Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 2, 2014 17:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 07.40 hrs. o­n 02.08.2014, 03.08.2014 and 05.08.2014 will be rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at leave 09.40 hrs. ; Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 07.40 hrs. will run o­n diverted route via.Villupuram, Mayiladuturai and Tiruchchirappalli for 2 days o­n 04.08.2014 and 06.08.2014 and will stop at Thanjavur for 5 minutes.
Fri Aug 01, 2014 (09:53PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16128

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Yesterday (11:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/44
Rake/Coach Composition
[LOCO]=[SLR]=[GS]=[GS]=[D4]=[D3]=[D2]=[D1]=[S4]=[S3]=[S2]=[S1]=[B1]=[A1]=[GS]=[SLR]=[DT7]-[DT6]-DT5]=[DT4]=[DT3]=[DT2]=[DT1]=[GS]=[SLR];
Loco
MS to MDU - ED/RPM WAP 4 MDU to NCJ -...
Read more...
ED/GOC Twin WDM 2 NCJ to GUV - ED/RPM WAP 4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    36 halts    Distance: 762 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV 

36 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MSChennai Egmore (11)  -07:40-41-336.6628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2TBMTambaram (8)  08:04-08:05-1m81-312.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  08:33-08:35-2m61-281.27441mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  09:04-09:05-1m21-245.67550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5TMVTindivanam (2)X  09:29-09:30-1m21-215.53647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6VMVillupuram Junction (6)  10:33-10:35-2m21-178.29444mSRTrain Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781, Tamil Nadu
7VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  11:10-11:12-2m31-123.59445mSRVriddhachalam ph.no. 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8PNDMPennadam11:24-11:25-1m11-104.711051mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
9ALUAriyalur (2)  11:43 11:44-11:45-2 1m21-69.95970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10SRGMSrirangam (2)X  12:44-12:45-1m11-11.92969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8)»X  13:10-13:15-5m610.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12MPAManaparai  13:44-13:45-1m2136.660159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
13DGDindigul Junction (6)O  15:05 14:43-15:10 14:45-5 2m2194.382287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
14SDNSholavandan (2)  15:36 15:15-15:37 15:16-1m--1135.560166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
15KONKudalnagar (2)O  15:59 15:34-16:00 15:35-1m21153.46139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
16MDUMadurai Junction (6)X16:10 16:05-16:15-5 10m21156.768139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
17VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)X  16:58 16:53-17:00 16:55-2m21199.968108mSRVirudunagar, Tamil Nadu
18SRTSatur (2)X  17:19-17:20-1m11227.26865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
19CVPKovilpattiX  17:39-17:40-1m11248.64090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
20MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)X18:35-18:40-5m11284.82670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
21TENTirunelveli Junction (5)X  19:45-19:50-5m11313.26045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
22NNNNanguneri  20:19-20:20-1m11342.17796mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
23VLYValliyur  20:34 20:31-20:35 20:32-1m11356.16494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
24AAYAralvaymoli  20:54 20:49-20:55 20:50-1m11374.32080mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
25NCJNagercoil Junction (4)↵¶21:40 21:30-21:50 21:40-10m11387.45822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
26ERLEraniel (2)  22:09 21:59-22:10 22:00-1m11405.66419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
27KZTKulitturai  22:24 22:14-22:25 22:15-1m21420.45929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
28NYYNeyyattinkara  22:49 22:36-22:50 22:37-1m21441.22711mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  23:15-23:25 23:20-10 5m31458.47812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
30CRYChirayinkeezhu (2)  23:49 23:42-23:50 23:43-1m21487.24619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
31KVUKadakavur (3)X  23:54 23:47-23:55 23:48-1m21490.26120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
32VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  00:04 23:57-00:05 23:58-1m--1499.47552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
33PVUParavur (3)  00:14 00:07-00:15 00:08-1m--2510.74418mSRParavoor, Kerala
34QLNKollam Junction (6)  00:35 00:25-00:40 00:30-5m22523.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
35KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  01:13 01:08-01:15 01:10-2m--2563.85711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
36HADHarippad (2)  01:29 01:24-01:30 01:25-1m--2577.2567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
37AMPAAmbalappuzha (1)  01:44-01:45-1m12595.0616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
38ALLPAlappuzha (3)X  01:58 01:57-02:00-2 3m--2607.2768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
39SRTLCherthala (3)  02:29 02:19-02:30 02:20-1m--2631.3337mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
40ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  03:25 03:20-03:30 03:25-5m12664.7313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
41ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)X  03:34 03:30-03:35 03:32-1 2m12667.3679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
42AWYAluva (3)X  03:49 03:47-03:50 03:49-1 2m32684.15512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
43AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  03:59-04:00-1m--2693.36516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
44CKIChalakkudy (3)X  04:14-04:15-1m22708.6439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
45IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)X  04:22 04:24-04:23 04:25-1m--2715.04618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
46TCRThrissur (4)  04:54 04:56-04:55 04:59-1 3m22738.7346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
47PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2)  04:59 05:03-05:00 05:04-1m--2741.02412mSRThrissur, Kerala
48GUV•Guruvayur (3)•  05:50 05:55--22761.6-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom