Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 20:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not known*....1291410
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (08:49AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16128

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 30 (9:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/44
Rake/Coach Composition
SLRD-DT1-DT2-DT3-DT4-DT5-DT6-DT7-SLRD-SLRD-GEN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-D1-D2-D3-D4-GEN-GEN-SLRD-LOCO->>; T indicates Slip Coaches to Tuticorin from MS, Detached at MEJ
Loco
MS to MDU - ED/RPM WAP 4 MDU to NCJ -...
Read more...
ED/GOC Twin WDM 2 NCJ to GUV - ED/RPM WAP 4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:30 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kollam Junction/QLN 
Arrives @ 03:20 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS 

5 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)  -07:40+241-859.7628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram (8)  08:04+1108:05+121m81-835.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  08:33+1708:35+172m61-804.27441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)X  09:04+2009:05+201m21-768.67550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5%==%TMVTindivanam (3)X  09:29+2509:30+281m21-738.53647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6)  10:33+1210:35+132m21-701.29444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  11:10+3611:12+362m31-646.69445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/PNDMPennadam11:24-11:25-1m11-627.711051mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
9/==%ALUAriyalur (2)  11:44+4911:45+501m21-592.95970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangam (2)X  12:44+3712:45+381m11-534.92969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)X  13:10+3313:15+345m61-523.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12%==/MPAManaparai  13:44+4313:45+441m21-486.560159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
13%==%DGDindigul Junction (6)  14:43+3514:45+362m21-428.782287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SDNSholavandan (2)  15:15+4015:16+401m--1-387.660166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KONKudalnagar (2)OO  15:34+3715:35+371m21-369.66139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6)X16:05+1816:15+3310m21-366.468139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
17/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)X  16:53+4016:55+412m21-323.168108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
18/--/SRTSatur (2)X  17:19+4417:20+451m11-295.86865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
19/--/CVPKovilpattiXO  17:39+4917:40+501m11-274.54090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)X18:35+2718:40+295m11-238.22670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
21/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5)X  19:45+519:50+65m11-209.96045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NNNNanguneri (2)  20:19+2120:20+231m11-181.07796mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
23/--/VLYValliyur  20:31+2520:32+281m11-166.96494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
24/--/AAYAralvaymoliX  20:49+3420:50+341m11-148.82080mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
25/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4)↵¶21:30+1121:40+2310m11-135.75822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
26/--/ERLEraniel (2)  21:59+2522:00+271m11-117.46419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
27/--/KZTKulitturai (2)  22:14+2922:15+301m21-102.65929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:36+3222:37+321m21-81.82711mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  23:15+1823:20+215m31-64.67812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2)  23:42+3223:43+321m21-35.94619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
31/==/KVUKadakavur (3)  23:47+2523:48+251m21-32.86120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  23:57+2823:58+281m--1-23.67552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
33/==/PVUParavur (3)  00:07+3300:08+331m--2-12.44418mSRParavoor, Kerala
34/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)»  00:25+3000:30+285m220.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  01:08+2801:10+282m--240.85711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
36/==%HADHarippad (2)  01:24+2901:25+331m--254.1567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
37%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1)  01:44+3501:45+371m1272.0616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (3)  01:57+3802:00+383m--284.2768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
39/--/SRTLCherthala (3)X  02:19+4402:20+451m--2108.3337mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
40/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)•  03:20+2103:25+235m12141.7313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)X  03:30+2603:32+262m12144.3679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
42/==/AWYAluva (3)X  03:47+3203:49+322m32161.15512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)X  03:59+3204:00+321m--2170.36516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
44/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)X  04:14+3304:15+331m22185.5439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
45/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)X  04:24+3304:25+331m--2192.04618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
46/==/TCRThrissur (4)  04:56+2404:59+243m22215.7346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2)  05:03+2505:04+251m--2218.02412mSRThrissur, Kerala
48/--/GUVGuruvayur (3)  05:55+3-22238.6-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site