Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68087/Bankura - Dhanbad MEMU
বাঁকুড়া - ধানবাদ মেমু     बांकुड़ा - धनबाद मेमू

BQA/Bankura Junction --> ADRA/Adra Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PEH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bankura Junction and Adra Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BQA/Bankura Junction 
Arrives @ 08:35 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bankura Junction and Adra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BQABankura Junction» -07:40---10.09389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0710.9
#2/==/ANCRAnchuri 07:47-07:48-1m--110.959122mSERDist - Bankura 722102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#3/==/CJNChhatna 07:51-1007:52-1m--113.878140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#4/==/JPHJhantipahari 07:59-808:00+11m--123.079141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#5/==/SRJMSirjam 08:07-08:08-1m--132.172139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#6/==/IBLIndrabil 08:14-608:15+31m--139.366166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHX 08:20-08:21-1m--144.935181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:148.1
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction• 08:35-708:37+72m--153.055192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#9/--/SNKRSanka 08:45+908:46+101m--160.375186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#10/--/RUIRukniX 08:52+1208:53+121m1167.880189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/--/SNTDSantaldih 08:59+1509:00+151m--175.832154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#12/--/BJEBhojudih Junction 09:13+809:15+92m--182.69156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:121.8
#13/==/SDMDSudamdih 09:27+309:28+51m1184.57145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:222.6
#14/--/PEHPathardih Junction 09:50+1210:00+1310m1187.015172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:133.3
#15/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut 10:13+1510:15+152m--190.421162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.5
#16/--/RKJERakhitpur 10:36+1010:38+112m1197.914204mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:225.3
#17/--/PKAPradhankhunta Junction 11:00+711:02+82m31103.239203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#18/==/DOKMDokra Halt 11:09+811:11+72m11107.731215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 11:20+5-1A1112.3-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.