Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54641/Delhi Firozpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     दिल्ली फिरोजपुर पैसेंजर

ROK/Rohtak Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
cancelled till 5/12/2016
Fri Nov 25, 2016 (01:17PM)
Dec 09 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:28PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54641, 54642, 14629, 14630, 14601 and 14602 has RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
TKD WDP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 17m    42 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:18 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

42 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -07:10+1221-69.814219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:122.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  07:22+2007:23+211m01-67.026221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  07:27-07:28-1m01-65.319223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#4/==/DBSIDayabasti  07:32+2307:33+241m01-64.040224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.6
#5/==/SSBShakur BastiX  07:40+2607:42+262m01-59.436216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuriX  07:48-07:49-1m01-55.939217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NNONangloi  07:54+3607:55+361m01-52.634214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#8/==/MQCMundka  08:00-08:01-1m01-49.845215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9/==/GHEGhevraX  08:05+3808:07+372m01-46.857214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  08:14+3608:15+371m01-40.254220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudah  08:24+4008:25+441m01-32.152216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX  08:31-08:32-1m01-26.946220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#13/==/SPZSampla  08:38+4608:39+461m01-22.235222mNRSampla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#14/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX  08:45-08:46-1m01-18.759221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#15/==/KRZKharawarX  08:53+4708:54+471m01-11.950222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar JunctionX  09:01+4809:02+481m01-6.033223mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak Junction»X  09:13+4709:18+505m010.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#18%==%SMFSamar GopalpurX  09:29+4709:30+481m0110.456223mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19%==%KHVKarainthi  09:37+4809:38+491m0116.936224mNRNH 71, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#20%==%KZHKila Zafargarh  09:53+4909:54+501m0125.949224mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21%==%JNAJulana  10:01+5010:02+511m0131.644225mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#22%==%JJTJai Jai WantiX  10:10+5210:11+1:001m0137.448226mNRJind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#23%==%KIUKinana  10:20+5710:21+581m0144.744226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24%==%BSPHBishanpur HaryanaX  10:28+1:0810:29+1:081m0149.827224mNRBishanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#25%==%JINDJind Junction  10:45+1:0511:00+1:0115m0157.154229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#26%==%BZOBarsola  11:09+1:0311:10+1:031m1165.163225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#27%==%UCAUchana  11:20+1:1311:21+1:141m0175.722229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#28%==%GSOGhaso  11:43+5611:44+561m0183.754231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction  11:52+5711:53+591m0190.957230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#30%==%DHYDharodi  12:01+5712:03+562m0198.662232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#31%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib  12:10+5712:12+562m01105.742230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#32%==%KLWNKalwan  12:18-12:19-1m01109.959229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#33%==%TUNTohana  12:26+1:0812:27+1:081m01116.937227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#34%==%HMQHimmatpura  12:34+1:0012:35+1:001m01121.231225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#35%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  12:50+1:0513:05+5715m01129.062224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#36%==%KAGRKagangarh  13:14-13:15-1m01138.343226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37%==%BRZBareta  13:22+5813:23+581m01143.351225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#38%==%DTWDatewas  13:32-13:33-1m01150.958225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#39%==%BLZBudhlada  13:41+5813:42+591m01158.751224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#40%==%NPXNarindarpura  13:51+5113:52+521m01166.456224mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#41%==%MSZMansa  14:01+5914:05+594m11174.842223mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#42%==%SSZSadda Singhwala  14:14+1:0114:15+1:021m11181.023216mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#43%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  14:21-14:22-1m01183.487220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#44%==%MAURMaur  14:29+5114:30+521m01193.556216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#45%==%MASKMaisar KhanaX  14:39+1:0314:40+1:031m01201.961215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#46!%%!%KTFKot Fatteh  14:47+1:0114:48+1:031m01209.159211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#47!%%!%KZWKatar Singhwala  14:57+1:0514:58+1:081m01217.918211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:329.5
#48|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX  15:30+1:1517:05+3695m51227.5123208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0612.3
#49|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  17:11+2717:13+282m01239.756207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#50|--|CBXChand BhanX  17:21+3017:22+341m01247.269210mNRJaitu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#51|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  17:28+3617:30+402m01254.144209mNRJaitu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#52|--|AJTMAjitgill Matta  17:36-17:37-1m11258.542209mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#53|--|RLSRomana Albel Singh  17:42+3917:43+421m11262.055208mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura JunctionO  17:52+4018:10+2818m11270.323210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#55|--|GZSGiani Zail Singh SandhwanX  18:21+2618:23+302m01274.530210mNRDistt Faridkot, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:178.6
#56|--|FDKFaridkot  18:40+2218:42+232m01283.245204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57|--|PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan  18:50-18:51-1m01289.163199mNRFaridkot, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#58|--|GHAGolehwala  18:58+2319:00+232m01296.559201mNRGolehwala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#59|--|KBUKasu Begu  19:08+2519:10+292m01304.327198mNRKasu Begu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2511.1
#60|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction•  19:35+19-11315.4-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site