Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59025/Surat-Amravati Fast Passenger
સુરત-અમરાવતી ફાસ્ટ પેસેન્જર     सूरत-अमरावती फास्ट पैसेंजर

DDE/Dondaicha --> AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (03:01PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:41PM) by SKM*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dondaicha and Amravati (Terminal).
Travel Time: 8h 7m    15 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:23 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
S   TF 
DDE/Dondaicha 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
S   TF 
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 

15 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Dondaicha and Amravati (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat  -10:50+141-195.23018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  10:58+811:00+132m31-191.27014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#3/==/VYAVyara  11:49+1811:50+191m21-134.35490mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5099.9
#4%==%NDBNandurbarXO  13:40+1713:48+208m01-34.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#5/--/DDEDondaicha»  14:21+3114:23+322m110.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3819.4
#6%==%SNKSindkheda  15:01+1615:02+201m1119.457178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#7%==%NDNNardanaX  15:16+2315:18+252m1132.631184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#8%==%ANAmalnerX  16:13+416:15+72m1160.948187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3124.9
#9/==/DXGDharangaon  16:46+016:48+32m2185.834217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.7
#10%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  17:40+917:45+185m31115.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO  18:10+2118:25+1915m41139.754209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#12/==/VNAVarangaon  18:39+2518:40+261m21152.496225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1117.6
#13/==/BDWDBodwad  18:51+3418:53+362m21170.059295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#14/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:13+3219:15+332m21189.693252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#15/==/NNNanduraX  19:33+3719:35+372m21217.591268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#16/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  19:43+4019:45+402m31229.7106276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0712.4
#17/==/SEGShegaonO  19:52+4119:55+413m21242.189281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#18/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:20+4520:25+435m21279.297284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2337.2
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:48+4920:50+482m21316.439300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0541.7
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:55+1622:00+155m31358.119335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.3
#21/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)•  22:30+8-31367.5-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site