Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Booking Not AVbl in any class between KCVL-ERN
Fri Nov 21, 2014 (08:46AM)

12258/Kochuveli-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express

Jan 11 (4:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco - GD2- G16, G15, G14, G13, G12, G11, G10, G9, G8, G7, G6, G5, G4, G3, G2, G1, GD1
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KJM WDM 3A/WDG 3A
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 803 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
 M W F 
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# 5
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

17 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli»  -17:00-110.06511mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  17:53-17:58-5m2157.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:34-18:36-2m--198.45811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==/MVLKMavelikara  18:44-18:45-1m21106.15013mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannurX19:00-19:02-2m21118.6606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvallaX19:11-19:12-1m--1127.75927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%CGYChanganassery  19:20-19:21-1m--1135.63611mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
8%==%KTYMKottayam  19:51-19:55-4m11153.45115mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  21:05-21:10-5m11213.4539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
10/==/AWYAluvaX  21:29-21:31-2m31230.24612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur  22:42-22:45-3m21284.8486mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  00:20-00:25-5m32360.64484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  01:40-01:45-5m32415.967416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:15-03:20-5m12516.671175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction  04:12-04:15-3m12578.039283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16|--|DPJDharmapuri  05:58-06:00-2m--2644.163467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
17|--|HSRAHosur07:28-07:30-2m--2736.554895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
18/--/BANDBanaswadiX  08:28-08:30-2m--2788.315912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
19%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  09:30--52803.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site