Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> GUV/Guruvayur

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 04, 2015 (02:56PM)
Updated: Today (8:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Rating: 5.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
SLR
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur is 463 km (42%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 1099 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

46 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -08:15-410.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  08:43-08:45-2m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  09:13-09:15-2m6155.57640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  09:43-09:45-2m4191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX  10:08-10:10-2m21121.26447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  10:45-10:55-10m21158.48945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  11:32-11:33-1m31213.28645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.6
#8%==%PNDMPennadam  11:46-11:47-1m11231.88152mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2634.9
#9/==/ALUAriyalur  12:13-12:15-2m21266.78176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.1
#10%==%SRGMSrirangamX  12:58-13:00-2m11324.84771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:15-13:20-5m61336.67685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.6
#12/==/MPAManaparai  13:49-13:50-1m21373.260160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.8
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction  14:48-14:50-2m21431.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.1
#14/==/SDNSholavandan  15:19-15:20-1m11472.177169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar  15:34-15:35-1m21490.16138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.2
#16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX16:05-16:15-10m21493.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  16:53-16:55-2m21536.767107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18%==%SRTSaturX  17:19-17:20-1m11563.66865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#19%==%CVPKovilpattiX  17:39-17:40-1m11585.23990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.2
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  18:35-18:40-5m11621.43570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21%==%TENTirunelveli Junction  19:30-19:35-5m11650.46141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#22%==%NNNNanguneriX  20:03-20:05-2m11679.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23%==%VLYValliyurX  20:13-20:15-2m11693.12796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#24%==%AAYAralvaymoliX  20:55-20:56-1m11711.22078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3913.1
#25%==%NCJNagercoil Junction21:35-21:45-10m11724.37815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1418.2
#26/--/ERLEraniel  21:59-22:00-1m11742.59951mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.8
#27/--/KZTKulitturai  22:09-22:11-2m21757.46223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:31-22:33-2m21778.22525mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.2
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)23:15-23:20-5m31795.37813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  23:42-23:43-1m21824.13719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#31/==/KVUKadakavur  23:48-23:49-1m21827.24616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  00:01-00:02-1m02836.38457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#33/==/PVUParavur  00:10-00:12-2m02847.65018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  00:27-00:30-3m22860.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3040.8
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  01:00-01:03-3m02900.86111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#36%==%HADHarippad  01:16-01:18-2m02914.1609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  01:36-01:38-2m12931.9527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  01:52-01:55-3m02944.1638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  02:18-02:20-2m02968.3459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  03:05-03:10-5m121001.7193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:18-03:20-2m121004.2449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  03:43-03:45-2m321021.16915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#43/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  03:53-03:55-2m021030.38317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#44/==/CKIChalakkudyX  04:06-04:08-2m221045.56410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  04:14-04:16-2m021051.94919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  04:45-04:48-3m221075.7683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  04:50-04:52-2m021077.92112mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.6
#48/--/GUVGuruvayur•  05:50--221098.6-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site