Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (10:20PM)

05668⇒05968/Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ - रंगिया स्पेशल

Jun 26 (9:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NGC WDM2 Ref: Entry# 804302 Courtesy: abhinavlhb
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
Train will Run till Aug 31 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 564 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SM W F 
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SM W F 
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

24 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -05:00+0--10.057108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|CHBChabua  05:26+405:28+42m--124.732116mNFRChabua, Assam
3|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  06:00+006:10+210m--142.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
4|--|DJGDuliajan  06:31+306:33+42m--158.356123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
5|--|NHKNaharkatiyaX  06:43+506:45+52m--167.650121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
6|--|NAMNamrup  06:58+407:00+42m1178.540123mNFRBorhat, Assam
7|--|BFDBorhat  07:08+407:10+52m--183.864118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
8|--|SPKSapekhati  07:22+607:24+62m--196.764112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
9|--|BOJBhojo  07:37+707:39+82m--1110.675107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
10|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  08:06+1008:08+112m11144.55899mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
11|--|NMTNamtialiX  08:23+1008:25+102m--1159.16398mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
12|--|AGIAmguri Junction  08:36+1008:38+102m11170.645104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
13|--|MXNMariani Junction  09:15+309:25+810m11198.662117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14|--|TTBTitabar  09:37+2109:39+212m11211.14598mNFRTitabor, Assam
15|--|FKGFurkating Junction  10:13+1110:15+112m--1236.770102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
16|--|SZRSarupathar  10:44+1810:45+191m--1270.647123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
17|--|BXJBokajan  11:13+1611:14+181m--1292.650138mNFRBokajan, Assam
18|--|DMVDimapur  11:31+1811:36+195m--1306.959153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
19|--|DPUDiphu  12:14+3012:16+302m--1344.139180mNFRDiphu, Assam
20|-=!LMGLumding Junction  13:05+1913:15+2110m--1376.349142mNFRLumding, Assam
21!==!LKALanka  13:53+1913:55+192m--1407.56089mNFRLanka, Assam
22!=-|HJIHojai  14:09+1814:10+191m--1421.57278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
23|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  14:47+3214:49+322m--1466.07665mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
24|--|JIDJagi RoadX  15:16+3215:18+332m--1500.03762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
25|==|GHYGuwahatiX  16:50+1217:00+1610m--1557.02760mNFRGuwahati, Assam
26|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction•  17:15+1817:25+1810m--1563.95355mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
27|--|CGSChangsariX  17:42+2917:43+311m--1578.94254mNFRChangsari, Assam
28|--|RNYRangiya Junction  18:20+16---1604.7-58mNFRRangia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site