Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54641/Delhi Firozpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     दिल्ली फिरोजपुर पैसेंजर

ROK/Rohtak Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 31m ago)
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Wed Oct 01, 2014 (05:31AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:28PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54641, 54642, 14629, 14630, 14601 and 14602 has RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 17m    42 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:18 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 0
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

42 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -07:10+1521-69.814219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:122.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  07:22+2107:23+221m01-67.026221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  07:27-07:28-1m01-65.319223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#4/==/DBSIDayabasti  07:32+2307:33+241m01-64.040224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.6
#5/==/SSBShakur BastiX  07:40+2607:42+262m01-59.436216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuriX  07:48-07:49-1m01-55.939217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NNONangloi  07:54+3707:55+371m01-52.634214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#8/==/MQCMundka  08:00-08:01-1m01-49.845215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9/==/GHEGhevraX  08:05+3808:07+382m01-46.857214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  08:14+4008:15+401m01-40.254220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudah  08:24+4108:25+411m01-32.152216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX  08:31-08:32-1m01-26.946220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#13/==/SPZSampla  08:38+4208:39+431m01-22.235222mNRSampla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#14/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX  08:45-08:46-1m01-18.759221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#15/==/KRZKharawarX  08:53+4308:54+431m01-11.950222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar JunctionX  09:01+4409:02+461m01-6.033223mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak Junction»X  09:13+4409:18+455m010.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#18%==%SMFSamar GopalpurX  09:29+4409:30+441m0110.456223mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19%==%KHVKarainthi  09:37+4409:38+451m0116.936224mNRNH 71, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#20%==%KZHKila Zafargarh  09:53+4309:54+441m0125.949224mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21%==%JNAJulana  10:01+4410:02+461m0131.644225mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#22%==%JJTJai Jai WantiX  10:10+4610:11+491m0137.448226mNRJind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#23%==%KIUKinana  10:20+4910:21+501m0144.744226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24%==%BSPHBishanpur HaryanaX  10:28+5410:29+551m0149.827224mNRBishanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#25%==%JINDJind Junction  10:45+5211:00+4515m0157.154229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#26%==%BZOBarsola  11:09+4811:10+491m1165.163225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#27%==%UCAUchana  11:20+4911:21+411m0175.722229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#28%==%GSOGhaso  11:43+3811:44+381m0183.754231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction  11:52+3911:53+391m0190.957230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#30%==%DHYDharodi  12:01+3912:03+392m0198.662232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#31%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib  12:10+3912:12+392m01105.742230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#32%==%KLWNKalwan  12:18-12:19-1m01109.959229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#33%==%TUNTohana  12:26+4212:27+421m01116.937227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#34%==%HMQHimmatpura  12:34+4212:35+421m01121.231225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#35%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  12:50+3813:05+3115m01129.062224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#36%==%KAGRKagangarh  13:14-13:15-1m01138.343226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37%==%BRZBareta  13:22+3213:23+331m01143.351225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#38%==%DTWDatewas  13:32-13:33-1m01150.958225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#39%==%BLZBudhlada  13:41+3213:42+331m01158.751224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#40%==%NPXNarindarpura  13:51+3313:52+341m01166.456224mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#41%==%MSZMansa  14:01+3414:05+344m11174.842223mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#42%==%SSZSadda Singhwala  14:14+3414:15+351m11181.023216mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#43%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  14:21-14:22-1m01183.487220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#44%==%MAURMaur  14:29+3414:30+341m01193.556216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#45%==%MASKMaisar KhanaX  14:39+2814:40+251m01201.961215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#46%==%KTFKot Fatteh  14:47+3114:48+321m01209.159211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#47%==%KZWKatar Singhwala  14:57+3314:58+351m01217.918211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:329.5
#48|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX  15:30+4017:05+1395m51227.5123208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0612.3
#49|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  17:11+2117:13+212m01239.756207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#50|--|CBXChand BhanX  17:21+2217:22+261m01247.269210mNRJaitu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#51|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  17:28+2817:30+322m01254.144209mNRJaitu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#52|--|AJTMAjitgill Matta  17:36-17:37-1m11258.542209mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#53|--|RLSRomana Albel Singh  17:42+3117:43+341m11262.055208mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura JunctionO  17:52+3518:10+2418m11270.323210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#55|--|GZSGiani Zail Singh SandhwanX  18:21+2518:23+282m01274.530210mNRDistt Faridkot, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:178.6
#56|--|FDKFaridkot  18:40+2218:42+262m01283.245204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57|--|PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan  18:50-18:51-1m01289.163199mNRFaridkot, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#58|--|GHAGolehwala  18:58+2019:00+212m01296.559201mNRGolehwala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#59|--|KBUKasu Begu  19:08+2119:10+252m01304.327198mNRKasu Begu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2511.1
#60|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction•  19:35+13-11315.4-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site