Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:10:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:10:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:06PM)

12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുവാഹട്ടി     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - poor (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
 PC
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vizianagaram Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 37m    10 halts    Distance: 705 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:38 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T    
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

10 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -12:40+131-1758.77013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  13:35+613:40+65m21-1694.18716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  14:08+1014:10+102m31-1653.34311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#4%==%CNGRChengannurX  14:38+414:40+62m21-1633.16813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla  14:48+1314:50+142m21-1624.04822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3225.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam  15:22+1715:25+243m11-1598.33818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3560.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO  17:00+1417:05+205m11-1538.1679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  17:20+2517:22+252m31-1521.38215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:02+5118:05+523m21-1466.7393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5575.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  20:00+2120:05+235m31-1391.34180mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.3
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  21:25+2221:30+275m31-1336.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur  22:18+3022:20+312m21-1285.660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction  23:10+2323:15+305m11-1235.371175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:05+3100:10+315m52-1175.870283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  01:53+1501:55+162m--2-1055.661404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:18+2003:20+222m22-971.476215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08+2804:10+272m22-910.43692mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#18/==/MASChennai Central06:05+106:30+1925m72-841.8688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#19/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49+2510:50+251m12-548.96212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  13:05+2413:20+2415m--2-410.47126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#21/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27+5015:29+522m32-260.95323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46199.8
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction19:15+1619:35+2220m12-61.16311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction»  20:33+2420:38+225m--20.07965mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:31+2121:33+212m--269.56134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.9
#25/==/PSAPalasaX  22:45+1722:47+172m--2142.57328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#26/==/BAMBrahmapurX  23:48+1223:53+135m12216.88626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.1
#27/==/BALUBalugaon  00:46+1900:48+192m--3292.9649mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0771.1
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  01:55+1002:10+1015m43363.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar  02:30+1202:35+135m13382.94840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#30/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:10+1503:15+185m13410.87928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:10+4504:12+442m--3482.83237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#32/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33+505:35+122m--3526.48322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#33/==/BLSBalasore  06:20+1706:22+172m33588.96220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•XO  08:15+008:30+915m53705.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:32107.7
#35/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  10:02-10:03-1m43812.786mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction10:55+611:15+1120m143820.0719mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#37%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  13:18+2613:23+255m13966.35855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#38%==%RPHRampurhat  14:26+1614:28+182m231026.84541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.1
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town  17:15-617:30+015m231150.97431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#40%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:30+3119:32+312m131299.14452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5887.3
#41|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:30+421:45+415m--31386.454114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1365.3
#42|--|DQGDhupguri  22:58+3323:00+332m--31451.86877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5360.2
#43!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:53+3723:55+382m--31511.96648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#44!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  00:12+4900:14+532m--41530.66448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1478.8
#45|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:28+4401:30+432m--41609.43349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#46|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  02:20+4602:25+475m--41637.27659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#47|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  03:00+5503:02+552m--41681.46749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#48|--|RNYRangiya Junction  04:00+5904:05+1:005m--41746.24158mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#49|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  05:05+1:0005:07+1:102m--41787.31253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.7
#50|==|GHYGuwahati  05:40+42-241794.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site