Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 17:11:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 17:11:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 04, 2015 (02:56PM)

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर-गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
SLR
 17
DT7
 18
DT6
 19
DT5
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 2h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 03:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

5 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -07:40-41-859.5538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  08:08-08:10-2m81-834.86632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  08:38-08:40-2m61-804.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  09:08-09:10-2m41-768.57950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX  09:33-09:35-2m21-738.33947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5837.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  10:33-10:35-2m21-701.09445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3554.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  11:10-11:12-2m31-646.49445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1218.8
#8%==%PNDMPennadam  11:24-11:25-1m11-627.511650mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1834.8
#9%==%ALUAriyalur  11:43-11:45-2m21-592.76078mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangamX  12:43-12:45-2m11-534.82871mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:10-13:15-5m61-522.97686mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.6
#12/==/MPAManaparai  13:44-13:45-1m21-486.360159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.8
#13%==%DGDindigul Junction  14:43-14:45-2m21-428.682287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3041.1
#14/==/SDNSholavandan  15:15-15:16-1m--1-387.460166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagarO  15:34-15:35-1m21-369.56139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.2
#16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX16:05-16:15-10m21-366.268139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#17/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  16:53-16:55-2m21-322.967105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18/--/SRTSaturX  17:19-17:20-1m11-295.96865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#19/--/CVPKovilpattiX  17:39-17:40-1m11-274.33991mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.2
#20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  18:35-18:40-5m11-238.23470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.3
#21/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  19:30-19:35-5m11-209.86241mSR
2 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#22/--/NNNNanguneriX  20:03-20:05-2m11-181.08495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.1
#23/--/VLYValliyurX  20:15-20:17-2m11-166.96896mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#24/--/AAYAralvaymoliX  20:33-20:35-2m11-148.71678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5013.1
#25/--/NCJNagercoil Junction21:25-21:35-10m11-135.76116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#26/--/ERLEraniel  21:53-21:55-2m11-117.46819mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#27/--/KZTKulitturai  22:08-22:10-2m21-102.66229mSR
4 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:30-22:32-2m21-81.83111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.2
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)23:05-23:10-5m31-64.66613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2628.7
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  23:36-23:38-2m21-35.96119mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#31/==/KVUKadakavur  23:41-23:43-2m21-32.86916mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  23:51-23:53-2m--1-23.68457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#33/==/PVUParavur  00:01-00:03-2m--2-12.44418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»  00:20-00:25-5m220.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  01:03-01:05-2m--240.86111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#36%==%HADHarippad  01:18-01:20-2m--254.1609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  01:38-01:40-2m1272.0567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  01:53-01:56-3m--284.2858mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1724.1
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  02:13-02:15-2m--2108.3339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.4
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  03:15-03:20-5m12141.7313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:25-03:27-2m12144.3679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  03:42-03:44-2m32161.16115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  03:53-03:55-2m--2170.37017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#44/==/CKIChalakkudyX  04:08-04:10-2m22185.54810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  04:18-04:20-2m--2192.04619mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3123.7
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  04:51-04:54-3m22215.7343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  04:58-05:00-2m--2218.02512mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5020.6
#48/--/GUVGuruvayur  05:50--22238.6-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site