Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 02:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 02:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59025/Surat-Amravati Fast Passenger
સુરત-અમરાવતી ફાસ્ટ પેસેન્જર     सूरत-अमरावती फास्ट पैसेंजर

DDE/Dondaicha --> AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (03:01PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dondaicha and Amravati (Terminal).
Travel Time: 8h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
S   TF 
DDE/Dondaicha 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
S   TF 
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 

15 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Dondaicha and Amravati (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat  -10:50+2041-195.22418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  11:00+2311:02+352m31-191.27314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#3/==/VYAVyara  11:49+1:0011:51+1:012m21-134.35590mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4999.9
#4%==%NDBNandurbarXO  13:40+4513:48+468m01-34.459203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3534.4
#5/--/DDEDondaicha»  14:23+5214:25+522m110.032163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3619.4
#6%==%SNKSindkheda  15:01+3815:03+402m1119.453178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#7%==%NDNNardanaX  15:18+4115:20+422m1132.631184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#8%==%ANAmalnerX  16:15+2116:17+262m1160.948187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3124.9
#9/==/DXGDharangaon  16:48+1916:50+222m2185.836217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5029.7
#10%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  17:40+2717:45+335m31115.648212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:15+3118:25+3410m41139.758209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#12/==/VNAVarangaon  18:38+4218:40+422m21152.496225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1117.6
#13/==/BDWDBodwad  18:51+4718:53+462m21170.059295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#14/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:13+4319:15+452m21189.693252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#15/==/NNNanduraX  19:33+4819:35+512m21217.591268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#16/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  19:43+5319:45+542m31229.793276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#17/==/SEGShegaon  19:53+5519:55+552m21242.189281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#18/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:20+1:0020:25+595m21279.297283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2337.2
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:48+1:0220:50+1:022m21316.439303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0541.7
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:55+2922:00+285m31358.119335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.3
#21/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)•  22:30+16-31367.5-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site