Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68087/Bankura Dhanbad MEMU
বাঁকুড়া ধানবাদ memu     बांकुरा धनबाद मेमू

Sep 05 2014 (5:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 PEH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BQA/Bankura Junction 
Arrives @ 08:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bankura Junction and Adra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BQABankura Junction»  -07:40+0--10.09489mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2/==/ANCRAnchuri  07:47-07:48-1m--110.958123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
3/==/CJNChhatna  07:51+407:52+41m--113.878139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
4/==/JPHJhantipahari  07:59+608:00+61m--122.978142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
5/==/SRJMSirjam  08:07+008:08+01m--132.072138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
6/==/IBLIndrabil  08:14+708:15+71m--139.267167mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
7/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHX  08:20+008:21+01m--144.835180mSERWest Bengal, West Bengal
8/==/ADRAAdra Junction•  08:35+208:37+62m--152.955190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
9/==/SNKRSanka  08:45+908:46+91m--160.276184mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
10/==/RUIRukniX  08:52+1108:53+111m--167.883192mSERPurulia, West Bengal
11/==/SNTDSantaldih  08:59+1209:00+121m--176.030156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
12/=-/BJEBhojudih Junction  09:13+709:15+72m--182.59157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
13/--/SDMDSudamdih  09:27+309:28+81m1184.37145mSER828126, Jharkhand
14/--/PEHPathardih Junction09:50+510:00+510m--186.813173mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
15/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut  10:13+610:15+62m--189.621173mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
16/--/RKJERakhitpurX  10:36+410:38+52m--197.114196mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
17/--/PKAPradhankhunta Junction  11:00+011:02+12m--1102.233202mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
18/==/DOKMDokra Halt  11:09+111:11+12m--1106.035211mECRDokra, Jharkhand
19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  11:20+0---1111.3-235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site