Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 12:56:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 12:56:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:06PM)

12515/Trivandrum Central - Guwahati Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗൂവാഹതി     त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

Jul 18 (6:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Entry# 158513 Author: RANGARAJAN. Complex RSA of trains from GHY:- ; 2510 (Tue): GHY-SBC (Thu) ; 2509 (Fri): SBC-GHY (Mon) ; 2516 (Wed): GHY-TVC (Fri) ; 2515 (Sun): TVC-GHY (Wed) ; 5630 (Fri): GHY-MS (Sun) ; 5629 (Mon): MS-GHY (Thu) ; 2508 (Fri): GHY-ERS (Sun) ; 2507 (Tue): ERS-GHY (Fri) ; 2510 (Sun): GHY-SBC (Tue) ; 2509 (Wed): SBC-GHY (Sat) ; 2510 (Mon): GHY-SBC (Wed) ; 2509 (Thu): SBC-GHY (Sun) ;
Loco
TVC-MAS= RPM/ED WAP 4 MAS-VSKP= AJJ/BZA/VSKP WAM 4 or WAG 7...
Read more...
or RPM/ED WAP 4 VSKP-HWH= HWH/SRC WAP 4 HWH-GHY= HWH WDM 3D/3A

cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 919 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 7
 M     
MAS/Chennai Central 

15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -12:40+6310.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  13:35+1313:40+135m2164.68216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  14:10+1814:12+172m31105.44711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%CNGRChengannur  14:38+1614:40+162m21125.6686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  14:48+2014:50+242m--1134.74427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6%==%KTYMKottayam  15:25+2415:30+295m--1160.44015mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO  17:00+2017:05+245m11220.4569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  17:23+2817:25+282m31237.26212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:18+3418:20+352m21291.8436mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  20:05+1420:10+165m--1367.64484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  21:25+2621:30+275m31422.963416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur  22:18+2822:20+282m21473.460305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/EDErode Junction  23:10+2323:15+265m11523.674175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:05+1800:10+185m52585.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:40+303:42+102m22789.0140213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08+2704:10+272m--2849.84691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MASChennai Central•05:40+1606:20+940m72918.5659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu