Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 22:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 22:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 01, 2015 (07:48PM)

15647/Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express
লোকমান্য তিলক (টা) - ণ্ডৱাহাতি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Aug 23 (10:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ET-GHY =>ET WDMx
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 49h 50m    49 halts    Distance: 2575 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# ???
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

49 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -08:05+051-161.2693mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:35+2308:40+225m41-126.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuriX10:25+1110:30+165m21-44.971589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/DVLDevlali»X  11:08+2311:10+252m110.023561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road  11:25+1511:30+145m115.797563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  12:15+2312:20+225m1178.585580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:30+2314:40+2610m--1262.776208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/BAUBurhanpur  15:23+4515:25+452m21317.234269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  17:25-217:30+15m--1386.095310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda  18:38+3518:40+432m--1493.757289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX20:00+3520:10+4210m--1569.572329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%PPIPipariya  21:06+4921:08+492m--1636.781339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:20+1:0223:30+1:0710m41814.578416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  00:40+1:2600:45+1:265m--2905.374387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna JunctionXO  02:05+3702:15+3610m--21003.747322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%COIChheoki Junction  05:50+1705:55+235m--21173.68097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:55+4407:00+415m--21253.83388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh