Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1722143-0
Entry# 1727252-0

12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (02:03PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:21) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - poor (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
 PC
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vizianagaram Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 42m    10 halts    Distance: 705 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
 M     
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 08:17 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

10 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -12:40+331-1759.96513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 13:40+413:45+55m21-1695.37016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 14:20+814:22+82m31-1654.56711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 14:40+1414:42+152m31-1634.36813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5%==%TRVLTiruvallaX 14:50+2014:52+212m21-1625.24722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 15:25+3115:28+353m1,21-1599.53718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3760.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 17:05+2817:10+335m11-1539.3469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 17:32+3317:34+332m31-1522.57615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:17+5618:20+573m21-1467.9482mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:55+5420:00+555m41-1392.53981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 21:25+5321:30+555m31-1336.863417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 22:18+1:0122:20+1:022m21-1286.360306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:10+5523:15+585m11-1236.171174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX 00:05+1:0100:10+1:005m52-1176.570283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:53+4501:55+452m--2-1056.361405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 03:18+4703:20+472m22-972.176215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:08+5504:10+552m22-911.23692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#18/==/MASChennai Central 06:05+2306:30+2925m72-842.5688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#19/==/OGLOngoleX 10:49+4210:50+441m12-549.66212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:05+4713:20+4515m--2-411.17126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#21/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:27+1:0015:29+1:012m32-261.65323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.4
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 19:15+2219:35+2620m--2-61.16711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction» 20:30+3820:35+385m--20.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:27+4421:29+452m--269.55834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#25/==/PSAPalasa 22:45+3622:47+372m--2142.47728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#26/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45+3923:50+395m12216.88326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#27/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45+5300:47+532m--3292.9639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:55+4502:10+4515m43363.94525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35+4602:40+455m13382.95640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#30/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:10+5203:15+515m13410.89028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 04:03+1:1004:05+1:102m--3482.83037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.6
#32/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33+2605:35+332m--3526.48322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#33/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+4506:22+452m33588.96120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.1
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•X 08:17+2108:32+2115m53705.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.7
#35/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:02+010:03+01m43812.786mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 10:55+3011:15+3520m203820.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18+1:0313:23+1:015m13966.35855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#38/==/RPHRampurhat 14:26+5914:28+592m231026.84541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15+3817:30+3915m231150.87431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.2
#40%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30+1:1119:32+1:112m131299.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25+4621:45+5320m1A31386.352114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:00+1:1223:02+1:282m--31451.67177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53+1:5323:55+2:172m--31511.86248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#44%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:13+1:4100:15+1:412m--41530.58648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:10+2:4801:12+2:472m--41609.42549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.8
#46|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20+2:2502:25+2:285m--41637.27659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#47|--|BPRDBarpeta Road 03:00+2:0403:02+2:082m--41681.46749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#48|--|RNYRangiya Junction 04:00+3:1904:05+3:225m--41746.24158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#49|==|KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05+2:5405:07+2:582m--41787.31253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.7
#50|==|GHYGuwahati 05:40+2:42-241794.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site