Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 03:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 03:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:06PM)

12515/Trivandrum Central - Guwahati Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗൂവാഹതി     त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (5:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Entry# 158513 Author: RANGARAJAN. Complex RSA of trains from GHY:- ; 2510 (Tue): GHY-SBC (Thu) ; 2509 (Fri): SBC-GHY (Mon) ; 2516 (Wed): GHY-TVC (Fri) ; 2515 (Sun): TVC-GHY (Wed) ; 5630 (Fri): GHY-MS (Sun) ; 5629 (Mon): MS-GHY (Thu) ; 2508 (Fri): GHY-ERS (Sun) ; 2507 (Tue): ERS-GHY (Fri) ; 2510 (Sun): GHY-SBC (Tue) ; 2509 (Wed): SBC-GHY (Sat) ; 2510 (Mon): GHY-SBC (Wed) ; 2509 (Thu): SBC-GHY (Sun) ;
Loco
TVC-MAS= RPM/ED WAP 4 MAS-VSKP= AJJ/BZA/VSKP WAM 4 or WAG 7...
Read more...
or RPM/ED WAP 4 VSKP-HWH= HWH/SRC WAP 4 HWH-GHY= HWH WDM 3D/3A

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S2
  8
S13
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 705 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

10 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -12:40+131-1759.67012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  13:35+1513:40+145m21-1695.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  14:10+2214:12+222m31-1654.24711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%CNGRChengannur  14:38+2014:40+202m21-1634.0686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  14:48+2414:50+292m--1-1624.94427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6%==%KTYMKottayam  15:25+2915:30+345m--1-1599.24015mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO  17:00+3617:05+365m11-1539.3569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8/==/AWYAluvaX  17:23+4217:25+422m31-1522.46212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur  18:18+4518:20+462m21-1467.8436mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  20:05+2220:10+265m--1-1392.04484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  21:25+3621:30+395m31-1336.763416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur  22:18+4122:20+442m21-1286.260305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/EDErode Junction  23:10+4523:15+475m11-1236.074175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:05+3700:10+365m52-1174.758283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:40+2503:42+402m22-970.6140213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08+4804:10+492m--2-909.84691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MASChennai Central05:40+3006:20+3040m72-841.1659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu