Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Booking Not Avbl for all station in any class Between Nagercoil Jn-Ernakulam Town.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:46AM)

12659/Gurudev Express

Dec 31 2014 (11:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO=SLR=GEN=S1=S2=S3=S4=S5=S6=S7=S8=S9=S10=S11=S12=B1=B2=A1=GEN=GEN=HCPV=HCPV=SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
RPM/AJJ WAM4/WAP4/WAP1 from NCJ-VSKP; HWH WAP4 from VSKP-SHM
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
HCP
 21
HCP
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 86 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:02 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
BLS/Balasore 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Balasore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -14:40+1211-2288.55722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  15:55+1416:00+165m51-2217.57212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  16:34+2416:35+241m--1-2176.57152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
4/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:55+3317:00+325m21-2152.97216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  17:34+3517:36+352m--1-2112.16111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur  17:56+3817:58+412m21-2091.8686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  18:06+4618:08+472m--1-2082.83727mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:50+4118:55+485m--1-2057.13415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  20:40+2420:45+315m11-1997.1509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
10/==/AWYAluva  21:05+3421:07+362m31-1980.35612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur  22:05+3822:08+393m21-1925.7406mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  00:03+700:08+115m32-1849.84684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20+1701:25+205m--2-1794.555416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:15+903:20+295m12-1693.974175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction  04:10+2804:15+275m--2-1632.567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  06:03+2706:05+282m--2-1512.365405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:23+1807:25+202m32-1428.447213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
18/--/CTOChittoorX  08:07+2508:08+261m--2-1395.451305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
19/--/TPTYTirupati Main  09:33+1309:35+182m12-1323.540150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+3010:00+3110m--2-1313.651113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GDRGudur Junction  11:38+2311:40+262m22-1230.29219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/NLRNellore  12:05+3712:06+381m22-1191.78121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/OGLOngole  13:32+5013:33+511m12-1075.08712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CLXChirala  14:07+5814:08+591m--2-1025.6828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/TELTenali Junction  14:50+4314:51+441m42-967.92516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  16:05+2216:20+2615m--2-936.77724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/EEEluru  17:06+4617:07+471m22-877.35819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
28/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:40+4818:45+475m32-787.44623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  19:50+3719:51+371m12-737.24918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:55+1923:15+2520m32-587.66111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  00:15+4100:17+412m--3-526.48263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:08+1:0201:10+1:022m--3-456.96734mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PSAPalasa  02:15+5902:17+592m--3-383.97731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/BAMBrahmapur  03:15+5703:20+575m--3-309.67627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
35/==/BALUBalugaon  04:20+1:1304:22+1:192m--3-233.56311mECoR752030, Odisha
36/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  05:30+1:2305:45+1:2615m83-162.44525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
37/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:10+3506:15+365m23-143.56440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
38%==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:41+1:2206:46+1:225m33-115.66228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  07:56+1:2707:58+1:262m--3-43.64236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
40/==/BHCBhadrak»  09:00+1:1009:02+1:102m--30.08723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
41/==/BLSBalasore•  09:45+5109:47+512m--362.57119mSERBalasore, Odisha
42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:25+2511:40+2815m13178.56442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
43/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  13:21-13:23-2m23286.1107mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  13:50+0-23290.8-5mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site