Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 11:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 11:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (10:20PM)

05668⇒05968/Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ - रंगिया स्पेशल

Aug 29 (1:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NGC WDM2 Ref: Entry# 804302 Courtesy: abhinavlhb
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
Train will Run till Nov 30 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 605 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SM W F 
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SM W F 
RNY/Rangiya Junction 

26 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -05:00+0--10.057108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|CHBChabua  05:26+305:28+42m--124.732116mNFRChabua, Assam
3|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  06:00-306:10+110m--142.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
4|--|DJGDuliajan  06:31+406:33+52m--158.356123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
5|--|NHKNaharkatiyaX  06:43+706:45+72m--167.650121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
6|--|NAMNamrup  06:58+607:00+62m1178.540123mNFRBorhat, Assam
7|--|BFDBorhat  07:08+607:10+72m--183.864118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
8|--|SPKSapekhati  07:22+907:24+102m--196.764112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
9|--|BOJBhojo  07:37+1107:39+112m--1110.675107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
10|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  08:06+1208:08+132m11144.55899mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
11|--|NMTNamtialiX  08:23+1208:25+122m--1159.16398mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
12|--|AGIAmguri Junction  08:36+1108:38+112m11170.645104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
13|--|MXNMariani Junction  09:15+509:25+410m11198.662117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14|--|TTBTitabar  09:37+609:39+62m11211.14598mNFRTitabor, Assam
15|--|FKGFurkating Junction  10:13-110:15+02m--1236.770102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
16|--|SZRSarupathar  10:44+610:45+61m--1270.647123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
17|--|BXJBokajan  11:13+811:14+101m--1292.650138mNFRBokajan, Assam
18|--|DMVDimapur  11:31+911:36+105m--1306.959153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
19|--|DPUDiphu  12:14+1812:16+182m--1344.139180mNFRDiphu, Assam
20|-=!LMGLumding Junction  13:05+513:15+710m--1376.349142mNFRLumding, Assam
21!==!LKALanka  13:53+1013:55+112m--1407.56089mNFRLanka, Assam
22!=-|HJIHojai  14:09+1114:10+121m--1421.57278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
23|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  14:47+2014:49+202m--1466.07665mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
24|--|JIDJagi RoadX  15:16+2215:18+232m--1500.03762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
25|==|GHYGuwahatiX  16:50-117:00+610m--1557.02760mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
26|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  17:15+717:25+610m--1563.95355mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
27|--|CGSChangsariX  17:42+1117:43+141m--1578.94254mNFRChangsari, Assam
28|--|RNYRangiya Junction•  18:20+2---1604.7-58mNFRRangia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site