Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 17:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 17:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 4h 14m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 5h 20m late)
Platform# 6
  T T  
KIR/Katihar Junction 

4 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer  -22:30+101-1572.873193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1996.2
#2|--|BLTBalotra  23:49-223:51+22m01-1476.768114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#3|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionX  00:20+100:25+35m02-1443.868141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction  01:08+401:11+43m02-1395.056179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  01:45+702:00+1315m02-1363.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  03:15+1:1904:05+1:0450m02-1260.180322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana JunctionX  04:38+1:1804:41+1:243m02-1216.142340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.7
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction  05:44+5705:46+582m02-1172.456426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City  06:01+5706:03+582m02-1158.536405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.5
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction  09:00+1109:10+1210m12-1052.968 NWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:45186.9
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  11:55+1611:57+162m12-866.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2127.4
#12%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  12:18+2812:20+282m02-838.735174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#13/--/AFAgra Fort13:05+3013:30+2825m22-812.623169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:30+3514:40+3710m02-789.754167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.1
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:55+4219:05+4710m52-558.578129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  21:35+2:0021:45+2:1010m42-364.250100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX00:50+2:0301:10+2:0420m03-211.56384mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X  04:30+4:1604:45+4:1415m230.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  05:20+4:4905:22+4:502m0345.36953mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#20/==/MKAMokama Junction  06:00+4:5606:02+4:592m0389.21448mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2821.2
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  07:30+4:5907:35+5:005m03110.36949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:47122.4
#22/==/NNANaugachiaX  09:22+5:4709:24+5:472m03232.73039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.4
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction•X  11:20+5:2011:40+5:1920m63290.25636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1367.7
#24%==%DLKDalkhola  12:53+5:5112:55+5:512m03357.96844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#25%==%KNEKishanGanjX  13:20+5:5613:25+5:555m03386.44653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.3
#26|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  15:20+5:1015:35+5:1515m1A3473.854114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:20125.5
#27!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  17:55+5:2518:00+5:295m03599.36649mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#28!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  18:17+5:3118:22+5:315m03617.95248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03106.6
#29|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  20:25+5:2720:35+5:2510m03724.67659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#30|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  21:10+5:3521:12+5:352m03768.75749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0864.9
#31|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  22:20+5:2922:30+5:2710m03833.63258mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.1
#32|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  23:48+4:4723:50+4:482m03874.72053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#33|==|GHYGuwahati  00:10+4:54-64881.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site