Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1561381-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1739189-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742955-0

59025/Surat-Amravati Fast Passenger
સુરત-અમરાવતી ફાસ્ટ પેસેન્જર     सूरत-अमरावती फास्ट पैसेंजर

DDE/Dondaicha --> AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (22h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 25/05/17 to 11/06/17
Tue May 23, 2017 (09:40PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (12:31) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dondaicha and Amravati (Terminal).
Travel Time: 8h 7m    15 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:23
Platform# 1
S   TF 
DDE/Dondaicha 
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# 3
S   TF 
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 

15 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Dondaicha and Amravati (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat -10:50-41-195.23018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 10:58-11:00-2m31-191.27014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#3/==/VYAVyara 11:49-11:50-1m21-134.35490mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5099.9
#4%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:40-13:48-8m--1-34.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#5/--/DDEDondaicha» 14:21-14:23-2m110.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3819.4
#6%==%SNKSindkheda 15:01-15:02-1m1119.457178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#7/==/NDNNardanaX 15:16-15:18-2m1132.630184mWR425404, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5728.3
#8/==/ANAmalnerX 16:15-16:17-2m1161.051187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2924.9
#9/==/DXGDharangaon 16:46-16:48-2m2185.834217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.7
#10%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 17:40-17:45-5m31115.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO 18:10-18:25-15m41139.756209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#12/==/VNAVarangaon 18:38-18:40-2m21151.996225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1117.6
#13/==/BDWDBodwad 18:51-18:53-2m21169.559295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#14/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:13-19:15-2m21189.193252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#15/==/NNNanduraX 19:33-19:35-2m21217.191268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#16/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 19:43-19:45-2m31229.393276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#17/==/SEGShegaon 19:53-19:55-2m21241.689281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#18/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:20-20:25-5m21278.797284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2337.2
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 20:48-20:50-2m21315.939303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0541.8
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:55-22:00-5m31357.719336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.3
#21/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)• 22:30--31367.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site