Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 07:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 07:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Wed Oct 01, 2014 (05:31AM)

54641/Delhi Firozpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     दिल्ली फिरोजपुर पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54641, 54642, 14629, 14630, 14601 and 14602 has RSA.
Loco
TKD WDP-1
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 10m    42 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

42 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -07:10+621-70.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  07:23+1107:25+112m--1-67.234220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  07:28-07:29-1m--1-65.518223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
4/==/DBSIDayabasti  07:33+1207:34+131m--1-64.335225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
5/==/SSBShakur BastiX  07:41+1407:43+142m--1-60.242216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
6/==/MGLPMangolpuri  07:49-07:50-1m--1-55.939217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
7/==/NNONangloiX  07:55+2007:56+211m--1-52.743219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
8/==/MQCMundka  08:00+508:01+51m--1-49.936215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
9/==/GHEGhevraX  08:06+2408:08+232m--1-46.966214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
10/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  08:14+2308:15+251m--1-40.260220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
11/==/ASEAsaudah  08:23+2908:24+301m--1-32.252216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX  08:30-08:31-1m--1-26.946220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
13/==/SPZSampla  08:37+3208:38+321m--1-22.335222mNRSampla, Haryana
14/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX  08:44-08:45-1m--1-18.859221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
15/==/KRZKharawar  08:52+3308:53+331m--1-11.970222mNRKharawar, Haryana
16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar JunctionX  08:58+3609:00+362m--1-6.137223mNRRohtak, Haryana
17|--|ROKRohtak Junction»X  09:10+3209:15+335m--10.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18|==|SMFSamar Gopalpur  09:25+3909:26+391m--110.666223mNRNH 71, Haryana
19|==|KHVKarainthi  09:33+3909:34+391m--118.333224mNRNH 71, Haryana
20|==|KZHKila Zafargarh  09:48+3809:49+401m--126.054223mNRNH 71, Haryana
21|==|JNAJulanaX  09:55+4009:56+411m--131.445226mNRJulana, Haryana
22|==|JJTJai Jai Wanti  10:04+4210:05+421m--137.562227mNRJind, Haryana
23|==|KIUKinana  10:12+4210:13+431m--144.736225mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
24|==|BSPHBishanpur HaryanaX  10:22+4210:23+431m--150.019226mNRBishanpur, Haryana
25|==|JINDJind JunctionX  10:45+3111:00+2415m--157.161222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
26|==|BZOBarsola  11:09+2611:10+261m--166.258225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
27|==|UCAUchana  11:20+2611:21+261m--175.853229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
28|==|GSOGhaso  11:30+2611:31+271m--183.822231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
29|==|NRWNarwana JunctionO  11:51+2411:53+242m--191.051235mNRKKDE, Haryana
30|==|DHYDharodi  12:02+2412:03+241m--198.654233mNRMDR 111, Haryana
31|==|DTNDhamtan Sahib  12:11+2312:12+231m--1105.842230mNRJind District, Haryana
32|==|KLWNKalwan  12:18-12:19-1m--1110.055229mNRMDR 111, Haryana
33|==|TUNTohana  12:26+2612:27+271m--1116.432232mNRTohana, Haryana
34|==|HMQHimmatpura  12:34+2512:35+251m--1120.234228mNRTohana, Haryana
35|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  12:50+2013:05+1915m--1128.762225mNRJakhal, Haryana
36|==|KAGRKagangarhX  13:14-13:15-1m--1137.943226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
37|==|BRZBareta  13:22+1413:23+211m--1142.951223mNRBareta, Punjab
38|==|DTWDatewas  13:32-13:33-1m--1150.658225mNRBareta, Punjab
39|==!BLZBudhlada  13:41+2213:42+241m--1158.352223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
40!==!NPXNarindarpura  13:51+2413:52+241m--1166.063224mNRMansa, Punjab
41!==!MSZMansa  14:00+2414:01+261m--1174.429222mNRMansa, Punjab
42!==!SSZSadda Singhwala  14:14+2414:15+241m11180.628216mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
43!==!KTKLKotli Kalan  14:20-14:21-1m--1183.076219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
44!==!MAURMaur  14:29+2414:30+251m--1193.134220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
45!==!MASKMaisar Khana  14:45+2314:46+251m--1201.553215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
46!==!KTFKot FattehX  14:54+2814:55+301m--1208.672213mNRBathinda, Punjab
47!==!KZWKatar Singhwala  15:04+3415:05+331m--1219.422211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
48!==!BTIBathinda Junction  15:30+2417:05+895m51228.667208mNRBathinda, Punjab
49|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  17:16+1717:18+202m--1240.949206mNRGoniana, Punjab
50|--|CBXChand Bhan  17:27+1917:28+231m--1248.358210mNRJaitu, Punjab
51|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX  17:35+2317:37+302m--1255.157210mNRJaitu, Punjab
52|--|AJTMAjitgill Matta  17:42-17:43-1m11259.841209mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
53|--|RLSRomana Albel Singh  17:48+3117:49+331m11263.255208mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  17:58+3318:02+344m11271.4630mNRKotkapura, Punjab
55|--|GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan  18:06+3618:08+402m--1275.664210mNRDistt Faridkot, Punjab
56|--|FDKFaridkotX  18:16+4118:18+432m--1284.152202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
57|--|PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan  18:25-18:26-1m--1290.163200mNRFaridkot, Punjab
58|--|GHAGolehwala  18:33+4318:35+442m--1297.543201mNRGolehwala, Punjab
59|--|KBUKasu Begu  18:46+4218:48+432m--1305.418198mNRKasu Begu, Punjab
60|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction•  19:25+16-11316.4-200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site