Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (01:03AM)

54305/Moradabad Hapur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद हापुड़ पैसेंजर

KFPR/Kafurpur --> HPU/Hapur Junction

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SSB/TKD WDM2/3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kafurpur and Hapur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 3m    8 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:57
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KFPR/Kafurpur 
Arrives @ 11:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HPU/Hapur Junction 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kafurpur and Hapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MBMoradabad Junction  -05:50-01-42.162197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#2/==/LDPLodipur Bishnupur  06:02-06:04-2m01-29.737200mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#3/==/HKPHakimpur  06:11-06:13-2m01-25.427204mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#4/==/CKLTChak Kali Lait  06:21-06:22-1m01-21.829211mNR244221, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#5/==/KIVKaialsa  06:30-06:32-2m01-18.043211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha  06:41-06:43-2m21-11.558216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#7/==/KFPRKafurpur»  06:55-06:57-2m010.026215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#8/==/MHHRMahesra  07:04-07:06-2m013.155214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction  07:15-07:17-2m0111.351213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10/==/KHEKankather  07:26-07:28-2m0119.046204mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#11/==/GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge  07:36-07:37-1m1125.145203mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#12/==/GMSGarhmuktesar  07:46-07:48-2m0131.958220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#13/==/SMBLSimbhooli  07:58-08:00-2m0141.546217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#14/==/QXRKuchesar Road  08:09-08:11-2m0148.542216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#15/==/BBOBabugarh  08:19-08:21-2m0154.13219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:397.8
#16/==/HPUHapur Junction•  11:00--0161.9-216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site