Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 18:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Vindhyachal (BDL) for 2 minutes from 25/9/14-6/10/14 #1223333.
Wed Sep 24, 2014 (11:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15648

15647/Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 24 2014 (11:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
2A-1; 3A-3; SL-12; GEN-3; PC-1; SLR-2 :: 22 COACH
Loco
ET-GHY =>ET WDMx
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 49h 50m    49 halts    Distance: 2575 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
Devlali/DVL 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY 

49 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)  -08:05+051-163.4737mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  08:35+1908:40+185m41-126.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)X10:25+810:30+135m21-44.971589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/DVLDevlali (3)»X  11:08+1911:10+202m110.023561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (3)  11:25+1211:30+115m115.797563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6)  12:15+2012:20+195m1178.585580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  14:30+2514:40+3510m--1262.776208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2)  15:23+5415:25+542m21317.234269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  17:25+017:30+25m--1386.195310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda (3)  18:38+1218:40+122m--1493.757289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)X20:00-320:10+1010m--1569.572329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|PPIPipariya (3)  21:06+3021:08+302m--1636.781339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (4)X  23:20+3723:30+3910m41814.578416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==%KTEKatni Junction (6)X  00:40+4900:45+505m--2905.374387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna Junction (3)XO  02:05+4002:15+3810m--21003.747322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|COIChheoki Junction (3)  05:50+1905:55+225m--21173.78096mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapur (3)X  06:55+4507:00+465m--21254.13388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  08:55+1709:10+1815m--21317.37583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (2)X  09:56+2609:58+262m--21375.08072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BXRBuxar (3)  10:25+2810:27+402m--21411.28967mECRBuxar, Bihar
21/==/DUREDumraon (3)  10:38+4810:40+532m--21427.58970mECRDumraon, Bihar
22/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  11:15+1:3611:17+1:362m--21479.77963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapur (5)X  11:47+1:5011:57+1:5310m--21519.21158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)X  12:50+1:1413:00+1:1510m821528.63557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)  13:17+1:5613:19+1:562m--21538.54359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
26/==/FUTFatwa (6)  13:36+1:3413:38+1:352m--21550.76353mECRPatna, Bihar
27/==/KOOKhusropur (2)  13:46+1:5813:48+1:592m--21559.26452mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  14:02+2:0114:04+2:012m--21574.06051mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/BARHBarh (3)  14:22+2:0614:24+2:072m--21592.14349mECRBarh, Bihar
30/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)X  15:00+1:5615:05+1:545m--21617.85648mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2)  15:14+1:5815:16+1:582m121626.26350mECRMusahari, Bihar
32/==/BRYABarhiya (3)  15:25+2:0015:27+2:002m--21635.63547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2)  15:53+2:0715:55+2:072m--21650.7852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)X  16:05+1:0616:12+1:057m--21652.15153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur (3)  16:39+1:5416:41+1:542m--21675.14252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction (4)X  17:12+1:2917:27+1:2415m--21696.96159mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
37|==|BUPBariarpur (3)  17:38+2:0717:40+2:072m--21708.05442mERMunger, Bihar
38|==|SGGSultanGanj (3)  18:00+2:3218:02+2:322m--21726.04542mERSultanganj, Bihar
39|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6)  18:35+1:1318:50+1:1115m--21750.96949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!CLGKahalgaon (2)X  19:16+2:3519:18+2:352m121781.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
41!==!SBGSahibganj Junction (3)  20:25+2:2420:35+2:2010m121824.94538mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
42|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (3)  21:48+3:0521:50+3:082m221879.34036mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)  22:17+2:0522:19+2:052m221897.33532mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
44%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)X  23:20+1:2623:35+1:2515m--21932.47430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)  01:35+2:0601:40+2:065m--32080.65052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
46%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)X  03:25+3803:40+3815m--32167.952114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
47|--|DQGDhupguri (2)  04:55+4:2505:00+4:305m--32233.26075mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
48!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5)  06:00+1:4606:05+1:465m--32293.45647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
49!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2)O  06:25+4:4006:30+4:405m--32312.04948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
50|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)  08:40+2:1308:50+2:1310m--32418.74658mNFR783381., Assam
51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2)  09:47+3:5309:52+3:525m--32462.84749mNFRHowli, Assam
52|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5)  11:15+3:4111:25+3:3510m--32527.73858mNFRRangia, Assam
53|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4)  12:30+3:5812:35+4:245m--32568.31755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
54|==|GHYGuwahati (7)•  13:00+1:10---32575.3-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site