Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 18:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 18:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:06PM)

12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുവാഹട്ടി     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - poor (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
 PC
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central is 110 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 917 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
 M     
MAS/Chennai Central 

16 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -12:40+3310.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  13:35+613:40+65m2164.68716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  14:08+1114:10+102m31105.44311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#4%==%CNGRChengannurX  14:38+314:40+62m21125.66813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla  14:48+1514:50+172m21134.74822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3225.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam  15:22+2315:25+303m1,21160.43818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3560.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO  17:00+1717:05+245m11220.6679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  17:20+2917:22+292m31237.48215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:02+5218:05+523m21292.0393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5575.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  20:00+2220:05+255m31367.44180mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.3
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  21:25+2321:30+265m31422.763416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur  22:18+2922:20+292m21473.160305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction  23:10+2423:15+305m11523.471175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:05+2900:10+295m52582.970283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  01:53+2101:55+262m02703.161404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:18+2903:20+302m22787.376215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08+3404:10+342m22848.33692mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#18/==/MASChennai Central•06:05+506:30+1425m72916.9688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#19/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49+1510:50+161m121209.86212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  13:05+713:20+1315m021348.37126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#21/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27+3415:29+352m321497.85323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46199.8
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction19:15+519:35+1420m121697.66311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:33+1520:38+155m021758.77966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:31+1521:33+162m021828.26134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.9
#25/==/PSAPalasaX  22:45+922:47+122m021901.27328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#26/==/BAMBrahmapurX  23:48+823:53+105m121975.58626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.1
#27/==/BALUBalugaon  00:46+1800:48+182m032051.6649mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0771.1
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  01:55+702:10+815m432122.75725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar  02:30+1002:35+105m132141.64840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#30/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:10+1303:15+145m132169.57928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:10+4904:12+492m032241.53237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#32/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33+905:35+132m032285.28322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#33/==/BLSBalasore  06:20+1706:22+172m332347.66220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#34/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  08:15+408:30+1215m532463.77042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:32107.7
#35/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  10:02+1310:03+121m432571.486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction10:55+1211:15+1520m1432578.8719mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#37%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  13:18+3013:23+285m132725.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#38%==%RPHRampurhat  14:26+2314:28+232m232785.54541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.1
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town  17:15-117:30+415m232909.67431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#40%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:30+2919:32+292m133057.84452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5887.3
#41|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:30+521:45+815m033145.154114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1365.4
#42|--|DQGDhupguri  22:58+2323:00+232m033210.56877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5360.2
#43!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:53+2123:55+232m033270.66648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#44!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  00:12+4400:14+512m043289.36448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1478.9
#45|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:28+3901:30+392m043368.13349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#46|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  02:20+3402:25+385m043395.97659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#47|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  03:00+4603:02+472m043440.16749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#48|--|RNYRangiya Junction  04:00+5804:05+1:015m043504.94158mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#49|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  05:05+5605:07+1:062m043546.01253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.7
#50|==|GHYGuwahati  05:40+40-243552.7-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site