Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 30, 2014 21:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 07.40 hrs. o­n 02.08.2014, 03.08.2014 and 05.08.2014 will be rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at leave 09.40 hrs. ; Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 07.40 hrs. will run o­n diverted route via.Villupuram, Mayiladuturai and Tiruchchirappalli for 2 days o­n 04.08.2014 and 06.08.2014 and will stop at Thanjavur for 5 minutes.
Fri Aug 01, 2014 (09:53PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16128

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

Feb 28 2014 (8:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/44
Rake/Coach Composition
[LOCO]=[SLR]=[GS]=[GS]=[D4]=[D3]=[D2]=[D1]=[S4]=[S3]=[S2]=[S1]=[B1]=[A1]=[GS]=[SLR]=[DT7]-[DT6]-DT5]=[DT4]=[DT3]=[DT2]=[DT1]=[GS]=[SLR];
Loco
MS to MDU - ED/RPM WAP 4 MDU to NCJ -...
Read more...
ED/GOC Twin WDM 2 NCJ to GUV - ED/RPM WAP 4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 10m    46 halts    Distance: 1098 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV 

46 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MS»Chennai Egmore (11)»  -07:40+8410.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2TBMTambaram (8)  08:04+1608:05+171m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  08:33+2208:35+232m6155.57441mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  09:04+2409:05+251m2191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5TMVTindivanam (2)X  09:29+3009:30+321m21121.23647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6VMVillupuram Junction (6)  10:33+1810:35+202m21158.49444mSRTrain Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781, Tamil Nadu
7VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  11:10+4211:12+432m31213.19445mSRVriddhachalam ph.no. 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8PNDMPennadam11:24-11:25-1m11231.911651mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
9ALUAriyalur (2)  11:43+5411:45+552m21266.85970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10SRGMSrirangam (2)X  12:44+4512:45+461m11324.72969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)X  13:10+4213:15+445m61336.67685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12MPAManaparai  13:44+5513:45+561m21373.243159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
13DGDindigul Junction (6)O  15:05+2515:10+255m21431.095287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
14SDNSholavandan (2)  15:36+3315:37+331m--1472.149166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
15KONKudalnagar (2)X  15:59+2816:00+291m21490.019139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
16MDUMadurai Junction (6)16:10+2916:15+515m21493.360139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
17VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)X  16:58+5617:00+572m21536.586108mSRVirudunagar, Tamil Nadu
18SRTSatur (2)X  17:19+1:0617:20+1:081m11563.86865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
19CVPKovilpattiX  17:39+1:1017:40+1:121m11585.24090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
20MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)X18:35+5318:40+555m11621.52670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
21TENTirunelveli Junction (5)X  19:45+2419:50+265m11649.86045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
22NNNNanguneriX  20:19+3920:20+401m11678.76096mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
23VLYValliyur  20:34+4020:35+441m11692.75794mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
24AAYAralvaymoli  20:54+4520:55+461m11710.91780mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
25NCJNagercoil Junction (4)↵¶21:40+1921:50+2910m11724.05822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
26ERLEraniel (2)  22:09+3222:10+351m11742.26419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
27KZTKulitturai  22:24+3722:25+381m21757.15229mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
28NYYNeyyattinkara  22:49+3622:50+371m21777.84111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  23:15+3623:25+3310m31795.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
30CRYChirayinkeezhu (2)  23:49+023:50+01m21823.84619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
31KVUKadakavur (3)  23:54+3623:55+361m21826.86120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
32VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  00:04+3700:05+381m--2836.07552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
33PVUParavur (3)  00:14+4100:15+421m--2847.33718mSRParavoor, Kerala
34QLNKollam Junction (6)  00:35+3600:40+355m22859.77416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
35KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  01:13+3801:15+382m--2900.55711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
36HADHarippad (2)  01:29+4001:30+431m--2913.8777mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
37AMPAAmbalappuzha (1)  01:44+5101:45+511m12931.6566mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
38ALLPAlappuzha (3)X  01:58+5202:00+542m--2943.8508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
39SRTLCherthala (3)  02:29+4902:30+511m--2968.0367mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
40ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  03:25+3703:30+365m121001.4393mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
41ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)X  03:34+4203:35+431m121003.9729mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
42AWYAluva (3)X  03:49+5103:50+531m321020.86112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
43AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)X  03:59+5304:00+541m--21030.06516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
44CKIChalakkudy (3)  04:14+5404:15+551m221045.2559mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
45IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)X  04:22+5604:23+571m--21051.64618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
46TCRThrissur (4)  04:54+4804:55+501m221075.4346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
47PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2)  04:59+5005:00+501m--21077.62512mSRThrissur, Kerala
48GUV•Guruvayur (3)•  05:50+30-221098.2-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom