Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 04:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 04:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (10:20PM)

05668⇒05968/Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ - रंगिया स्पेशल

Mar 24 (1:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NGC WDM2 Ref: Entry# 804302 Courtesy: abhinavlhb
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
Train will Run till Jun 29 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 564 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SM W F 
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SM W F 
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

24 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -05:00+0--10.057108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|CHBChabua  05:26+505:28+62m--124.732116mNFRChabua, Assam
3|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  06:00-106:10+410m--142.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
4|--|DJGDuliajan  06:31+406:33+42m--158.356123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
5|--|NHKNaharkatiyaX  06:43+506:45+62m--167.650121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
6|--|NAMNamrup  06:58+507:00+52m1178.540123mNFRBorhat, Assam
7|--|BFDBorhat  07:08+607:10+72m--183.864118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
8|--|SPKSapekhati  07:22+707:24+82m--196.764112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
9|--|BOJBhojo  07:37+807:39+82m--1110.675107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
10|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  08:06+908:08+102m11144.55899mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
11|--|NMTNamtialiX  08:23+1108:25+112m--1159.16398mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
12|--|AGIAmguri Junction  08:36+1208:38+122m11170.645104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
13|--|MXNMariani Junction  09:15+1109:25+810m11198.662117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14|--|TTBTitabar  09:37+1309:39+142m11211.14598mNFRTitabor, Assam
15|--|FKGFurkating Junction  10:13+1310:15+132m--1236.770102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
16|--|SZRSarupathar  10:44+2210:45+241m--1270.647123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
17|--|BXJBokajan  11:13+2411:14+261m--1292.650138mNFRBokajan, Assam
18|--|DMVDimapur  11:31+2411:36+255m--1306.959153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
19|--|DPUDiphu  12:14+3212:16+332m--1344.139180mNFRDiphu, Assam
20|-=!LMGLumding Junction  13:05+1913:15+2010m--1376.349142mNFRLumding, Assam
21!==!LKALanka  13:53+1713:55+182m--1407.56089mNFRLanka, Assam
22!=-|HJIHojai  14:09+2214:10+241m--1421.57278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
23|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  14:47+3114:49+312m--1466.07665mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
24|--|JIDJagi RoadX  15:16+3415:18+352m--1500.03762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
25|==|GHYGuwahatiX  16:50+317:00+810m--1557.02760mNFRGuwahati, Assam
26|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction•  17:15+1317:25+1110m--1563.95355mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
27|--|CGSChangsariX  17:42+1317:43+151m--1578.94254mNFRChangsari, Assam
28|--|RNYRangiya Junction  18:20+2---1604.7-58mNFRRangia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site