Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1682815-0
Entry# 1682815-0
Entry# 1682815-0

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
বাৰমেৰ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ECatering available at JP, AF, CNB, ALD, KIR, KNE, NJP, NBQ
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (12:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:40 (Avg 6h 18m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 7h 5m late)
Platform# 6
  T T  
KIR/Katihar Junction 

5 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer -22:30+0--1-1573.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.2
#2|--|BLTBalotra 23:46+023:51+15m--1-1476.868114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction 00:20+000:25+15m--2-1443.968141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction 01:08+501:11+63m32-1395.156180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 01:45+301:55+1410m--2-1363.177241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20102.9
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:15+1:0104:05+5350m--2-1260.280322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana JunctionX 04:38+1:0504:41+1:113m--2-1216.242340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.7
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction 05:44+4805:46+522m12-1172.556426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City 06:01+5106:03+512m12-1158.636405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.5
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 09:00+1409:10+1710m12-1053.165436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52186.9
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 12:02+3712:04+372m12-866.175175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction 12:26+5412:28+1:012m22-838.742175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.1
#13/==/AFAgra Fort 13:05+1:1613:30+1:2125m22-812.623169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction 14:30+1:3514:40+1:3510m52-789.754166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.1
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:55+2:3119:05+2:3510m52-558.578129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:35+4:5821:45+5:0410m42-364.250100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:50+5:3201:10+5:3420m--3-211.56384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction»XO 04:30+6:2104:40+6:1810m130.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb 04:55+6:5004:57+5:482m--39.811858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:1835.5
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 05:15+7:0405:17+7:052m1345.36153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#21/==/MKAMokama 06:00+6:5006:02+6:532m1389.21448mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2821.2
#22/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 07:30+7:2307:35+7:395m--3110.36649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:51122.4
#23%==%NNANaugachiaX 09:26+7:5309:28+7:542m13232.73139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5257.4
#24%==%KIRKatihar Junction•X 11:20+7:0511:40+7:2520m63290.25636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1367.7
#25%==%DLKDalkhola 12:53+8:3112:55+8:312m--3357.96844mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX 13:20+7:3313:25+7:325m--3386.44653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.3
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 15:20+8:2015:40+8:1720m1A3473.856114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15125.5
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 17:55+6:4918:00+7:535m--3599.34548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:25+6:1518:30+7:555m--3617.95648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55106.8
#30%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 20:25+6:3220:35+7:5110m--3724.75359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#31%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 21:25+6:2421:27+6:262m--3768.94849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2164.9
#32%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:48+6:3422:58+6:3510m--3833.73558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.1
#33%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 00:08+5:1700:10+6:442m34874.82053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#34%==%GHYGuwahati 00:30+5:15-64881.5-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site