Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 14:40:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 14:40:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Wed Oct 01, 2014 (05:31AM)

54641/Delhi Firozpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     दिल्ली फिरोजपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 30 2016 (3:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54641, 54642, 14629, 14630, 14601 and 14602 has RSA.
Loco
TKD WDP-1
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 17m    42 halts    Distance: 317 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:18 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

42 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -07:10+621-69.813219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  07:23+1007:24+101m01-67.026221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  07:28-07:29-1m01-65.319223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#4/==/DBSIDayabasti  07:33+1207:34+131m01-64.040224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.6
#5/==/SSBShakur BastiX  07:41+1407:43+162m01-59.436216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuriX  07:49+007:50+01m01-55.939217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NNONangloi  07:55+2807:56+281m01-52.643214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#8/==/MQCMundka  08:00-08:01-1m01-49.836215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/GHEGhevraX  08:06+3008:08+302m01-46.866214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  08:14+3308:15+331m01-40.248220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudah  08:25+3408:26+351m01-32.152216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX  08:32-08:33-1m01-26.946220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#13/==/SPZSamplaX  08:39+3608:40+371m01-22.235222mNRSampla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#14/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana  08:46-08:47-1m01-18.759221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#15/==/KRZKharawarX  08:54+3708:55+391m01-11.950222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar JunctionX  09:02+3809:03+401m01-6.036223mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak Junction»  09:13+4009:18+405m010.052220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#18%==%SMFSamar GopalpurX  09:30+3909:31+391m0110.456223mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19%==%KHVKarainthi  09:38+4009:39+411m0116.936224mNRNH 71, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#20%==%KZHKila Zafargarh  09:54+3909:55+401m0125.949224mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21%==%JNAJulana  10:02+3810:03+401m0131.644225mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#22%==%JJTJai Jai WantiX  10:11+4210:12+421m0137.448226mNRJind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#23%==%KIUKinana  10:21+4210:22+421m0144.744226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24%==%BSPHBishanpur HaryanaX  10:29+4310:30+451m0149.829224mNRBishanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#25%==%JINDJind Junction  10:45+4111:00+3715m0157.148229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#26%==%BZOBarsola  11:10+3811:11+391m1165.163225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#27%==%UCAUchanaO  11:21+3511:36+2315m0175.768229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%GSOGhaso  11:43+3011:44+311m0183.748231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction  11:53+2511:55+252m0190.965230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#30%==%DHYDharodi  12:02+2812:03+281m0198.654232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#31%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib  12:11+3412:12+341m01105.742230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#32%==%KLWNKalwan  12:18-12:19-1m01109.959229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#33%==%TUNTohana  12:26+2912:27+301m01116.937227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#34%==%HMQHimmatpura  12:34+3512:35+351m01121.231225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#35%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  12:50+3213:05+2315m01129.062228mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#36%==%KAGRKagangarh  13:14-13:15-1m01138.343226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37%==%BRZBareta  13:22+2413:23+251m01143.351225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#38%==%DTWDatewas  13:32-13:33-1m01150.958225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#39%==%BLZBudhlada  13:41+2413:42+251m01158.651223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#40%==%NPXNarindarpura  13:51+1813:52+181m01166.463224mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#41%==%MSZMansa  14:00+2414:01+251m11174.829222mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:136.3
#42%==%SSZSadda Singhwala  14:14+1714:15+171m11181.028216mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#43%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  14:20-14:21-1m01183.476220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#44%==%MAURMaur  14:29+2214:30+231m01193.532220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#45%==%MASKMaisar KhanaX  14:46+1314:56+1010m01201.985215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#46%==%KTFKot Fatteh  15:01+1715:02+181m01209.072211mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#47%==%KZWKatar Singhwala  15:11+1915:12+211m01219.731211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#48!==!BTIBathinda JunctionX  15:30+2417:00+790m51229.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#49|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  17:11+1617:13+172m01241.356207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#50|--|CBXChand Bhan  17:21+1717:22+221m01248.770210mNRJaitu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX  17:28+2317:30+282m01255.745209mNRJaitu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#52|--|AJTMAjitgill Matta  17:36-17:37-1m11260.241209mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#53|--|RLSRomana Albel Singh  17:42+2817:43+311m11263.655208mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  17:52+3218:06+2214m11271.863210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#55|--|GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan  18:10+2518:12+272m01275.937210mNRDistt Faridkot, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#56|--|FDKFaridkotX  18:26+2318:28+262m01284.523204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#57|--|PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan  18:44-18:45-1m01290.563199mNRFaridkot, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#58|--|GHAGolehwala  18:52+1818:54+192m01297.853201mNRGolehwala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#59|--|KBUKasu Begu  19:03+1919:05+202m01305.822198mNRKasu Begu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#60|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction•  19:35+6-11316.8-199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site