Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 13:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2S Coach till 31/12/14 #1204093-1
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (02:17PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 05967

05668⇒05968/Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 30 (2:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
1 ACCC + 10 GS + 2 SLR/SLRD => Total 13 Coaches
Loco
NGC WDM2 Ref: Entry# 804302 Courtesy: abhinavlhb
Train will Run till Dec 31 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 605 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Rangiya Junction/RNY 

26 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh (4)»  -05:00+2--10.057108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|CHBChabua (1)  05:26+805:28+82m--124.732116mNFRChabua, Assam
3|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (3)  06:00+306:10+310m--142.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
4|--|DJGDuliajan  06:31+406:33+42m--158.356123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
5|--|NHKNaharkatiyaX  06:43+606:45+62m--167.650121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
6|--|NAMNamrup (2)  06:58+507:00+52m1178.540123mNFRBorhat, Assam
7|--|BFDBorhat  07:08+507:10+62m--183.864118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
8|--|SPKSapekhati  07:22+707:24+92m--196.764112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
9|--|BOJBhojo  07:37+907:39+92m--1110.675107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
10|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3)X  08:06+2108:08+242m11144.55899mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
11|--|NMTNamtialiX  08:23+2408:25+252m--1159.16398mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
12|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2)  08:36+2508:38+262m11170.645104mNFRAmguri Assam sivasagar, Assam
13|--|MXNMariani Junction (3)  09:15+2509:25+2410m11198.662117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14|--|TTBTitabar (1)  09:37+2609:39+292m11211.14598mNFRTitabor, Assam
15|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2)  10:13+2110:15+212m--1236.770102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
16|--|SZRSarupathar (2)  10:44+3310:45+331m--1270.647123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
17|--|BXJBokajan (2)  11:13+2911:14+301m--1292.650138mNFRBokajan, Assam
18|--|DMVDimapur (3)  11:31+2511:36+275m--1306.959153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
19|--|DPUDiphu (2)  12:14+3512:16+352m--1344.139180mNFRDiphu, Assam
20|-=!LMGLumding Junction (5)  13:05+2013:15+2010m--1376.349142mNFRLumding, Assam
21!==!LKALanka (2)  13:53+2013:55+212m--1407.56089mNFRLanka, Assam
22!=-|HJIHojai (2)  14:09+914:10+91m--1421.57278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
23|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction (3)  14:47+1814:49+182m--1466.07665mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
24|--|JIDJagi Road (2)X  15:16+3415:18+342m--1500.03762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
25|==|GHYGuwahati (7)X  16:50+1317:00+1310m--1557.02860mNFRGuwahati, Assam
26|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4)  17:15+617:25+810m--1564.05255mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
27|--|CGSChangsariX  17:42+2017:43+211m--1578.84254mNFRChangsari, Assam
28|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5)•  18:20-6---1604.7-58mNFRRangia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site