Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 11:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 11:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 27m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 04, 2015 (02:56PM)

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर-गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Rating: 5.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
SLR
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur is 463 km (42%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    46 halts    Distance: 1099 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

46 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -07:40+0410.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  08:08+408:10+42m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  08:38+1108:40+112m6155.57640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  09:08+1209:10+112m4191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX  09:33+1009:35+102m21121.23947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5837.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  10:33-1110:35+22m21158.49445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3554.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  11:10+1411:12+142m31213.19445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1218.8
#8%==%PNDMPennadam  11:24+011:25+01m11231.911650mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1834.8
#9/==/ALUAriyalur  11:43+2811:45+282m21266.86078mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangamX  12:43+2012:45+212m11324.72871mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:10+1913:15+265m61336.67685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.6
#12/==/MPAManaparai  13:44+3013:45+311m21373.160160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.8
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction  14:43+2414:45+252m21430.982287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3041.1
#14/==/SDNSholavandan  15:15+3215:16+321m01472.060166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagarO  15:34+3015:35+311m21490.06139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.2
#16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX16:05+1316:15+1710m21493.268139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#17/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  16:53+2716:55+272m21536.667105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18/--/SRTSaturX  17:19+2617:20+271m11563.66865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#19/--/CVPKovilpattiX  17:39+3217:40+401m11585.23991mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.2
#20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  18:35+1818:40+235m11621.33570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  19:30+819:35+215m11650.46241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#22/--/NNNNanguneriX  20:03+2420:05+242m11679.28495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.1
#23/--/VLYValliyurX  20:15+2720:17+272m11693.36896mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#24/--/AAYAralvaymoliX  20:33+3820:35+392m11711.51678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5013.1
#25/--/NCJNagercoil Junction21:25+821:35+2110m11724.56116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#26/--/ERLEraniel  21:53+2621:55+272m11742.86819mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#27/--/KZTKulitturai  22:08+3022:10+312m21757.66229mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:30+3422:32+332m21778.43111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.2
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)23:05+2223:10+245m31795.66613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2628.7
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  23:36+923:38+92m21824.36119mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#31/==/KVUKadakavur  23:41+2623:43+252m21827.46916mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  23:51+2823:53+272m01836.68457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#33/==/PVUParavur  00:01+3400:03+342m02847.84418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  00:20+3000:25+305m22860.26416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  01:03+2601:05+262m02901.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#36%==%HADHarippad  01:18+3001:20+312m02914.3609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  01:38+3401:40+342m12932.2567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  01:53+3401:56+343m02944.4858mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1724.1
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  02:13+3802:15+392m02968.5339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.4
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  03:15+1803:20+205m121001.9313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:25+2703:27+282m121004.5679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  03:42+3503:44+352m321021.36115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#43/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  03:53+3503:55+352m021030.57017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#44/==/CKIChalakkudyX  04:08+3704:10+362m221045.74810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  04:18+3704:20+362m021052.24619mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3123.7
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  04:51+3004:54+303m221075.9343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  04:58+3005:00+302m021078.22512mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5020.6
#48/--/GUVGuruvayur•  05:50+0-221098.8-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site