Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 14:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 14:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 3A Coach from 1/2/15
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (06:48PM)

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-குருவாயூர்     चेन्नई एग्मोर-गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

Jan 29 2015 (2:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4 ED/GOC WDM 2 - MEJ - TN
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
SLR
 17
DT7
 18
DT6
 19
DT5
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    36 halts    Distance: 762 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

36 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -07:40+141-336.6628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  08:04+1108:05+121m81-312.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction  08:33+1508:35+162m61-281.27441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  09:04+1609:05+171m41-245.67550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TMVTindivanamX  09:29+1809:30+191m21-215.53647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  10:33-510:35+22m21-178.29444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  11:10+2411:12+242m31-123.59445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/PNDMPennadam11:24-11:25-1m11-104.711051mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
9%==/ALUAriyalur  11:44+3911:45+401m21-69.95970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangamX  12:44+2612:45+281m11-11.92969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»X  13:10+2513:15+295m610.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12%==%MPAManaparai  13:44+4613:45+481m2136.660159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
13%==%DGDindigul Junction  14:43+4214:45+422m2194.382287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SDNSholavandan  15:15+4715:16+471m--1135.560166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KONKudalnagarOO  15:34+4515:35+451m21153.46139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  16:05+2516:15+2710m21156.768139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
17/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  16:53+3316:55+332m21199.968108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
18/--/SRTSaturX  17:19+3517:20+361m11227.26865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
19/--/CVPKovilpattiXO  17:39+4017:40+431m11248.64090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX18:35+2318:40+265m11284.82670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
21/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  19:45-319:50+85m11313.26045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NNNNanguneri  20:19+1420:20+141m11342.17796mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
23/--/VLYValliyur  20:31+1620:32+171m11356.16494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
24/--/AAYAralvaymoli  20:49+2820:50+311m11374.32080mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
25/--/NCJNagercoil Junction↵¶21:30+821:40+2110m11387.45822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
26/--/ERLEraniel  21:59+2722:00+301m11405.66419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
27/--/KZTKulitturai  22:14+2822:15+301m21420.45929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:36+3122:37+311m21441.22711mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  23:15+1623:20+185m31458.47812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  23:42+423:43+41m21487.24619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
31/==/KVUKadakavur  23:47+2423:48+241m21490.26120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  23:57+2523:58+251m--1499.47552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
33/==/PVUParavur  00:07+3000:08+301m--2510.74418mSRParavoor, Kerala
34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  00:25+2900:30+295m22523.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
35/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  01:08+2301:10+232m--2563.85711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
36/==%HADHarippad  01:24+2401:25+281m--2577.2567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
37%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  01:44+3001:45+311m12595.0616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  01:57+3302:00+323m--2607.2768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  02:19+3802:20+401m--2631.3337mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
40/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  03:20+1803:25+215m12664.7313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:30+2703:32+292m12667.3679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  03:47+3703:49+362m32684.15512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  03:59+3904:00+391m--2693.36516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala