Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 04:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 04:56:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Experimental Stop at TRVL/Tiruvalla for 6 months till November 27.
Tue May 31, 2016 (10:16PM)

12258/Kochuveli-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोचुवेलि-यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 30 2016 (9:42AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction is 46 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 801 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

17 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli»  -17:00+1110.06510mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5357.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  17:53+717:58+55m2157.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:34+1718:36+172m3198.45811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara  18:44+2018:45+211m21106.14712mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#5%==%CNGRChengannur  19:01+1819:02+251m21118.66113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6%==%TRVLTiruvallaX19:11+3219:12+361m21127.76722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#7%==%CGYChanganassery  19:19+4019:20+421m21135.6338mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3217.8
#8%==%KTYMKottayamX  19:52+3319:55+353m11153.45218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  21:05+3521:10+355m11213.6539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  21:29+3721:31+372m31230.47115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  22:17+4322:20+423m21285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.4
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  00:10+500:15+95m32360.44080mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2255.3
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  01:37+601:40+83m32415.767417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:30100.7
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:10+603:15+145m12516.463174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction  04:12+1704:15+193m52575.939283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4366.3
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri  05:58+1306:00+142m02642.263466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.4
#17|--|HSRAHosur  07:28+4207:30+482m02734.553896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.3
#18/--/BANDBanaswadiX  08:28+4408:30+442m02785.815911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0014.8
#19/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  09:30+14-52800.6-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site