Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 18:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 18:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 3A Coach from 1/2/15
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (06:48PM)

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-குருவாயூர்     चेन्नई एग्मोर-गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

Jan 29 2015 (2:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4 ED/GOC WDM 2 - MEJ - TN
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
SLR
 17
DT7
 18
DT6
 19
DT5
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 15m    46 halts    Distance: 1098 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

46 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -07:40+2410.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  08:04+1108:05+121m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction  08:33+1708:35+172m6155.57441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  09:04+1709:05+181m4191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TMVTindivanamX  09:29+1809:30+191m21121.23647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  10:33-410:35+32m21158.49444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  11:10+2611:12+262m31213.19445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/PNDMPennadam11:24+011:25+01m11231.911051mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
9%==/ALUAriyalur  11:44+4011:45+411m21266.85970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangamX  12:44+2812:45+291m11324.72969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:10+2713:15+305m61336.67685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12%==%MPAManaparai  13:44+4913:45+501m21373.260159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
13%==%DGDindigul Junction  14:43+4214:45+432m21431.082287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SDNSholavandan  15:15+4715:16+471m--1472.160166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KONKudalnagarOO  15:34+4515:35+461m21490.06139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  16:05+2616:15+2710m21493.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
17/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  16:53+3616:55+372m21536.568108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
18/--/SRTSaturX  17:19+4017:20+411m11563.86865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
19/--/CVPKovilpattiXO  17:39+4517:40+481m11585.24090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX18:35+2718:40+305m11621.52670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
21/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  19:45+119:50+135m11649.86045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NNNNanguneri  20:19+1820:20+191m11678.77796mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
23/--/VLYValliyur  20:31+2120:32+231m11692.76494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
24/--/AAYAralvaymoli  20:49+3420:50+361m11710.92080mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
25/--/NCJNagercoil Junction↵¶21:30+1321:40+2510m11724.05822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
26/--/ERLEraniel  21:59+3122:00+351m11742.26419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
27/--/KZTKulitturai  22:14+3322:15+351m21757.15929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:36+3622:37+361m21777.82711mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  23:15+2223:20+255m31795.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  23:42+023:43+01m21823.84619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
31/==/KVUKadakavur  23:47+3023:48+301m21826.86120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  23:57+2723:58+271m--1836.07552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
33/==/PVUParavur  00:07+3600:08+361m--2847.34418mSRParavoor, Kerala
34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  00:25+3600:30+365m22859.76416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
35/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  01:08+3001:10+302m--2900.55711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
36/==%HADHarippad  01:24+3101:25+341m--2913.8567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
37%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  01:44+3601:45+381m12931.6616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  01:57+3802:00+383m--2943.8768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  02:19+4402:20+461m--2968.0337mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
40/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  03:20+2703:25+295m121001.4313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:30+3503:32+382m121003.9679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  03:47+4803:49+472m321020.85512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  03:59+4904:00+501m--21030.06516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala