, 2016.
Thu Sep 01, 2016
...
more...
(05:21PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Balasore.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 84 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:57 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 09:41 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
BLS/Balasore 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Balasore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -14:40+1011-2287.65715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1571.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  15:55+1316:00+135m51-2216.67413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  16:33+2016:35+192m01-2175.65757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  17:00+2017:05+215m21-2152.08416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2940.8
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  17:34+3117:36+302m01-2111.26111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#6/==/CNGRChengannur  17:56+3317:58+342m21-2091.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  18:06+4118:08+422m21-2081.93522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#8%==%KTYMKottayam  18:52+4018:55+453m21-2056.23618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  20:35+2220:40+295m11-1996.0509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  21:00+3121:02+322m31-1979.25415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  22:03+3022:05+312m21-1924.6433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:50+423:55+95m31-1849.23980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20+501:25+95m02-1793.958417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:45100.7
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:10-503:15+105m12-1693.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction  04:10+1704:15+175m52-1633.767283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:03+1206:05+172m02-1513.565404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:23+807:25+112m32-1429.347215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#18/--/CTOChittoorX  08:07+1608:08+201m02-1396.551305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main  09:33+909:35+122m12-1324.640152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+2110:00+2610m02-1314.751115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction  11:38+1111:40+122m22-1231.39218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#22/==/NLRNellore  12:05+1812:06+191m22-1192.87221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.8
#23/==/OGLOngole  13:43+1713:45+182m12-1076.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.3
#24/==/CLXChirala  14:18+2614:20+252m02-1026.7798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.7
#25/==/TELTenali Junction  15:04+3115:06+312m42-969.03216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5931.5
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  16:05+1616:20+2015m02-937.57826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#27/==/EEEluru  17:06+3217:07+331m22-877.95818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#28/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:40+3318:45+315m32-788.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.1
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  19:50+1419:51+171m12-737.95017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:59150.3
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:50+1323:10+1620m32-587.56311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  00:08+2200:10+222m03-526.47466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#32/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:06+1401:08+162m03-456.96534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0772.9
#33/==/PSAPalasaX  02:15+1102:17+142m03-384.07128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur  03:20+803:25+125m13-309.67626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#35/==/BALUBalugaon  04:25+1504:27+152m03-233.6749mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5871.1
#36/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  05:25+2505:40+3815m83-162.53825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:10+3506:15+455m23-143.65640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#38/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  06:45+5206:50+525m33-115.67728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  07:46+5707:48+592m03-43.63937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0743.6
#40/==/BHCBhadrak»X  08:55+3408:57+402m030.08522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#41/==/BLSBalasore•  09:41+4909:43+492m3362.57220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:20+4711:35+4815m13178.56142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:46107.7
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  13:21+7:2813:23+7:392m23286.2106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:274.6
#44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  13:50+1:48-23290.8-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site