Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1538972-0

05968⇒15968/Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express
ডিব্রুগড় - ৰঙিয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - रंगिया एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> RNY/Rangiya Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 07, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering Provided by Local Vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Regularized as 15968 wef 7/10/16
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:11PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:51) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
NGC WDM2 Ref: Entry# 804302 Courtesy: abhinavlhb
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 45m    28 halts    Distance: 605 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
 M  TF 
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
 M  TF 
RNY/Rangiya Junction 

28 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -05:00+5110.051108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#2|--|CHBChabuaX 05:29+905:31+102m1124.644117mNFRChabua, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.4
#3|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 05:55+1006:05+1610m--142.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2116.2
#4|--|DJGDuliajan 06:26+1606:28+172m--158.256123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#5|--|NHKNaharkatiya 06:38+2106:40+232m--167.659121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#6|--|NAMNamrup 06:51+2406:53+252m1178.440123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#7|--|BFDBorhat 07:01+2307:03+272m--183.865118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#8|--|SPKSapekhati 07:15+2907:17+332m--196.764111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#9|--|BOJBhojo 07:30+3507:32+392m--1110.573107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#10|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 08:00+4808:02+512m11144.662101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#11|--|NMTNamtiali 08:16+5208:18+542m--1159.17799mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#12|--|AGIAmguri JunctionX 08:27+5208:29+522m11170.625104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0628.0
#13|--|MXNMariani Junction 09:35+2009:45+1810m11198.658117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#14|--|TTBTitabar 09:58+1910:00+192m11211.13498mNFRTitabor, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#15|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 10:45+310:47+62m--1236.852102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#16|--|SZRSarupatharXO 11:26+1511:27+201m--1270.655123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#17|--|BXJBokajan 11:51+2211:52+231m--1292.747138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#18|--|DMVDimapur 12:10+2612:15+295m--1306.946154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4837.1
#19|--|DPUDiphuX 13:03+2413:05+262m--1344.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.3
#20|--|LMGLumding Junction 13:55+1714:05+2710m--1376.348141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3830.6
#21!==!LKALankaX 14:43+3214:44+341m21407.05788mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#22!==!HJIHojai 14:59+3515:00+361m--1421.25978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4544.6
#23!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 15:45+3815:47+402m--1465.84765mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#24!==!JIDJagi Road 16:30+3016:32+312m--1499.84162mNFRJagiroad, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5637.8
#25|==|TKCThakurkuchiX 17:28+1917:29+231m--1537.73254mNFRHatisila, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3619.2
#26|==|GHYGuwahati 18:05+2118:15+2810m--1556.92759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#27%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionXO 18:30+2918:32+352m--1563.62252mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4115.2
#28%--%CGSChangsariX 19:13+2119:15+252m--1578.84754mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#29%--%KDKNKendukana 19:35+2019:36+221m--1594.66756mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction• 19:45+14---1604.7-58mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site