Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोचुवेलि - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 51m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (10:04PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (5:58PM) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction is 49 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 801 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

17 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli»  -17:00+3110.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  17:55+1317:58+133m2157.67716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:30+3418:33+333m3198.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara  18:42+3518:43+361m21106.18412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur  18:52+4118:53+421m21118.66113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  19:02+4819:03+551m21127.75222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#7%==%CGYChanganassery  19:12+5719:13+591m21135.6248mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.8
#8%==%KTYMKottayam  19:57+3920:00+403m11153.45618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  21:05+5021:10+505m11213.6469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  21:32+4921:34+482m31230.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  22:17+5922:20+593m2,31285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.4
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  00:10+2500:15+275m4,52360.44180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2255.7
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  01:37+2701:40+273m32416.167417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30100.7
#14/==/EDErode JunctionXO  03:10+2603:15+315m12516.863174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction  04:12+3104:15+323m52576.339283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4366.3
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri  05:58+2006:00+202m02642.663466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.4
#17|--|HSRAHosur  07:28+4607:30+542m12735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.4
#18/--/BANDBanaswadiX  08:28+5108:30+512m12786.415911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0014.8
#19/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  09:30+18-52801.2-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site