Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1723092-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 1759595-0

12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Late Night Dinner: Morning Breakfast
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (10:04PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (17:58) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon).
Travel Time: 14h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 744 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAND/Banaswadi and ED/Erode Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3,6
S T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

16 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -21:00+93,610.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi 21:23+2421:25+242m1115.066912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.4
#3|--|HSRAHosur 22:12+3222:14+322m2166.470896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1992.5
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri 23:33+3823:35+392m11158.939466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4266.3
#5/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:17+4201:20+433m12225.265282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#6/==/EDErode JunctionX 02:15+5002:20+515m22284.854174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:52100.7
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 04:12+3004:15+313m12385.645417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 05:30+3205:35+345m12441.36380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#9/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 06:47+3806:50+393m12516.7553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:50+5307:52+532m12571.32915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 08:27+4808:30+503m22588.1589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#12%==%KTYMKottayamX 09:32+1:0209:35+1:053m22648.35618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#13%==%CGYChanganasseryX 09:54+1:1709:55+1:181m32666.1538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:04+1:2110:05+1:211m32674.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#15/==/CNGRChengannur 10:14+1:2310:15+1:241m12683.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#16/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 10:24+1:3110:25+1:311m32695.658 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:33+1:3110:35+1:312m32703.254 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 11:20+1:2511:25+1:245m22744.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#19/==/KCVLKochuveli 13:00+48-12801.7-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site