Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कोचुवेलि गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Late Night Dinner: Morning Breakfast
Latest...
Experimental Stop at TRVL/Tiruvalla for 6 months till November 27.
Tue May 31, 2016 (10:16PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (10:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon) is 30 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 743 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

16 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -21:00+1110.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2314.8
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi  21:23+1421:25+142m2114.866911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.4
#3|--|HSRAHosur  22:12+2322:14+232m2166.270896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1992.4
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri  23:33+3323:35+332m11158.539466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4266.3
#5/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:17+3401:20+383m12224.865283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#6/==/EDErode JunctionX  02:15+5602:20+575m22284.454174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:52100.7
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  04:12+3504:15+373m12385.044417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  05:30+3805:35+415m22440.35980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#9/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  06:52+3606:55+383m12515.7563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.6
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:53+4707:55+472m12570.33715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2716.8
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  08:22+5108:25+533m22587.2509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1260.2
#12%==%KTYMKottayamX  09:37+1:0209:40+1:043m22647.311918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0917.8
#13%==%CGYChanganassery  09:49+1:1909:50+1:201m02665.2528mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14%==%TRVLTiruvallaX09:59+1:2110:00+1:241m32673.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#15/==/CNGRChengannur  10:09+1:2710:10+1:281m12682.18413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#16/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  10:19+1:3210:20+1:331m32694.63112mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:157.7
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  10:35+1:2510:37+1:252m02702.35711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)•  11:20+1:1711:25+1:155m22743.13616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#19/==/KCVLKochuveli  13:00+39-12800.7-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site