Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 3A Coach from 1/2/15
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (06:48PM)

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-குருவாயூர்     चेन्नई एग्मोर-गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

Jul 06 departure has been DIVERTED between VM/Villupuram Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Jan 29 2015 (2:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4 ED/GOC WDM 2 - MEJ - TN
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
SLR
 17
DT7
 18
DT6
 19
DT5
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:30 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

5 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -07:40+241-859.7628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  08:04+1008:05+111m81-835.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction  08:33+1608:35+162m61-804.27441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  09:04+1809:05+191m41-768.67550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TMVTindivanamX  09:29+1809:30+191m21-738.53647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  10:33-410:35+32m21-701.29444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  11:10+2611:12+262m31-646.69445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/PNDMPennadam11:24+011:25+01m11-627.711051mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
9%==/ALUAriyalur  11:44+4211:45+431m21-592.95970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangamX  12:44+2912:45+301m11-534.92969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:10+2413:15+275m61-523.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12%==%MPAManaparai  13:44+4113:45+411m21-486.560159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
13%==%DGDindigul Junction  14:43+3114:45+332m21-428.782287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SDNSholavandan  15:15+3715:16+371m--1-387.660166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KONKudalnagarOO  15:34+3515:35+351m21-369.66139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  16:05+1816:15+1810m21-366.468139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
17/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  16:53+2916:55+302m21-323.168108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
18/--/SRTSaturX  17:19+3217:20+331m11-295.86865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
19/--/CVPKovilpattiXO  17:39+3817:40+411m11-274.54090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX18:35+2218:40+255m11-238.22670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
21/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  19:45-719:50+85m11-209.96045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NNNNanguneri  20:19+1420:20+151m11-181.07796mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
23/--/VLYValliyur  20:31+1720:32+191m11-166.96494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
24/--/AAYAralvaymoli  20:49+2920:50+311m11-148.82080mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
25/--/NCJNagercoil Junction↵¶21:30+821:40+2010m11-135.75822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
26/--/ERLEraniel  21:59+2322:00+271m11-117.46419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
27/--/KZTKulitturai  22:14+2822:15+301m21-102.65929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:36+3122:37+311m21-81.82711mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  23:15+1923:20+215m31-64.67812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  23:42+123:43+11m21-35.94619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
31/==/KVUKadakavur  23:47+2623:48+261m21-32.86120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  23:57+2623:58+271m--1-23.67552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
33/==/PVUParavur  00:07+3200:08+321m--2-12.44418mSRParavoor, Kerala
34/==/QLNKollam Junction»  00:25+3000:30+305m220.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
35/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  01:08+2601:10+262m--240.85711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
36/==%HADHarippad  01:24+2801:25+301m--254.1567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
37%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  01:44+3301:45+341m1272.0616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
38/--/ALLPAlappuzha  01:57+3402:00+353m--284.2768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
39/--/SRTLCherthalaX  02:19+4202:20+431m--2108.3337mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
40/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  03:20+2303:25+245m12141.7313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:30+2903:32+302m12144.3679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
42/==/AWYAluvaX  03:47+3903:49+392m32161.15512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  03:59+4004:00+401m--2170.36516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
44/==/CKIChalakkudyX  04:14+4204:15+421m22185.5439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  04:24+4204:25+421m--2192.04618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
46/==/TCRThrissur  04:56+3304:59+343m22215.7346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  05:03+3705:04+371m--2218.02412mSRThrissur, Kerala
48/--/