Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:07:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1723092-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 1759595-0

12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Late Night Dinner: Morning Breakfast
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (10:04PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (17:58) by imaravIndian^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli is 49 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 801 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAND/Banaswadi and ED/Erode Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
S T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

17 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -21:00+3310.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi 21:23+1621:25+152m1115.066912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.4
#3|--|HSRAHosur 22:12+2222:14+222m2166.470896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1992.4
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri 23:33+2823:35+282m11158.839466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4266.3
#5/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:17+2801:20+313m12225.165284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#6/==/EDErode JunctionX 02:15+4402:20+465m22284.654174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:52100.7
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 04:12+2804:15+323m12385.445416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 05:30+3505:35+355m32441.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#9/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 06:47+5006:50+513m12516.4553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:50+1:0807:52+1:082m12571.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 08:27+5908:30+1:003m22587.9589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#12%==%KTYMKottayamX 09:32+1:4009:35+1:373m22648.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#13%==%CGYChanganasseryX 09:54+1:4009:55+1:431m22665.8538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:04+1:4710:05+1:481m32673.76022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#15/==/CNGRChengannur 10:14+1:4910:15+1:501m12682.88413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#16/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 10:24+1:5110:25+1:521m32695.35812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:33+1:4710:35+1:472m32703.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 11:20+1:4811:25+1:465m22743.83616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#19/==/KCVLKochuveli• 13:00+1:09-12801.4-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site