Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

05668⇒05968/Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special
ডিব্রুগড় - ৰঙিয়া স্পেচিয়েল     डिब्रुगढ़ - रंगिया स्पेशल

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering Provided by Local Vendors
Latest...
For providing better comfort to travelling passenger, two chair car coaches will be added on permanent basis in the 15927 / 15928 Tri-weekly express and 05967...
more...
/ 05968 special train running between Rangiya and Dibrugarh. The chair car coach will be added w.e.f. 12th September in the 15928 Dibrugarh – Rangiya Express and w.e.f. 13th September in the 05968 Dibrugarh – Rangiya special trains. These will replace two general coaches running presently..
Thu Sep 10, 2015 (03:01PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Jun 30 2016 (2:22AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
NGC WDM2 Ref: Entry# 804302 Courtesy: abhinavlhb
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Kamakhya Junction is 51 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 30m    25 halts    Distance: 564 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SM W F 
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SM W F 
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

25 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -05:00+2110.051108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2924.8
#2|--|CHBChabua  05:29+505:31+62m1124.843116mNFRChabua, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#3|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  05:55+506:05+910m0142.146124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2116.3
#4|--|DJGDuliajan  06:26+1206:28+142m0158.356123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#5|--|NHKNaharkatiya  06:38+1706:40+172m0167.760121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#6|--|NAMNamrupX  06:51+1906:53+192m1178.640123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#7|--|BFDBorhat  07:01+2007:03+242m0183.964118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#8|--|SPKSapekhati  07:15+2507:17+252m0196.864112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#9|--|BOJBhojo  07:30+2807:32+302m01110.740107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#10|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  08:23+1708:25+212m11144.667100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#11|--|NMTNamtialiX  08:38+2208:40+232m01159.13597mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2011.6
#12|--|AGIAmguri Junction  09:00+1609:02+182m11170.739104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4328.1
#13|--|MXNMariani Junction  09:45+809:55+1210m11198.762117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#14|--|TTBTitabar  10:07+1510:09+152m11211.23798mNFRTitabor, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4125.6
#15|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  10:50+110:52+72m01236.838102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#16|--|SZRSarupathar  11:45+811:46+111m01270.766123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#17|--|BXJBokajan  12:06+912:07+101m01292.745138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#18|--|DMVDimapurX  12:26+1712:31+225m01307.055154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4137.3
#19|--|DPUDiphu  13:12+2113:14+212m01344.242180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4632.2
#20!==!LMGLumding Junction  14:00+1514:10+1410m01376.454142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3531.2
#21!==!LKALankaX  14:45+1714:47+172m21407.66089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22!==!HJIHojai  15:01+1915:03+202m01421.67078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3844.6
#23!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  15:41+4015:43+412m01466.24965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24!==!JIDJagi Road  16:25+3516:27+352m01500.14462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5237.8
#25|==|TKCThakurkuchi17:19+117:20+01m--1538.02654mNFRHatisila, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4519.2
#26%==%GHYGuwahati  18:05+818:15+1510m01557.22759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#27|==|KYQKamakhya Junction•X  18:30+1518:32+172m01563.93853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.2
#28|--|CGSChangsariX  18:56+1818:57+191m01579.25054mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#29|--|KDKNKendukana19:16+1719:17+181m--1594.94655mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30|--|RNYRangiya Junction  19:30+15-01605.0-58mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site