Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 04:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 04:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:06PM)

12515/Trivandrum Central - Guwahati Express

Dec 31 2014 (5:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Tvc to Mas: Loco SLR gs S1 A1 B1-4 PC S2-S13 gs gs SLR: 23Coaches; Mas to Vskp: Reverse to be followed.; VSKP-HWH: Loco SLR...
Read more...
gs S1 A1 B1-4 PC S2-S13 gs gsSLR : 23 Coaches; HWH-VSKP: Reverse to be followed
RSA - Rake Sharing
Entry# 158513 Author: RANGARAJAN. Complex RSA of trains from GHY:- ; 2510 (Tue): GHY-SBC (Thu) ; 2509 (Fri): SBC-GHY (Mon) ; 2516 (Wed): GHY-TVC (Fri) ; 2515 (Sun): TVC-GHY (Wed) ; 5630 (Fri): GHY-MS (Sun) ; 5629 (Mon): MS-GHY (Thu) ; 2508 (Fri): GHY-ERS (Sun) ; 2507 (Tue): ERS-GHY (Fri) ; 2510 (Sun): GHY-SBC (Tue) ; 2509 (Wed): SBC-GHY (Sat) ; 2510 (Mon): GHY-SBC (Wed) ; 2509 (Thu): SBC-GHY (Sun) ;
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
TVC-MAS= RPM/ED WAP 4 MAS-VSKP= AJJ/BZA/VSKP WAM 4 or WAG 7...
Read more...
or RPM/ED WAP 4 VSKP-HWH= HWH/SRC WAP 4 HWH-GHY= HWH WDM 3D/3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S2
  8
S13
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 705 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

10 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -12:40+431-1759.67012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  13:35+1513:40+135m21-1695.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  14:10+2214:12+222m31-1654.24711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%CNGRChengannur  14:38+2114:40+212m21-1634.0686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  14:48+2514:50+262m--1-1624.94427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6%==%KTYMKottayam  15:25+2615:30+295m--1-1599.24015mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO  17:00+2917:05+315m11-1539.3569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8/==/AWYAluvaX  17:23+3617:25+372m31-1522.46212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur  18:18+4318:20+452m21-1467.8436mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  20:05+3020:10+335m--1-1392.04484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  21:25+4121:30+445m31-1336.763416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur  22:18+1:0322:20+1:042m21-1286.260305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/EDErode Junction  23:10+5623:15+595m11-1236.074175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:05+4800:10+485m--2-1174.758283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:40+3503:42+442m22-970.6140213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08+1:0904:10+1:102m--2-909.84691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MASChennai Central05:40+4306:20+4340m72-841.1659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
18/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49+1:0610:50+1:071m12-548.56112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  13:05+1:0413:20+1:0415m--2-410.27124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27+1:2315:29+1:232m32-261.05323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX19:15+1:0119:35+1:1320m12-61.26311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction»  20:33+1:2320:35+1:232m--20.07263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:33+1:1821:35+1:172m--269.56334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/PSAPalasa  22:45+1:0622:47+1:062m--2142.58031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/BAMBrahmapur  23:43+1:0723:45+1:072m12216.88327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
26/==/BALUBalugaon  00:40+1:2100:42+1:212m--3292.96311mECoR752030, Odisha
27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  01:50+1:0602:00+1:0810m--3364.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
28/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  02:25+5302:30+545m13382.93040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
29%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:25+4903:30+505m--3410.88628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:20+1:3204:22+1:322m--3482.83736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
31/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33+5405:35+572m--3526.48323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
32/==/BLSBalasore  06:20+1:2406:22+1:242m33588.96219mSERBalasore, Odisha
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•XO  08:15+1:0208:30+1:0615m53705.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
34/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi JunctionX  10:04+010:06+02m43812.597mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
35/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction10:55+5811:15+1:0120m143820.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
36%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  13:18+1:2013:23+1:195m--3966.25859mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
37%==%RPHRampurhat  14:26+1:2214:28+1:232m--31026.94741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
38%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  16:21+1:1916:23+1:192m--31115.64032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
39%==%MLDTMalda Town  17:15+1:0017:30+1:0015m--31150.77330mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
40%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:32+1:1919:34+1:192m--31298.94552mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
41%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:30+5921:45+1:0415m--31386.259114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
42|--|DQGDhupguri  22:52+1:5622:54+1:562m--31451.57475mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:43+1:4523:45+1:482m--31511.74947mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
44!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  00:08+2:1400:10+2:162m--41530.36848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
45|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:20+2:2401:22+2:242m--41609.22946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
46|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  02:20+2:0402:25+2:105m--41637.07658mNFR783381., Assam
47|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  03:00+2:3503:02+2:412m--41681.16749mNFRHowli, Assam
48|--|RNYRangiya Junction  04:00+2:3304:05+2:355m--41746.04158mNFRRangia, Assam
49|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  05:05+1:4305:07+1:552m--41786.81055mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
50|==|GHYGuwahati  05:50+2:08-241793.7-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site