Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (03:01PM)

59025/Surat-Amravati Fast Passenger

Jan 30 2015 (12:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
WAG-5/WAP-4E (BRC shed)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 7m    14 halts    Distance: 368 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:23 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
S   TF 
DDE/Dondaicha 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
S   TF 
AMI/Amravati 

14 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Dondaicha and Amravati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|STSurat  -10:50+141-195.23019mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2/==/UDNUdhna Junction  10:58+711:00+262m31-191.27016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3%==/VYAVyara  11:49+3511:51+352m21-134.35590mWRVyara, Gujarat
4/-=%NDBNandurbarXO  13:40+2813:48+298m--1-34.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
5/-=%DDEDondaicha»  14:21+3614:23+382m110.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
6%==%SNKSindkheda  15:00+2315:02+242m1119.457178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
7%==%NDNNardana  15:16+2815:18+312m--132.630184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
8/==%ANAmalnerX  16:15+916:17+102m1160.951188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
9%==/DXGDharangaon  16:46+816:48+92m--185.834217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
10%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  17:40+717:45+175m31115.658213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:10+2018:25+2015m61139.759208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/VNAVarangaon  18:38+2918:40+302m--1152.468220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
13/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:13+3119:15+322m--1189.693252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
14/==/NNNanduraX  19:33+3619:35+362m--1217.592267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
15/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  19:43+3819:45+392m--1229.793259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
16/==/SEGShegaon  19:53+4119:55+412m--1242.189281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:20+4520:25+455m21279.297284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/MZRMurtizapurX  20:48+5220:50+522m--1316.539303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19/==/BDBadnera Junction  21:55+1022:00+105m31358.219335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20/--/AMIAmravati•  22:30+1-31367.5-342mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site