Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (01:03AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 54306

54305/Moradabad Hapur Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (5:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 3m    8 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kafurpur/KFPR 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hapur Junction/HPU 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kafurpur and Hapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MBMoradabad Junction (7)  -05:50+0--1-42.162201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%LDPLodipur Bishnupur (2)  06:02-06:04-2m--1-29.737200mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%HKPHakimpur (2)  06:11-06:13-2m--1-25.427204mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%CKLTChak Kali Lait (2)  06:21-06:22-1m--1-21.829211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%KIVKaialsa (2)XO  06:30-06:32-2m--1-18.043211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%AMROAmroha (3)X  06:41+006:43+02m21-11.558217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%KFPRKafurpur»  06:55-06:57-2m--10.026215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%MHHRMahesra (2)  07:04-07:06-2m--13.155214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%GJLGajraula Junction (4)  07:15+5707:17+572m--111.351211mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%KHEKankather  07:26-07:28-2m--119.047204mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge (1)X  07:36+1:3007:37+1:301m1125.246202mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%GMSGarhmuktesar (3)  07:46+1:2807:48+1:282m--132.156218mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%SMBLSimbhooli (2)XO  07:58-08:00-2m--141.547217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%QXRKuchesar Road  08:09-08:11-2m--148.643216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%BBOBabugarh  08:19-08:21-2m--154.23211mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%HPUHapur Junction (4)•  11:00+54---161.9-214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site