Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 3A Coach from 1/2/15
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (06:48PM)

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

Yesterday (2:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-Slrd-Gen-Gen-D4-D3-D2-D1-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-Gen-Slrd-Slrd-DT7-DT6-DT5-DT4-DT3-DT2-DT1-Slrd.; T indicates Slip Coaches to Tuticorin from MS, Detached at MEJ
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4 ED/GOC WDM 2 - MEJ - TN
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
SLR
 17
DT7
 18
DT6
 19
DT5
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 15m    46 halts    Distance: 1098 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

46 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -07:40-410.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  08:04-08:05-1m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  08:33-08:35-2m6155.57441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  09:04-09:05-1m4191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==%TMVTindivanamX  09:29-09:30-1m21121.23647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  10:33-10:35-2m21158.49444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  11:10-11:12-2m31213.19445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/PNDMPennadam11:24-11:25-1m11231.911051mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
9/==%ALUAriyalur  11:44-11:45-1m21266.85970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangamX  12:44-12:45-1m11324.72969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:10-13:15-5m61336.67685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12/-=%MPAManaparai  13:44-13:45-1m21373.260159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
13%==%DGDindigul Junction  14:43-14:45-2m21431.082287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SDNSholavandan  15:15-15:16-1m--1472.160166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KONKudalnagarOO  15:34-15:35-1m21490.06139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  16:05-16:15-10m21493.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
17/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  16:53-16:55-2m21536.568108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
18/--/SRTSaturX  17:19-17:20-1m11563.86865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
19/--/CVPKovilpattiXO  17:39-17:40-1m11585.24090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX18:35-18:40-5m11621.52670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
21/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  19:45-19:50-5m11649.86045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NNNNanguneri  20:19-20:20-1m11678.77796mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
23/--/VLYValliyur  20:31-20:32-1m11692.76494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
24/--/AAYAralvaymoli  20:49-20:50-1m11710.92080mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
25/--/NCJNagercoil Junction↵¶21:30-21:40-10m11724.05822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
26/--/ERLEraniel  21:59-22:00-1m11742.26419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
27/--/KZTKulitturai  22:14-22:15-1m21757.15929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:36-22:37-1m21777.82711mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  23:15-23:20-5m31795.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  23:42-23:43-1m21823.84619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
31/==/KVUKadakavur  23:47-23:48-1m21826.86120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  23:57-23:58-1m--1836.07552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
33/==/PVUParavur  00:07-00:08-1m--2847.34418mSRParavoor, Kerala
34/==/QLNKollam Junction  00:25-00:30-5m22859.76416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
35/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  01:08-01:10-2m--2900.55711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
36/==%HADHarippad  01:24-01:25-1m--2913.8567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
37%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  01:44-01:45-1m12931.6616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
38/--/ALLPAlappuzha  01:57-02:00-3m--2943.8768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
39/--/SRTLCherthalaX  02:19-02:20-1m--2968.0337mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
40/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  03:20-03:25-5m121001.4313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:30-03:32-2m121003.9679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
42/==/AWYAluvaX  03:47-03:49-2m321020.85512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  03:59-04:00-1m--21030.06516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
44/==/CKIChalakkudyX  04:14-04:15-1m221045.2439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  04:24-04:25-1m--21051.64618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
46/==/TCRThrissur  04:56-04:59-3m221075.4346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  05:03-05:04-1m--21077.62412mSRThrissur, Kerala
48/--/GUVGuruvayur•  05:55--221098.2-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site