Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:50:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:50:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1348581-0

54641/Delhi Firozpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     दिल्ली फिरोजपुर पैसेंजर

ROK/Rohtak Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 5/12/2016
Fri Nov 25, 2016 (01:17PM)
Updated: Mar 20 2017 (10:56) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54641, 54642, 14629, 14630, 14601 and 14602 has RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
TKD WDP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 17m    42 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:18 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

42 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -07:10+1221-69.614218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:122.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 07:22+1707:23+181m11-66.926221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 07:27+007:28+01m11-65.218224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#4/==/DBSIDayabasti 07:32+1807:33+201m11-64.038223mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.4
#5/==/SSBShakur BastiX 07:40+2207:42+232m--1-59.637217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 07:48-07:49-1m11-55.939217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NNONangloi 07:54+3607:55+371m11-52.733214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#8/==/MQCMundka 08:00-08:01-1m11-49.946215mNR110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#9/==/GHEGhevraX 08:05+3808:07+392m--1-46.857214mNRDelhi 110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 08:14+3908:15+401m--1-40.254220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudah 08:24+3908:25+431m11-32.152216mNRHaryana 124505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX 08:31-08:32-1m--1-27.047223mNRHaryana 124506, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#13/==/SPZSampla 08:38+4408:39+461m--1-22.337222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#14/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX 08:45-08:46-1m--1-18.657220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#15/==/KRZKharawarX 08:53+4608:54+461m--1-11.950222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar JunctionX 09:01+4709:02+481m--1-6.033222mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak Junction»X 09:13+4709:18+465m--10.055220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18%==%SMFSamar GopalpurX 09:29+4609:30+461m--110.059222mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#19%==%KHVKarainthi 09:37+4709:38+481m--116.936224mNRNH 71, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#20%==%KZHKila Zafargarh 09:53+4609:54+461m--126.048224mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21%==%JNAJulana 10:01+4610:02+481m--131.644225mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#22%==%JJTJai Jai WantiX 10:10+4710:11+481m--137.549227mNRJind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#23%==%KIUKinana 10:20+4710:21+471m--144.845226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#24%==%BSPHBishanpur HaryanaX 10:28+4710:29+471m--150.127227mNRBishanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#25%==%JINDJind Junction 10:45+4211:00+3615m--157.154228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#26%==%BZOBarsola 11:09+3811:10+381m1165.263225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#27%==%UCAUchana 11:20+3911:21+401m--175.822229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#28%==%GSOGhaso 11:43+2711:44+271m--183.854231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction 11:52+2811:53+301m--191.057230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#30%==%DHYDharodi 12:01+3012:03+292m1198.662232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#31%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib 12:10+3012:12+292m--1105.842230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#32%==%KLWNKalwan 12:18+012:19+01m11110.059229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#33%==%TUNTohana 12:26+3012:27+311m--1116.937227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#34%==%HMQHimmatpura 12:34+3012:35+311m--1121.331225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#35%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 12:50+2713:05+1915m--1129.154227mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#36%==%KAGRKagangarh 13:14-13:15-1m--1137.250224mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#37%==%BRZBareta 13:22+2113:23+221m11143.051225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#38%==%DTWDatewas 13:32-13:33-1m--1150.658226mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#39%==%BLZBudhlada 13:41+2213:42+241m--1158.452224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#40%==%NPXNarindarpura 13:51+2213:52+221m--1166.156225mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#41%==%MSZMansa 14:01+2214:05+224m11174.441223mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#42%==%SSZSadda Singhwala 14:14+2614:15+261m11180.724217mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#43%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 14:21-14:22-1m--1183.087219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#44%==%MAURMaur 14:29+2514:30+261m--1193.155217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#45%==%MASKMaisar KhanaX 14:39+2514:40+251m--1201.462216mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#46%==%KTFKot Fatteh 14:47+2714:48+271m--1208.659211mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#47!%%!%KZWKatar Singhwala 14:57+2914:58+301m--1217.518211mNRKatarsingh wala - 151001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:329.5
#48|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 15:30+2417:00+1090m51227.167207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#49|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 17:11+2017:13+212m--1239.356207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#50|--|CBXChand BhanX 17:21+1817:22+231m11246.869210mNRJaitu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#51|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 17:28+2417:30+292m--1253.744209mNRJaitu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#52|--|AJTMAjitgill Matta 17:36-17:37-1m11258.142209mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#53|--|RLSRomana Albel Singh 17:42+2817:43+311m11261.655208mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura JunctionO 17:52+3318:10+2018m11269.923210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#55|--|GZSGiani Zail Singh SandhwanX 18:21+1618:23+222m11274.130210mNRDistt Faridkot, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:178.6
#56|--|FDKFaridkot 18:40+1518:42+172m--1282.745204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57|--|PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan 18:50-18:51-1m--1288.763199mNRFaridkot, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#58|--|GHAGolehwala 18:58+1819:00+192m11296.159201mNRGolehwala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#59|--|KBUKasu Begu 19:08+2019:10+212m11303.927198mNRKasu Begu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2511.1
#60|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 19:35+9-11315.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site