Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 12:12:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 12:12:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
To Run with SE1 btwn 29.4.16 to 27.5.16.
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (05:24PM)

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 PC
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Devlali and Guwahati is 171 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 50m    49 halts    Distance: 2575 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 1
     F 
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

49 halts. 416 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus-08:05-51-163.4692mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:37-08:40-3m41-126.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  10:28-10:30-2m21-44.971590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlali»X  11:08-11:10-2m110.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  11:23-11:25-2m115.797564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  12:10-12:15-5m1178.782582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX14:30-14:40-10m41262.976209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur  15:23-15:25-2m21317.435267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  17:25-17:30-5m21386.495310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda  18:38-18:40-2m21494.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.8
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX20:00-20:10-10m51569.872329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5667.2
#12%==%PPIPipariyaX  21:06-21:08-2m11637.081339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:12177.7
#13/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:20-23:30-10m51814.778416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#14/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  00:40-00:45-5m22905.574387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#15%==%STASatna JunctionXO  02:05-02:15-10m321004.046321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40170.2
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  05:55-05:57-2m221174.25997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2180.2
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:18-07:20-2m221254.44087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:55-09:10-15m121317.67584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  09:56-09:58-2m221375.38073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#20/==/BXRBuxar  10:25-10:27-2m121411.58967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#21/==/DUREDumraon  10:38-10:40-2m021427.88970mECRDumraon, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:3552.2
#22/==/ARAAra Junction  11:15-11:17-2m121480.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.3
#23/==/DNRDanapurX  11:42-11:52-10m121519.31059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:589.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  12:50-13:00-10m121529.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:17-13:19-2m121538.94358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction  13:36-13:38-2m221551.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27/==/KOOKhusropur  13:46-13:48-2m021559.56453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  14:02-14:04-2m121574.46053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/BARHBarh  14:22-14:24-2m021592.54349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#30/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  15:00-15:05-5m021618.25448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction  15:14-15:16-2m121626.36450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#32/==/BRYABarhiya  15:25-15:27-2m021636.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  15:53-15:55-2m121651.1852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:05-16:12-7m321652.45153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2723.1
#35|==|AHAAbhaipur  16:39-16:41-2m021675.54352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#36|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  17:12-17:27-15m021697.56056mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37|==|BUPBariarpur  17:38-17:40-2m021708.54943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#38|==|SGGSultanGanj  18:02-18:04-2m021726.44744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#39|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  18:35-18:50-15m021750.66750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40!==!CLGKahalgaonX  19:17-19:19-2m121780.64044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#41|==|SBGSahibganj  20:25-20:35-10m121824.44540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1354.4
#42|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  21:48-21:50-2m221878.94036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:17-22:19-2m221896.93530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#44%==%MLDTMalda TownX  23:20-23:35-15m021932.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj  01:35-01:40-5m032080.14852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#46|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:30-03:50-20m032167.549114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.4
#47|--|DQGDhupguri  05:10-05:15-5m032232.86077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#48!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:15-06:20-5m032293.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#49!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  06:37-06:42-5m032311.65448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.6
#50|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:40-08:50-10m032418.34459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  09:50-09:52-2m032462.44749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#52|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:15-11:25-10m032527.33658mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.1
#53|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  12:33-12:35-2m332568.41653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#54|==|GHYGuwahati•  13:00--432575.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site