Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 05:51:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 05:51:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Nothing note expired
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (02:59AM)

12258/Kochuveli-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोचुवेलि-यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction is 46 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 801 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

16 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli»  -17:00+6110.06510mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5357.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  17:53+1117:58+105m2157.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:34+1818:36+182m0198.45811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara  18:44+2018:45+221m21106.14712mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#5%==%CNGRChengannur  19:01+1919:02+311m21118.66013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#6%==%CGYChanganassery  19:19+4519:20+461m01135.6338mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3217.8
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX  19:52+3719:55+393m11153.45218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  21:05+4321:10+445m11213.6539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  21:29+4421:31+442m31230.47115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  22:17+5722:20+573m21285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  00:10+1600:15+175m32360.44080mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2255.3
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  01:37+1501:40+163m32415.767416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:30100.7
#13/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:10+1503:15+235m12516.463175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#14/==/SASalem Junction  04:12+2804:15+303m52575.939283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4366.3
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri  05:58+1506:00+212m02642.263466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.4
#16|--|HSRAHosur  07:28+4107:30+512m02734.553896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.3
#17/--/BANDBanaswadiX  08:28+4708:30+482m02785.815911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0014.8
#18/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  09:30+22-52800.6-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site