Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 16, 2012 (09:41PM)

12257/Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर-कोचुवेलि गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 31 2015 (11:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
KJM WDM3A/ WDG3A
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Late Night Dinner; Morning Breakfast
ICF Rake
  0
GD2
  1
G16
  2
G15
  3
G14
  4
G13
  5
G12
  6
G11
  7
G10
  8
 G9
  9
 G8
 10
 G7
 11
 G6
 12
 G5
 13
 G4
 14
 G3
 15
 G2
 16
 G1
 17
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 29m    16 halts    Distance: 745 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
S T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:29 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
QLN/Kollam Junction 

16 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kollam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -21:00+1610.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/--/BANDBanaswadi  21:25+721:27+82m2114.876912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3|--|HSRAHosur22:08+1622:10+162m2166.567895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4|--|DPJDharmapuri  23:33+2623:35+262m11158.938467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5/--/SASalem JunctionX  01:20+1501:25+175m12225.161283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6/==/EDErode JunctionX  02:25+2102:30+235m22286.464175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  04:05+1404:10+145m12387.141416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  05:30+1005:35+115m22442.45884mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur  06:54+1206:57+133m12518.2546mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/AWYAluvaX  07:58+1708:00+172m12572.82712mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  08:37+608:40+93m22589.7589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12%==%KTYMKottayamX  09:42+1709:45+203m--2649.66715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
13%==%CGYChanganassery  10:01+2810:02+291m--2667.5-11mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
14%==%TRVLTiruvalla10:02-10:03-1m--2675.34927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15/==%CNGRChengannur  10:14+4010:15+411m12684.4846mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
16/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  10:24+4310:25+441m32696.93513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
17/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  10:38+3910:39+401m--2704.64911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
18/==/QLNKollam Junction•  11:29+2711:30+301m22745.44916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
19/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  12:40+19-12803.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site