Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 04:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 04:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (01:03AM)

54305/Moradabad Hapur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद हापुड़ पैसेंजर

Jan 13 2015 (7:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SSB/TKD WDM2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 3m    8 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:57 (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KFPR/Kafurpur 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HPU/Hapur Junction 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kafurpur and Hapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MBMoradabad Junction  -05:50+3--1-42.162201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%LDPLodipur Bishnupur  06:02+3606:04+362m--1-29.737200mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%HKPHakimpur  06:11+3706:13+572m--1-25.427204mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%CKLTChak Kali Lait  06:21-06:22-1m--1-21.829211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%KIVKaialsaXO  06:30+5506:32+1:062m--1-18.043211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%AMROAmrohaX  06:41+3006:43+392m21-11.558217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%KFPRKafurpur»  06:55+1:5306:57+1:532m--10.026215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%MHHRMahesra  07:04+1:2407:06+1:452m--13.155214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%GJLGajraula Junction  07:15+1:3207:17+1:332m--111.351211mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%KHEKankather  07:26+1:1007:28+1:102m--119.047204mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%GGBGarhmuktesar BridgeX  07:36+3907:37+391m1125.246202mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%GMSGarhmuktesar  07:46+5907:48+592m--132.156218mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%SMBLSimbhooliXO  07:58+1:4508:00+1:532m--141.547217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%QXRKuchesar Road  08:09+1:5408:11+1:542m--148.643216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%BBOBabugarh  08:19+1:1608:21+1:362m--154.23211mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%HPUHapur Junction•  11:00+47---161.9-214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site