Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 23:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 23:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express

Jan 19 (4:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
[LOCO|SLR|GS|GS|S1|S2|S3|S4|S5|B1] [|B2|A1|S6|PC|S7|S8|S9|S10|S11|S12|GS|GS|SLR] (Total 22 Coaches);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BME-AF: BGKT WDP-4 AF-MGS: MGS WAM-4 / WAP-4 MGS-GHY: NGC WDM-3A /...
Read more...
MLDT WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 S6
 13
 PC
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 5h 20m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 6h 42m late)
Platform# 6
  T T  
KIR/Katihar Junction 

3 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BMEBarmer  -22:45+0--1-1573.078193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2|--|BLTBalotra  23:59+1200:01+142m--1-1476.964114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
3|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionX  00:32+1200:37+125m--2-1444.077136mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4|=-|LUNILuni Junction  01:15+1401:18+143m--2-1395.245180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  02:00+402:10+1410m--2-1363.484241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  03:24+5604:15+4351m--2-1260.180322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
7|--|DNADegana JunctionX  04:48+1:0004:51+1:043m--2-1216.141339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
8|--|MKNMakrana Junction  05:55+4105:58+433m--2-1172.757423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
9|--|KMNCKuchaman City  06:13+4206:15+442m--2-1158.538404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
10|==|JPJaipur Junction  09:00+1309:10+1310m12-1053.067434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  11:58+3812:00+382m12-865.971174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
12|--|AHAchhnera Junction  12:23+4912:25+502m--2-838.639170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/AFAgra Fort13:05+4313:30+4225m22-812.523170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:30+5614:40+5710m--2-789.655167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:50+5319:05+5415m52-558.478128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  21:35+2:4721:45+2:5610m42-364.151100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX00:45+3:4201:05+3:4220m--3-211.46283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X04:30+5:2204:45+5:2015m230.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  05:20+6:3805:22+6:392m--345.46951mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/MKAMokama Junction  06:00+6:3606:02+6:362m--389.21448mECRPatna, Bihar
21%-=/BJUBarauni JunctionX  07:30+5:1907:35+5:165m--3109.94849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22%--%KIRKatihar Junction•X  11:20+6:4211:40+6:4120m63289.85435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
23%==%DLKDalkholaX12:56+7:5712:58+7:572m--3358.27144mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
24%==%KNEKishanGanjX  13:22+7:1413:27+7:145m--3386.75352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
25%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  15:05+7:0115:20+7:0015m13474.049114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
26!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  17:55+7:3618:00+7:365m--3599.56647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
27!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:17+8:2318:22+8:265m--3618.25948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
28|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  20:10+5:3020:20+5:2810m--3724.98058mNFR783381., Assam
29|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  20:53+8:2220:55+8:222m--3769.04549mNFRHowli, Assam
30|--|RNYRangiya Junction  22:22+7:5322:23+8:151m--3833.83858mNFRRangia, Assam
31|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  23:27+8:3323:32+8:335m--3874.71855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
32|==|GHYGuwahati  23:55+6:53-63881.5-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site