Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 11:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 11:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338040-0

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

DVL/Devlali --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (1h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
................
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:35PM)
Updated: May 08 2017 (07:04) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Devlali and Guwahati is 170 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 50m    49 halts    Distance: 2574 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

49 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -08:05+051-161.4672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1608:40+173m41-126.76410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 09:43+109:48+95m--1-59.322294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+310:30+112m21-44.971590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#5/==/DVLDevlali»X 11:08+1411:10+142m110.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#6/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+1011:25+122m115.797564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+1912:15+185m1178.782582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+2314:40+3310m41262.976209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+4315:25+432m21317.435267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25-217:30+15m21386.495309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#11/==/HDHarda 18:38+1418:40+142m21494.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00-320:10+710m51569.7106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.3
#13/==/PPIPipariya 20:48+3520:50+362m11637.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.8
#14%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+3023:30+3710m51814.878416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#15/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+5400:45+545m22905.674387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#16%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+4002:15+4510m321004.046 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.2
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O 05:57+105:59+92m221174.26897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#18/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+1607:15+165m221254.43887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:55-1009:10+015m121317.67584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+509:58+52m221375.39471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#21/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+1010:23+102m121411.58967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#22/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+1510:36+152m--21427.88070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#23/==/ARAAra Junction 11:15+1611:17+162m121480.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#24/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+5411:45+552m1,221519.31059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+2412:55+3110m121529.12757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#26/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+3513:19+372m121538.94358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#27/==/FUTFatuha Junction 13:36+4213:38+422m221551.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 13:46+4413:48+452m--21559.56453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+5014:04+512m121574.46053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#30/==/BARHBarh 14:22+5014:24+502m1,221592.54349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#31/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+3815:05+355m121618.25448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction 15:14+3715:16+362m121626.36450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#33/==/BRYABarhiya 15:25+3915:27+392m121636.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#34/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:53+5215:55+522m121651.1852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#35/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+3516:12+347m521652.44854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#36%==%AHAAbhaipur 16:41+4016:43+402m121675.54552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#37%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 17:12+3517:27+3415m121697.56057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#38%==%BUPBariarpur 17:38+4317:40+432m221708.54943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#39%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:02+4118:04+402m121726.54744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#40%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 18:35+3618:50+3415m121750.66750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 19:17+4719:19+472m121780.64044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#42%==%SBGSahibganj 20:25+3620:35+4110m121824.55040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#43%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:40+3821:42+372m221878.93136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#44%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:17+3222:19+322m221896.93530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#45%==%MLDTMalda TownX 23:20+1423:35+1915m--21932.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.9
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35+5001:40+505m--32080.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.2
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:30+3503:50+2920m132167.152 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:05+4405:10+445m--32232.65577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.1
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:15+5706:20+565m--32292.76648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 06:37+1:0006:42+1:015m--32311.55448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.4
#51%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:40+4908:50+5610m--32417.94459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#52%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 09:50+4509:52+552m--32462.14749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#53%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:15+4211:25+4010m--32526.93658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0840.8
#54%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 12:33+3412:35+372m332567.81652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#55|==|GHYGuwahati• 13:00+9-432574.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site