Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 08:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 08:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (06:28PM)

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 PC
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Devlali and Guwahati is 171 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 50m    49 halts    Distance: 2575 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

49 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus-08:05+1851-163.4692mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:37+3508:40+363m41-126.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  10:28+3510:30+442m21-44.971590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlali»X  11:08+4711:10+472m110.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  11:23+4311:25+452m115.797564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  12:10+5312:15+515m1178.782582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX14:30+5814:40+1:0510m41262.976209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur  15:23+1:0915:25+1:092m21317.435267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  17:25+1817:30+195m21386.495310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda  18:38+2918:40+292m21494.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.8
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX20:00+1420:10+2510m51569.872328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5667.2
#12%==%PPIPipariyaX  21:06+4521:08+452m11637.081339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:12177.7
#13/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:20+5223:30+5510m51814.778416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#14/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  00:40+4800:45+485m22905.574387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#15%==%STASatna JunctionXO  02:05+4902:15+4810m321004.046321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40170.2
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O  05:55+1105:57+232m221174.25997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2180.2
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:18+1707:20+192m221254.44087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:55-509:10+1015m121317.67584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  09:56+1309:58+132m221375.38073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#20/==/BXRBuxar  10:25+1710:27+182m121411.58967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#21/==/DUREDumraon  10:38+2610:40+262m021427.88970mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.2
#22/==/ARAAra Junction  11:15+3211:17+322m121480.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.3
#23/==/DNRDanapurX  11:42+5711:52+5810m121519.31059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:589.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  12:50+2413:00+2510m121529.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:17+3013:19+362m121538.94358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction  13:36+3813:38+382m221551.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27/==/KOOKhusropur  13:46+3913:48+392m021559.56453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  14:02+4314:04+442m121574.46053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/BARHBarh  14:22+4014:24+402m021592.54349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#30/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  15:00+2615:05+235m121618.25448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction  15:14+2415:16+242m121626.36450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#32/==/BRYABarhiya  15:25+2415:27+242m021636.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  15:53+3115:55+322m121651.1852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:05+3016:12+297m321652.45154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2723.1
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur  16:39+3416:41+342m021675.54352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#36%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX  17:12+3517:27+4015m121697.56056mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP; PH: 06244-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37%==%BUPBariarpur  17:38+4817:40+482m021708.54943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#38%==%SGGSultanGanj  18:02+4418:04+442m021726.44744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#39%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction  18:35+3618:50+3015m121750.66750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40%==%CLGKahalgaonX  19:17+4319:19+432m121780.64044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#41%==%SBGSahibganj  20:25+3620:35+3910m121824.44540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1354.4
#42%==%BHWBarharwa Junction  21:48+2621:50+302m221878.94036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:17+3922:19+392m221896.93530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#44%==%MLDTMalda TownX  23:20+3023:35+3215m021932.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj  01:35+1:1001:40+1:105m032080.14853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#46|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:30+3603:50+3420m032167.549114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.4
#47|--|DQGDhupguri  05:10+5305:15+535m032232.86077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#48!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:15+1:0106:20+1:015m032293.06649mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#49!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  06:37+1:0706:42+1:065m032311.65448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.6
#50|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:40+3908:50+4910m032418.34459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  09:50+3909:52+412m032462.44749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#52|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:15+3311:25+2910m032527.33658mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.1
#53|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  12:33+512:35+182m332568.41653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#54|==|GHYGuwahati•  13:00+8-432575.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site