Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (02:03PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:21PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
 PC
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vizianagaram Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 42m    10 halts    Distance: 705 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 08:17 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

10 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -12:40+031-1759.96513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  13:40+1113:45+105m21-1695.37016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  14:20+1314:22+132m31-1654.56711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur  14:40+2114:42+212m31-1634.36813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  14:50+2814:52+312m21-1625.24722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam  15:25+3815:28+443m1,21-1599.53718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3760.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  17:05+2817:10+295m11-1539.3469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  17:32+2917:34+292m31-1522.57615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:17+4218:20+423m21-1467.9483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  19:55+2920:00+315m41-1392.53980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  21:25+3021:30+325m31-1336.863416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur  22:18+3722:20+382m21-1286.360306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode JunctionX  23:10+3323:15+355m11-1236.171174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:05+4700:10+465m52-1176.570283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  01:53+3801:55+382m02-1056.361404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:18+4403:20+452m22-972.176215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08+4504:10+452m22-911.23692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#18/==/MASChennai Central06:05+1606:30+2025m72-842.5688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#19/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49+2110:50+241m12-549.66212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  13:05+2213:20+2115m02-411.17126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#21/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27+4615:29+462m32-261.65323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.4
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX  19:15+2419:35+2820m--2-61.16711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction»  20:30+3920:35+385m020.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:27+3221:29+322m0269.55834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#25/==/PSAPalasa  22:45+2322:47+252m02142.47728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#26/==/BAMBrahmapurX  23:45+2723:50+285m12216.88326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#27/==/BALUBalugaon  00:45+3500:47+352m03292.9639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  01:55+3102:10+3215m43363.94525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar  02:35+3202:40+325m13382.95640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#30/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:10+3603:15+355m13410.89028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:03+1:0104:05+1:002m03482.83037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.6
#32/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33+1305:35+152m03526.48322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#33/==/BLSBalasore  06:20+2406:22+242m33588.96120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.1
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•X  08:17+308:32+1415m53705.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.7
#35/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  10:02-10:03-1m43812.786mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction  10:55+511:15+1220m--3820.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  13:18+3113:23+295m13966.35855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#38/==/RPHRampurhat  14:26+2614:28+272m231026.84541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town  17:15+1217:30+1615m231150.87431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.2
#40%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:30+5719:32+572m131299.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:25+2621:45+2320m1A31386.352114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri  23:00+3923:02+402m031451.67177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar  23:53+4923:55+492m031511.86248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#44%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  00:13+5400:15+542m041530.58648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar  01:10+5801:12+582m041609.42549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.8
#46|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  02:20+3502:25+385m041637.27659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#47|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  03:00+4603:02+472m041681.46749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#48|--|RNYRangiya Junction  04:00+1:1004:05+1:135m041746.24158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#49|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  05:05+1:1805:07+1:222m041787.31253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.7
#50|==|GHYGuwahati  05:40+57-241794.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site